Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Grey County RR Ontario Cup #6 UGFWS Full Results + PHOTOS

by pedalmag.com
Will Elliott wins with David Rowlands second [P] Ivan Rupes
May 29, 2016 (Blue Mountains, Ontario) – Here are the full results and some photos from the second annual Grey County Road Race, 90.5/135km, presented by SPORTSNET which is also a UCI Gran Fondo World Series (UGFWS) Qualifier and Ontario Cup #6 held today in The Blue Mountains, Ontario.
Miriam Brouwer [P] Ivan Rupes
Paolina Allan [P] Ivan Rupes
UGFWS Men 19-34 podium [P] Ivan Rupes
UGFWS Women 19-34 podium [P] Ivan Rupes
UGFWS winners [P] Ivan Rupes
Will Elliott (l), Adam Jamieson [P] Ivan Rupes

Results

Junior Women – 90.7 km – Average Speed 27.1 km/h
1. Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RWJ) 3:20:48
2. Ruby West (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RWE.2) 3:25
NP Madeline Smith (Kns-Kellington Mountain School – RWJ)

Junior Men – 139.1 km – Average Speed 35.4 km/h
1. Michael Foley (Independent – RMJ) 3:55:46
2. Nicholas Diniz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMJ) 4:14
3. Cole Schumacher (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 10:19
4. Adam Lefebvre (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 29:40
5. Ryan Rudderham (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMJ) 7:43
DNF Ben Baker (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMJ)

UGFWS Men 19-34 – 139.1 km – Average Speed 35.6 km/h
1. Will Elliott (Team Race Clean – RMU23.1) 3:54:32
2. Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle – RME.2) 0:10
3. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.1) 1:55
4. Domenic Valela (Independent – RME.3) 4:36
5. Adam Bird (Neworld Cycle – RME.2) 5:05
6. Scott Dickie (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – UM19-34) 5:12
7. Ben Mcnabb (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.2) 5:33
8. Nigel Roedde (Octto Cycling Team – RME.2) 5:50
9. Trevor *O`Donnell (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – UM19-34) 6:10
10. Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team – RMU23.2) 6:28
11. Biran Falk-Dotan (St Catharines Cycling Club – RMU23.2) 6:28
12. Adam *Jamieson (Team Race Clean – UM19-34) 6:58
13. Larbi Benhabib (Octto Cycling Team – RME.1) 8:19
14. Michael Nangle (Neworld Cycle – RME.2) 8:50
15. Derek Oosterveen (Neworld Cycle – RME.3) 10:18
16. Mike Little (Neworld Cycle – RME.2) 14:14
17. Jonathan Maloney (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.3) 16:50
18. Aaron Hamill (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.2) 18:35
19. Anthony Sreblowski (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.2) 31:31
20. Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 37:23
21. Marc-antoine Beaudoin (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.2) 43:19
22. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMU23.3) 12:46
DNF Blake Bogden (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMU23.4)
DNF Patrick Farrell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMU23.4)
DNF Ryan Malfara (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Justin Maloney (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.4)
DNS Hadi Moshayedi (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
NP Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club – RME.3)
NP John Wiggins (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – UM19-34)

UGFWS All Men 35-49 – 139.1 km – Average Speed 35.6 km/h
1. David Rowlands (Meogp/Christchurch Mitisbushi – UM40-44) 3:54:32
2. Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 0:38
3. Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.1) 1:35
4. Gregory Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.1) 1:35
5. Fred Thomas (A-D Racing – UM45-49) 1:35
6. Osmond Bakker (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.1) 3:28
7. Bryan Tyers (Peterborough Cycling Club – RME.2) 4:36
8. Dorel Pop (La Bicicletta – RME.2) 4:36
9. David Thompson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 5:24
10. Mark Van Doormaal (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.2) 5:50
11. Cary Moretti (True North Road Corps – RMMB.1) 5:50
12. Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 5:59
13. Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMA.2) 6:28
14. Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 6:28
15. David Gazsi (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMB.1) 7:04
16. Arthur Parsons (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMMB.2) 7:07
17. Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.1) 10:07
18. Alan Kriss (Morning Glory Cycling Club – UM45-49) 11:02
19. Grahame Rivers (Octto Cycling Team – RME.2) 14:14
20. Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 16:02
21. Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 18:41
22. Peter Chae (B1 Evo Cycling – UM45-49) 20:35
23. Dylan Lanspeary (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.1) 20:50
24. Gaetano Cafaro (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.2) 24:08
25. Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 24:53
26. Scott Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2) 28:00
27. Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 29:14
28. Scott Gilligan (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 31:04
29. Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 32:20
30. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 35:17
31. Christopher Townzen (Audi Reno- Tahoe Cycling – UM45-49) 36:57
32. Sebastian Zdyb (Etobicoke Cycling Club, Midwee – RMMB.3) 36:57
33. Jonathan Caners (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 37:06
34. Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 40:32
35. Ashley Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 43:19
36. Matthew Renaud (Waterloo Cycling Club – UM40-44) 44:11
37. Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RMMB.1) 46:42
38. Andrew Pierre (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – UM45-49) 6:24
39. Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 19:40
40. Adam Hawley (Independent – UM35-39) 48:27
DNF Nick Everitt (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling – RMMB.3)
DNF Gary Fogelman (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
DNF Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
DNF Joshua Spicer (Independent – UM40-44)
DNF David Weir (Independent – RMMB.3)
DNF David Frake (Octto Cycling Team – RME.2)
DNF Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Wood (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
DNF Andrew Hannaford (True North Road Corps – RMMB.1)
DNF Enoch Tse (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
DNS Andrew Merrick (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.2)
DNS Vince Field (Independent – UM40-44)
DNS Rob Rice (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – RME.2)
DNS Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMMB.2)
DNS Nicholas Dwyer (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RMMB.1)
DNS Victor Cellarius (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNS Neil Wood (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMMB.3)
DNS Mark Maybank (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1)
NP Matt Gervais (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.1)
NP Russell Van Every (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.1)
NP Alexandre Fernandez (Independent – UM35-39)
NP Christoph Kruger (Independent – UM40-44)
NP Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
NP Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
NP Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.1)

UGFWS Men 35-39 – 139.1 km – Average Speed 35.3 km/h
1. Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.1) 3:56:07
2. Gregory Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.1)
3. Bryan Tyers (Peterborough Cycling Club – RME.2) 3:01
4. Mark Van Doormaal (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.2) 4:15
5. Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMA.2) 4:53
6. Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.1) 8:32
7. Grahame Rivers (Octto Cycling Team – RME.2) 12:39
8. Scott Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2) 26:25
9. Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 27:39
10. Jonathan Caners (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 35:31
11. Adam Hawley (Independent – UM35-39) 46:52
DNF Enoch Tse (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
DNS Andrew Merrick (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.2)
NP Matt Gervais (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.1)
NP Russell Van Every (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.1)
NP Alexandre Fernandez (Independent – UM35-39)

UGFWS Men 40-44 – 139.1 km – Average Speed 35.6 km/h
1. David Rowlands (Meogp/Christchurch Mitisbushi – UM40-44) 3:54:32
2. Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 0:38
3. Osmond Bakker (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.1) 3:28
4. Dorel Pop (La Bicicletta – RME.2) 4:36
5. Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 6:28
6. Dylan Lanspeary (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.1) 20:50
7. Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 24:53
8. Sebastian Zdyb (Etobicoke Cycling Club, Midwee – RMMB.3) 36:57
9. Matthew Renaud (Waterloo Cycling Club – UM40-44) 44:11
DNF Nick Everitt (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling – RMMB.3)
DNF Gary Fogelman (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
DNF Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
DNF Joshua Spicer (Independent – UM40-44)
DNS Vince Field (Independent – UM40-44)
DNS Rob Rice (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – RME.2)
NP Christoph Kruger (Independent – UM40-44)
NP Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
NP Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
NP Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.1)

UGFWS Men 45-49 – 139.1 km – Average Speed 35.3 km/h
1. Fred Thomas (A-D Racing – UM45-49) 3:56:07
2. David Thompson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 3:49
3. Cary Moretti (True North Road Corps – RMMB.1) 4:15
4. Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 4:24
5. David Gazsi (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMB.1) 5:29
6. Arthur Parsons (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMMB.2) 5:32
7. Alan Kriss (Morning Glory Cycling Club – UM45-49) 9:27
8. Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 14:27
9. Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 17:06
10. Peter Chae (B1 Evo Cycling – UM45-49) 19:00
11. Gaetano Cafaro (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.2) 22:33
12. Scott Gilligan (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 29:29
13. Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 30:45
14. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 33:42
15. Christopher Townzen (Audi Reno- Tahoe Cycling – UM45-49) 35:22
16. Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 38:57
17. Ashley Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 41:44
18. Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RMMB.1) 45:07
19. Andrew Pierre (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – UM45-49) 4:49
20. Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 18:05
DNF David Weir (Independent – RMMB.3)
DNF David Frake (Octto Cycling Team – RME.2)
DNF Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Wood (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
DNF Andrew Hannaford (True North Road Corps – RMMB.1)
DNS Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMMB.2)
DNS Nicholas Dwyer (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RMMB.1)
DNS Victor Cellarius (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNS Neil Wood (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMMB.3)
DNS Mark Maybank (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1)

UGFWS All Men 50 And Over – 90.7 km – Average Speed 31.6 km/h
1. Carmine Caravaggio (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMC.1) 2:52:12
2. Richard Mull (Big Orange Cycling – UM60-64)
3. Barry Smith (Independent – RMMC.3)
4. Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMC.3) 0:35
5. Mark Berger (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMMC.1) 0:35
6. Andy Mill (Waspcam – RMMC.1) 0:35
7. Lawrence Akot (Waspcam – RMMC.1) 0:38
8. Greg Cavanagh (Mbrc.Org – Pedalinx – UM50-54) 0:49
9. Don Zuck (Pedalinx Zuckbikes – UM60-64) 0:49
10. Ambrose Delaney (Framework Racing Team – UM55-59) 0:53
11. Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.1) 1:20
12. Gabe Faraone (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMC.3) 1:21
13. Dzmitry Buben (Independent – UM55-59) 1:38
14. Stephen Gangbar (Collingwood Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 2:00
15. Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – UM60-64) 2:27
16. Ron Clark (Erace Cancer – UM50-54) 2:27
17. David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMMD.2) 2:53
18. Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.1) 3:02
19. Jacques Rusinek (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMC.2) 3:50
20. Ian Smith (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec – RMMC.3) 7:13
21. Lorne Falkenstein (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMC.2) 8:09
22. Robin Manley (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 10:30
23. Clay Abbott (Collingwood Cycling Club – UM50-54) 14:52
24. Hugh Agro (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – UM50-54) 15:31
25. Craig Coblentz (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – UM60-64) 16:06
26. Bob Massicotte (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – UM60-64) 16:16
27. Gary Weinstein (Independent – RMMC.1) 16:47
28. Jeff Meade (Independent – PMMC.3) 16:51
29. Warren Blatt (Kindhuman Bicycles Cycling Clu – RMMC.2) 17:23
30. Fulvio Cubello (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.1) 20:09
31. Chris Wright (Barrie Cycling Club – RMMD.3) 30:01
32. Alan Sales (Regina Cycling Club – UM60-64) 30:46
33. Bill Buckley (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMD.2) 34:46
34. David Hanna (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – PMMD.3) 34:46
35. Mike Avery (Independent – RMMC.2) 39:02
36. Toby Schifsky (Synergy – UM50-54) 54:30
37. Michael Weir (Independent – RMMC.3) 2:53
38. Georg Nikodym (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.3) 9:25
39. Pierre Turcotte (Independent – UM55-59) 36:26
40. Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMD.2) 49:51
DNF Barry Murphy (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – UM50-54)
DNF Dan Horchik (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMD.2)
NP Ed Rieckelman (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMMC.3)

UGFWS Men 50-54 – 90.7 km – Average Speed 31.6 km/h
1. Carmine Caravaggio (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMC.1) 2:52:12
2. Barry Smith (Independent – RMMC.3)
3. Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMC.3) 0:35
4. Andy Mill (Waspcam – RMMC.1) 0:35
5. Lawrence Akot (Waspcam – RMMC.1) 0:38
6. Greg Cavanagh (Mbrc.Org – Pedalinx – UM50-54) 0:49
7. Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.1) 1:20
8. Gabe Faraone (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMC.3) 1:21
9. Ron Clark (Erace Cancer – UM50-54) 2:27
10. Jacques Rusinek (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMC.2) 3:50
11. Ian Smith (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec – RMMC.3) 7:13
12. Robin Manley (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 10:30
13. Clay Abbott (Collingwood Cycling Club – UM50-54) 14:52
14. Hugh Agro (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – UM50-54) 15:31
15. Gary Weinstein (Independent – RMMC.1) 16:47
16. Jeff Meade (Independent – PMMC.3) 16:51
17. Warren Blatt (Kindhuman Bicycles Cycling Clu – RMMC.2) 17:23
18. Fulvio Cubello (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.1) 20:09
19. Mike Avery (Independent – RMMC.2) 39:02
20. Toby Schifsky (Synergy – UM50-54) 54:30
21. Michael Weir (Independent – RMMC.3) 2:53
22. Georg Nikodym (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.3) 9:25
DNF Barry Murphy (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – UM50-54)
NP Ed Rieckelman (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMMC.3)

UGFWS Men 55-59 – 90.7 km – Average Speed 31.5 km/h
1. Mark Berger (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMMC.1) 2:52:47
2. Ambrose Delaney (Framework Racing Team – UM55-59) 0:18
3. Dzmitry Buben (Independent – UM55-59) 1:03
4. Stephen Gangbar (Collingwood Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 1:25
5. Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.1) 2:27
6. Lorne Falkenstein (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMC.2) 7:34
7. Pierre Turcotte (Independent – UM55-59) 35:51

UGFWS Men 60-64 – 90.7 km – Average Speed 31.6 km/h
1. Richard Mull (Big Orange Cycling – UM60-64) 2:52:12
2. Don Zuck (Pedalinx Zuckbikes – UM60-64) 0:49
3. Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – UM60-64) 2:27
4. David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMMD.2) 2:53
5. Craig Coblentz (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – UM60-64) 16:06
6. Bob Massicotte (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – UM60-64) 16:16
7. Chris Wright (Barrie Cycling Club – RMMD.3) 30:01
8. Alan Sales (Regina Cycling Club – UM60-64) 30:46
9. David Hanna (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – PMMD.3) 34:46
10. Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMD.2) 49:51
DNF Dan Horchik (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMD.2)

UGFWS Men 65+ – 90.7 km – Average Speed 26.3 km/h
1. Bill Buckley (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMD.2) 3:26:58

UGFWS All Women 19-49 – 139.1 km – Average Speed 30.5 km/h
1. Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery-Opus – RWE.1) 4:34:01
2. Paolina Allan (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RWE.2) 4:38
3. Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RWE.1) 25:17
4. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.2) 39:30
5. Elka Strohschein (Juventus – UW45-49) 40:13
6. Calah Wright (Euro-Sports – RWE.3) 41:49
7. Gale De Rosa (Jlvelo Cycling Team P/B The Fr – UW45-49) 1:42
8. Stephanie Cholyk (B1 Evo Cycling – RWE.3) 2:21
9. Lisa Ulrich (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB) 3:13
10. Catherine Strus (Forest City Velodrome – RWE.3) 14:48
11. Carmen Diges (See/Pinstripemystic – RWMB) 17:38
DNF Claudine Bouchard (Independent – UW45-49)
DNS Véronique Robert De Massy (Independent – UW45-49)
DNS Reanna Stocker (Independent – UW19-34)
DNS Miriam Young (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RWE.3)
NP Deirdre Maloney (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RWE.3)

UGFWS Women 19-34 – 139.1 km – Average Speed 30.5 km/h
1. Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery-Opus – RWE.1) 4:34:01
2. Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RWE.1) 25:17
3. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.2) 39:30
4. Calah Wright (Euro-Sports – RWE.3) 41:49
5. Stephanie Cholyk (B1 Evo Cycling – RWE.3) 2:21
6. Catherine Strus (Forest City Velodrome – RWE.3) 14:48
DNS Reanna Stocker (Independent – UW19-34)

UGFWS All Women 50 And Over – 90.7 km – Average Speed 28.9 km/h
1. Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RWE.2) 3:08:21
2. Dawn Heinemeyer (Calgary Crankmasters Cycling C – UW50-54) 20:24
3. Annie Chouinard (Independent – UW50-54) 20:13

UGFWS Women 40-44 – 139.1 km – Average Speed 24.7 km/h
1. Lisa Ulrich (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB) 5:37:14
DNS Miriam Young (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RWE.3)

UGFWS Women 45-49 – 139.1 km – Average Speed 30.0 km/h
1. Paolina Allan (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RWE.2) 4:38:39
2. Elka Strohschein (Juventus – UW45-49) 35:35
3. Gale De Rosa (Jlvelo Cycling Team P/B The Fr – UW45-49) 57:04
4. Carmen Diges (See/Pinstripemystic – RWMB) 13:00
DNF Claudine Bouchard (Independent – UW45-49)
DNS Véronique Robert De Massy (Independent – UW45-49)

UGFWS Women 50-54 – 90.7 km – Average Speed 26.1 km/h
1. Dawn Heinemeyer (Calgary Crankmasters Cycling C – UW50-54) 3:28:45
2. Annie Chouinard (Independent – UW50-54) 59:49

UGFWS Women 55-59 – 90.7 km – Average Speed 28.9 km/h
1. Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RWE.2) 3:08:21





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.