Featured Stories

Hardwood Cross Ontario Cup #3 Full Results

by pedalmag.com

October 11, 2017 (Barrie, ON) – Here are the full results from Hardwood Cross Ontario Cup #3 held on Oct. 8 at Hardwood Ski and Bike. Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) was the top woman and Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team Xc won the Elite 1/2 men’s race.

Results
U17 Men & Women – 11.2km
1. Will Smith (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMU17) 0:30:58
2. Owen Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMU17) 0:16
3. Rich Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club, CMU17) 0:21
4. Ian Ackert (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMU15) 0:45
5. Colton Bartholomew (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMU15) 0:46
6. Matthew Leliveld (Independent, CMU17) 1:13
7. Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club, CMU17) 1:16
8. Theron Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMU15) 1:23
9. Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr, CMU17) 2:00
10. Theodore De Groote (Bateman’S Bike Co., CMU15) 2:42
11. Oscar Clark (North Hub Bike Shop, CMU17) 2:43
12. Brett Lancaster (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMU17) 4:23
13. Nicole Bradbury (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express, CWU17) 4:31
14. Tilson De Haan (Angry Johnny’s Evolution P/B N, CMU15) 4:52
15. Colton Woolhouse (Angry Johnny’s Evolution P/B N, CMU17) 4:53
16. Cooper De Haan (Angry Johnny’s Evolution P/B N, CMU15) 4:53
17. Troy Von Svoboda (Angry Johnny’s Evolution P/B N, CMU15) 4:55
18. Elli Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CWU15) 5:23
19. Ava Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CWU15) 7:02
20. Kelly Lawson (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CWU17) 7:21
21. Lucas Barnes (Team Hardwood-Trek, CMU17) 7:51
22. Lucas Norman (Team Hardwood-Trek, CMU15) 8:41
23. Isabella Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CWU15) 9:16
24. Michael Leonard (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes, CMU15) 10:26
25. Ashlin Barry (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team, CMU13) -1 Lap
26. Carys Reid (Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club, CWU17) -1 Lap
27. Benen Macewen (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr, CMU15) -1 Lap
28. Jonathon Stones (Team Hardwood-Trek, CMU15) -1 Lap
29. Augustus De Groote (Bateman’S Bike Co., CMU13) -1 Lap
30. Rohan Mehta (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMU15) -1 Lap
31. Sarah Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team, CWU17) -1 Lap
32. Sydney Stones (Team Hardwood-Trek, CWU13) -1 Lap
33. Bas Stroomberg (Morning Glory Cycling Club, CMU13) -1 Lap
34. Danny Hune (Independent, CMU13) -1 Lap
35. Jacob Barnes (Team Hardwood-Trek, CMU15) -1 Lap
36. Laine Bradley (Independent, CWU13) -1 Lap
37. Keiran Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMU13) -1 Lap
38. Carlyle De Groote (Bateman’S Bike Co., CMU11) -1 Lap
39. Alexander Petroiu (Independent, CMU11) -1 Lap
40. Dominic Cornacchia (Independent, CMU11) -1 Lap
41. Jake Bradley (Independent, CMU13) -1 Lap
42. Ruby Jardeleza-Toole (Blacksmith Cycle Club, CWU11) -2 Laps
43. Sia Mehta (Independent, CWU11) -2 Laps
DNF Jett Jardeleza-Toole (Blacksmith Cycle Club, CWU15) -2 Laps

PeeWee Boys – 8.4km
1. Ashlin Barry (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team, CMU13) 0:31:14
2. Augustus De Groote (Bateman’S Bike Co., CMU13) 1:03
3. Bas Stroomberg (Morning Glory Cycling Club, CMU13) 3:15
4. Danny Hune (Independent, CMU13) 3:15
5. Keiran Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMU13) 5:10
6. Carlyle De Groote (Bateman’S Bike Co., CMU11) 6:57
7. Alexander Petroiu (Independent, CMU11) 8:35
8. Dominic Cornacchia (Independent, CMU11) 8:41
9. Jake Bradley (Independent, CMU13) 13:40

Minime Boys – 11.2km
1. Ian Ackert (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMU15) 0:31:43
2. Colton Bartholomew (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMU15) 0:01
3. Theron Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMU15) 0:38
4. Theodore De Groote (Bateman’S Bike Co., CMU15) 1:57
5. Tilson De Haan (Angry Johnny’s Evolution P/B N, CMU15) 4:07
6. Cooper De Haan (Angry Johnny’s Evolution P/B N, CMU15) 4:08
7. Troy Von Svoboda (Angry Johnny’s Evolution P/B N, CMU15) 4:10
8. Lucas Norman (Team Hardwood-Trek, CMU15) 7:56
9. Michael Leonard (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes, CMU15) 9:41
10. Benen Macewen (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr, CMU15) -1 Lap
11. Jonathon Stones (Team Hardwood-Trek, CMU15) -1 Lap
12. Rohan Mehta (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMU15) -1 Lap
13. Jacob Barnes (Team Hardwood-Trek, CMU15) -1 Lap

Cadet Men – 11.2km
1. Will Smith (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMU17) 0:30:58
2. Owen Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMU17) 0:16
3. Rich Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club, CMU17) 0:21
4. Matthew Leliveld (Independent, CMU17) 1:13
5. Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club, CMU17) 1:16
6. Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr, CMU17) 2:00
7. Oscar Clark (North Hub Bike Shop, CMU17) 2:43
8. Brett Lancaster (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMU17) 4:23
9. Colton Woolhouse (Angry Johnny’s Evolution P/B N, CMU17) 4:53
10. Lucas Barnes (Team Hardwood-Trek, CMU17) 7:51

Elite 4 / Master 3 Men – 14km
1. Darren De Ruiter (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team, CMU23.4) 0:42:35
2. Aaron Coulter (Independent, CMMB.3) 0:09
3. Jody Wilson (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team, CMMB.3) 0:17
4. Andrew Maceachern (Morning Glory Cycling Club, CMMC.3) 1:14
5. Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge, CMMB.3) 1:32
6. Matthew Bannon (Waterloo Cycling Club, CMMA.3) 1:47
7. Alex James (Khs/Apollo Cycling Team, CME.4) 1:50
8. Edmund Heung (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMB.3) 1:53
9. Tyler Ramsbottom (Independent, RME.4) 2:17
10. Vance Lai (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R., CMMB.3) 2:24
11. Chris Angermann (Waterloo Cycling Club, CME.4) 2:29
12. Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club, CME.4) 2:37
13. Colin Matthews (Vélocolour, CMMB.3) 2:51
14. Stephen Lake (Waterloo Cycling Club, CME.4) 3:02
15. Marc Kell Whitehead (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMA.3) 3:12
16. Anthony Smith (Lantern Rouge, CME.4) 3:13
17. Michael Ma (Independent, CMMB.3) 3:15
18. Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club, CME.4) 3:15
19. Andrew Lambert (Waterloo Cycling Club, CME.4) 3:15
20. David Clark (True Grit Cycling, CMMB.3) 3:22
21. Fred Zottl (Arrow Racing, CMMD.3) 3:55
22. Rob Visser (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMMC.3) 4:05
23. Matthew Pioro (Canadian Cycling Magazine, CMMB.3) 4:06
24. Michael Svendsen (Independent, CME.4) 4:11
25. Jamie Vrooman (Vélocolour, CME.4) 4:12
26. Scott Holmes (Collingwood Cycling Club, CMMA.3) 4:14
27. Ron Spencer (Independent, CMMC.3) 4:23
28. Julian Simpson (Bikes On Wheels, CMMB.3) 4:28
29. Ryan Kent (Bikes On Wheels, CME.4) 4:31
30. Michael Eves (Independent, CME.4) 4:41
31. Mike Barreca (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R., CMMB.3) 4:44
32. Dan Marshall (Independent, CMMB.3) 4:46
33. Aidan Hopkins (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club, CME.4) 4:46
34. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMC.3) 5:00
35. Sam Cohen (Canadian Cycling Magazine, CMMB.3) 5:14
36. Marc Price (Independent, CMMB.3) 5:21
37. Phil Torres (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMB.3) 5:25
38. Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMB.3) 5:41
39. Scott Thomson (Owen Sound Cycling Club, CMMC.3) 5:49
40. Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent, CMMC.3) 6:13
41. Rod Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMMC.3) 6:29
42. Mark Rodgers (True Grit Cycling, CMMB.3) 6:35
43. Vince Liew (Morning Glory Cycling Club, CME.4) 6:35
44. Patrick Clancy (Bikes On Wheels, CME.4) 6:47
45. James Eaton (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc), CMMA.3) 6:47
46. Neil Walker-Wells (Independent, CMMB.3) 7:03
47. Mike Spagnola (Bateman’S Bike Co., CMMA.3) 7:07
48. Paul Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle Club, CMMC.3) 7:47
49. Nick Iwanyshyn (Lantern Rouge, CME.4) 7:52
50. Mike Clark (Bikes On Wheels, CMMA.3) 8:01
51. Clifton Ing (Independent, CMMB.3) 8:06
52. Antonio Kazulin (Bateman’S Bike Co., CMMA.3) 8:09
53. Brian Chou (Independent, CME.4) 8:19
54. Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing, CME.4) 8:30
55. Zachary Barwin (Independent, CME.4) 8:45
56. Brandon Hune (Independent, CMMB.3) 8:53
57. Darryl Lancaster (Independent, CMMB.3) 9:19
58. Barry Cox (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMB.3) 10:19
59. Daniel Walker (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club, CME.4) 10:26
60. Damien Murphy (Independent, RMMB.3) 10:41
61. Jamie Nielsen (Independent, CMMC.3) -1 Lap
62. Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycling Club, CMMC.3) -1 Lap
63. Ed Stanley (Independent, CMMC.3) -1 Lap
64. Chris Bartholomew (Independent, CMMC.3) -1 Lap
65. Don Gilroy (Lantern Rouge, CMMC.3) -1 Lap
66. Kris Hernandez (The Cycling Gym, CME.4) -1 Lap
67. Sanjay Gandhi (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R., CMMB.3) -1 Lap
DNF Yanni Beck (Midweek Cycling Club, CMU23.4) -5 Laps
DNF Andrew Bray (Independent, CME.4) -5 Laps
DNF Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc), CMMC.3) -1 Lap
DNF Morgan Williams (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes, CMMC.3) -2 Laps
DNS Shawn Hill (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CME.4)
DNS Kevin Brown (Morning Glory Cycling Club, CMMB.3)
DNS Steve Traenkmann (Oakville Cycling Club, CMMC.3)
DNS Stephen Corriveau (Independent, CMMB.3)
DNS Francis Morrow (Independent, CMMD.3)
NP Bogdan Paraschivu (Independent, CMMB.3)

Elite 4 Men- 14km
1. Darren De Ruiter (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team, CMU23.4) 0:42:35
2. Alex James (Khs/Apollo Cycling Team, CME.4) 1:50
3. Tyler Ramsbottom (Independent, RME.4) 2:17
4. Chris Angermann (Waterloo Cycling Club, CME.4) 2:29
5. Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club, CME.4) 2:37
6. Stephen Lake (Waterloo Cycling Club, CME.4) 3:02
7. Anthony Smith (Lantern Rouge, CME.4) 3:13
8. Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club, CME.4) 3:15
9. Andrew Lambert (Waterloo Cycling Club, CME.4) 3:15
10. Michael Svendsen (Independent, CME.4) 4:11
11. Jamie Vrooman (Vélocolour, CME.4) 4:12
12. Ryan Kent (Bikes On Wheels, CME.4) 4:31
13. Michael Eves (Independent, CME.4) 4:41
14. Aidan Hopkins (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club, CME.4) 4:46
15. Vince Liew (Morning Glory Cycling Club, CME.4) 6:35
16. Patrick Clancy (Bikes On Wheels, CME.4) 6:47
17. Nick Iwanyshyn (Lantern Rouge, CME.4) 7:52
18. Brian Chou (Independent, CME.4) 8:19
19. Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing, CME.4) 8:30
20. Zachary Barwin (Independent, CME.4) 8:45
21. Daniel Walker (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club, CME.4) 10:26
22. Kris Hernandez (The Cycling Gym, CME.4) -1 Lap
DNF Yanni Beck (Midweek Cycling Club, CMU23.4) -5 Laps
DNF Andrew Bray (Independent, CME.4) -5 Laps
DNS Shawn Hill (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CME.4)

Master 3 Men – 14km
1. Aaron Coulter (Independent, CMMB.3) 0:42:44
2. Jody Wilson (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team, CMMB.3) 0:08
3. Andrew Maceachern (Morning Glory Cycling Club, CMMC.3) 1:05
4. Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge, CMMB.3) 1:23
5. Matthew Bannon (Waterloo Cycling Club, CMMA.3) 1:38
6. Edmund Heung (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMB.3) 1:44
7. Vance Lai (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R., CMMB.3) 2:15
8. Colin Matthews (Vélocolour, CMMB.3) 2:42
9. Marc Kell Whitehead (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMA.3) 3:03
10. Michael Ma (Independent, CMMB.3) 3:06
11. David Clark (True Grit Cycling, CMMB.3) 3:13
12. Fred Zottl (Arrow Racing, CMMD.3) 3:46
13. Rob Visser (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMMC.3) 3:56
14. Matthew Pioro (Canadian Cycling Magazine, CMMB.3) 3:57
15. Scott Holmes (Collingwood Cycling Club, CMMA.3) 4:05
16. Ron Spencer (Independent, CMMC.3) 4:14
17. Julian Simpson (Bikes On Wheels, CMMB.3) 4:19
18. Mike Barreca (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R., CMMB.3) 4:35
19. Dan Marshall (Independent, CMMB.3) 4:37
20. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMC.3) 4:51
21. Sam Cohen (Canadian Cycling Magazine, CMMB.3) 5:05
22. Marc Price (Independent, CMMB.3) 5:12
23. Phil Torres (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMB.3) 5:16
24. Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMB.3) 5:32
25. Scott Thomson (Owen Sound Cycling Club, CMMC.3) 5:40
26. Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent, CMMC.3) 6:04
27. Rod Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMMC.3) 6:20
28. Mark Rodgers (True Grit Cycling, CMMB.3) 6:26
29. James Eaton (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc), CMMA.3) 6:38
30. Neil Walker-Wells (Independent, CMMB.3) 6:54
31. Mike Spagnola (Bateman’S Bike Co., CMMA.3) 6:58
32. Paul Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle Club, CMMC.3) 7:38
33. Mike Clark (Bikes On Wheels, CMMA.3) 7:52
34. Clifton Ing (Independent, CMMB.3) 7:57
35. Antonio Kazulin (Bateman’S Bike Co., CMMA.3) 8:00
36. Brandon Hune (Independent, CMMB.3) 8:44
37. Darryl Lancaster (Independent, CMMB.3) 9:10
38. Barry Cox (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMB.3) 10:10
39. Damien Murphy (Independent, RMMB.3) 10:32
40. Jamie Nielsen (Independent, CMMC.3) -1 Lap
41. Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycling Club, CMMC.3) -1 Lap
42. Ed Stanley (Independent, CMMC.3) -1 Lap
43. Chris Bartholomew (Independent, CMMC.3) -1 Lap
44. Don Gilroy (Lantern Rouge, CMMC.3) -1 Lap
45. Sanjay Gandhi (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R., CMMB.3) -1 Lap
DNF Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc), CMMC.3) -1 Lap
DNF Morgan Williams (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes, CMMC.3) -2 Laps
DNS Kevin Brown (Morning Glory Cycling Club, CMMB.3)
DNS Steve Traenkmann (Oakville Cycling Club, CMMC.3)
DNS Stephen Corriveau (Independent, CMMB.3)
DNS Francis Morrow (Independent, CMMD.3)
NP Bogdan Paraschivu (Independent, CMMB.3)

PeeWee Girls – 8.4km
1. Sydney Stones (Team Hardwood-Trek, CWU13) 0:34:05
2. Laine Bradley (Independent, CWU13) 2:07
3. Ruby Jardeleza-Toole (Blacksmith Cycle Club, CWU11) -1 Lap
4. Sia Mehta (Independent, CWU11) -1 Lap

Minime Girls – 11.2km
1. Elli Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CWU15) 0:36:21
2. Ava Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CWU15) 1:39
3. Isabella Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CWU15) 3:53
DNF Jett Jardeleza-Toole (Blacksmith Cycle Club, CWU15) -2 Laps

Cadet Women – 11.2km
1. Nicole Bradbury (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express, CWU17) 0:35:29
2. Kelly Lawson (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CWU17) 2:50
3. Carys Reid (Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club, CWU17) -1 Lap
4. Sarah Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team, CWU17) -1 Lap

Elite & U23 Women – 14km
1. Soren Meeuwisse (Trek Canada, CWU23.2) 0:42:51
2. Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CWE.2) 1:04
3. Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt, CWE.3) 1:33
4. Linda Shin (Blacksmith Cycle Club, CWE.2) 2:32
5. Kaitlyn Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team, CWU23.2) 4:32
6. Katie Ozolins (Independent, CWE.3) 5:21
7. Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club, CWE.3) 8:04
8. April Cockshutt (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club, CWE.3) 9:36
9. Stephanie Cholyk (Lantern Rouge, CWE.3) -1 Lap
10. Kathryn Randle (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt, CWE.3) -1 Lap
11. Marilyn Chong (Bateman’S Bike Co., CWE.3) -1 Lap
12. Christina Peters (Bateman’S Bike Co., CWE.3) -1 Lap
DNF Ashley Barson (Focus Cx Canada, CWE.1) -4 Laps
DNF Liz Stathakos (Team Ccf, CWE.3) -4 Laps
DNS Catherine Strus (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CWE.3)

U23 Women – 14km
1. Soren Meeuwisse (Trek Canada, CWU23.2) 0:42:51
2. Kaitlyn Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team, CWU23.2) 4:32

Master Women – 14km
1. Valerie Flower (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team, CWMB) 0:45:58
2. Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CWMB) 1:48
3. Maureen O’Hare (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar, CWMB) 2:01
4. Joanne Beattie (Ph-Sixspartners P/B D?Ornellas, CWMB) 2:21
5. Jenn Rodgers (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt, CWMB) 5:13
6. Natalie Thompson (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team, CWMB) -1 Lap
7. Laura Morrison (Bateman’S Bike Co., CWMA) -1 Lap
8. Stephanie Walker-Wells (Independent, CWMB) -1 Lap
DNF Sarah Fasullo (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CWMA) -5 Laps

Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men – 16.8km
1. Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMJ) 0:45:47
2. Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team, CMJ) 1:19
3. Calvin Loney (Angry Johnny’s Evolution P/B N, CMJ) 1:22
4. Michael Nazwaski (Independent, CMJ) 1:42
5. Robert Meneguzzi (Hamilton Cycling Club, CME.3) 1:54
6. Jacob Mcclelland (Awi Racing, CME.3) 2:00
7. Jacob Williams (Lantern Rouge, CME.3) 3:46
8. Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine, CME.3) 4:21
9. Glenn Meeuwisse (Trek Store Cc, CMMC.2) 5:06
10. Stephen Cooley (Duke’S Cycle Race Team, CME.3) 5:09
11. Mark Lancia (Awi Racing, CME.3) 5:14
12. Mark Stuart (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team, CMMB.2) 5:19
13. John Hauser (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team, CME.3) 5:38
14. Scott Weldon (Novofit-Girardin, CME.3) 5:45
15. Jamie Elcombe (Peterborough Cycling Club, CMMB.2) 5:54
16. John Noble (Peterborough Cycling Club, CMJ) 5:59
17. Scott Leonard (Awi Racing, CMJ) 6:01
18. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club, CMMB.2) 6:07
19. Matthew Zammit (Elite Health Racing, CME.3) 6:27
20. Sheldon Laidman (Independent, CMMB.2) 6:30
21. Scott Morrow (Morning Glory Cycling Club, CMMC.2) 6:42
22. David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMMD.2) 6:53
23. Jeremy Cummins (Independent, CMMB.2) 7:12
24. Michael Jaffray (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa, CME.3) 7:12
25. Jason Zhu (Independent, CME.3) 7:21
26. Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMC.2) 7:25
27. Thomas Hulton (Awi Racing, CMU23.3) 7:34
28. Jack Ciotlos (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team, CMJ) 7:34
29. Pary Bell (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team, CMMB.2) 7:52
30. Neil Ireland (Independent, CMMB.2) 8:16
31. Michael Cranwell (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMC.2) 8:28
32. Don Gain (Independent, CMMB.2) 8:33
33. Mark De Koning (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team, CMMB.2) 8:37
34. Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’S Bike Co., CME.3) 8:43
35. Hugh Hill (Caledon Hills Racing, CMMC.2) 8:50
36. David Coughlin (Vélocolour, CMMA.2) 9:30
37. Richard Bowers (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMB.2) -1 Lap
38. Jacob Mitchell (Morning Glory Cycling Club, CME.3) -1 Lap
39. Oggie Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMC.2) -1 Lap
40. Steve Grujic (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R., CMMB.2) -1 Lap
41. Jeff Moote (Team Cf, CME.3) -1 Lap
DNF Alex Sanchez (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMB.2) -1 Lap
DNF Ryan Prystai (Independent, CME.3) -3 Laps
DNF Galen Kennedy (Bateman’S Bike Co., CMMA.2) -4 Laps

Junior Men – 16.8km
1. Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMJ) 0:45:47
2. Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team, CMJ) 1:19
3. Calvin Loney (Angry Johnny’s Evolution P/B N, CMJ) 1:22
4. Michael Nazwaski (Independent, CMJ) 1:42
5. John Noble (Peterborough Cycling Club, CMJ) 5:59
6. Scott Leonard (Awi Racing, CMJ) 6:01
7. Jack Ciotlos (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team, CMJ) 7:34

Elite 3 Men – 16.8km
1. Robert Meneguzzi (Hamilton Cycling Club, CME.3) 0:47:41
2. Jacob Mcclelland (Awi Racing, CME.3) 0:06
3. Jacob Williams (Lantern Rouge, CME.3) 1:52
4. Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine, CME.3) 2:27
5. Stephen Cooley (Duke’S Cycle Race Team, CME.3) 3:15
6. Mark Lancia (Awi Racing, CME.3) 3:20
7. John Hauser (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team, CME.3) 3:44
8. Scott Weldon (Novofit-Girardin, CME.3) 3:51
9. Matthew Zammit (Elite Health Racing, CME.3) 4:33
10. Michael Jaffray (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa, CME.3) 5:18
11. Jason Zhu (Independent, CME.3) 5:27
12. Thomas Hulton (Awi Racing, CMU23.3) 5:40
13. Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’S Bike Co., CME.3) 6:49
14. Jacob Mitchell (Morning Glory Cycling Club, CME.3) -1 Lap
15. Jeff Moote (Team Cf, CME.3) -1 Lap
DNF Ryan Prystai (Independent, CME.3) -3 Laps

Master 2 Men – 16.8km
1. Glenn Meeuwisse (Trek Store Cc, CMMC.2) 0:50:53
2. Mark Stuart (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team, CMMB.2) 0:13
3. Jamie Elcombe (Peterborough Cycling Club, CMMB.2) 0:48
4. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club, CMMB.2) 1:01
5. Sheldon Laidman (Independent, CMMB.2) 1:24
6. Scott Morrow (Morning Glory Cycling Club, CMMC.2) 1:36
7. David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMMD.2) 1:47
8. Jeremy Cummins (Independent, CMMB.2) 2:06
9. Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMC.2) 2:19
10. Pary Bell (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team, CMMB.2) 2:46
11. Neil Ireland (Independent, CMMB.2) 3:10
12. Michael Cranwell (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMC.2) 3:22
13. Don Gain (Independent, CMMB.2) 3:27
14. Mark De Koning (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team, CMMB.2) 3:31
15. Hugh Hill (Caledon Hills Racing, CMMC.2) 3:44
16. David Coughlin (Vélocolour, CMMA.2) 4:24
17. Richard Bowers (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMB.2) -1 Lap
18. Oggie Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMC.2) -1 Lap
19. Steve Grujic (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R., CMMB.2) -1 Lap
DNF Alex Sanchez (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMB.2) -1 Lap
DNF Galen Kennedy (Bateman’S Bike Co., CMMA.2) -4 Laps

Elite Women – 14km
1. Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CWE.2) 0:43:55
2. Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt, CWE.3) 0:29
3. Linda Shin (Blacksmith Cycle Club, CWE.2) 1:28
4. Katie Ozolins (Independent, CWE.3) 4:17
5. Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club, CWE.3) 7:00
6. April Cockshutt (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club, CWE.3) 8:32
7. Stephanie Cholyk (Lantern Rouge, CWE.3) -1 Lap
8. Kathryn Randle (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt, CWE.3) -1 Lap
9. Marilyn Chong (Bateman’S Bike Co., CWE.3) -1 Lap
10. Christina Peters (Bateman’S Bike Co., CWE.3) -1 Lap
DNF Ashley Barson (Focus Cx Canada, CWE.1) -4 Laps
DNF Liz Stathakos (Team Ccf, CWE.3) -4 Laps
DNS Catherine Strus (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CWE.3)

Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men – 22.4km
1. Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team Xc, CME.1) 0:56:33
2. Dylan Kerr (Angry Johnny’s Evolution P/B N, CMU23.2) 1:15
3. Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMU23.1) 2:17
4. Robert Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMMB.1) 3:15
5. Andrew Watson (Awi Racing, CME.1) 3:32
6. Colton Woods (Trek Store Cc, CMU23.2) 3:33
7. Erik Box (Vélocolour, CME.1) 4:45
8. Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club, CMMB.1) 4:59
9. Nathan Chown (Team Cf, CME.1) 5:21
10. Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMB.1) 5:32
11. Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle, CME.1) 5:42
12. Cameron Jette (Independent, CME.1) 5:49
13. James Fedosov (Speed River Bicycle, CME.2) 6:00
14. Jon Barnes (Trek Canada, CMMB.1) 6:22
15. Kevin Simms (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMMC.1) 7:01
16. Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club, CME.2) 7:15
17. Peter Morse (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team, CME.1) 7:42
18. Rob Rice (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team, CMMB.1) 8:07
19. Scott Fitzgerald (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team, CME.2) 8:25
20. Anderson Reid (Lantern Rouge, CME.2) -1 Lap
21. Tim Gale (Waterloo Cycling Club, CMMA.1) -1 Lap
22. Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar, CME.2) -1 Lap
23. Jamie Sprules (Morning Glory Cycling Club, CMMB.1) -1 Lap
24. Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bike Co., CME.2) -1 Lap
25. Greg Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMMC.1) -1 Lap
26. Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa, CMMB.1) -1 Lap
27. Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling Club, CMMB.1) -1 Lap
28. David Labancz (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team, CMMB.1) -1 Lap
29. Eric Jackson (Barrie Cycling Club, CMMC.1) -1 Lap
30. Michael Dennis (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMB.1) -1 Lap
DNF Brendan Matheson (Barrie Cycling Club, CME.2) -8 Laps
DNF Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling, CMMB.1) -8 Laps
DNF Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions, CMMB.1) -5 Laps

Master 1 Men – 22.4km
1. Robert Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMMB.1) 0:59:48
2. Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club, CMMB.1) 1:44
3. Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMB.1) 2:17
4. Jon Barnes (Trek Canada, CMMB.1) 3:07
5. Kevin Simms (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMMC.1) 3:46
6. Rob Rice (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team, CMMB.1) 4:52
7. Tim Gale (Waterloo Cycling Club, CMMA.1) -1 Lap
8. Jamie Sprules (Morning Glory Cycling Club, CMMB.1) -1 Lap
9. Greg Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te, CMMC.1) -1 Lap
10. Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa, CMMB.1) -1 Lap
11. Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling Club, CMMB.1) -1 Lap
12. David Labancz (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team, CMMB.1) -1 Lap
13. Eric Jackson (Barrie Cycling Club, CMMC.1) -1 Lap
14. Michael Dennis (Lapdogs Cycling Club, CMMB.1) -1 Lap
DNF Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling, CMMB.1) -8 Laps
DNF Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions, CMMB.1) -5 Laps

Elite 1&2 Men – 22.4km
1. Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team Xc – CME.1) 0:56:33
2. Dylan Kerr (Angry Johnny’s Evolution P/B N – CMU23.2) 1:15
3. Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU23.1) 2:17
4. Andrew Watson (Awi Racing – CME.1) 3:32
5. Colton Woods (Trek Store Cc – CMU23.2) 3:33
6. Erik Box (Vélocolour – CME.1) 4:45
7. Nathan Chown (Team Cf – CME.1) 5:21
8. Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle – CME.1) 5:42
9. Cameron Jette (Independent – CME.1) 5:49
10. James Fedosov (Speed River Bicycle – CME.2) 6:00
11. Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.2) 7:15
12. Peter Morse (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team – CME.1) 7:42
13. Scott Fitzgerald (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team – CME.2) 8:25
14. Anderson Reid (Lantern Rouge – CME.2) -1 Lap
15. Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – CME.2) -1 Lap
16. Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bike Co. – CME.2) -1 Lap
DNF Brendan Matheson (Barrie Cycling Club – CME.2) – 8 Laps





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.