Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Green Mountain Stage Race – Stages 1, 2

September 5, 2005 – Here are the results from the first and second stages of the Green Mountain Stage Race.

Stage 1

Women

1 Caitlyn McCullough (SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC) 3.10.39
2 Joanne Kembery (DC Velo/Martens Volvo) 0.01
3 Joelle Numainville (Espoirs Laval) 0.20
4 Heather Labance (Skylands Cycling)
5 Nichole Wangsgard (Subway)
6 Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail)
7 Caryl Gale (TEAm Lipton)
8 Marie-Pier Bedard (Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale)
9 Elizabeth Begosh (Velo Bella)
10 Reem Jishi (CRCA/Radical Media)

Men


1 Anthony Colby (TARGETRAINING)
2 Tom Peterson (Broadmark Capital)
3 Jesse Anthony (Essex County Velo)
4 Dan Timmerman (Fior di Frutta)
5 Philip Wong (Fior di Frutta)
6 Sean Van Horn (Broadmark Capital)
7 Joe Moody (Louis Garneau Racing)
8 Matt Cooke (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies)
9 Eneas Freyre (TARGETTRAINING)
10 Jamey Driscoll (BLISS RACING)

Stage 2

Men

1 Anthony Colby (TARGETRAINING) 4.32.33
2 Dan Timmerman (Fior di Frutta) 0.23
3 Joshua Dillon (Louis Garneau Racing) 0.34
4 Tom Peterson (Broadmark Capital) 0.38
5 Justin Spinelli (TARGETRAINING) 0.39
6 Dan Greenfield (Louis Garneau Racing) 0.40
7 Jesse Anthony (Essex County Velo) 1.03
8 Matt Cooke (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1.16
9 Sean Van Horn (Broadmark Capital) 1.22
10 Philip Wong (Fior di Frutta) 1.32

Women

1 Aimee Vasse (Unattached) 3.16.40
2 Stephanie Bourbeau (Team Biovail) 2.04
3 Natasha Elliott (Team Biovail) 2.33
4 Rosanne Lent (SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC) 2.42
5 Kate Sherwin (Victory Brewing Cycling Team) 3.06
6 Katherine Lambden (TEAm Lipton) 3.08
7 Sarah Tillotson (ABD/Trek-VW) 3.12
8 Heather Labance (Skylands Cycling)
9 Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail) 3.17
10 Erin Garvin (Fuji) 3.22


Overall:

Men

1 Anthony Colby (TARGETRAINING)
2 Dan Timmerman (Fior di Frutta)
3 Tom Peterson (Broadmark Capital)
4 Joshua Dillon (Louis Garneau Racing)
5 Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC)
6 Justin Spinelli (TARGETRAINING)
7 Jesse Anthony (Essex County Velo)
8 Matthieu Roy (Premier Tech)
9 Matt Cooke (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies)
10 Sean Van Horn (Broadmark Capital)

Women

1 Aimee Vasse (Unattached)
2 Stephanie Bourbeau (Team Biovail)
3 Rosanne Lent (SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC)
4 Kate Sherwin (Victory Brewing Cycling Team)
5 Katherine Lambden (TEAm Lipton)
6 Sarah Tillotson (ABD/Trek-VW)
7 Heather Labance (Skylands Cycling)
8 Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail)
9 Nada Pasko (Unattached)
10 Lea Davison (Team Balance Bar/Devo)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.