Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Green Mountain Stage Race Stages 1-4 Results, Final GC – Piccoli Wins Overall, De Vos 2nd, Ouellette 6th in Women’s Race + More Canadian Podiums

by pedalmag.com

September 05, 2016 (Vermont) – Canada’s James Piccoli (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) claimed the overall GC victory in the Men’s Pro 1 race with with Adam de Vos (Rally Cycling) second while Catherine Ouellette (Rally Cycling) finished 6th overall in the Women’s Pro 1/2/3 competition. Anton Varabei (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau) won the Stage 2 Circuit race and the Sprint Classification, while Piccoli was second in the Stage 3 road race with de Vos third. Fellow Canuck Pier-Andre Cote (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) won the final Stage 4 Criterium with Derek Gee (Team Ontario/Giant Langley Smart Savvy+) in 3rd – Gee was also 3rd on the Stage 1 TT podium. Ron Amos (Hammer/53×11) won the 50+ Men’s race… plus more Canadians on the podium – see full results below.

Results

Stage 1 – Sept. 2 – 9.17km TT

Women Pro 1/2/3
1. Amy Bevilacqua* (Unattached) 15:49.55
2. Stefanie Sydlik (Amy D. Foundation) 00:29
3. Lauren Hall (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank) 00:34
4. Alizee Brien (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank) 00:42
5. Cheryl Clark (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank) 00:47
6. Gretchen Stumhofer (Amy D. Foundation) 00:52
7. Emily Marcolini (PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday) 00:59
8. Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery Opus) 01:00
9. Yohana Dewit (Amy D. Foundation) 01:10
10. Emily Spence (H+H Racing) 01:21
11. Evelyne Gagnon (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 01:23
12. Antonina Hafner (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 01:23
13. Maghalie Rochette (LUNA Pro Team) 01:28
14. Kerrin Mosher (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling) 01:34
15. Senta Burton (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 01:39
16. Catherine Ouellette (Rally Cycling) 01:39
17. Regina Legge (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 01:42
18. Victoria Di Savino (Legaci Cycling Productions) 01:48
19. Antje Thamm (DelaFina Racing) 01:50
20. Masha Schneider (CRCA/e2Value) 01:52
21. Alexa Gubinski (Sherpa Cycling) 01:52
22. Dominique Danco (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 01:52
23. Kristen Arnold (CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan’s NoTubes) 01:53
24. Cynthia Frazier (CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan’s NoTubes) 02:03
25. Lauren Leclaire (Amy D. Foundation) 02:04
26. Marisa Rorabaugh (Naked Women’s Racing) 02:05
27. Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv PB Powerwatts) 02:07
28. Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts) 02:08
29. Dafne Theroux-Izquierdo (BZK Emakumeen Bira) 02:11
30. Stacy Kalemkiarian (The Fix Studio) 02:14
31. Jodi Wendland (Velo Outaouais) 02:14
32. Olivia Baril (IAMGOLD) 02:15
33. Kira Payer (Amy D Foundation) 02:25
34. Corey Coogan Cisek (The Fix Studio) 02:25
35. Allyson Gillard (TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD) 02:34
36. Cara O’Neill (Amy D. Foundation) 02:35
37. Isabelle Mayrand (Équipe Iris) 02:50
38. Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media) 02:51
39. Elyse Nieuwold (PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday) 02:51
40. Amy Kneale (American Homes p/b Bike Loft East) 03:23
41. Caryl Gale (CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve) 03:26
42. Erin Faccone (pedalpowertraining.com) 03:31
43. Ann Marie Miller (CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing) 03:36
44. Kari Hueber (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts) 03:43
45. Hélène Pilote Fortin (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 04:18

Men Pro 1  
1. Justin Mauch (Herbalife Natures Bakery) 13:45.15
2. Christopher Jones (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 00:14
3. Derek Gee (Team Ontario/Giant Langley Smart Savvy+) 00:14
4. Emerson Oronte (Rally Cycling) 00:21
5. Adam de Vos (Rally Cycling) 00:23
6. Christopher Butler (Cycling Academy) 00:25
7. James Piccoli (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 00:30
8. Adam Roberge (Race Clean) 00:32
9. Will Cooper (CS Velo) 00:33
10. Kai Wiggins (CCB Racing) 00:39
11. Brendan Rhim (Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te) 00:41
12. Craig Nichols (CS Velo) 00:43
13. Thomas Humphreys (BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.) 00:44
14. Nathan Brown (Unattached) 00:45
15. Taylor Pearman (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 00:48
16. Matt McLoone (BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.) 00:49
17. Timothy Ahearn (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 00:49
18. Ed Veal (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau) 00:49
19. Joseph Bacala (Audi) 00:50
20. Adderlyn Cruz (CRCA/Foundation) 00:54
21. Jerome McNicoll (Cannondale/ATC Cycles) 00:54
22. Pier-Andre Cote (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 00:55
23. Zach Nehr (LAPT CC) 00:56
24. Matt Zimmer (Credite’ Velo TREK) 00:56
25. Connor Jennings (ENGVT-UnTapped) 00:57
26. Robert Gutgesell (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 00:59
27. Brad Huff (Rally Cycling) 01:00
28. William Dugan (CCB Racing) 01:02
29. Laurent Gervais (Miller School of Albemarle) 01:02
30. Justin Purificati (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 01:03
31. Brendan McCormack (CCB Racing) 01:03
32. Sean Gardner (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 01:03
33. Brett Wachtendorf (Équipe Cycliste Lowestrates.com) 01:05
34. Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 01:07
35. Michael Hernandez (CCB Racing) 01:07
36. Chase Goldstein (CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T) 01:08
37. Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments) 01:08
38. Russ Langley (BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.) 01:09
39. Dakota Schaeffer (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 01:11
40. Cory Small (CCB Racing) 01:12
41. Evan Hartig (Credite’ Velo TREK) 01:13
42. Anton Varabei (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau) 01:13
43. Trevor O’Donnell (Team Ontario/Real Deal/D’Ornellas) 01:15
44. Stefan Zavislan (US Military Endurance Sports) 01:17
45. Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (Community Bicycle Racing) 01:20
46. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments) 01:20
47. Kyle Boorsma (Transport Lacombe / Devinci) 01:20
48. Sammy Moseley (CRCA/Foundation) 01:21
49. Benoit Boulay (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 01:23
50. Chris Strumolo (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 01:23
51. Dominic Caiazzo (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 01:24
52. Ansel Dickey (Astellas Cycling Team) 01:26
53. Nicolas Ducharme (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 01:28
54. Tim Savre (Credite’ Velo TREK) 01:28
55. Ben Foster (Superissimo) 01:29
56. Connor Ryan (BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.) 01:31
57. Juan Pimentel (CRCA/Foundation) 01:33
58. Sean Cahill (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 01:34
59. Stephen Keeping (Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci) 01:35
60. Olivier Péloquin (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 01:36
61. Graham Garber (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 01:37
62. Ryan O’Boyle (xXx Racing) 01:40
63. Allan Rego (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 01:41
64. Martin Rupes (NCCH p/b DEC Express) 01:43
65. Tim Weigelt (CS Velo) 01:43
66. Paul Lengermann (District Taco Elite Cycling) 01:44
67. John ShalekBriski (US Military Endurance Sports) 01:45
68. Devin Reavis (High Country Devo p/b Ortho Carolina/Pac) 01:46
69. Lucas McCollum (TEAM BIKE DOCTOR) 01:46
70. Joe Hydrick (CS Velo) 01:46
71. Matthew W. Brophy (Credite’ Velo TREK) 01:47
72. Brad Bradford (RealDeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garneau) 01:48
73. Marc Freemantle (RealDeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garneau) 01:49
74. Alex Sanborn (CRCA/Foundation) 01:49
75. Timothy Austen (Team Ontario/La Shop – Sante Universelle) 01:50
76. Bjørn Selander (Rally Cycling) 01:53
77. Simon Fothergill (Team Ontario/NCCH p/b Dec Express) 01:54
78. Dominique Mayho (Jonge Rikkers Vollezele) 01:56
79. Jesse Stauffer (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 01:57
80. Christian Ricci (Team Ontario/Veloselect) 01:57
81. Ross Baldwin (Lupus Racing Team) 01:58
82. Eric Johnston (Team Ontario/NCCH p/b Dec Express) 01:59
83. Charles McCarthy (ENGVT-UnTapped) 02:01
84. Jules Cusson-Fradet (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 02:02
85. Bobby Bailey (1K2GO SPORTS RACING) 02:02
86. Jake Hollenbach (1K2GO SPORTS RACING) 02:03
87. Marc-Antoine Brassard (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 02:08
88. Thomas Barnett (Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing) 02:08
89. Michael Black (CS Velo) 02:09
90. Mitchell MacDonald (Transport Lacombe / Devinci) 02:09
91. Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling CLub) 02:11
92. Andrew Lees (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 02:20
93. Vincent Brassard (Rossi THEPACK) 02:20
94. Kaven McNicoll (Independent) 02:31
95. Richard Scudney (CRCA/Team Health Warrior) 02:35
96. Marc-Antoine Beaudoin (Wheels of Bloor) 02:40
97. Levon Kalemkiarian (Donkey Label) 02:40
98. Gorgi Popstefanov (Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54) 02:51
99. Fabien Lemaire (RealDeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garneau) 02:54
100. Eran Preble (Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s S) 02:55
101. Stephen Alexander (CRCA/Foundation) 02:59
102. Geron Williams (CRCA/Foundation) 03:05
103. Philippe Allard (Transport Lacombe / Devinci) 03:30
104. Hubert Laferriere (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 03:32
105. Scott Savory (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 05:05
106. Mark Hyatt (Team Beyer Auto) 07:46

Stage 2 – Circuit Race – 91.57/119.57 km

Women Pro 1/2/3 – 91.57 km 
1. Lauren Hall (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank) 2:42:03
2. Gretchen Stumhofer (Amy D. Foundation)
3. Regina Legge (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar)
4. Cynthia Frazier (CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan’s NoTubes)
5. Marisa Rorabaugh (Naked Women’s Racing)
6. Dominique Danco (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD)
7. Catherine Ouellette (Rally Cycling)
8. Erin Faccone (pedalpowertraining.com)
9. Kristen Arnold (CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan’s NoTubes)
10. Corey Coogan Cisek (The Fix Studio)
11. Yohana Dewit (Amy D. Foundation)
12. Hélène Pilote Fortin (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse)
13. Allyson Gillard (TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD)
14. Stacy Kalemkiarian (The Fix Studio)
15. Antje Thamm (DelaFina Racing)
16. Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery Opus)
17. Kira Payer (Amy D Foundation)
18. Alexa Gubinski (Sherpa Cycling)
19. Maghalie Rochette (LUNA Pro Team)
20. Kerrin Mosher (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling)
21. Erica Adelberg* (CRCA/Radical Media)
22. Olivia Baril (IAMGOLD)
23. Amy Bevilacqua* (Unattached)
24. Senta Burton (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar)
25. Antonina Hafner (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar)
26. Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts)
27. Emily Spence (H+H Racing)
28. Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv PB Powerwatts)
29. Jodi Wendland (Velo Outaouais)
30. Cheryl Clark (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank)
31. Emily Marcolini (PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday)
32. Stefanie Sydlik (Amy D. Foundation)
33. Isabelle Mayrand (Équipe Iris)
34. Elyse Nieuwold (PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday)
35. Evelyne Gagnon (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse)
36. Masha Schneider (CRCA/e2Value)
37. Alizee Brien (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank) 00:14
38. Cara O’Neill (Amy D. Foundation) 01:14
39. Amy Kneale* (American Homes p/b Bike Loft East) 02:41
40. Lauren Leclaire (Amy D. Foundation) 10:30
41. Kari Hueber (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts) 13:11
42. Victoria Di Savino (Legaci Cycling Productions) 13:55
43. Caryl Gale* (CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve) 18:00
44. Ann Marie Miller* (CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing) 19:22
45. Dafne Theroux-Izquierdo (BZK Emakumeen Bira) 19:40

Men Pro 1 – 119.57 km
1. Anton Varabei (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau) 2:52:03
2. Adam de Vos (Rally Cycling) 00:02
3. Chase Goldstein (CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T) 00:02
4. Laurent Gervais (Miller School of Albemarle) 00:02
5. Matt Zimmer (Credite’ Velo TREK) 00:02
6. Taylor Pearman (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 00:02
7. Brendan Rhim (Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te) 00:02
8. Derek Gee (Team Ontario/Giant Langley Smart Savvy+) 00:02
9. Zach Nehr (LAPT CC) 00:02
10. Kai Wiggins (CCB Racing) 00:02
11. Brett Wachtendorf (Équipe Cycliste Lowestrates.com) 00:02
12. Emerson Oronte (Rally Cycling) 00:02
13. Connor Jennings (ENGVT-UnTapped) 00:02
14. James Piccoli (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 00:02
15. Ed Veal (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau) 01:35
16. Eran Preble (Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s S) 01:35
17. Geron Williams (CRCA/Foundation) 01:35
18. Simon Fothergill (Team Ontario/NCCH p/b Dec Express) 01:35
19. Vincent Brassard (Rossi THEPACK) 01:35
20. Michael Hernandez (CCB Racing) 01:35
21. Devin Reavis (High Country Devo p/b Ortho Carolina/Pac) 01:35
22. Olivier Péloquin (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 01:35
23. Jules Cusson-Fradet (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 01:35
24. Cory Small (CCB Racing) 01:35
25. Ben Foster (Superissimo) 01:35
26. Marc-Antoine Beaudoin (Wheels of Bloor) 01:35
27. Pier-Andre Cote (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 01:35
28. Joe Hydrick (CS Velo) 01:35
29. Tim Savre (Credite’ Velo TREK) 01:35
30. Justin Mauch (Herbalife Natures Bakery) 01:35
31. Christopher Butler (Cycling Academy) 01:35
32. John ShalekBriski (US Military Endurance Sports) 01:35
33. Philippe Allard (Transport Lacombe / Devinci) 01:35
34. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments) 01:35
35. Jerome McNicoll (Cannondale/ATC Cycles) 01:35
36. Thomas Humphreys (BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.) 01:35
37. Chris Strumolo (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 01:35
38. Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments) 01:35
39. Martin Rupes (NCCH p/b DEC Express) 01:35
40. Brendan McCormack (CCB Racing) 01:35
41. Ansel Dickey (Astellas Cycling Team) 01:35
42. Christopher Jones (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 01:35
43. Dominique Mayho (Jonge Rikkers Vollezele) 01:35
44. Kaven McNicoll (Independent) 01:35
45. Stephen Keeping (Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci) 01:35
46. Evan Hartig (Credite’ Velo TREK) 01:35
47. Christian Ricci (Team Ontario/Veloselect) 01:35
48. Jesse Stauffer (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 01:35
49. Tim Weigelt (CS Velo) 01:35
50. Adam Roberge (Race Clean) 01:35
51. Ryan O’Boyle (xXx Racing) 01:35
52. Paul Lengermann (District Taco Elite Cycling) 01:35
53. Nathan Brown (Unattached) 01:35
54. Nicolas Ducharme (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 01:35
55. William Dugan (CCB Racing) 01:35
56. Justin Purificati (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 01:35
57. Sammy Moseley (CRCA/Foundation) 01:35
58. Connor Ryan (BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.) 01:35
59. Adderlyn Cruz (CRCA/Foundation) 01:35
60. Timothy Ahearn (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 01:35
61. Sean Gardner (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 01:35
62. Trevor O’Donnell (Team Ontario/Real Deal/D’Ornellas) 01:35
63. Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (Community Bicycle Racing) 01:35
64. Sean Cahill (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 01:35
65. Stefan Zavislan (US Military Endurance Sports) 01:35
66. Brad Huff (Rally Cycling) 01:35
67. Lucas McCollum (TEAM BIKE DOCTOR) 01:35
68. Joseph Bacala (Audi) 01:35
69. Levon Kalemkiarian (Donkey Label) 01:35
70. Bjørn Selander (Rally Cycling) 01:35
71. Timothy Austen (Team Ontario/La Shop – Sante Universelle) 01:35
72. Jake Hollenbach (1K2GO SPORTS RACING) 01:35
73. Matthew W. Brophy (Credite’ Velo TREK) 01:35
74. Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling CLub) 01:35
75. Kyle Boorsma (Transport Lacombe / Devinci) 01:35
76. Brad Bradford (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau) 01:35
77. Andrew Lees (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 01:35
78. Graham Garber (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 01:35
79. Richard Scudney (CRCA/Team Health Warrior) 01:35
80. Ross Baldwin (Lupus Racing Team) 01:35
81. Robert Gutgesell (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 01:35
82. Craig Nichols (CS Velo) 01:35
83. Juan Pimentel (CRCA/Foundation) 01:35
84. Matt McLoone (BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.) 02:01
85. Charles McCarthy (ENGVT-UnTapped) 02:16
86. Allan Rego (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 03:52
87. Mitchell MacDonald (Transport Lacombe / Devinci) 03:57
88. Mark Hyatt (Team Beyer Auto) 04:09
89. Hubert Laferriere (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 04:17
90. Alex Sanborn (CRCA/Foundation) 04:56
91. Dakota Schaeffer (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 09:27
92. Bobby Bailey (1K2GO SPORTS RACING) 09:27
93. Fabien Lemaire (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau) 09:27
94. Russ Langley (BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.) 13:10
95. Marc Freemantle (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau) 16:55
96. Gorgi Popstefanov (Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54) 16:57
97. Benoit Boulay (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 16:57
98. Thomas Barnett (Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing) 17:43
99. Will Cooper (CS Velo) 17:43
100. Dominic Caiazzo (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 19:39
101. Marc-Antoine Brassard (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 39:31
DNF Scott Savory (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)
DNF Michael Black (CS Velo)
DNF Eric Johnston (Team Ontario/NCCH p/b Dec Express)
DNF Stephen Alexander (CRCA/Foundation)

Stage 3 – Road Race – 102.99/152.40km

Women Pro 1/2/3 – 102.99 km
1. Amy Bevilacqua* (Unattached) 3:21:03
2. Stefanie Sydlik (Amy D. Foundation) 02:46
3. Emily Marcolini (PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday) 03:24
4. Lauren Hall (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank) 04:46
5. Gretchen Stumhofer (Amy D. Foundation) 04:55
6. Catherine Ouellette (Rally Cycling) 04:58
7. Kristen Arnold (CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan’s NoTubes) 05:53
8. Yohana Dewit (Amy D. Foundation) 06:20
9. Alexa Gubinski (Sherpa Cycling) 06:58
10. Maghalie Rochette (LUNA Pro Team) 07:12
11. Senta Burton (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 07:33
12. Allyson Gillard (TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD) 07:43
13. Jodi Wendland (Velo Outaouais) 07:46
14. Regina Legge (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 07:48
15. Cheryl Clark (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank) 07:57
16. Kerrin Mosher (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling) 08:00
17. Dominique Danco (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 08:29
18. Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts) 08:42
19. Elyse Nieuwold (PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday) 08:50
20. Antonina Hafner (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 08:53
21. Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery Opus) 09:00
22. Antje Thamm (DelaFina Racing) 09:14
23. Stacy Kalemkiarian (The Fix Studio) 09:23
24. Marisa Rorabaugh (Naked Women’s Racing) 09:45
25. Evelyne Gagnon (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 09:45
26. Corey Coogan Cisek (The Fix Studio) 10:21
27. Hélène Pilote Fortin (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 11:11
28. Olivia Baril (IAMGOLD) 13:29
29. Kira Payer (Amy D Foundation) 15:02
30. Emily Spence (H+H Racing) 15:58
31. Erica Adelberg* (CRCA/Radical Media) 16:57
32. Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv PB Powerwatts) 18:01
33. Masha Schneider (CRCA/e2Value) 18:45
34. Isabelle Mayrand (Équipe Iris) 19:06
35. Cara O’Neill (Amy D. Foundation) 19:28
36. Amy Kneale* (American Homes p/b Bike Loft East) 20:00
37. Alizee Brien (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank) 20:17
38. Erin Faccone (pedalpowertraining.com) 21:18
39. Ann Marie Miller* (CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing) 22:14
40. Cynthia Frazier (CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan’s NoTubes) 23:38
41. Lauren Leclaire (Amy D. Foundation) 26:18
42. Caryl Gale* (CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve) 27:06
DNF Dafne Theroux-Izquierdo (BZK Emakumeen Bira)
DNF Kari Hueber (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts)
DNF Victoria Di Savino (Legaci Cycling Productions)

Men Pro 1 – 152.40 km
1. Christopher Butler (Cycling Academy) 3:55:05
2. James Piccoli (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 00:49
3. Adam de Vos (Rally Cycling) 01:39
4. Brendan Rhim (Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te) 03:00
5. Sean Gardner (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 03:11
6. Justin Mauch (Herbalife Natures Bakery) 03:13
7. Emerson Oronte (Rally Cycling) 03:15
8. Matt Zimmer (Credite’ Velo TREK) 03:19
9. William Dugan (CCB Racing) 03:20
10. Brett Wachtendorf (Équipe Cycliste Lowestrates.com) 03:28
11. Zach Nehr (LAPT CC) 03:41
12. Adderlyn Cruz (CRCA/Foundation) 03:44
13. Will Cooper (CS Velo) 03:54
14. Robert Gutgesell (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 03:59
15. Nathan Brown (Unattached) 04:06
16. Adam Roberge (Race Clean) 04:07
17. Stefan Zavislan (US Military Endurance Sports) 04:08
18. Ben Foster (Superissimo) 04:12
19. Connor Ryan (BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.) 04:13
20. Derek Gee (Team Ontario/Giant Langley Smart Savvy+) 04:20
21. Devin Reavis (High Country Devo p/b Ortho Carolina/Pac) 04:27
22. Timothy Ahearn (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 04:42
23. Martin Rupes (NCCH p/b DEC Express) 04:44
24. Matt McLoone (BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.) 04:45
25. Kyle Boorsma (Transport Lacombe / Devinci) 05:00
26. Lucas McCollum (TEAM BIKE DOCTOR) 05:08
27. Justin Purificati (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 05:10
28. Connor Jennings (ENGVT-UnTapped) 05:12
29. Richard Scudney (CRCA/Team Health Warrior) 05:21
30. Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling CLub) 05:25
31. Pier-Andre Cote (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 05:26
32. Ansel Dickey (Astellas Cycling Team) 05:32
33. Ryan O’Boyle (xXx Racing) 05:38
34. Anton Varabei (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau) 05:40
35. Chris Strumolo (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 05:46
36. Jules Cusson-Fradet (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 05:50
37. Chase Goldstein (CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T) 05:52
38. Sean Cahill (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 05:57
39. Olivier Péloquin (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 05:58
40. Timothy Austen (Team Ontario/La Shop – Sante Universelle) 06:03
41. Craig Nichols (CS Velo) 06:10
42. Brad Huff (Rally Cycling) 06:15
43. Bjørn Selander (Rally Cycling) 06:33
44. Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments) 06:38
45. Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (Community Bicycle Racing) 06:40
46. Cory Small (CCB Racing) 06:43
47. Kai Wiggins (CCB Racing) 06:45
48. Joe Hydrick (CS Velo) 07:05
49. Eran Preble (Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s S) 07:09
50. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments) 07:28
51. Mitchell MacDonald (Transport Lacombe / Devinci) 07:31
52. Simon Fothergill (Team Ontario/NCCH p/b Dec Express) 07:34
53. Ed Veal (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau) 07:41
54. Jerome McNicoll (Cannondale/ATC Cycles) 07:48
55. John ShalekBriski (US Military Endurance Sports) 07:49
56. Tim Savre (Credite’ Velo TREK) 08:08
57. Levon Kalemkiarian (Donkey Label) 08:09
58. Charles McCarthy (ENGVT-UnTapped) 08:17
59. Laurent Gervais (Miller School of Albemarle) 08:24
60. Thomas Humphreys (BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.) 10:11
61. Jesse Stauffer (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 10:15
62. Joseph Bacala (Audi) 10:19
63. Taylor Pearman (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 10:46
64. Dominic Caiazzo (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 10:51
65. Paul Lengermann (District Taco Elite Cycling) 10:53
66. Sammy Moseley (CRCA/Foundation) 11:17
67. Benoit Boulay (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 11:20
68. Nicolas Ducharme (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 11:46
69. Brendan McCormack (CCB Racing) 12:16
70. Dominique Mayho (Jonge Rikkers Vollezele) 12:58
71. Trevor O’Donnell (Team Ontario/Real Deal/D’Ornellas) 13:08
72. Dakota Schaeffer (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 13:15
73. Juan Pimentel (CRCA/Foundation) 13:24
74. Brad Bradford (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau) 14:49
75. Matthew W. Brophy (Credite’ Velo TREK) 15:01
76. Christopher Jones (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 21:52
77. Jake Hollenbach (1K2GO SPORTS RACING) 22:01
78. Michael Hernandez (CCB Racing) 22:02
79. Vincent Brassard (Rossi THEPACK) 22:23
80. Andrew Lees (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 22:30
81. Marc-Antoine Beaudoin (Wheels of Bloor) 23:10
82. Ross Baldwin (Lupus Racing Team) 26:07
83. Marc Freemantle (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau) 26:19
84. Kaven McNicoll (Independent) 26:28
85. Bobby Bailey (1K2GO SPORTS RACING) 26:29
86. Thomas Barnett (Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing) 28:49
87. Marc-Antoine Brassard (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 30:24
88. Philippe Allard (Transport Lacombe / Devinci) 30:51
89. Allan Rego (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 31:05
90. Graham Garber (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 32:09
91. Christian Ricci (Team Ontario/Veloselect) 33:24
92. Stephen Keeping (Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci) 33:58
93. Geron Williams (CRCA/Foundation) 35:43
94. Gorgi Popstefanov (Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54) 36:07
95. Alex Sanborn (CRCA/Foundation) 36:59
96. Fabien Lemaire (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau) 42:17
TC Hubert Laferriere (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 32:28
DNF Mark Hyatt (Team Beyer Auto)
DNF Evan Hartig (Credite’ Velo TREK)
DNF Russ Langley (BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.)
DNF Tim Weigelt CS Velo (CS Velo)

Stage 4 – Sept. 5 – Criterium – 30.09/50.21km

Women Pro 1/2/3 – 30.09 km
1. Gretchen Stumhofer (Amy D. Foundation) 45:06:00
2. Lauren Hall (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank) 0:00
3. Antje Thamm (DelaFina Racing) 0:00
4. Regina Legge (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 0:03
5. Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery Opus) 0:03
6. Dominique Danco (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 0:03
7. Marisa Rorabaugh (Naked Women’s Racing) 0:03
8. Catherine Ouellette (Rally Cycling) 0:03
9. Evelyne Gagnon (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 0:03
10. Emily Spence (H+H Racing) 0:03
11. Kristen Arnold (CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan’s NoTubes) 0:03
12. Corey Coogan (Cisek The Fix Studio) 0:03
13. Amy Bevilacqua* (Unattached) 0:03
14. Kerrin Mosher (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling) 0:03
15. Stacy Kalemkiarian (The Fix Studio) 0:03
16. Senta Burton (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 0:03
17. Alexa Gubinski (Sherpa Cycling) 0:08
18. Allyson Gillard (TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD) 0:08
19. Erin Faccone (pedalpowertraining.com) 0:10
20. Antonina Hafner (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 0:31
21. Elyse Nieuwold (PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday) 0:31
22. Emily Marcolini (PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday) 0:31
23. Cheryl Clark (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank) 0:31
24. Stefanie Sydlik (Amy D. Foundation) 0:34
25. Alizee Brien (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank) 1:33
26. Kira Payer (Amy D Foundation) 2:08
27. Cynthia Frazier (CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan’s NoTubes) 2:08
28. Lauren Leclaire (Amy D. Foundation) 2:39
29. Erica Adelberg* (CRCA/Radical Media) 4:06
30. Helène Pilote (Fortin Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 4:06
31. Olivia Baril (IAMGOLD) 4:06
32. Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv PB Powerwatts) 5:38
33. Caryl Gale* (CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve) 5:38
34. Jodi Wendland (Velo Outaouais) 4:30
35. Ann Marie Miller* (CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing) 9:01
36. Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts) 9:01
37. Amy Kneale* (American Homes p/b Bike Loft East) 9:01
38. Isabelle Mayrand (€quipe Iris) 9:01
DNF Cara O’Neill (Amy D. Foundation)

Men Pro 1 – 50.21km
1. Pier-Andre Cote (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 1:04:40
2. William Dugan (CCB Racing) 0:00
3. Derek Gee (Team Ontario/Giant Langley Smart Savvy+) 0:00
4. Justin Mauch (Herbalife Natures Bakery) 0:33
5. Ansel Dickey (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:33
6. Geron Williams (CRCA/Foundation) 0:33
7. Michael Hernandez (CCB Racing) 0:33
8. Allan Rego (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 0:33
9. Brendan Rhim (Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te) 0:33
10. Emerson Oronte (Rally Cycling) 0:33
11. Jake Hollenbach (1K2GO SPORTS RACING) 0:33
12. Adam de Vos (Rally Cycling) 0:33
13. Eran Preble (Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s S) 0:33
14. Christopher Jones (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:33
15. Chris Strumolo (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 0:33
16. John ShalekBriski (US Military Endurance Sports) 0:33
17. Trevor O’Donnell (Team Ontario/Real Deal/D’Ornellas) 0:33
18. Dakota Schaeffer (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:33
19. Matt Zimmer (Credite’ Velo TREK) 0:33
20. Ed Veal (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau) 0:33
21. Ryan O’Boyle (xXx Racing) 0:33
22. Juan Pimentel (CRCA/Foundation) 0:33
23. Timothy Austen (Team Ontario/La Shop – Sante Universelle) 0:33
24. Zach Nehr (LAPT CC) 0:33
25. Christopher Butler (Cycling Academy) 0:33
26. Dominique Mayho (Jonge Rikkers Vollezele) 0:33
27. Thomas Humphreys (BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.) 0:33
28. Bobby Bailey (1K2GO SPORTS RACING) 0:33
29. Brett Wachtendorf (€quipe Cycliste Lowestrates.com) 0:33
30. Connor Jennings (ENGVT-UnTapped) 0:33
31. Adam Roberge (Race Clean) 0:33
32. Brendan McCormack (CCB Racing) 0:33
33. Taylor Pearman (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:33
34. Joseph Bacala (Audi) 0:33
35. Craig Nichols (CS Velo) 0:33
36. Bjørn Selander (Rally Cycling) 0:33
37. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments) 0:33
38. Matt McLoone (BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.) 0:33
39. Laurent Gervais (Miller School of Albemarle) 0:33
40. Robert Gutgesell (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 0:33
41. Sean Cahill (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 0:33
42. Adderlyn Cruz (CRCA/Foundation) 0:33
43. Will Cooper (CS Velo) 0:33
44. Timothy Ahearn (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 0:33
45. Stefan Zavislan (US Military Endurance Sports) 0:33
46. Nathan Brown (Unattached) 0:33
47. Matthew W. (Brophy Credite’ Velo TREK) 0:33
48. James Piccoli (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 0:33
49. Anton Varabei (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau) 0:33
50. Christian Ricci (Team Ontario/Veloselect) 0:33
51. Benoit Boulay (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 0:33
52. Sean Gardner (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:33
53. Brad Huff (Rally Cycling) 1:40
54. Stephen Keeping (Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci) 1:28
55. Jesse Stauffer (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 2:09
56. Charles McCarthy (ENGVT-UnTapped) 2:29
57. Tim Savre (Credite’ Velo TREK) 3:04
58. Ben Foster (Superissimo) 3:24
59. Thomas Barnett (Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing) 3:48
60. Marc Freemantle (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau) 3:48
61. Gorgi Popstefanov (Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54) 3:48
62. Simon Fothergill (Team Ontario/NCCH p/b Dec Express) 3:48
63. Vincent Brassard (Rossi THEPACK) 4:02
64. Joe Hydrick (CS Velo) 4:02
65. Philippe Allard (Transport Lacombe / Devinci) 4:37
66. Sammy Moseley (CRCA/Foundation) 4:58
67. Justin Purificati (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 6:28
68. Mitchell MacDonald (Transport Lacombe / Devinci) 6:28
69. Fabien Lemaire (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau) 6:28
70. Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments) 9:14
71. Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling CLub) 10:46
DNF Marc-Antoine Beaudoin (Wheels of Bloor) 0:00
DNF Chase Goldstein (CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T)
DNF Jules Cusson-Fradet (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse)
DNF Brad Bradford (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau)
DNF Olivier Péloquin (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse)
DNF Martin Rupes (NCCH p/b DEC Express)
DNF Devin Reavis (High Country Devo p/b Ortho Carolina/Pac)
DNF Paul Lengermann (District Taco Elite Cycling)
DNF Connor Ryan (BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.)
DNF Kai Wiggins (CCB Racing)
DNF Graham Garber (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing)
DNF Kyle Boorsma (Transport Lacombe / Devinci)
DNF Levon Kalemkiarian (Donkey Label)
DNF Lucas McCollum (TEAM BIKE DOCTOR)
DNF Dominic Caiazzo (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team)
DNF Nicolas Ducharme (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD)
DNF Ross Baldwin (Lupus Racing Team)
DNF Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (Community Bicycle Racing)

Final GC

Women Pro 1/2/3   
1. Amy Bevilacqua* (Unattached) 7:04:04
2. Stefanie Sydlik (Amy D. Foundation) 3:46
3. Lauren Hall (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank) 4:42
4. Emily Marcolini (PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday) 4:51
5. Gretchen Stumhofer (Amy D. Foundation) 5:18
6. Catherine Ouellette (Rally Cycling) 6:28
7. Kristen Arnold (CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan’s NoTubes) 7:46
8. Alexa Gubinski (Sherpa Cycling) 8:55
9. Regina Legge (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 9:09
10. Senta Burton (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 9:12
11. Cheryl Clark (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank) 9:12
12. Kerrin Mosher (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling) 9:30
13. Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery Opus) 9:49
14. Dominique Danco (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 10:21
15. Allyson Gillard (TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD) 10:22
16. Antonina Hafner (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 10:44
17. Antje Thamm (DelaFina Racing) 10:53
18. Evelyne Gagnon (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 11:04
19. Stacy Kalemkiarian (The Fix Studio) 11:37
20. Marisa Rorabaugh (Naked Women’s Racing) 11:47
21. Elyse Nieuwold (PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday) 12:09
22. Corey Coogan Cisek (The Fix Studio) 12:46
23. Jodi Wendland (Velo Outaouais) 14:27
24. Emily Spence (H+H Racing) 17:19
25. Kira Payer (Amy D Foundation) 19:32
26. Hélène Pilote Fortin (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 19:32
27. Olivia Baril (IAMGOLD) 19:47
28. Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts) 19:48
29. Alizee Brien (Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank) 22:43
30. Erica Adelberg* (CRCA/Radical Media) 23:51
31. Erin Faccone (pedalpowertraining.com) 24:56
32. Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv PB Powerwatts) 25:43
33. Cynthia Frazier (CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan’s NoTubes) 27:41
34. Isabelle Mayrand (Équipe Iris) 30:54
35. Amy Kneale* (American Homes p/b Bike Loft East) 35:02
36. Lauren Leclaire (Amy D. Foundation) 41:28
37. Caryl Gale* (CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve) 54:07
38. Ann Marie Miller* (CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing) 54:10

Men Pro 1
1. James Piccoli (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 8:07:27
2. Adam de Vos (Rally Cycling) 0:29
3. Christopher Butler (Cycling Academy) 0:39
4. Emerson Oronte (Rally Cycling) 2:17
5. Brendan Rhim (Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te) 2:22
6. Derek Gee (Team Ontario/Giant Langley Smart Savvy+) 2:26
7. Matt Zimmer (Credite’ Velo TREK) 2:53
8. Justin Mauch (Herbalife Natures Bakery) 3:11
9. Brett Wachtendorf (Équipe Cycliste Lowestrates.com) 3:14
10. Zach Nehr (LAPT CC) 3:18
11. William Dugan (CCB Racing) 3:48
12. Sean Gardner (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 4:28
13. Connor Jennings (ENGVT-UnTapped) 4:50
14. Adderlyn Cruz (CRCA/Foundation) 4:52
15. Nathan Brown (Unattached) 5:01
16. Robert Gutgesell (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 5:12
17. Anton Varabei (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau) 5:17
18. Adam Roberge (Race Clean) 5:23
19. Stefan Zavislan (US Military Endurance Sports) 5:39
20. Pier-Andre Cote (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 5:41
21. Timothy Ahearn (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 5:45
22. Kai Wiggins (CCB Racing) 6:05
23. Matt McLoone (BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.) 6:14
24. Craig Nichols (CS Velo) 7:07
25. Ansel Dickey (Astellas Cycling Team) 7:09
26. Connor Ryan (BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.) 7:22
27. Chris Strumolo (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 7:23
28. Ryan O’Boyle (xXx Racing) 7:32
29. Sean Cahill (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 7:45
30. Devin Reavis (High Country Devo p/b Ortho Carolina/Pac) 7:51
31. Kyle Boorsma (Transport Lacombe / Devinci) 7:58
32. Laurent Gervais (Miller School of Albemarle) 8:02
33. Timothy Austen (Team Ontario/La Shop – Sante Universelle) 8:07
34. Brad Huff (Rally Cycling) 8:30
35. Lucas McCollum (TEAM BIKE DOCTOR) 8:32
36. Bjørn Selander (Rally Cycling) 8:40
37. Ed Veal (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau) 8:44
38. Ben Foster (Superissimo) 8:46
39. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments) 9:02
40. Olivier Péloquin (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 9:12
41. Jules Cusson-Fradet (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 9:30
42. Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (Community Bicycle Racing) 9:38
43. John ShalekBriski (US Military Endurance Sports) 9:48
44. Taylor Pearman (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 10:15
45. Eran Preble (Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s S) 10:18
46. Thomas Humphreys (BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.) 11:09
47. Joseph Bacala (Audi) 11:23
48. Tim Savre (Credite’ Velo TREK) 12:21
49. Justin Purificati (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 12:22
50. Levon Kalemkiarian (Donkey Label) 12:27
51. Joe Hydrick (CS Velo) 12:34
52. Simon Fothergill (Team Ontario/NCCH p/b Dec Express) 12:57
53. Charles McCarthy (ENGVT-UnTapped) 13:09
54. Brendan McCormack (CCB Racing) 13:33
55. Jesse Stauffer (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 14:02
56. Trevor O’Donnell (Team Ontario/Real Deal/D’Ornellas) 14:37
57. Nicolas Ducharme (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 14:52
58. Dominique Mayho (Jonge Rikkers Vollezele) 15:08
59. Juan Pimentel (CRCA/Foundation) 15:11
60. Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments) 16:41
61. Matthew W. Brophy (Credite’ Velo TREK) 17:02
62. Sammy Moseley (CRCA/Foundation) 17:17
63. Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling CLub) 18:03
64. Mitchell MacDonald (Transport Lacombe / Devinci) 18:11
65. Will Cooper (CS Velo) 20:49
66. Dakota Schaeffer (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 22:32
67. Christopher Jones (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 22:50
68. Michael Hernandez (CCB Racing) 23:23
69. Jake Hollenbach (1K2GO SPORTS RACING) 24:18
70. Benoit Boulay (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 28:19
71. Vincent Brassard (Rossi THEPACK) 28:56
72. Ross Baldwin (Lupus Racing Team) 29:43
73. Dominic Caiazzo (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 31:57
74. Allan Rego (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 35:17
75. Christian Ricci (Team Ontario/Veloselect) 35:55
76. Bobby Bailey (1K2GO SPORTS RACING) 36:37
77. Stephen Keeping (Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci) 36:42
78. Philippe Allard (Transport Lacombe / Devinci) 38:39
79. Geron Williams (CRCA/Foundation) 39:02
80. Marc Freemantle (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau) 46:57
81. Thomas Barnett (Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing) 50:34
82. Gorgi Popstefanov (Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54) 57:49
83. Fabien Lemaire (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau) 59:12

Men 2

1. Travis Kroot (Downeast Racing) 8:26:26
2. Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle) 1:01
3. Victor Gras (CRCA/Rockstar Games) 1:50
4. Allen Carr (CRCA/e2Value) 1:51
5. Sean Burger (CS Velo) 1:54
6. Patrick Collins (Minuteman Road Club) 2:17
7. Amos Harvey (Pav_ Cycling) 2:28
8. Daniel Lausin (Team Lake Effect) 2:33
9. Sean Meyer (Nalgene/Escadrille Cycling) 2:34
10. Will Gleason (Unattached) 2:44
11. William Crabtree (Community Bicycle Racing) 2:46
12. Alex Winnicki (Cyclus Sports) 2:48
13. Samuel Lear (Volharden) 2:51
14. Marco Wajda (LAPT Wilde-Subaru Trek) 3:03
15. Stephen Chapman (Tekne Cycling Club) 3:27
16. Konrad Ratzmann (Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport) 3:41
17. Alex Carmona (Community Bicycle Racing) 4:01
18. Kenneth McNeill (B2C2 p/b Boloco) 4:12
19. Ben LaForce (xXx Racing – Athletico) 4:15
20. Jerome Fradette (Scott-Rackultra) 4:19
21. Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies) 4:23
22. Marshall Eidinger (ALPHAVELO Q36.5 RACING) 4:31
23. Tanner Cookson (PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday) 4:40
24. Jordan Lynn (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 4:50
25. Taylor Kruse (Paradise Garage Racing) 5:34
26. Hunter Pronovost (Cheshire Cycle Racing) 5:56
27. Adam St. (Germain Apex / NBX / Trek) 6:24
28. Derek Oosterveen (Neworld Cycle) 6:24
29. Christopher Bozek (OCTTO Cycling) 6:32
30. Preston Buehrer (B2C2 p/b Boloco) 7:25
31. Evan Thomas (Class Cycles / Ovens of France) 7:50
32. Ranjodh Gill (US Military Endurance Sports) 7:59
33. Zachary Isaacs (Craft Factory Cycling Team) 8:16
34. Eric Hueston (ToWheels/Epic Sports Performance/BCC) 8:44
35. Erik Markewich (Community Bicycle Racing) 9:01
36. Lawrence Heller (CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent.) 9:33
37. Nickolas Zukowsky (PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday) 9:55
38. Smith Anderson (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 11:11
39. Jonas Gustafsson (CRCA/Rockstar Games) 11:23
40. Philippe Mireault (Stingray-Trek-Lacasse) 13:16
41. David Maynard (Cheshire Cycle Racing) 13:46
42. Stephen Jette (Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo) 14:38
43. Sylas Coletto (Unattached) 19:38
44. Brett Houser (Tri-State Velo/Amoroso’s) 20:29
45. Nathan Goates (AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co) 21:12
46. Leon Lyakovetsky (CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.) 23:27
47. Colin H. (Murphy Grinta! p/b Best Buddies) 23:43
48. James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club) 26:19:00
49. Alexander Grabau (Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge) 27:17:00
50. Kyle Smith (Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge) 33:05:00
51. Ralph Pahlmeyer (CRCA/e2Value) 36:44:00
52. Mike Heiss (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 38:52:00
53. Nick Cressey (Reynolds roofing / crj racing) 42:26:00
54. Daniel Barney (Nalgene/ Escadrille Cycling) 44:54:00
55. Gabriel Remillard (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) 46:03:00
56. Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club) 47:33:00
57. Jonathan Marshall (Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s S) 48:28:00
58. Alex Schmidt (PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday) 53:02:00
59. Dylan Coletto (PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday) 6:32

Men  3
1. John Jantz (545 Velo) 6:19:59
2. Emerson Glassey (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 3:01
3. Joshua Saxe (Unattached) 3:12
4. Alexandre Dion (Cannondale / ABC Cycles) 3:17
5. Andrew Scott (DNK Cycling) 3:22
6. Michael Staropoli (Sherpa Cycling) 3:30
7. Ben Ryan (Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo) 3:33
8. Daniel Jeske (Chobani) 4:02
9. Dawry Cabrera (cycle loft) 4:09
10. Joaquin C (de Baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport) 4:19
11. Rory O’Neill (CRCA/Team Village) 4:21
12. Zsolt Nemeth (B2C2 p/b Boloco) 4:30
13. Anthony Murfett (District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro) 4:44
14. Nick Sabatelli (CT Cycling Advancement Program) 5:26
15. Simon Vidal (Mineola Bicycle Racing Team) 5:27
16. Will Carroll (CRCA/e2Value) 5:40
17. Louis Fernet-Leclair (1R p/b Real Jobs) 5:47
18. Ashley Bernes (Fulton Bikes Race Team) 6:37
19. Jake Castor (Once Again Nut Butter multi sport racing) 6:47
20. Patrick Luckow (Community Bicycle Racing) 7:25
21. Nathaniel Altom (90+ Cycling) 7:38
22. Corey Williams (BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX) 7:50
23. Kelly Swanberg (Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso) 8:40
24. Pavel Sevcik (Cycles Marinoni) 8:45
25. Michael Malavarca (Team ProPower Coaching) 9:07
26. Filagot Dinku (District Taco Cycling) 9:14
27. Michael Martin (B2C2 p/b Boloco) 9:34
28. Hassan Beydoun (La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Sharp Med) 9:55
29. Guillaume Lafleur (EC Gatineau) 10:41
30. Simon Khalif (CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT) 11:04
31. Michael Baird (1R p/b Real Jobs) 11:19
32. Dave Mingori (Minuteman Road Club) 11:29
33. Derrick Butler (NEXT-BMB) 13:20
34. Andrew LoGiudice (Skylands cycling) 13:23
35. Anthony Cao (CRCA Development Foundation) 15:10
36. Thomas Trevisani (CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS) 15:20
37. Andrew Perez (The Brazen Dropouts) 15:21
38. PJ Bottoms (Skylands cycling) 16:21
39. Hank Greenberg (CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS) 17:20
40. Dan Schwartz (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare) 17:24
41. Kevin Emr (CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent.) 19:14
42. Greg Hruby (CRCA/Rockstar Games) 19:35
43. Mathieu Bouchard (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 20:32
44. Douglas Plowman (District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro) 21:47
45. Val Petrov (CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing) 24:35:00
46. Gennaro Ameno (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 25:07:00
47. Eric Schmidt (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare) 25:49:00
48. Colin Reuter (B2C2 p/b Boloco) 26:49:00
49. Aaron DeLong (Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ridge C) 31:38:00
50. Adam Bernstein (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar) 32:47:00
51. Kensaun Vadnais (BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX) 34:18:00
52. Patrick Murphy (The University of Vermont) 34:34:00
53. Mike Janeiro (La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Sharp Med) 34:54:00
54. Benjamin Grabow (Brazen Dropouts) 41:15:00
55. Nathan Coste (Bikeworks MA) 46:02:00
56. Deshi Smith (Madison Digicel Bermuda) 46:21:00
57. Fred David (CRCA/e2Value) 1:55
58. Brian Cristiano (BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX) 18:39
59. Oscar Jimenez (Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge) 55:38:00

Women  3/4
1. Hillary Lowry (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 6:29:20
2. Alyssa Rowse (Bicycle Works) 0:38
3. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 1:03
4. Ruby West (Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave) 1:26
5. Erin Bougie (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare) 1:38
6. Maria Rosenfeld (CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing) 2:03
7. Sharon Benedict (Minuteman Road Club) 2:28
8. Rachel Uccellini (T3 Coaching) 2:30
9. Natasja Brooijmans (GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar) 2:55
10. Debra Kelsall (CRCA/Radical Media) 4:11
11. Emma Edwards (B2C2 p/b Boloco) 4:14
12. Laura Campbell (Maine Cycling Club Racing) 4:35
13. Sarah Fabbro (Team Ontario/Trek Canada) 5:46
14. Joanne Grogan (NEXT-BMB) 6:15
15. Kassandra Kriarakis (Team Ontario/Killisto – FCV) 6:59
16. Erica Leonard (Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave) 7:04
17. Gabriela Hindman (Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing) 7:44
18. Maryse Champagne (Les Rouleurs de l’Outaouais) 8:34
19. Maria Danker (Hicks Orthodontics Women’s Racing) 9:05
20. Christin Reuter (crossresults.com) 9:10
21. Carol Deavy (Velo Outaouais) 9:47
22. Anne Raymond (B2C2 p/b Boloco) 10:26
23. Sandy Dupuis (1K2GO SPORTS RACING) 10:34
24. Anaos Courteille (V_lo Outaouais) 10:52
25. Chantal Gosselin (V_lo Outaouais) 11:57
26. Teresa Amundson (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare) 12:04
27. Lisa Meyer (Euro-sports) 12:55
28. Jill White (Kissena Cycling Club) 14:52
29. Kasinee Gehring (NEXT-BMB) 20:35
30. Oksana Miller (CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan’s NoTubes) 23:46
31. Emma Langley (Nor’easter Cycling) 24:38:00
32. Kathryn Randle (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau) 29:33:00
33. Heather Tkalec (Euro-Sports) 34:14:00
34. Valerie Cyr (Stedman’s Bicycle Co. Racing) 40:46:00
35. Jessica Th_berge (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 42:42:00
36. Helene Fauvelle (V_lo Outaouais) 6:45
37. Maja Kostic (Eurosport) 6:59
38. Danielle Ferland (Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell) 13:47

Men 4/5
1. Matthew Curbeau (Drink Maple) 5:27:23
2. Jeffrey Terebey (US Military Endurance Sports) 7:06
3. Russell Clarida (Stanford Cycling- TTEnduro) 8:04
4. William Greene (Middlebury Cycling Club) 11:34
5. Sean Miles (Kissena Cycling Club) 12:34
6. Adam Kollender (CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing) 13:11
7. Simon Velez (fulton bikes) 13:30
8. Zachary Levy (NEBC p/b Cycle Loft) 14:00
9. Marc Hafner (Harvard University) 14:19
10. Jackson Vogel (CRCA Development Foundation) 14:24
11. Alexis Pinard (PowerWatts) 15:17
12. James Hayes (Stedman’s Bicycle Co. Racing) 15:45
13. Sylvain Gratton (Äquipe cycliste Momentum v_lo) 16:53
14. Kim Granlund (Fulton Bikes Race Team) 18:51
15. Benjamen Shrewsberry (AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co) 19:30
16. Josh Santeusanio (Unattached) 19:54
17. Mark Sherboneau (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 19:56
18. John Churan (WWVC Racing) 20:08
19. Colby Jenkins (SVC/Bikeworks) 20:57
20. Tyler Chapman (NCVC/UnitedHeathCare) 21:00
21. Calvin Martin (Unattached) 21:14
22. David Ding (Unattached) 21:18
23. Jarvis Lee (Community Bicycle Racing) 22:52
24. Stephen Zook (QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com) 23:36
25. Mike Morse (Colonial Bicycle Company) 24:28:00
26. Austin Guyette (Blue Hills Cycling Club) 24:41:00
27. John D’Agostino (CRCA/Team NYC Velo) 24:43:00
28. Donnie Seib (NEXT-BMB) 25:41:00
29. Tyler Brown (SVVC) 25:41:00
30. Julian Sherr (Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo) 25:58:00
31. Jonathan Meyer (Unattached) 28:56:00
32. Jeanhyuk Park (Blazing Saddle Racing) 29:23:00
33. Todd Gerarden (Harvard University) 31:09:00
34. Eric Loehle (Monster Media Racing) 31:17:00
35. Carlo Quicho (Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso) 36:44:00
36. Sam Morse (Unattached) 37:18:00
37. Andrew Camelio (Unattached) 44:34:00
38. Lamar Zook (QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com) 44:43:00
39. John Corbo (Cheshire Cycle Racing) 45:07:00
40. Arturo Johnson (Hanover High School Bike team) 47:36:00
41. Max Thorn (Kissena Cycling Club) 49:24:00
42. Anthony Costa (Montclair Bikery Racing) 56:40:00
43. Darin Alleman (AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co) 57:33:00
44. Kyle Irwin (AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co) 0:28
45. Ben Fino-Radin (Kissena Cycling Club) 1:05
46. Lucas Beirne (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare) 1:06
47. Thomas Armstrong (Angry Bass Racing) 5:21
48. Tim Vandish (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare) 6:10
49. Nate Ryan (Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo) 6:50
50. Finhas Berhane (Unattached) 31:37:00
51. Luis Diaz (Pernia Unattached) 34:16:00
52. John Obrien (Cycling Concepts) 15:06

Men     4/5 Masters
1. Sasha Smiljanic (Community Bicycle Racing) 5:49:36
2. Charlie Philbrook (545 Velo) 0:20
3. Chad Tavernia (Team Placid Planet) 0:29
4. John Vogel (Next-BMB) 0:34
5. Ian Clark (Rivertowns Racing) 0:40
6. Greg Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 0:58
7. Laurent Martel (Rouleurs – Polo V_lo/Trek) 1:08
8. Todd Jewett (Minuteman Road Club) 2:24
9. Rick Bulmann (Kallisto FCV p/b Toyo Tires) 3:10
10. Denis Finnin (Unattached) 3:18
11. Christopher Schwenker (EECT/Green Arm Bandits) 3:23
12. Wojtek Komsta (Unattached) 4:13
13. Niall Smart (Kissena Cycling Club) 4:17
14. Dino Piskopanis (Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso) 5:50
15. David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 6:55
16. Jeff Ker (Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemblies) 7:32
17. Scott Lawrence (Team Placid Planet) 8:23
18. Ken Chadwick (Minuteman Road Club) 9:11
19. Russell Bogin (CRCA/NY Vision Group) 9:33
20. Nicholas Seleni (Team Placid Planet) 10:00
21. Robert Dillon (Team FitWerx) 10:06
22. Christopher Cugini (NEBC p/b Cycle Loft) 10:07
23. Patrick Hendrix (Unattached) 10:35
24. William Boone (Once Again Nut Butter) 10:46
25. Marc Hammond (Fit Werx) 11:03
26. Philip Danks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 11:37
27. Richard Jodoin (Les Rouleurs) 12:37
28. Jeffrey White (Kissena Cycling Club) 13:31
29. Robert Meeder (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 18:10
30. Ryan Tomb (NEBC p/b Cycle Loft) 18:22
31. Seamus Mullen (Unattached) 22:13
32. Jean Beaudoin (Espoirs Laval) 25:26:00
33. Luc Lamarre (Rouleurs – Polo V_lo/Trek) 26:55:00
34. Dimitry Gurevich (GMBC/Synergy Fitness) 32:22:00
35. David Smith (Team Placid Planet) 32:39:00
36. Scott Kuhlke (Kissena) 32:45:00
37. Alan Lesage (1K2GO SPORTS RACING) 34:36:00
38. Shannon Purcell (Drummond Cycles) 39:01:00
39. Benjamin Ho (Tall Sock Racing) 39:37:00
40. Johan Abreu (CRCA/E2Value) 43:00:00
41. Richard Pendleton (Unattached) 44:20:00
42. Andre Sturm (1K2GO SPORTS RACING) 7:11
43. Matthew Probert (Unattached) 14:11

Junior Men  
1. Gaelen Kilburn (Hot Tubes Development Team) 6:08:18
2. Ryan Coulton (AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle) 0:10
3. Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 1:37
4. Matteo Jorgenson (Hot Tubes Development Team) 1:42
5. Gunnar Holmgren (Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave) 2:26
6. Benjamin Wright (Dire Wolf Racing) 2:58
7. Tyler Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 2:59
8. Kevin Goguen (RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf) 3:30
9. Evan Clouse (Miller School of Albemarle) 3:48
10. Wyatt Goral (Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Junior) 3:49
11. Michael Foley (Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave) 3:56
12. Phillip Truppelli (Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel) 4:41
13. Isaac Bryant (MNJRC) 4:42
14. Jacob Skrip (Young Medalists) 5:19
15. Kaden Hopkins (Winners Edge) 5:20
16. Edouard Beaudoin (Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus) 5:24
17. Lane Maher (RACE CF | racecf.org @ racecf) 5:36
18. Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 6:04
19. Robin Plamondon (Espoirs Laval) 6:13
20. Alexander Chrystall (Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo) 6:14
21. Logan Jones-Wilkins (BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru) 6:39
22. Francis Izquierdo-Bernier (Velo Club Metropolitain Cycles ABC) 6:48
23. Noah Simms (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 7:08
24. Matthew Oliveira (Winners Edge) 7:15
25. William Walton (Young Medalists) 7:18
26. Spencer Miller (Cinch Cycling) 7:53
27. Leon Desgagn_s (Velo Club Metropolitain) 8:28
28. Gabriel Guay (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 8:53
29. Sam Noel (1K2GO SPORTS RACING) 10:14
30. Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 11:09
31. Nicolas Courtemanche (Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus) 11:50
32. Philip Guimond (Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus) 12:38
33. Julien Cassou (Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus) 12:59
34. Jonathan Cassivi (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 13:04
35. William Roberts (AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle) 13:12
36. Christophe Audet (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 13:22
37. Michael Owens (RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf) 13:22
38. Jonathan Guiza (Sherpa Cycling) 13:47
39. Olivier Beaulieu (Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus) 14:41
40. Simon Ouellette (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS) 14:42
41. Antoine Ippersiel (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 14:44
42. Lucas Mariutti (Miller School of Albemarle) 15:01
43. Alexis Gagn_ (Espoirs Quilicot p/b Opus) 15:01
44. Clay Moon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 15:47
45. Wyatt Cote (CT Cycling Advancement Program) 15:51
46. Tristan Guillemette (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 16:03
47. Alex McCormack (Hot Tubes Development Team) 17:07
48. Noah Barrow (KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School) 17:13
49. Brody Sanderson (Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave) 17:20
50. Vivien Rindisbacher (KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School) 17:55
51. Mathieu Tremblay (V_lo Mauricie) 19:27
52. Carson Miles (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 20:11
53. David Havill (VeloLab RT) 22:43
54. Kristian Moreau (Corner Cycle Cycling Club/AP Junior Deve) 23:21
55. Victor Guilhe (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 23:22
56. Andrew Wiedwald (Young Medalists) 24:09:00
57. Hunter Smith (Werxx Jr Development Team) 24:12:00
58. Josh Chu (KMS Cycling – Killington Mountain School) 25:11:00
59. Nicholas Diniz (Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave) 26:24:00
60. Joseph Clay (Young Medalists) 27:59:00
61. Ryan Aittaniemi (Corner Cycle Cycling Club/AP Junior Deve) 28:30:00
62. Greg Gunsalus (AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle) 30:00:00
63. Emile Vezina-Coulombe (Hype) 30:50:00
64. Connor Thompson (T-Town Elite) 31:27:00
65. Maxime Brousseau-Carnevale (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 36:02:00
66. Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 36:11:00
67. Antoine Dalterio (Espoirs Laval) 36:20:00
68. William Moody (1K2GO SPORTS RACING) 37:47:00
69. Kyle Crowell (CT Cycling Advancement Program) 38:04:00
70. Nick Koleszar (CCAP/Sherpa Cycling) 39:19:00
71. Camden Brooks (AP Junior Development/Corner Cycle) 41:48:00
72. Gabriel Marceau (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD) 43:02:00
73. Matthew Dickson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 45:37:00
74. Brendan Schoff (CT Cycling Advancement Program) 48:46:00
75. Miles Whitford (KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School) 8:38
76. Gus Myers (Miller School of Albemarle) 16:47
77. Saras Perry-Anderson (Young Medalists) 16:57
78. Gentry Jefferson (Miller School of Albemarle) 39:51:00
79. Lucas Huesman (Mystic Velo / CCAP / Burlingame Badgers) 47:42:00
80. Xander Jones (CCAP p/b Storrs Center Cycle Racing) 22:32

Men 40+
1. Mike Barton (First Stop Bike and Ski) 6:15:27
2. Gregg Galletta (CRCA/Rockstar Games) 0:50
3. David Gazsi (TRUE North Medical Road Corps) 1:14
4. Joe Hallman (SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling) 1:45
5. George Ganoung (US Military Endurance Sports) 2:43
6. James Johnson (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare) 3:14
7. David Hildebrand (Aetna-Expo Wheelmen) 4:41
8. Cary Moretti (TrueNorth Medical Road Corps) 5:01
9. Shane Moran (ZENBERRYMIX.COM) 7:15
10. Erik Post (CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T) 8:43
11. Alan Potter (Team Fit Werx) 10:35
12. William Lopez (ZENBERRYMIX.COM) 11:45
13. Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 15:54
14. Ted Michaels (Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster) 18:48
15. Rob Montgomery (1K2GO SPORTS RACING) 20:11
16. David Connery (NEXT-BMB) 20:19
17. John McGill (Victory Hill) 22:34
18. Steve Francisco (1K2GO SPORTS RACING) 23:18
19. Jeffrey Craddock (Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor) 24:50:00
20. Jared Katz (1K2GO SPORTS RACING) 26:02:00
21. Michael Elmore (1K2GO SPORTS RACING) 29:34:00
22. Marc Bertucco (Unattached) 34:26:00
23. Andrew Hannaford (TRUE North Medical Road Corps) 42:22:00
24. Whitney Hanson (1K2GO SPORTS RACING) 54:58:00

Men 50+  
1. Ron Amos (Hammer/53×11) 5:32:41
2. Eric Weinrich (Momentum Barracuda Cycling) 0:55
3. David Taylor (CRCA/NY Vision – Fuoriclasse) 1:08
4. Tobi Schultze (Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com) 2:50
5. Jack Jefferies (Ralley Sport) 2:57
6. Jay Trojan (Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team) 4:14
7. Marc Courtemanche (Espoirs Laval) 5:12
8. Michael Meteyer (Trek Midwest Team) 6:20
9. Samuel Morse (Corner Cycle) 7:18
10. Doug O’Neill (Deno’s Wonder Wheel) 7:32
11. Christopher Johnston (Basso pb Tonka Cycle/Minnesota Cycling T) 7:37
12. Douglas Gardner (1K2GO SPORTS RACING) 8:00
13. Willem Jewett (Unattached) 8:44
14. Ray Plewacki (Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster) 9:16
15. William Caligari (Linen / BCA) 10:04
16. Christopher Woltemade (AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co) 10:49
17. Haluk Sarci (Deno’s Wonder Wheel) 10:50
18. Joe Straub (Death Row Velo) 11:16
19. Hank Pfeifle (Downeast Racing) 11:43
20. Dennis Crockett (AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co) 12:20
21. Andrew Stewart (TRUE North Medical Road Corps) 12:27
22. Ron Jacobs (Wheelworks Racing) 14:52
23. Philip Beliveau (1K2GO SPORTS RACING) 14:56
24. Don Seib (NEXT-BMB) 15:18
25. Eric Knuth (Trek Midwest Team) 17:52
26. Bob Roldan (CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles) 17:55
27. Kurt Dodds (CS Velo) 19:03
28. Joel Brown (Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com) 19:34
29. Ron Bourgoin (Momentum Barracuda Cycling) 23:30
30. Bill McGreevy (Team Placid Planet) 24:01:00
31. Miguel Sanchez (Sports Maguire) 26:56:00
32. Alan Korhonen (West Coast Cycle) 27:41:00
33. Steve Goodell (Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/CC Evesham) 28:00:00
34. Alexis Kraft (CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS) 28:03:00
35. Greg Ferguson (Trek Midwest Team) 30:49:00
36. Oguz Orkan (Unattached) 31:04:00
37. Mark Wolowiec (Kinetic Fitness Coaching) 32:04:00
38. Joseph Brennan (CRCA) 33:13:00
39. Brian Robitaille (Tekne Cycling Club) 33:33:00
40. Bruce Townend (PEAK Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Werks/Pa) 39:27:00
41. David Linden (Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling) 48:41:00
42. Vincent C. (Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM) 5:30

Sprint Classification
1. Anton Varabei (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau) 32
2. Pier-Andre Cote (TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 14)
3. Derek Gee (Team Ontario/Giant Langley Smart Savvy+) 12
4. William Dugan (CCB Racing) 12
5. Ed Veal (RealDeal/D’Ornella’s p/b Garneau) 12
6. Adam de (Vos Rally Cycling) 11
7. Justin Mauch (Herbalife Natures Bakery) 9
8. James Piccoli (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 6
9. Brendan Rhim (Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te)6
10. Brad Huff (Rally Cycling) 6
11. Bj¿rn Selander (Rally Cycling) 6
12. Matt Zimmer (Credite’ Velo TREK) 4
13. Benoit Boulay (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 4
14. Kai Wiggins (CCB Racing) 3
15. Laurent Gervais (Miller School of Albemarle) 3
16. Brendan McCormack (CCB Racing) 3
17. Matt McLoone (BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. ) 2
18. Connor Jennings (ENGVT-UnTapped) 1
19. Ansel Dickey (Astellas Cycling Team) 1

KOM Classification
1. Christopher Butler (Cycling Academy) 22
2. James Piccoli (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 17
3. Matt Zimmer (Credite’ Velo TREK) 14
4. Benoit Boulay (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 13
5. Adam de (Vos Rally Cycling) 10
6. Adderlyn Cruz (CRCA/Foundation) 8
7. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments) 8
8. Brendan McCormack (CCB Racing) 5
9. Brendan Rhim (Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te) 3
10. Justin Mauch (Herbalife Natures Bakery) 3
11. Ansel Dickey (Astellas Cycling Team) 3
12. Emerson Oronte (Rally Cycling) 2
13. Sean Gardner (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 1
14. Robert Gutgesell (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 1
15. Kai Wiggins (CCB Racing) 1
16. Connor Ryan (BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. ) 1
17. Sammy Moseley (CRCA/Foundation) 1





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.