Featured Stories

Green Mountain Stage Race Stages 2-3 Full Results – Whitten Leading, Cheyne 2nd and Jamieson 3rd Overall for Men + Junior Podiums

by pedalmag.com

September 07, 2015 (Vermont) – Canada’s Tara Whitten (The Cyclery – Opus) took the 85.3km Stage 2  The Bridges Circuit Race on Sept. 5 and finished second to teammate and fellow Canuck Carrie Cartmill the next day on the 104.6km Stage 3 Champion System Mad River Road Race. Whitten has a strong GC lead over Cartmill in 2nd with one more stage to go.

In the men’s 115.87km Stage 2 race  Etienne Samson (Norco/PremierTech pb POD) claimed third behind winner 1. Jacob Albrecht (California Giant / Specialized) with four Canucks in the top ten. On the 152.89km Stage 3 Jordan Cheyne (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) and Adam Jamieson (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) were 2nd and third behind winner Bryan Lewis (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite). Both are chasing Lewis for the final GC as well.

Results

Stage 2   – Sept. 5

Women 1/2/3 –  85.3km/53 miles

1. Tara Whitten (The Cyclery – Opus)     2:23:40
2. Katherine Maine (Canada – National Team)     0:01:32
3. Allyson Gillard (Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI)
4. Emma White (Hot Tubes Junior Development)
5. Catherine Ouellette (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS)
6. Maddy Boutet (TWENTY16 p/b Sho-Air)
7. Emeliah Harvie (Canada – National Team)
8. Ellen Watters (The Cyclery – Opus)
9. Daphne Karagianis (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation)
10. Laura Jorgensen (The Runnerbox)
11. Miriam Brouwer (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts)
12. Gillian Ellsay (Canada – National Team)
13. Helen Wyman (Kona Factory Racing)
14. Beth Ruiz* (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation)
15. Sarah Matchett* (RCC-Race City Cycling)
16. Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Canada – National Team)
17. Amber Pierce (Mavic)
18. Cheryl Clark (Team Velo 5)
19. Olivia Baril (IAMGOLD – Specialized)
20. Carrie Cartmill (The Cyclery – Opus)
21. Corey Coogan Cisek (The Fix Studio)
22. Stephanie Wetzel (Mavic)
23. Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery – Opus)
24. Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K Expr)
25. Courteney Lowe (The Runnerbox)     0:01:47
26. Emily Underwood (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation)     0:03:25
27. Emily Flynn (The Cyclery – Opus)     0:03:25
28. Amy Miner (Dealer.com Cycling Team)     0:03:25
29. Nancy Labbe-Giguere (pedalpowertraining.com)     0:03:25
30. Ana Sirianni (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation)     0:03:25
31. Erica Adelberg* (CRCA/Radical Media)     0:03:25
32. Melissa Hiller* (QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com)     0:03:46
33. Senta Burton (Unattached)     0:06:13
34. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre* (CRCA/Rockstar Games)     0:07:39
35. Amelie Bruneau (The Cyclery – Opus)     0:10:19
36. Caryl Gale* (CRCA/Craft Racing)     0:11:27

Men Pro 1  – 115.87km/72 miles
1. Jacob Albrecht (California Giant / Specialized)     2:45:00
2. Mathew Meunier (Extract.coffee – Rocket Espresso)
3. Etienne Samson (Norco/PremierTech p/b POD)
4. Justin Mauch (Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team)
5. William Elliott (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
6. Simon Ouellet (Norco premiertech p/b Chew Pod)
7. Adam Jamieson (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
8. Adam Carr (CCB Racing)
9. Will Cooper (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles)
10. Brendan McLaughlin (CCB Racing)
11. Hendrik Pineda (Transport Lacombe/Devinci)
12. Chad Young (CCB Racing)
13. Giovanni Triana (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)
14. Cory Small (CCB Racing)
15. Brendan McCormack (CCB Racing)
16. Greg Capelle (Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching)
17. Alexis Cartier (Transport Lacombe/Devinci)
18. Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing)
19. Sammy Moseley (CRCA/Foundation)
20. John Harris (CT Cycling Advancement Program)
21. Stephen Alexander (CRCA/Foundation)
22. Gaelen Merritt (Jet Fuel Coffee)
23. Quinten Winkel (CRCA/Foundation)
24. Jake Sitler (Astellas Oncology)
25. Alex Sanborn (CRCA/Foundation)
26. Stephen Keeping (Equipe Transport Lacombe/Devinci)
27. Dan Gardner (Astellas Oncology)
28. Jared Nieters (SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Van Dessel)
29. Cortlan Brown (Astellas Oncology)
30. Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Oncology)
31. James Piccoli (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)
32. Max Jenkins (Astellas Oncology)
33. Mitchell MacDonald (Transport Lacombe/Devinci)
34. Kyle Boorsma (Transport Lacombe/Devinci)
35. Ugo Lapierre (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)
36. Jules Cusson-Fradet (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)
37. Nicolas Ducharme (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)
38. Dominique Mayho (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)
39. Conor O’Brien (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)
40. Ryan O’Boyle (xXx Racing)
41. Timothy Rugg (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)
42. Eric Tremble (Dealer.com Cycling Team)
43. Connor Sallee (PACC Elite Team)
44. Chris Prendergast (Jet Fuel Coffee)
45. Alexander Gaidis (VuMedi Cycling Team)
46. Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee)
47. Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee)
48. Ben Wolfe (California Giant / Specialized)
49. Charles McCarthy (Velocio)
50. Ansel Dickey (California Giant / Specialized)
51. Ben Foster (POC + Ritte)
52. Zeke Mostov (California Giant / Specialized)
53. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (Unattached)
54. Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
55. Joshua Dillon (BikeReg Elite Cycling)
56. Dakota Schaeffer (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
57. Edward Walsh (Racer Sportif/Oakley)
58. Bryan Lewis (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
59. Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto (BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO)
60. Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
61. John Shalekbriski (US Military Endurance Sports)
62. Christopher Jones (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
63. Stefan Zavislan (US Military Endurance Sports)
64. Jordan Cheyne (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)
65. Dwayne Farr (US Military Endurance Sports)
66. Benoit Boulay (Transports Lacombe/Devinci)     0:03:00
67. Cameron McPhaden (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)
68. Mathieu Borduas (Transport Lacombe/Devinci)
69. Justin Purificati (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)
70. Sean McCarthy (Dealer.com Cycling Team)
71. Bobby Bailey (Dealer.com Cycling Team)
72. Jules Goguely (CCB Racing)     0:10:00
73. Jake Silverberg (Astellas Oncology)
74. Laurent Levasseur (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)
75. Gevan Samuel (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)
76. Jake Hollenbach (Dealer.com Cycling Team)
77. Stephen Francisco (Dealer.com Cycling Team)
78. Curtis Winsor (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
79. David Richardson (Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry)

Junior Men – 85.3km/53 miles

1. Pier-Andre Cote (Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI)  2:09:26
2. Derek Gee (Canada – National Team)
3. Francis Barriault (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS)
4. Owen Line (Bay Hill Capital Development Team)
5. Simon Jones (Hincapie Development)
6. Adam Hartley (BayHill Capital Development Team)
7. Laurent Gervais (Miller School of Albemarle)
8. Noah Putt (FFKR Velosport Racing)
9. Simon Ouellette (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS)
10. Kendrick Boots (Unattached)
11. Ian Keough (Hot Tubes Junior Development)
12. Michael Hernandez (Hot Tubes Junior Development)
13. Noah Simms (Centurion Next Wave)
14. Ian Clarke (Killington Mountain School)
15. Francis Izquierdo (Velo Club Metropolitain)
16. Jacob Skrip (JVR Sports)
17. Nicolas Courtemanche (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom)
18. Eric Voigt (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare)
19. Evan Clouse (Cole Sport)
20. Wyatt Cote (CT Cycling Advancement Program)
21. Reid Richesin (Village Volkswagen Racing Team/Scenic City)
22. Alec Ratzell (Young Medalists)
23. Thomas Evelein (CT Cycling Advancement Program)
24. Matteo Jorgenson (Hot Tubes Junior Development)
25. Hunter Smith (Team Kyles Bike Shop)
26. Logan Jones-Wilkins (Unattached)
27. Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave)
28. Tyler Clark (Centurion Next Wave)
29. Spencer Miller (ROLLFAST)
30. Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team)
31. Leon Desgagnes (Velo Club Metropolitain)
32. Cole Schumacher (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team)
33. Francois Girard (CCB Ultime Velo)
34. Noah Barrow (Killington Mountain School)
35. Felix Dolbec (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS)
36. Spencer Virtue (Stingray-Ultime Vélo / Trek)
37. Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Team)
38. Wyatt Goral (Skylands Cycling)
39. Christopher Welch (Killington Mountain School)
40. Liam Holowesko (Hot Tubes Junior Development)
41. William Moody (1K2GO Coffee – Burris Logistics)
42. Gaelen Kilburn (Unattached)
43. Marcello Cesario (Young Medalists)
44. Pedro Martin (Miller School of Albemarle)
45. Arvin Jansen (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
46. Jonathan Guiza (LOS CAFERTOS)
47. Philip Guimond (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom)
48. Matthew Jogodnik (CT Cycling Advancement Program)  0:02:24
49. William Dorn (Miller School of Albemarle)  0:04:05
50. Willem Boersma (Canada – National Team)  0:05:48
51. Joel Taylor (Canada – National Team)  0:05:48
52. Andrew Borden (X-Men Cycling)  0:05:48
53. Antoine Cote (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS)  0:07:00
54. Jonathan Cassivi (dynamiks de contrecoeur)  0:07:00
55. Philippe Mireault (Stingray-Ultime Vélo / Trek)  0:07:00
56. Pierre-Olivie Santerre (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom)  0:07:00
57. Laurent Provencher (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom)  0:07:00
58. Adam Cohen (Miller School of Albemarle)  0:07:00
59. Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave)  0:07:00
60. Sam Noel (1K2GO Coffee – Burris Logistics)  0:07:00
61. Ryan Aittaniemi (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle)  0:07:00
62. Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team)  0:07:17
63. Kevin Goguen (RACE CF)  0:07:34
64. Alexis Gagne (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom)  0:10:24
65. Antoine Bouchard (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS)  0:10:24
66. Thomas Mariutti (Miller School of Albemarle)  0:10:24
67. Adam Roberge (Canada – National Team)  0:14:30
68. Greg Gunsalus (BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle)  0:18:21
69. George Harris (CT Advanced Cycling)  0:19:10
70. Peter Kiernan (RACE CF)  0:20:33
71. Camden Brooks (Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital)  0:21:28
72. Gentry Jefferson (Unattached)  0:49:10
73. Xander Jones (CCAP p/b Storrs Center Cycle Racing)  0:49:10
74. Ezra Sonderling (Miller School of Albemarle)  0:49:10

Stage 3 – Sept. 6

Women – 104.6km/65 miles

1. Carrie Cartmill (The Cyclery – Opus)     3:17:35
2. Tara Whitten (The Cyclery – Opus)     0:00:31
3. Cheryl Clark (Team Velo 5)     0:00:46
4. Allyson Gillard (Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI)     0:01:37
5. Beth Ruiz* (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation)     0:01:41
6. Emma White (Hot Tubes Junior Development)     0:01:50
7. Stephanie Wetzel (Mavic)     0:02:01
8. Helen Wyman (Kona Factory Racing)     0:02:07
9. Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Canada – National Team)     0:02:16
10. Catherine Ouellette (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS)     0:02:25
11. Sarah Matchett* (RCC-Race City Cycling)     0:02:43
12. Corey Coogan Cisek (The Fix Studio)     0:02:56
13. Amber Pierce (Mavic)     0:03:10
14. Miriam Brouwer (Giant Toronto/Liv P/B Powerwatts)     0:03:12
15. Courteney Lowe (The Runnerbox)     0:03:27
16. Nancy Labbe-Giguere (pedalpowertraining.com)     0:03:44
17. Katherine Maine (Canada – National Team)     0:04:12
18. Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K Express)     0:04:46
19. Laura Jorgensen (The Runnerbox)     0:04:49
20. Senta Burton (Unattached)     0:04:58
21. Emeliah Harvie (Canada – National Team)     0:05:13
22. Ellen Watters (The Cyclery – Opus)     0:07:23
23. Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery – Opus)     0:09:03
24. Olivia Baril (IAMGOLD – Specialized)     0:09:10
25. Emily Flynn (The Cyclery – Opus)     0:12:03
26. Erica Adelberg* (CRCA/Radical Media)     0:12:29
27. Amy Miner (Dealer.com Cycling Team)     0:19:39
28. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre* (CRCA/Rockstar Games)     0:19:46
29. Amelie Bruneau (The Cyclery – Opus)     0:21:45
30. Caryl Gale* (CRCA Craft Racing)     0:22:26
31. Emily Underwood (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation)     0:25:48
32. Daphne Karagianis (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation)     0:45:24
33. Ana Sirianni (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation)     0:58:37
34. Gillian Ellsay (Canada – National Team)     0:58:37

Men – 152.89km/95 miles

1. Bryan Lewis (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)     3:58:53
2. Jordan Cheyne (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)     0:00:19
3. Adam Jamieson (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)     0:00:27
4. Jake Sitler (Astellas Oncology)     0:00:41
5. Chad Young (CCB Racing)     0:00:46
6. Zeke Mostov (California Giant / Specialized)     0:00:46
7. Dwayne Farr (US Military Endurance Sports)     0:01:04
8. Dan Gardner (Astellas Oncology)     0:01:22
9. Ben Wolfe (California Giant / Specialized)     0:01:28
10. Alexander Gaidis (VuMedi Cycling Team)     0:01:35
11. Will Cooper (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles)     0:01:41
12. Chris Prendergast (Jet Fuel Coffee)     0:01:41
13. Ben Foster (POC + Ritte)     0:01:41
14. Alexis Cartier (Transport Lacombe/Devinci)     0:01:50
15. Christopher Jones (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)     0:01:50
16. Timothy Rugg (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)     0:02:02
17. Justin Mauch (Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team)     0:02:02
18. Ryan O’Boyle (xXx Racing)     0:02:12
19. James Piccoli (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)     0:02:29
20. Sammy Moseley (CRCA/Foundation)     0:02:34
21. John Harris (CT Cycling Advancement Program)     0:02:37
22. Nicolas Ducharme (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)     0:02:40
23. Eric Tremble (Dealer.com Cycling Team)     0:02:40
24. Kyle Boorsma (Transport Lacombe/Devinci)     0:02:45
25. Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee)     0:02:52
26. Quinten Winkel (CRCA/Foundation)     0:02:58
27. Brendan McLaughlin (CCB Racing)     0:03:04
28. Sean McCarthy (Dealer.com Cycling Team)     0:03:04
29. Stefan Zavislan (US Military Endurance Sports)     0:03:15
30. Gaelen Merritt (Jet Fuel Coffee)     0:03:24
31. Cory Small (CCB Racing)     0:04:11
32. Brendan McCormack (CCB Racing)     0:04:13
33. Stephen Keeping (Equipe Transport Lacombe/Devinci)     0:04:24
34. Cameron McPhaden (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)     0:04:31
35. Adam Carr (CCB Racing)     0:04:41
36. Max Jenkins (Astellas Oncology)     0:05:10
37. Connor Sallee (PACC Elite Team)     0:05:24
38. Jacob Albrecht (California Giant / Specialized)     0:05:27
39. Simon Ouellet (Norco premiertech p/b ChewPod)     0:05:29
40. Mathew Meunier (Extract.coffee – Rocket Espresso)     0:05:38
41. Charles McCarthy (Velocio)     0:05:46
42. Ugo Lapierre (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)     0:07:29
43. Alex Sanborn (CRCA/Foundation)     0:08:44
44. Greg Capelle (Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching)     0:09:09
45. Etienne Samson (Norco/PremierTech p/b POD)     0:09:16
46. Cortlan Brown (Astellas Oncology)     0:09:35
47. Jared Nieters (SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Van Dessel)     0:10:25
48. Edward Walsh (Racer Sportif/Oakley)     0:11:45
49. Jules Cusson-Fradet (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)     0:11:54
50. Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Oncology)     0:12:13
51. Dakota Schaeffer (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)     0:13:33
52. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (Unattached)     0:14:30
53. Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)     0:16:15
54. Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)     0:16:15
55. Jake Hollenbach (Dealer.com Cycling Team)     0:16:49
56. Ansel Dickey (California Giant / Specialized)     0:16:51
57. Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing)     0:16:52
58. Gevan Samuel (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)     0:17:08
59. William Elliott (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)     0:17:33
60. Conor O’Brien (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)     0:21:51
61. John Shalekbriski (US Military Endurance Sports)     0:24:08
62. Justin Purificati (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)     0:24:41
63. Stephen Francisco (Dealer.com Cycling Team)     0:28:44
64. Bobby Bailey (Dealer.com Cycling Team)     0:29:09
65. Curtis Winsor (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)     0:30:13
66. Mitchell MacDonald (Transport Lacombe/Devinci)     0:30:54
67. Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto (BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO)     0:30:57
68. Benoit Boulay (Transports Lacombe/Devinci)     0:31:04
69. Hendrik Pineda (Transport Lacombe/Devinci)     0:31:18
70. Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee)     0:32:16
71. Stephen Alexander (CRCA/Foundation)     0:32:32
72. Joshua Dillon (BikeReg Elite Cycling)     0:34:40
73. Mathieu Borduas (Transport Lacombe/Devinci)     0:40:00
74. Dominique Mayho (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)     0:42:46
75. Laurent Levasseur (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)     0:43:32
76. Jules Goguely (CCB Racing)     0:44:29
77. Jake Silverberg (Astellas Oncology)     1:09:09
78. David Richardson (Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry)     1:09:09

Junior Men – 104.6km/65 miles

1. Reid Richesin (Village Volkswagen Racing Team/Scenic City)  3:00:00
2. Derek Gee (Canada – National Team)  0:01:16
3. Ian Clarke (Killington Mountain School)  0:01:23
4. Francis Izquierdo (Velo Club Metropolitain)  0:01:30
5. Matteo Jorgenson (Hot Tubes Junior Development)  0:01:30
6. Adam Hartley (BayHill Capital Development Team)  0:01:30
7. Gaelen Kilburn (Unattached)  0:01:46
8. Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave)  0:01:49
9. Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team)  0:01:49
10. Kendrick Boots (Unattached)  0:01:49
11. Christopher Welch (Killington Mountain School)  0:02:02
12. Jacob Skrip (JVR Sports)  0:02:16
13. Wyatt Goral (Skylands Cycling)  0:02:28
14. Pier-Andre Cote (Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI)  0:02:32
15. Laurent Gervais (Miller School of Albemarle)  0:02:50
16. Tyler Clark (Centurion Next Wave)  0:03:04
17. Thomas Evelein (CT Cycling Advancement Program)  0:03:47
18. Francois Girard (CCB Ultime Velo)  0:04:13
19. Eric Voigt (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare)  0:04:20
20. Spencer Virtue (Stingray-Ultime Vélo / Trek)  0:04:31
21. Noah Simms (Centurion Next Wave)  0:04:50
22. Nicolas Courtemanche (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom)  0:04:51
23. Felix Dolbec (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS)  0:05:07
24. Thomas Mariutti (Miller School of Albemarle)  0:05:09
25. Spencer Miller (ROLLFAST)  0:05:17
26. Owen Line (Bay Hill Capital Development Team)  0:05:55
27. Evan Clouse (Cole Sport)  0:06:05
28. Andrew Borden (X-Men Cycling)  0:06:41
29. Jonathan Cassivi (dynamiks de contrecoeur)  0:07:16
30. Leon Desgagnes (Velo Club Metropolitain)  0:07:29
31. Alec Ratzell (Young Medalists)  0:07:46
32. Noah Putt (FFKR velosport racing)  0:08:09
33. Adam Roberge (Canada – National Team)  0:08:43
34. Wyatt Cote (CT Cycling Advancement Program)  0:08:55
35. Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave)  0:08:58
36. Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team)  0:08:58
37. Michael Hernandez (Hot Tubes Junior Development)  0:09:25
38. Logan Jones-Wilkins (Unattached)  0:09:33
39. Simon Ouellette (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS)  0:11:04
40. William Moody (1K2GO Coffee – Burris Logistics)  0:11:19
41. Pierre-Olivie Santerre (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom)  0:11:43
42. Ian Keough (Hot Tubes Junior Development)  0:12:34
43. Noah Barrow (Killington Mountain School)  0:12:36
44. Simon Jones (Hincapie development)  0:12:46
45. Liam Holowesko (Hot Tubes Junior Development)  0:13:03
46. Cole Schumacher (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team)  0:14:43
47. Laurent Provencher (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom)  0:16:49
48. Sam Noel (1K2GO Coffee – Burris Logistics)  0:16:58
49. Kevin Goguen (RACE CF)  0:17:15
50. Pedro Martin (Miller School of Albemarle)  0:17:22
51. Philippe Mireault (Stingray-Ultime Vélo / Trek)  0:17:43
52. Alexis Gagne (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom)  0:18:27
53. Matthew Jogodnik (CT Cycling Advancement Program)  0:18:59
54. Ryan Aittaniemi (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle)  0:19:22
55. Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Team)  0:19:43
56. Joel Taylor (Canada – National Team)  0:20:41
57. Willem Boersma (Canada – National Team)  0:22:00
58. Arvin Jansen (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)  0:24:02
59. William Dorn (Miller School of Albemarle)  0:24:06
60. Philip Guimond (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom)  0:24:35
61. Antoine Cote (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS)  0:24:38
62. Francis Barriault (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS)  0:25:12
63. Antoine Bouchard (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS)  0:27:09
64. Greg Gunsalus (BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle)  0:28:14
65. Camden Brooks (Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital)  0:30:52
66. Jonathan Guiza (LOS CAFERTOS)  0:32:55
67. Hunter Smith (Team Kyles Bike Shop)  0:34:01
68. Adam Cohen (Miller School of Albemarle)  0:34:37
69. Peter Kiernan (RACE CF)  0:43:42
70. George Harris (CT Advanced Cycling)  0:43:57
71. Gentry Jefferson (Unattached)  0:55:09
72. Xander Jones (CCAP p/b Storrs Center Cycle Racing)  0:55:52

GC after Stage 3

Women

1. Tara Whitten (The Cyclery – Opus)     5:56:46
2. Carrie Cartmill (The Cyclery – Opus)     0:02:37
3. Cheryl Clark (Team Velo 5)     0:02:55
4. Beth Ruiz* (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation)     0:04:04
5. Emma White (Hot Tubes Junior Development)     0:04:11
6. Stephanie Wetzel (Mavic)     0:04:33
7. Allyson Gillard (Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI)     0:05:04
8. Helen Wyman (Kona Factory Racing)     0:05:13
9. Catherine Ouellette (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS)     0:05:29
10. Sarah Matchett* (RCC-Race City Cycling)     0:06:01
11. Miriam Brouwer (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts)     0:06:05
12. Corey Coogan Cisek (The Fix Studio)     0:06:18
13. Amber Pierce (Mavic)     0:06:19
14. Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Canada – National Team)     0:06:44
15. Courteney Lowe (The Runnerbox)     0:07:14
16. Katherine Maine (Canada – National Team)     0:07:24
17. Laura Jorgensen (The Runnerbox)     0:07:38
18. Emeliah Harvie (Canada – National Team)     0:07:48
19. Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K Express)     0:08:02
20. Nancy Labbe-Giguere (pedalpowertraining.com)     0:09:46
21. Ellen Watters (The Cyclery – Opus)     0:10:08
22. Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery – Opus)     0:12:09
23. Senta Burton (Unattached)     0:13:11
24. Emily Flynn (The Cyclery – Opus)     0:17:32
25. Erica Adelberg* (CRCA/Radical Media)     0:18:27
26. Olivia Baril (IAMGOLD – Specialized)     0:21:32
27. Amy Miner (Dealer.com Cycling Team)     0:26:29
28. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre* (CRCA/Rockstar Games)     0:30:20
29. Emily Underwood (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation)     0:31:57
30. Amelie Bruneau (The Cyclery – Opus)     0:34:42
31. Caryl Gale* (Crca craft racing)     0:37:18
32. Daphne Karagianis (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation)     0:48:31
33. Gillian Ellsay (Canada – National Team)     1:02:04
34. Ana Sirianni (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation)     1:04:09

Men

1. Bryan Lewis (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)     6:57:43
2. Jordan Cheyne (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)     0:00:10
3. Adam Jamieson (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)     0:00:35
4. Chad Young (CCB Racing)     0:00:42
5. Zeke Mostov (California Giant / Specialized)     0:01:01
6. Ben Wolfe (California Giant / Specialized)     0:01:10
7. Jake Sitler (Astellas Oncology)     0:01:20
8. Will Cooper (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles)     0:01:40
9. Dan Gardner (Astellas Oncology)     0:01:49
10. Dwayne Farr (US Military Endurance Sports)     0:01:59
11. Justin Mauch (Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team)     0:02:00
12. Chris Prendergast (Jet Fuel Coffee)     0:02:00
13. Alexis Cartier (Transport Lacombe/Devinci)     0:02:07
14. Christopher Jones (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)     0:02:13
15. Alexander Gaidis (VuMedi Cycling Team)     0:02:15
16. Timothy Rugg (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)     0:02:18
17. Ben Foster (POC + Ritte)     0:02:30
18. James Piccoli (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)     0:02:48
19. Ryan O’Boyle (xXx Racing)     0:03:16
20. Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee)     0:03:18
21. John Harris (CT Cycling Advancement Program)     0:03:19
22. Sammy Moseley (CRCA/Foundation)     0:03:34
23. Nicolas Ducharme (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)     0:03:39
24. Kyle Boorsma (Transport Lacombe/Devinci)     0:03:48
25. Brendan McLaughlin (CCB Racing)     0:03:54
26. Quinten Winkel (CRCA/Foundation)     0:03:58
27. Eric Tremble (Dealer.com Cycling Team)     0:04:18
28. Gaelen Merritt (Jet Fuel Coffee)     0:04:27
29. Stefan Zavislan (US Military Endurance Sports)     0:04:47
30. Brendan McCormack (CCB Racing)     0:04:55
31. Stephen Keeping (Equipe Transport Lacombe/Devinci)     0:05:21
32. Cory Small (CCB Racing)     0:05:34
33. Max Jenkins (Astellas Oncology)     0:06:07
34. Adam Carr (CCB Racing)     0:06:09
35. Jacob Albrecht (California Giant / Specialized)     0:06:13
36. Sean McCarthy (Dealer.com Cycling Team)     0:06:51
37. Mathew Meunier (Extract.coffee – Rocket Espresso)     0:06:59
38. Connor Sallee (PACC Elite Team)     0:07:05
39. Charles McCarthy (Velocio)     0:07:35
40. Cameron McPhaden (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)     0:08:55
41. Simon Ouellet (Norco premiertech p/b ChewPod)     0:09:10
42. Ugo Lapierre (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)     0:09:19
43. Alex Sanborn (CRCA/Foundation)     0:10:07
44. Greg Capelle (Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching)     0:10:15
45. Cortlan Brown (Astellas Oncology)     0:10:33
46. Jared Nieters (SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Van Dessel)     0:11:51
47. Edward Walsh (Racer Sportif/ Oakley)     0:12:32
48. Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Oncology)     0:12:46
49. Etienne Samson (Norco/PremierTech p/b POD)     0:13:47
50. Jules Cusson-Fradet (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)     0:14:05
51. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (Unattached)     0:15:35
52. Dakota Schaeffer (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)     0:15:53
53. Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)     0:16:46
54. Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)     0:16:54
55. Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing)     0:17:08
56. Ansel Dickey (California Giant / Specialized)     0:17:20
57. William Elliott (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)     0:18:58
58. Conor O’Brien (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)     0:23:00
59. John Shalekbriski (US Military Endurance Sports)     0:26:14
60. Jake Hollenbach (Dealer.com Cycling Team)     0:28:07
61. Justin Purificati (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)     0:28:47
62. Gevan Samuel (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)     0:29:15
63. Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto (BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO)     0:31:55
64. Mitchell MacDonald (Transport Lacombe/Devinci)     0:32:24
65. Hendrik Pineda (Transport Lacombe/Devinci)     0:33:15
66. Bobby Bailey (Dealer.com Cycling Team)     0:33:26
67. Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee)     0:33:54
68. Stephen Alexander (CRCA/Foundation)     0:34:27
69. Benoit Boulay (Transports Lacombe/Devinci)     0:35:32
70. Joshua Dillon (BikeReg Elite Cycling)     0:36:54
71. Stephen Francisco (Dealer.com Cycling Team)     0:39:54
72. Curtis Winsor (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)     0:41:28
73. Dominique Mayho (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)     0:43:42
74. Mathieu Borduas (Transport Lacombe/Devinci)     0:44:53
75. Jules Goguely (CCB Racing)     0:56:37
76. Laurent Levasseur (VELOSELECT RACING TEAM)     0:57:28
77. Jake Silverberg (Astellas Oncology)     1:20:07
78. David Richardson (Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry)     1:20:23





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.