Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Hamilton Classic Nella/Cramaro Stage Race 2006 Results

July 10, 2006 — Here are the complete results from the Hamilton Classic Stage Race 2006 presented by Nella Cutlery – Cramaro Tarpaulin & Hamilton Cycling Club on Sunday, July 9.

Time Trial

Master A Men Results – 15 km – Average Speed 44.3 km/h

1 SQUIRES, Charlie (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team) RMMA 0h 20′ 18″
2 LOGAN, Garth (Brampton Cycling Club) RMMA 00′ 08″ 55
3 SALISBURY, Duncan (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RMMA 00′ 08″ 89
4 DEVRIES, Paul (Team R.A.C.E.) RMMA 00′ 15″ 87
5 LEE, Brian (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMMA 00′ 25″ 49
6 MCARTHUR, Stirling (Cycle 4 MS) RMMA 00′ 25″ 71
7 ANDERSON, Lorne (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RMMA 00′ 30″ 89
8 MCCORMICK, John THE HUB BICYCLE SHOP RMMA 00′ 32″ 20
9 BERRIDGE, Matthew (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RMMA 00′ 41″ 28
10 PATON, Christopher (Cycle 4 MS) RMMA 00′ 50″ 29
11 DAVIS, Kevin (Independant) RMMA 01′ 17″ 78
12 MCDONAGH, Rory (Pierik’s/Elite Health) RMMA 01′ 20″ 28
13 DUDKO, Henry (Independant) RMMA 01′ 22″ 37
14 STEWART, Andrew (Independant) RMMA 01′ 23″ 03
15 TESOLIN, Jean-Paul (Pavan Cycling Team) RMMA 01′ 38″ 75
16 ZOLPER, Brian (D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT) RMMA 01′ 40″ 82
17 BREWER, Fred (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team) RMMA 01′ 43″ 53
18 DAVIDGE, Piers (Cycle 4 MS) RMMA 01′ 59″ 14
19 RICHARDS, Doug (Pierik’s/Elite Health) RMMA 02′ 07″ 19
20 MAY, Chris (Independant) RMMA 02′ 13″ 30
21 HAUM, Brian (Pierik’s/Elite Health) RMMA 02′ 17″ 99
22 NOVO, Mike (Cycle Cambridge/107.5 Dave FM) RMMA 02′ 20″ 76
23 FLETCHER, Robert (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RMMA 02′ 25″ 43
24 CONDY, George SAUGEEN SHORES BMX RMMA 02′ 34″ 18
25 FORSDIKE, Michael (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team) RMMA 02′ 39″ 23
26 BISHOP, Greg (Pierik’s/Elite Health) RMMA 02′ 43″ 27
27 PEREZ, Fred (Cycle Cambridge/107.5 Dave FM) RMMA 02′ 44″ 93
28 BABE, Sam OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING RMMA 02′ 46″ 01
29 MRVELJ, Bobby (Wheels of Bloor CT) RMMA 02′ 46″ 26
30 SMITH, Donald (Pierik’s/Elite Health) RMMA 02′ 46″ 79
31 AYSON, Benedict (Cycle 4 MS) RMMA 02′ 49″ 10
32 KOOPS, Derek (Independant) RMMA 02′ 53″ 77
33 GROSSKOPF, Martin (Independant) RMMA 03′ 11″ 28
34 MACKELLAR, Ian (Cycle 4 MS) RMMA 03′ 23″ 27
35 YEATES, Gerard (KHS Bicycles Canada) RMMA 03′ 26″ 10
36 YOUNG, Norman (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMMA 03′ 39″ 04
37 OLLIVER, Roderick OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING RMMA 03′ 48″ 46
38 MOORE, Philip (Independant) RMMA 03′ 50″ 94
39 ANTIC, Darko OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING RMMA 04′ 12″ 46
40 BONGARD, James (KHS Bicycles Canada) RMMA 04′ 24″ 51
DNS LIOKOSSIS, Antonio (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RMMA

Master B Men Results – 15 km – Average Speed 44.4 km/h

1 FAUST, Francois (Jet Fuel Coffee) RMMB 0h 20′ 17″
2 CUSHING, Gregory T. (D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT) RMMB 00′ 20″ 71
3 DAVIS, Jim (Jet Fuel Coffee) RMMB 00′ 42″ 01
4 CLARKE, Carl BRANT CYCLE RMMB 01′ 15″ 43
5 EADE, Malcolm (D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT) RMMB 01′ 24″ 46
6 PERRIN, Pierre (D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT) RMMB 01′ 30″ 71
7 MCCRONE, Glen (Newmarket Eagles) RMMB 02′ 09″ 54
8 BOLZON, Sergio (Speedriver.com/Speed River CC) RMMB 02′ 11″ 06
9 LOWRIE, Dean (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team) RMMB 02′ 13″ 39
10 RICE, Terry TEAM H&R BLOCK RMMB 02′ 20″ 16
11 MELOFF, Rick (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RMMB 02′ 22″ 06
12 MACEACHERN, Craig (Independant) RMMB 02′ 22″ 47
13 CHAMBERS, Chris (Team R.A.C.E.) RMMB 02′ 33″ 60
14 KLASSEN, Kirby (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMMB 02′ 38″ 76
15 TORCHIA, Joseph (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team) RMMB 02′ 44″ 65
16 ING, Edsel (Independant) RMMB 06′ 28″ 97

Senior 3 Men / Junior Men Results – 15 km – Average Speed 46.9 km/h

1 MORRIS, Ryan (Independant) RMU23.3 0h 19′ 12″
2 BOWERS, Bryson SEPP’S CYCLING TEAM RMU23.3 00′ 36″ 97
3 BRYER, Charlie (Neworld Cycle) RMJ 00′ 57″ 00
4 IVEY, Derrek (D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT) RMU23.3 01′ 25″ 39
5 MORRIS, Zack (Independant) RMJ 01′ 42″ 35
6 HAZZARD, Kevin (Neworld Cycle) RMJ 01′ 48″ 27
7 ROHER, Josiah (D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT) RMU23.3 02′ 11″ 14
8 HOWARD, Colin (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RMU23.3 02′ 15″ 88
9 KORTEN, Alexander (J.V.R. De Betauwers) RMJ 02′ 18″ 11
10 AMARAL, Michael (Newmarket Eagles) RME.3 02′ 31″ 15
11 STABLES, Mark (Independant) RME.3 02′ 31″ 34
12 SHEPHERD, Jordan (Neworld Cycle) RMU23.3 02′ 34″ 06
13 MCEWEN, James (Midweek Cycling Club) RME.3 02′ 35″ 13
14 CRAMER, David (Cycle Solutions) RME.3 02′ 37″ 15
15 JARVIS, Ian (McMaster Cycling Club) RME.3 03′ 02″ 47
16 MUNDY, Evan (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RMJ 03′ 05″ 12
17 SCHOUERI, Badih (Independant) RME.3 03′ 05″ 94
18 ARANGO, Omar (Cyclepath Oakville Cycling Club) RME.3 03′ 24″ 20
19 BYER, Dave (Independant) RME.3 03′ 26″ 71
20 HUNT, Andrew (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMJ 03′ 29″ 93
21 CUMMING, Michael (Cycle Solutions) RME.3 03′ 30″ 56
22 ALVAREZ, Ernesto (Wheels of Bloor CT) RME.3 03′ 44″ 50
23 HARPER, Phil (Newmarket Eagles) RME.3 04′ 27″ 25
24 MCCAUGHEY, Michael (Pierik’s/Elite Health) RME.3 04′ 36″ 86
25 ROTHWELL, Kyle (Cycle Solutions) RME.3 05′ 12″ 34
26 LEES, Thomas (Speedriver.com/Speed River CC) RME.3 05′ 13″ 48
27 EBERDT, Brian (Independant) RME.3 05′ 15″ 37
28 WITOLLA, Marc (Independant) RME.3 06′ 45″ 06
DNS CRANWELL, Shawn (Pierik’s/Elite Health) RME.3

Master C Men / Cadet Men Results – 15 km – Average Speed 45.9 km/h

1 VINEY, Dave (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club) RMMC 0h 19′ 36″
2 CHESKEY, Rob (Hamilton Cycling Club) RMMC 01′ 37″ 76
3 SCHERBERGER, Aiken (Sport Swap Racing) RMMC 02′ 08″ 29
4 DEERING, Ken (D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT) RMMC 02′ 40″ 90
5 BAINES, Ron (Waterloo Cycling Club/The Flying Dogs) RMMC 03′ 04″ 85
6 DEAN, Paul (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team) RMMC 03′ 21″ 64
7 LAING, Matthew (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMU17 05′ 06″ 52
8 AUGER, Brett (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMU17 05′ 13″ 40
9 COLES, Kyle (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMU17 06′ 30″ 77
10 DICKENSON, Trevor (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMU15 07′ 17″ 18
11 LAING, Scott (Independant) RMU17 09′ 41″ 62
12 CAMACHO, Bruce (D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT) RMMC 28′ 51″ 15

Senior 3 / Master Women Results – 15 km – Average Speed 38.5 km/h

1 BISSELL, Beth (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif) RWE.3 0h 23′ 23″
2 PASKO, Nada (Pierik’s/Elite Health) RWE.3 00′ 18″ 97
3 CERMAK, Naomi (Hamilton Cycling Club) RWE.3 00′ 37″ 25
4 LAGLER, Anita (Wheels of Bloor CT) RWE.3 00′ 38″ 78
5 WIEDITZ, Ireen (Jet Fuel Coffee) RWE.3 01′ 10″ 77
6 FARES, Samera (Independant) RWMB 01′ 42″ 11
7 DESJARDINE, Adrienne (Independant) RWE.3 01′ 56″ 22
8 HALL-COUCH, Rhonda (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RWMA 02′ 38″ 68
9 MIRANDA, Liza (Independant) RWMA 02′ 41″ 11
10 HALEY, Mary Clare (Hamilton Cycling Club) RWMB 03′ 36″ 38
11 ROOS, Corinne (London Centennial Wheelers) RWMB 04′ 11″ 04
12 WORLEY, Kristen (Independant) RWE.3 18′ 21″ 31

Senior 1&2 Women Results – 15 km – Average Speed 42.6 km/h

1 COLLINS, Merrill (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RWE.1
2 PALMER-KOMAR, Susan COLVITA/COOKING LITE RWE.1 00′ 27″ 17
3 SPENCE, Jessica (Wheels of Bloor CT) RWE.2 00′ 28″ 29
4 HOBSON, Leigh (Victory Brewing Cycling Team) RWE.1 00′ 51″ 86
5 TRATNYEK, Anna (Terry Precision C.T.) RWU23.2 01′ 08″ 69
6 NELSON, Rebecca (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif) RWE.2 01′ 56″ 29
7 GUZMAN, Anne (Terry Precision C.T.) RWE.3 02′ 02″ 61
8 JEFFS, Krystal (Wheels of Bloor CT) RWE.2 02′ 07″ 98
9 GARNETT, Anna TEAM BIOVAIL RWE.2 03′ 20″ 98
10 GARLAPOW, Rosie TERRY PRESCISION RWE.1 03′ 42″ 74

Senior 1&2 Men Results – 15 km – Average Speed 47.8 km/h

1 ROTH, Ryan (Team R.A.C.E.) RME.1 0h 21′ 08″
2 FICKO, Darko (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RME.1 00′ 14″ 27
3 WALTERS, Mark (Navigators Insurance CT) RME.1 00′ 18″ 55
4 HANSEN, Jeff (Jet Fuel Coffee) RME.1 00′ 36″ 80
5 JOSLYN, Jay SHICKLUNA RME.2 00′ 51″ 15
6 BAIL, Samuel (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RMU23.2 00′ 54″ 69
7 COCKBURN, Heath (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RME.1 00′ 55″ 28
8 MOORE, Michael (Team R.A.C.E.) RME.1 00′ 58″ 61
9 CHOWN, Nathan (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RME.2 01′ 00″ 08
10 MOORE, Keith (Jet Fuel Coffee) RME.2 01′ 03″ 53
11 CRICHTON, Brandon (Symmetrics Cycling Team) RMU23.1 01′ 04″ 31
12 GARLAPOW, Adam SHICKLUNA RME.1 01′ 08″ 19
13 SANOWAR, Peter (Italpasta/Transport Belmire) RME.1 01′ 23″ 07
14 MILLER, Kevin (Buck) FIOR DI FRUTTA RME.1 01′ 23″ 82
15 BAUMHARD, Erich (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif) RMU23.2 01′ 27″ 80
16 MORSE, Peter (Jet Fuel Coffee) RME.1 01′ 29″ 63
17 MAKARCHUK, Ed (KHS Bicycles Canada) RME.2 01′ 31″ 27
18 HUGHES, Cameron ITALPASTA RME.1 01′ 33″ 03
19 POZNIAK, Mark (J.V.R. De Betauwers) RMU23.1 01′ 36″ 09
20 SCHILLER, Jeffery (Team R.A.C.E.) RME.1 01′ 41″ 06
21 VEAL, Ed (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RME.1 01′ 43″ 61
22 PORTEN, Sebastian (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif) RMU23.2 01′ 49″ 40
23 VALENTI, Jason (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RME.1 01′ 53″ 00
24 VUKETS, Dave (Team R.A.C.E.) RMU23.2 01′ 58″ 84
25 REGO, Paul (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RME.1 02′ 05″ 24
26 ROBERTSON, Eric (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif) RMU23.2 02′ 07″ 13
27 MAGGIACOMO, Daniel (Italpasta/Transport Belmire) RME.1 02′ 09″ 81
28 POLAWSKI, Ryan BIKESPORTS RACING TEAM RMU23.2 02′ 12″ 05
29 KURZAWINSKI, Damian ZM CYCLING CLUB RMU23.1 02′ 12″ 95
30 PROSSER, Jonathan (Neworld Cycle) RMU23.2 02′ 15″ 95
31 REID, John Christophe (Midweek Cycling Club) RME.2 02′ 19″ 67
32 LAVELL, Shane (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RME.2 02′ 20″ 62
33 FOSTER, Thomas (Team R.A.C.E.) RMU23.2 02′ 21″ 24
34 RUSCHE, Bryan (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RME.1 02′ 23″ 29
35 THUSS, Adam (Team R.A.C.E.) RMU23.2 02′ 41″ 05
36 HAJDU, Attila MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RME.2 02′ 44″ 16
37 ATKINS, Chris (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RME.1 02′ 44″ 45
38 WOOLLEY, David (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RME.2 02′ 47″ 85
39 WADE, Adam (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RME.2 02′ 50″ 08
40 WALLENBURG, Eric PRO PEDALS / TEAM EXPRESS RME.2 02′ 50″ 23
41 MCDONNELL, David (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RME.2 02′ 50″ 40
42 VENTURELLI, Paul (Midweek Cycling Club) RME.2 02′ 58″ 13
43 VAN ARRAGON, John THE HUB BICYCLE SHOP RME.2 03′ 19″ 82
44 BROWNE, Craig (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RMU23.2 03′ 36″ 11
45 GUSE, Matthew (Team R.A.C.E.) RMU23.2 03′ 51″ 52
46 LI, Marco (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif) RME.2 03′ 56″ 10
47 MANNING, Ian (Jet Fuel Coffee) RMU23.2 04′ 14″ 25
DNS LEFEBVRE, Dan (Team R.A.C.E.) RME.1
DNS SKALSKI, Jason PREFERRED CARE RME.2
DNS PURVIS, Blair (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RME.2 Nella/Cramaro Road Race

Road Race

Master A Men Results – 60 km – Average Speed 41.5 km/h

1 YEATES, Gerard (KHS Bicycles Canada) RMMA 1h 26′ 49″
2 SQUIRES, Charlie (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team) RMMA 00′ 01″
3 DAVIS, Kevin (Independant) RMMA 00′ 03″
4 BERRIDGE, Matthew (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RMMA 00′ 03″
5 PATON, Christopher (Cycle 4 MS) RMMA 00′ 03″
6 SALISBURY, Duncan (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RMMA 00′ 03″
7 NOVO, Mike (Cycle Cambridge/107.5 Dave FM) RMMA 01′ 10″
8 DAVIDGE, Piers (Cycle 4 MS) RMMA 01′ 16″
9 PEREZ, Fred (Cycle Cambridge/107.5 Dave FM) RMMA 01′ 16″
10 SMITH, Donald (Pierik’s/Elite Health) RMMA 01′ 16″
11 MRVELJ, Bobby (Wheels of Bloor CT) RMMA 01′ 16″
12 ANDERSON, Lorne (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RMMA 01′ 16″
13 TESOLIN, Jean-Paul (Pavan Cycling Team) RMMA 01′ 16″
14 MCCORMICK, John THE HUB BICYCLE SHOP RMMA 01′ 16″
15 DEVRIES, Paul (Team R.A.C.E.) RMMA 01′ 16″
16 RICHARDS, Doug (Pierik’s/Elite Health) RMMA 01′ 19″
17 ANTIC, Darko OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING RMMA 01′ 19″
18 MCARTHUR, Stirling (Cycle 4 MS) RMMA 01′ 21″
19 FLETCHER, Robert (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RMMA 01′ 21″
20 MOORE, Philip (Independant) RMMA 01′ 22″
21 LEE, Brian (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMMA 01′ 22″
22 ZOLPER, Brian (D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT) RMMA 01′ 22″
23 FORSDIKE, Michael (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team) RMMA 01′ 22″
24 BISHOP, Greg (Pierik’s/Elite Health) RMMA 01′ 26″
25 LOGAN, Garth (Brampton Cycling Club) RMMA 01′ 26″
26 MACKELLAR, Ian (Cycle 4 MS) RMMA 01′ 26″
27 HAUM, Brian (Pierik’s/Elite Health) RMMA 01′ 34″
28 AYSON, Benedict (Cycle 4 MS) RMMA 01′ 40″
29 BREWER, Fred (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team) RMMA 03′ 28″
30 BABE, Sam OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING RMMA 03′ 36″
31 MCDONAGH, Rory (Pierik’s/Elite Health) RMMA 07′ 09″
32 MAY, Chris (Independant) RMMA 11′ 11″
DNF YOUNG, Norman (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMMA
DNF KOOPS, Derek (Independant) RMMA
DNF OLLIVER, Roderick OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING RMMA
DNF STEWART, Andrew (Independant) RMMA
DNF CONDY, George SAUGEEN SHORES BMX RMMA
DNF BONGARD, James (KHS Bicycles Canada) RMMA
DNF DUDKO, Henry (Independant) RMMA
DNF GROSSKOPF, Martin (Independant) RMMA
DNS LIOKOSSIS, Antonio (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RMMA

Master B Men Results – 55 km – Average Speed 37.9 km/h

1 DAVIS, Jim (Jet Fuel Coffee) RMMB 1h 27′ 11″
2 CLARKE, Carl BRANT CYCLE RMMB 00′ 00″
3 CUSHING, Gregory T. (D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT) RMMB 00′ 00″
4 MACEACHERN, Craig (Independant) RMMB 00′ 00″
5 KLASSEN, Kirby (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMMB 00′ 00″
6 RICE, Terry TEAM H&R BLOCK RMMB 00′ 00″
7 BOLZON, Sergio (Speedriver.com/Speed River CC) RMMB 00′ 00″
8 MELOFF, Rick (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RMMB 00′ 00″
9 TORCHIA, Joseph (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team) RMMB 00′ 00″
10 FAUST, Francois (Jet Fuel Coffee) RMMB 00′ 00″
11 LOWRIE, Dean (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team) RMMB 00′ 00″
12 CHAMBERS, Chris (Team R.A.C.E.) RMMB 00′ 00″
13 EADE, Malcolm (D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT) RMMB 00′ 22″
14 PERRIN, Pierre (D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT) RMMB 00′ 24″
15 MCCRONE, Glen (Newmarket Eagles) RMMB 05′ 08″
DNF ING, Edsel (Independant) RMMB

Senior 3 Men / Junior Men Results – 60 km – Average Speed 41.1 km/h

1 MORRIS, Ryan (Independant) RMU23.3 1h 27′ 40″
2 KORTEN, Alexander (J.V.R. De Betauwers) RMJ 00′ 00″
3 BOWERS, Bryson SEPP’S CYCLING TEAM RMU23.3 00′ 02″
4 IVEY, Derrek (D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT) RMU23.3 00′ 05″
5 MORRIS, Zack (Independant) RMJ 00′ 06″
6 BYER, Dave (Independant) RME.3 00′ 06″
7 STABLES, Mark (Independant) RME.3 00′ 30″
8 BRYER, Charlie (Neworld Cycle) RMJ 01′ 40″
9 MUNDY, Evan (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RMJ 02′ 20″
10 HOWARD, Colin (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RMU23.3 02′ 20″
11 JARVIS, Ian (McMaster Cycling Club) RME.3 05′ 18″
12 CRAMER, David (Cycle Solutions) RME.3 05′ 29″
13 ALVAREZ, Ernesto (Wheels of Bloor CT) RME.3 05′ 36″
14 SCHOUERI, Badih (Independant) RME.3 07′ 19″
15 SHEPHERD, Jordan (Neworld Cycle) RMU23.3 07′ 27″
16 MCCAUGHEY, Michael (Pierik’s/Elite Health) RME.3 08′ 06″
17 WITOLLA, Marc (Independant) RME.3 08′ 07″
18 ROHER, Josiah (D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT) RMU23.3 08′ 07″
19 EBERDT, Brian (Independant) RME.3 08′ 07″
20 ARANGO, Omar (Cyclepath Oakville Cycling Club) RME.3 08′ 07″
21 CUMMING, Michael (Cycle Solutions) RME.3 08′ 45″
DNF AMARAL, Michael (Newmarket Eagles) RME.3
DNF HARPER, Phil (Newmarket Eagles) RME.3
DNF MCEWEN, James (Midweek Cycling Club) RME.3
DNF LEES, Thomas (Speedriver.com/Speed River CC) RME.3
DNF ROTHWELL, Kyle (Cycle Solutions) RME.3
DNS CRANWELL, Shawn (Pierik’s/Elite Health) RME.3
NP HAZZARD, Kevin (Neworld Cycle) RMJ
NP HUNT, Andrew (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMJ

Master C Men / Cadet Men Results – 55 km – Average Speed 37.9 km/h

1 VINEY, Dave (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club) RMMC 1h 27′ 05″
2 DEAN, Paul (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team) RMMC 05′ 19″
3 CAMACHO, Bruce (D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT) RMMC 05′ 19″
4 AUGER, Brett (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMU17 05′ 19″
5 CHESKEY, Rob (Hamilton Cycling Club) RMMC 05′ 19″
6 SCHERBERGER, Aiken (Sport Swap Racing) RMMC 05′ 19″
7 DEERING, Ken (D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT) RMMC 05′ 25″
8 LAING, Matthew (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMU17 07′ 32″
9 BAINES, Ron (Waterloo Cycling Club/The Flying Dogs) RMMC 09′ 50″
10 COLES, Kyle (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMU17 15′ 14″
11 DICKENSON, Trevor (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMU15 26′ 51″
12 LAING, Scott (Independant) RMU17 44′ 10″

Senior 3 / Master Women Results – 50 km – Average Speed 33.8 km/h

1 PASKO, Nada (Pierik’s/Elite Health) RWE.3 1h 28′ 47″
2 LAGLER, Anita (Wheels of Bloor CT) RWE.3 00′ 00″
3 CERMAK, Naomi (Hamilton Cycling Club) RWE.3 00′ 00″
4 MIRANDA, Liza (Independant) RWMA 00′ 00″
5 WIEDITZ, Ireen (Jet Fuel Coffee) RWE.3 00′ 00″
6 DESJARDINE, Adrienne (Independant) RWE.3 00′ 04″
7 BISSELL, Beth (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif) RWE.3 00′ 07″
8 ROOS, Corinne (London Centennial Wheelers) RWMB 00′ 09″
9 FARES, Samera (Independant) RWMB 00′ 09″
10 HALL-COUCH, Rhonda (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RWMA 07′ 35″
11 HALEY, Mary Clare (Hamilton Cycling Club) RWMB 18′ 20″
DNF WORLEY, Kristen (Independant) RWE.3

Senior 1&2 Women Results – 60 km – Average Speed 34.3 km/h

1 COLLINS, Merrill (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RWE.1
2 HOBSON, Leigh (Victory Brewing Cycling Team) RWE.1 00′ 00″
3 PALMER-KOMAR, Susan COLVITA/COOKING LITE RWE.1 00′ 00″
4 SPENCE, Jessica (Wheels of Bloor CT) RWE.2 00′ 00″
5 NELSON, Rebecca (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif) RWE.2 00′ 00″
6 TRATNYEK, Anna (Terry Precision C.T.) RWU23.2 00′ 00″
7 JEFFS, Krystal (Wheels of Bloor CT) RWE.2 00′ 00″
8 GUZMAN, Anne (Terry Precision C.T.) RWE.3 00′ 00″
9 GARLAPOW, Rosie TERRY PRESCISION RWE.1 04′ 09″
10 GARNETT, Anna TEAM BIOVAIL RWE.2 04′ 09″

Senior 1&2 Men Results – 80 km – Average Speed 43.7 km/h

1 COCKBURN, Heath (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RME.1 1h 45′ 02″
2 WALTERS, Mark (Navigators Insurance CT) RME.1 00′ 00″
3 KURZAWINSKI, Damian ZM CYCLING CLUB RMU23.1 00′ 00″
4 SANOWAR, Peter (Italpasta/Transport Belmire) RME.1 00′ 00″
5 MILLER, Kevin (Buck) FIOR DI FRUTTA RME.1 00′ 00″
6 MORSE, Peter (Jet Fuel Coffee) RME.1 00′ 48″
7 VALENTI, Jason (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RME.1 00′ 48″
8 POLAWSKI, Ryan BIKESPORTS RACING TEAM RMU23.2 00′ 48″
9 CHOWN, Nathan (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RME.2 00′ 48″
10 MANNING, Ian (Jet Fuel Coffee) RMU23.2 00′ 48″
11 HANSEN, Jeff (Jet Fuel Coffee) RME.1 00′ 48″
12 PORTEN, Sebastian (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif) RMU23.2 00′ 48″
13 HUGHES, Cameron ITALPASTA RME.1 00′ 48″
14 BAIL, Samuel (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RMU23.2 00′ 48″
15 ROTH, Ryan (Team R.A.C.E.) RME.1 00′ 48″
16 JOSLYN, Jay SHICKLUNA RME.2 00′ 48″
17 VEAL, Ed (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RME.1 00′ 48″
18 MAKARCHUK, Ed (KHS Bicycles Canada) RME.2 00′ 48″
19 CRICHTON, Brandon (Symmetrics Cycling Team) RMU23.1 00′ 48″
20 BAUMHARD, Erich (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif) RMU23.2 00′ 48″
21 FICKO, Darko (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RME.1 00′ 48″
22 MOORE, Keith (Jet Fuel Coffee) RME.2 00′ 48″
23 ATKINS, Chris (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RME.1 00′ 48″
24 MAGGIACOMO, Daniel (Italpasta/Transport Belmire) RME.1 00′ 48″
25 HAJDU, Attila MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RME.2 00′ 48″
26 VENTURELLI, Paul (Midweek Cycling Club) RME.2 00′ 48″
27 GARLAPOW, Adam SHICKLUNA RME.1 00′ 48″
28 POZNIAK, Mark (J.V.R. De Betauwers) RMU23.1 00′ 48″
29 RUSCHE, Bryan (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RME.1 00′ 48″
30 REGO, Paul (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RME.1 00′ 56″
31 WADE, Adam (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RME.2 00′ 57″
32 PROSSER, Jonathan (Neworld Cycle) RMU23.2 02′ 03″
33 LAVELL, Shane (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RME.2 04′ 15″
34 MOORE, Michael (Team R.A.C.E.) RME.1 10′ 15″
35 THUSS, Adam (Team R.A.C.E.) RMU23.2 10′ 15″
36 GUSE, Matthew (Team R.A.C.E.) RMU23.2 10′ 15″
37 SCHILLER, Jeffery (Team R.A.C.E.) RME.1 10′ 15″
38 VAN ARRAGON, John THE HUB BICYCLE SHOP RME.2 10′ 15″
39 WALLENBURG, Eric PRO PEDALS / TEAM EXPRESS RME.2 10′ 15″
40 BROWNE, Craig (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RMU23.2 10′ 15″
41 FOSTER, Thomas (Team R.A.C.E.) RMU23.2 10′ 15″
42 VUKETS, Dave (Team R.A.C.E.) RMU23.2 10′ 15″
43 MCDONNELL, David (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RME.2 10′ 15″
44 WOOLLEY, David (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RME.2 10′ 15″
45 REID, John Christophe (Midweek Cycling Club) RME.2 10′ 15″
46 ROBERTSON, Eric (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif) RMU23.2 10′ 15″
47 LI, Marco (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif) RME.2 10′ 15″
DNS LEFEBVRE, Dan (Team R.A.C.E.) RME.1
DNS SKALSKI, Jason PREFERRED CARE RME.2
DNS PURVIS, Blair (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RME.2
DNS HALL, Josh (KHS Bicycles Canada) RME.1

Senior 1&2 Men Final Points Total

1 MILLER, Kevin (Buck) FIOR DI FRUTTA RME.1 16
2 WALTERS, Mark (Navigators Insurance CT) RME.1 10
3 KURZAWINSKI, Damian ZM CYCLING CLUB RMU23.1 10
4 COCKBURN, Heath (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RME.1 8
5 SANOWAR, Peter (Italpasta/Transport Belmire) RME.1 7
6 VALENTI, Jason (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RME.1 4
7 CRICHTON, Brandon (Symmetrics Cycling Team) RMU23.1 3
8 VEAL, Ed (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RME.1 2

Senior 1&2 Women Final Points Total

1 COLLINS, Merrill (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RWE.1 10
2 HOBSON, Leigh (Victory Brewing Cycling Team) RWE.1 8
3 PALMER-KOMAR, Susan COLVITA/COOKING LITE RWE.1 5
4 SPENCE, Jessica (Wheels of Bloor CT) RWE.2 3
5 TRATNYEK, Anna (Terry Precision C.T.) RWU23.2 3
6 NELSON, Rebecca (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif) RWE.2 1

General Classification

Master A Men Results – 75 km – Average Speed 42.1 km/h

1 SQUIRES, Charlie (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team) RMMA 1h 46′ 56″
2 SALISBURY, Duncan (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RMMA 00′ 23″
3 BERRIDGE, Matthew (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RMMA 00′ 55″
4 PATON, Christopher (Cycle 4 MS) RMMA 01′ 04″
5 DAVIS, Kevin (Independant) RMMA 01′ 24″
6 DEVRIES, Paul (Team R.A.C.E.) RMMA 01′ 43″
7 LOGAN, Garth (Brampton Cycling Club) RMMA 01′ 46″
8 ANDERSON, Lorne (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RMMA 01′ 58″
9 MCARTHUR, Stirling (Cycle 4 MS) RMMA 01′ 58″
10 MCCORMICK, John THE HUB BICYCLE SHOP RMMA 01′ 59″
11 LEE, Brian (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMMA 01′ 59″
12 TESOLIN, Jean-Paul (Pavan Cycling Team) RMMA 03′ 06″
13 ZOLPER, Brian (D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT) RMMA 03′ 14″
14 YEATES, Gerard (KHS Bicycles Canada) RMMA 03′ 17″
15 DAVIDGE, Piers (Cycle 4 MS) RMMA 03′ 26″
16 RICHARDS, Doug (Pierik’s/Elite Health) RMMA 03′ 37″
17 NOVO, Mike (Cycle Cambridge/107.5 Dave FM) RMMA 03′ 42″
18 FLETCHER, Robert (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RMMA 03′ 58″
19 HAUM, Brian (Pierik’s/Elite Health) RMMA 04′ 03″
20 PEREZ, Fred (Cycle Cambridge/107.5 Dave FM) RMMA 04′ 12″
21 FORSDIKE, Michael (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team) RMMA 04′ 12″
22 MRVELJ, Bobby (Wheels of Bloor CT) RMMA 04′ 13″
23 SMITH, Donald (Pierik’s/Elite Health) RMMA 04′ 14″
24 BISHOP, Greg (Pierik’s/Elite Health) RMMA 04′ 20″
25 AYSON, Benedict (Cycle 4 MS) RMMA 04′ 40″
26 MACKELLAR, Ian (Cycle 4 MS) RMMA 05′ 00″
27 BREWER, Fred (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team) RMMA 05′ 23″
28 MOORE, Philip (Independant) RMMA 05′ 24″
29 ANTIC, Darko OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING RMMA 05′ 43″
30 BABE, Sam OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING RMMA 06′ 33″
31 MCDONAGH, Rory (Pierik’s/Elite Health) RMMA 08′ 40″
32 MAY, Chris (Independant) RMMA 13′ 35″
33 DUDKO, Henry (Independant) RMMA 34′ 44″
34 STEWART, Andrew (Independant) RMMA 34′ 45″
35 CONDY, George SAUGEEN SHORES BMX RMMA 35′ 56″
36 KOOPS, Derek (Independant) RMMA 36′ 16″
37 GROSSKOPF, Martin (Independant) RMMA 36′ 33″
38 YOUNG, Norman (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMMA 37′ 01″
39 OLLIVER, Roderick OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING RMMA 37′ 11″
40 BONGARD, James (KHS Bicycles Canada) RMMA 37′ 47″
DNS LIOKOSSIS, Antonio (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RMMA

Master B Men Results – 75 km – Average Speed 41.9 km/h

1 FAUST, Francois (Jet Fuel Coffee) RMMB 1h 47′ 28″
2 CUSHING, Gregory T. (D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT) RMMB 00′ 13″
3 DAVIS, Jim (Jet Fuel Coffee) RMMB 00′ 22″
4 CLARKE, Carl BRANT CYCLE RMMB 01′ 04″
5 EADE, Malcolm (D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT) RMMB 01′ 47″
6 PERRIN, Pierre (D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT) RMMB 01′ 55″
7 BOLZON, Sergio (Speedriver.com/Speed River CC) RMMB 02′ 11″
8 LOWRIE, Dean (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team) RMMB 02′ 13″
9 RICE, Terry TEAM H&R BLOCK RMMB 02′ 20″
10 MELOFF, Rick (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RMMB 02′ 22″
11 MACEACHERN, Craig (Independant) RMMB 02′ 23″
12 CHAMBERS, Chris (Team R.A.C.E.) RMMB 02′ 34″
13 KLASSEN, Kirby (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMMB 02′ 39″
14 TORCHIA, Joseph (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team) RMMB 02′ 45″
15 MCCRONE, Glen (Newmarket Eagles) RMMB 07′ 18″
16 ING, Edsel (Independant) RMMB 39′ 18″

Senior 3 Men / Junior Men Results – 75 km – Average Speed 42.2 km/h

1 MORRIS, Ryan (Independant) RMU23.3 1h 46′ 32″
2 BOWERS, Bryson SEPP’S CYCLING TEAM RMU23.3 00′ 51″
3 IVEY, Derrek (D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT) RMU23.3 01′ 51″
4 MORRIS, Zack (Independant) RMJ 02′ 09″
5 KORTEN, Alexander (J.V.R. De Betauwers) RMJ 02′ 27″
6 BRYER, Charlie (Neworld Cycle) RMJ 02′ 57″
7 STABLES, Mark (Independant) RME.3 03′ 22″
8 BYER, Dave (Independant) RME.3 03′ 53″
9 HOWARD, Colin (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RMU23.3 04′ 56″
10 MUNDY, Evan (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RMJ 05′ 46″
11 CRAMER, David (Cycle Solutions) RME.3 08′ 27″
12 JARVIS, Ian (McMaster Cycling Club) RME.3 08′ 41″
13 ALVAREZ, Ernesto (Wheels of Bloor CT) RME.3 09′ 41″
14 SHEPHERD, Jordan (Neworld Cycle) RMU23.3 10′ 22″
15 ROHER, Josiah (D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT) RMU23.3 10′ 39″
16 SCHOUERI, Badih (Independant) RME.3 10′ 45″
17 ARANGO, Omar (Cyclepath Oakville Cycling Club) RME.3 11′ 52″
18 CUMMING, Michael (Cycle Solutions) RME.3 12′ 36″
19 MCCAUGHEY, Michael (Pierik’s/Elite Health) RME.3 13′ 03″
20 EBERDT, Brian (Independant) RME.3 13′ 43″
21 WITOLLA, Marc (Independant) RME.3 15′ 13″
22 HAZZARD, Kevin (Neworld Cycle) RMJ 34′ 29″
23 AMARAL, Michael (Newmarket Eagles) RME.3 35′ 12″
24 MCEWEN, James (Midweek Cycling Club) RME.3 35′ 16″
25 HUNT, Andrew (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMJ 36′ 10″
26 HARPER, Phil (Newmarket Eagles) RME.3 37′ 08″
27 ROTHWELL, Kyle (Cycle Solutions) RME.3 37′ 53″
28 LEES, Thomas (Speedriver.com/Speed River CC) RME.3 37′ 54″
DNS CRANWELL, Shawn (Pierik’s/Elite Health) RME.3

Master C Men / Cadet Men Results – 75 km – Average Speed 42.3 km/h

1 VINEY, Dave (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club) RMMC 1h 46′ 21″
2 CHESKEY, Rob (Hamilton Cycling Club) RMMC 07′ 17″
3 SCHERBERGER, Aiken (Sport Swap Racing) RMMC 07′ 47″
4 DEERING, Ken (D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT) RMMC 08′ 26″
5 DEAN, Paul (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team) RMMC 08′ 48″
6 AUGER, Brett (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMU17 10′ 52″
7 LAING, Matthew (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMU17 12′ 58″
8 BAINES, Ron (Waterloo Cycling Club/The Flying Dogs) RMMC 13′ 15″
9 COLES, Kyle (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMU17 22′ 05″
10 CAMACHO, Bruce (D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT) RMMC 34′ 22″
11 DICKENSON, Trevor (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RMU15 34′ 28″
12 LAING, Scott (Independant) RMU17 54′ 11″

Senior 3 / Master Women Results – 85 km – Average Speed 45.5 km/h

1 PASKO, Nada (Pierik’s/Elite Health) RWE.3
2 BISSELL, Beth (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif) RWE.3 00′ 08″
3 LAGLER, Anita (Wheels of Bloor CT) RWE.3 00′ 27″
4 CERMAK, Naomi (Hamilton Cycling Club) RWE.3 00′ 30″
5 WIEDITZ, Ireen (Jet Fuel Coffee) RWE.3 01′ 11″
6 FARES, Samera (Independant) RWMB 01′ 52″
7 DESJARDINE, Adrienne (Independant) RWE.3 02′ 01″
8 MIRANDA, Liza (Independant) RWMA 02′ 42″
9 ROOS, Corinne (London Centennial Wheelers) RWMB 04′ 21″
10 HALL-COUCH, Rhonda (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RWMA 10′ 14″
11 HALEY, Mary Clare (Hamilton Cycling Club) RWMB 21′ 57″
12 WORLEY, Kristen (Independant) RWE.3 49′ 35″

Senior 1&2 Women Results – 85 km – Average Speed 40.5 km/h

1 COLLINS, Merrill (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RWE.1 1h 52′ 09″
2 PALMER-KOMAR, Susan COLVITA/COOKING LITE RWE.1 00′ 39″
3 SPENCE, Jessica (Wheels of Bloor CT) RWE.2 00′ 48″
4 HOBSON, Leigh (Victory Brewing Cycling Team) RWE.1 00′ 59″
5 TRATNYEK, Anna (Terry Precision C.T.) RWU23.2 01′ 28″
6 NELSON, Rebecca (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif) RWE.2 02′ 16″
7 GUZMAN, Anne (Terry Precision C.T.) RWE.3 02′ 22″
8 JEFFS, Krystal (Wheels of Bloor CT) RWE.2 02′ 28″
9 GARNETT, Anna TEAM BIOVAIL RWE.2 07′ 50″
10 GARLAPOW, Rosie TERRY PRESCISION RWE.1 08′ 11″

Senior 1&2 Men Results – 95 km – Average Speed 44.3 km/h

1 WALTERS, Mark (Navigators Insurance CT) RME.1 2h 08′ 41″
2 COCKBURN, Heath (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RME.1 00′ 29″
3 ROTH, Ryan (Team R.A.C.E.) RME.1 00′ 41″
4 FICKO, Darko (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RME.1 00′ 56″
5 SANOWAR, Peter (Italpasta/Transport Belmire) RME.1 01′ 16″
6 MILLER, Kevin (Buck) FIOR DI FRUTTA RME.1 01′ 17″
7 HANSEN, Jeff (Jet Fuel Coffee) RME.1 01′ 18″
8 JOSLYN, Jay SHICKLUNA RME.2 01′ 33″
9 BAIL, Samuel (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RMU23.2 01′ 36″
10 CHOWN, Nathan (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RME.2 01′ 41″
11 MOORE, Keith (Jet Fuel Coffee) RME.2 01′ 45″
12 CRICHTON, Brandon (Symmetrics Cycling Team) RMU23.1 01′ 46″
13 GARLAPOW, Adam SHICKLUNA RME.1 01′ 50″
14 KURZAWINSKI, Damian ZM CYCLING CLUB RMU23.1 01′ 58″
15 BAUMHARD, Erich (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif) RMU23.2 02′ 09″
16 MORSE, Peter (Jet Fuel Coffee) RME.1 02′ 11″
17 MAKARCHUK, Ed (KHS Bicycles Canada) RME.2 02′ 13″
18 HUGHES, Cameron ITALPASTA RME.1 02′ 14″
19 POZNIAK, Mark (J.V.R. De Betauwers) RMU23.1 02′ 17″
20 VEAL, Ed (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RME.1 02′ 25″
21 PORTEN, Sebastian (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif) RMU23.2 02′ 31″
22 VALENTI, Jason (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RME.1 02′ 34″
23 MAGGIACOMO, Daniel (Italpasta/Transport Belmire) RME.1 02′ 51″
24 POLAWSKI, Ryan BIKESPORTS RACING TEAM RMU23.2 02′ 53″
25 REGO, Paul (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RME.1 02′ 55″
26 RUSCHE, Bryan (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RME.1 03′ 05″
27 ATKINS, Chris (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) RME.1 03′ 26″
28 HAJDU, Attila MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RME.2 03′ 26″
29 VENTURELLI, Paul (Midweek Cycling Club) RME.2 03′ 40″
30 WADE, Adam (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RME.2 03′ 40″
31 PROSSER, Jonathan (Neworld Cycle) RMU23.2 04′ 12″
32 MANNING, Ian (Jet Fuel Coffee) RMU23.2 04′ 56″
33 LAVELL, Shane (St. Catharines Cycling Club) RME.2 06′ 29″
34 MOORE, Michael (Team R.A.C.E.) RME.1 11′ 07″
35 SCHILLER, Jeffery (Team R.A.C.E.) RME.1 11′ 49″
36 VUKETS, Dave (Team R.A.C.E.) RMU23.2 12′ 07″
37 ROBERTSON, Eric (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif) RMU23.2 12′ 16″
38 REID, John Christophe (Midweek Cycling Club) RME.2 12′ 28″
39 FOSTER, Thomas (Team R.A.C.E.) RMU23.2 12′ 30″
40 THUSS, Adam (Team R.A.C.E.) RMU23.2 12′ 49″
41 WOOLLEY, David (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RME.2 12′ 56″
42 WALLENBURG, Eric PRO PEDALS / TEAM EXPRESS RME.2 12′ 59″
43 MCDONNELL, David (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) RME.2 12′ 59″
44 VAN ARRAGON, John THE HUB BICYCLE SHOP RME.2 13′ 28″
45 BROWNE, Craig (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RMU23.2 13′ 44″
46 GUSE, Matthew (Team R.A.C.E.) RMU23.2 14′ 00″
47 LI, Marco (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif) RME.2 14′ 04″
DNS LEFEBVRE, Dan (Team R.A.C.E.) RME.1
DNS SKALSKI, Jason PREFERRED CARE RME.2
DNS PURVIS, Blair (Coach Chris CA/Ted Velikonja) RME.2
DNS HALL, Josh (KHS Bicycles Canada) RME.1





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.