Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Hayman Classic BC Youth Cycling Championships – Results and Final GC

by pedalmag.com

Hayman Classic BC Youth Cycling 2015-05-26 at 1.13.07 PM.2May 26, 2015 (Penticton, BC) – Here are the results and final GC from the 2015 Hayman Classic, the BC Youth Cycling Championships which included an ITT, a Criterium and a Road Race, held this past weekend, May 23-24, in Penticton, B.C.

Results

Under 13 Boys
ITT Crit Road Total
1. Griffen Hart Tripleshot Cycling 0:14:40.67 (1) 0:23:41 (9) 0:43:40 (2) 1:22:01
2. Heming Sola Red Devils 0:14:43.90 (2) 0:23:35 (4) 0:43:50 (4) 0:07
3. Lief Rodgers DEVO / Daryl Evans Racing 0:15:06.06 (3) 0:23:35 (1) 0:43:34 (1) 0:14
4. Manu Moore EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:15:18.97 (7) 0:23:35 (6) 0:43:49 (3) 0:41
5. Noah Rubuliak red devils 0:15:18.12 (6) 0:23:39 (8) 0:44:37 (5) +1:33
6. Adam Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:15:07.19 (4) 0:23:35 (7) 0:46:14 (6) +2:55
7. Max Wagner EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:15:14.30 (5) 0:23:41 (10) 0:46:40 (8) +3:34
8. Campbell Parrish EV/DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 0:15:38.53 (9) 0:23:35 (2) 0:46:38 (7) +3:50
9. Erik Haaheim Red Devils Cycling Academy 0:16:04.64 (11) 0:24:49 (14) 0:47:09 (9) +6:01
10. Caius Taggart-Cox U Kon Echelon 0:16:38.44 (13) 0:23:45 (11) 0:47:44 (10) +6:06
11. Ethan Hunt EV/DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 0:15:39.22 (10) 0:23:55 (12) 0:49:20 (11) +6:53
12. Nicholas Mitchell Red Devils 0:16:33.30 (12) 0:23:57 (13) 0:52:06 (13) +10:35
13. Lucas Taggart-Cox U Kon Echelon 0:17:53.62 (15) 0:26:04 (15) 0:51:50 (12) +13:46
14. Markus Inkster EV DEVO P/b Catalyst Kinetics 0:17:33.64 (14) 0:23:35 (5) 1:11:25 (14) +30:32
15. Remy Garrison Tripleshot Cycling Club 0:15:29.04 (8) 0:23:35 (3) 0
Under 13 Girls
ITT Crit Road Total
1. Lilly Ujfalusi DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:15:31.24 (1) 0:23:16 (1) 0:49:30 (1) 1:28:17
2. Ana Large Red Devils Cycling 0:16:33.11 (2) 0:23:25 (2) 0:49:48 (2) +1:29
3. Ava Irving-Staley U Kon Echelon Bike Club 0:17:22.06 (3) 0:23:29 (3) 1:00:37 (4) +13:11
4. Gabrielle Perreault Independent 0:19:06.76 (4) 0:25:43 (4) 1:00:37 (3) +17:09
5. Isla Hupé U Kon Echelon 0:19:13.48 (5) 0:25:43 (5) 1:01:13 (5) +17:52
Under 15 Boys
ITT Crit Road Total
1. Riley Pickrell Tripleshot 0:22:18.63 (1) 0:27:46 (1) 1:16:30 (1) 2:06:34
2. Conor Martin Norco/Kelowna Cycle 0:23:34.12 (2) 0:27:46 (3) 1:16:31 (2) +1:17
3. Eric Inkster EV DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:24:00.48 (3) 0:27:46 (2) 1:16:38 (3) +1:50
4. Quinn Storey EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:24:49.90 (4) 0:27:52 (7) 1:20:57 (4) +7:04
5. Jack Boden Tripleshot Youth Cycling Club 0:25:06.88 (5) 0:27:52 (6) 1:20:57 (5) +7:21
6. Lorenzo Bonato EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:25:23.30 (6) 0:27:50 (5) 1:21:09 (6) +7:48
7. Base Wagner EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:26:32.31 (8) 0:30:05 (8) 1:23:22 (7) +13:25
8. Tyler Davies EV/Devo pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:25:29.07 (7) 0:27:46 (4) 1:27:34 (10) +14:15
9. Evan Russell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:27:51.59 (11) 0:30:05 (12) 1:25:06 (8) +16:28
10. Reese Critchlow EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:28:51.28 (14) 0:30:05 (13) 1:25:58 (9) +18:20
11. Sean Richardson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:27:31.50 (10) 0:30:05 (10) 1:27:49 (11) +18:51
12. Evan McBeath EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:27:52.15 (12) 0:30:05 (11) 1:28:44 (12) +20:07
13. Micah Taggart-Cox U Kon Echelon 0:28:54.49 (15) 0:30:05 (14) 1:35:08 (13) +27:33
14. Jacob Rubuliak red devils 0:27:25.21 (9) 0:30:05 (9) 0
14. Tristan Muir U-KON Echelon 0:28:18.66 (13) 0:30:11 (15) 0
14. Evan Luksay Trail Bicycles 0 0 0
Under 15 Girls
ITT Crit Road Total
1. Sarah Van Dam Triple Shot 0:25:30.16 (1) 0:22:51 (1) 1:27:07 (1) 2:15:28
2. Bronwen Campbell DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 0:26:34.58 (2) 0:23:09 (2) 1:27:50 (3) +2:05
3. Elizabeth Gin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:27:33.01 (6) 0:25:54 (12) 1:27:19 (2) +5:18
4. Kate Matson Team DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 0:28:18.27 (7) 0:23:56 (8) 1:28:39 (4) +5:25
5. Toria Kalyniuk Tripleshot Youth Team 0:26:57.12 (3) 0:23:16 (6) 1:34:03 (6) +8:48
6. Jaxon Slaney Red Deveils 0:29:12.36 (8) 0:23:16 (4) 1:33:40 (5) +10:40
7. Casey Garrison Tripleshot Cycling Club 0:27:23.18 (4) 0:23:16 (3) 1:36:29 (7) +11:40
8. Megan Barnes Tripleshot Youth Cycling 0:27:26.60 (5) 0:24:19 (9) 1:38:01 (9) +14:18
9. Maia Matson Team DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 0:29:28.02 (9) 0:23:46 (7) 1:37:14 (8) +15:00
10. Erin Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:29:45.37 (10) 0:23:16 (5) 1:40:10 (10) +17:43
11. Jessica Maitland Triple Shot 0:31:22.52 (11) 0:25:16 (10) 1:48:52 (11) +30:02
12. Kaelen Coles-Lyster Local Ride Racing 0:35:09.49 (13) 0:25:16 (11) 1:55:34 (13) +40:31
13. Cayla Jackson Ukon Echelon 0:33:56.94 (12) 0:33:56 1:57:00 (14)
Under 17 Girls
ITT Crit Road Total
1. Margaret Ovenell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:26:25.51 (1) 0:32:02 (1) 3:10:25 (2) 4:08:52
2. Sophie Ogilvie Interior Grasslands Cycling Club 0:27:00.12 (2) 0:32:03 (2) 3:11:55 (3) +2:06
3. Mel Pemble Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor 0:32:33.31 (3) 0:32:33 1:52:02 (12)
3. Jessica Reynolds Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor 0 0 0
Under 17 Boys
ITT Crit Road Total
1. Mark Grant Luma/CMS Development Team 0:32:17.32 (1) 0:31:49 (2) 2:36:35 (1) 3:40:41
2. Erik Diertens Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor 0:33:07.30 (4) 0:31:49 (1) 2:39:11 (2) +3:26
3. Keegan Street Independent 0:32:43.32 (2) 0:31:52 (9) 2:40:55 (3) +4:49
4. Joshua Ogilvie Interior Grasslands Cycling Club 0:35:17.65 (8) 0:31:49 (7) 2:41:28 (4) +7:53
5. Isaac Vandervliet Trail bike 0:33:54.36 (6) 0:31:49 (3) 2:43:22 (5) +8:24
6. Ethan Pauly Tripleshot cycling 0:35:35.83 (11) 0:31:49 (6) 2:43:46 (6) +10:29
7. Angus Brown Tripleshot Cycling Club 0:32:50.02 (3) 0:31:49 (5) 2:49:40 (7) +13:38
8. Lachlan Fraser Tripleshot Youth Team 0:33:17.28 (5) 0:31:49 (4) 2:50:22 (8) +14:47
9. Tomas Kalyniuk Tripleshot Youth Cycling 0:36:26.65 (13) 0:31:52 (11) 2:50:31 (9) +18:08
10. Alexander Mitchell BOA 0:35:19.73 (9) 0:31:52 (10) 2:55:07 (10) +21:37
11. Nick Frankenberger TripleShot 0:35:24.22 (10) 0:33:27 (16) 2:55:16 (11) +23:26
12. Michael Meade DeVo 0:36:05.91 (12) 0:33:00 (14) 2:55:31 (12) +23:55
13. Adam Attwell Triple Shot 0:36:44.34 (15) 0:31:57 (12) 2:57:01 (14) +25:01
14. Thomas Hill Tripleshot Cycling 0:38:22.18 (16) 0:33:00 (15) 2:55:45 (13) +26:26
15. Sage Parikh Tripleshot 0:41:39.61 (17) 0:33:27 (17) 0
15. Vincent Zhang Independent 0 0 0
15. Talon Vale Fernie Flyers 0:36:39.17 (14) 0:32:32 (13) 0
15. Aydin Rezazadeh EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:34:57.27 (7) 0:31:49 (8) 0
Under 19 Boys
ITT Crit Road Total
1. Joel Taylor Trek Red Truck 0:28:03.47 (1) 0:37:06 (14) 2:55:46 (1) 4:00:55
2. Willem Boersma Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac homes 0:30:16.30 (7) 0:37:04 (2) 2:55:46 (2) +2:11
3. Fergus Horrobin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:28:53.69 (2) 0:37:06 (9) 3:00:40 (6) +5:44
4. Evan Burtnik Juventus 0:29:18.04 (3) 0:37:06 (3) 3:00:34 (5) +6:03
5. Brendan Armstrong TaG Cycling 0:29:28.78 (4) 0:37:06 (4) 3:00:34 (3) +6:13
6. Massimiliano Duso TaG cycling 0:30:34.43 (9) 0:37:06 (11) 3:00:34 (4) +7:19
7. Kellen Viznaugh Revelstoke Cycling Association 0:31:38.70 (15) 0:37:12 (16) 3:01:08 (7) +9:03
8. John Willcox Pro City Racing 0:29:40.68 (5) 0:37:06 (7) 3:03:19 (11) +9:10
9. Chris MacLeod Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor 0:30:29.24 (8) 0:37:06 (10) 3:02:49 (9) +9:29
10. James Grant Luma/CMS Development Team 0:30:49.16 (10) 0:37:06 (6) 3:02:57 (10) +9:57
11. Matan Guttmann TaG Cycling 0:33:16.33 (18) 0:37:13 (17) 3:02:49 (8) +12:23
12. Sean Zoschke EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:33:03.71 (17) 0:37:06 (15) 3:13:49 (13) +23:03
13. Carter Nieuwesteeg TCR Sport Lab 0:31:03.36 (12) 0:37:06 (8) 3:24:03 (14) +31:17
14. Brad Saunders Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:32:39.56 (21) 0:39:01 (20) 3:37:57 (15) +48:42
15. Ian Hansen Ukon Echelon 0:35:38.31 (22) 0:39:01 (19) 4:23:40 (16) +1:37:24
16. David Jackson Ukon Echelon 0:39:12.83 (23) 0:39:08 (21) 4:23:40 (17) +1:41:05
17. Oliver Wood EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:31:10.49 (13) 0:37:06 (13) 0
17. Von Winkelmann Ev/Devo p/b Catalyst Kinetics 0:31:30.72 (14) 0:38:58 (18) 0
17. Cordell Dickie CyclingBC 0:29:45.98 (6) 0:37:06 (12) 0
17. Finn Blackburn DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:34:38.76 (20) 0 0
17. Brodie Hay Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor 0 0 0
17. Hudson Lucier U Kon Echelon 0 0 0
17. Elói Batista Cycling BC 0:33:01.63 (16) 0 3:05:31 (12)
17. Rowan Morris TaG Cycling 0:30:57.03 (11) 0:37:04 (1) 0
17. Cam Fitzmaurice TaG Cycling 0:33:21.74 (19) 0:37:06 (5) 0
Under 19 Girls
ITT Crit Road Total
1. Maggie Coles-Lyster Local Ride Racing 0:32:42.26 (2) 0:31:59 (1) 2:38:42 (1) 3:43:23
2. Emily Handford DEVO 0:34:19.68 (5) 0:31:59 (5) 2:38:49 (2) +1:44
3. Gillian Ellsay Trek Red Truck Racing 0:32:33.59 (1) 0:31:59 (3) 2:41:26 (3) +2:35
4. Anna Talman Juventus 0:34:11.27 (4) 0:31:59 (8) 2:50:13 (4) +13:00
5. Callie Swan Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor 0:35:16.79 (6) 0:31:59 (4) 2:54:17 (5) +18:09
6. Holly Simonson Pro City Racing 0:36:28.05 (7) 0:31:59 (7) 2:55:26 (6) +20:30
7. Angela Law DEVO p/b Catalyst Kinetics 0:36:40.50 (8) 0:31:59 (6) 2:57:37 (7) +22:53
8. Kia Vandervliet Trail bikes 0:36:56.95 (9) 0:31:59 (9) 3:07:28 (10) +33:00
9. Stephanie Denroche TaG Cycling 0:38:13.39 (12) 0:32:15 (11) 3:06:44 (9) +33:49
10. Claire Armstrong none 0:37:50.70 (10) 0:31:59 (10) 3:14:11 (11) +40:37
11. Sophie Vogel-Nakamura TaG Cycling 0:39:41.68 (13) 0:33:38 (12) 3:18:03 (12) +47:59
12. Emily Suchy Revelstoke Cycling Association 0:38:09.21 (11) 0 3:01:01 (8)
12. Erin Attwell Triple Shot 0:33:12.58 (3) 0 0

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.