Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Green Mountain Stage Race Stages 1, 2, 3, 4 Full Results – Albrecht and Cheyne 2nd Overall

by pedalmag.com
September 04, 2013 (Vermont) – Canada’s Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) landed second on the final GC podium in the women’s race at the Green Mountain Stage Race this past weekend as Amy Bevilacqua (Independent) won the overall. In the men’s race Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays p/b Accent Inns) was also second overall behind Cameron Cogburn (CCB Racing).

Results

Stage 1 – Warren Store Time Trial

Women
1. Amy Bevilacqua (Independent) 15:26.2
2. Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:00:07
3. Paolina Allan (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) 0:00:28
4. Beth Ruiz (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling Team) 0:00:40
5. Raquel Miller (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling Team) 0:00:48
6. Cecilia Davis-Hayes (CRCA: Stan’s NoTubes p/b EnduranceWERX) 0:01:04
7. Suzie Brown (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) 0:01:05
8. Helen Hatch (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 0:01:11
9. Julia Bradley (MVP Health Care Cycling) 0:01:11
10. Anneliese Haines (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 0:01:16
11. Jennifer Stephenson (IFG p/b Cyclelogik/Endurosport) 0:01:16
12. Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling) 0:01:20
13. Emily Spence (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 0:01:23
14. Carrie Cartmill (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 0:01:25
15. Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media) 0:01:25
16. Amy Miner (Dealer.com-EverBank) 0:01:29
17. Jacqueline Parker (CRCA/Radical Media) 0:01:31
18. Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Espoirs Quilicot Trj Télécom) 0:01:41
19. Rebecca Hicks (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 0:01:43
20. Ann Koehler (Dealer.com-EverBank) 0:01:44
21. Veronik Bourgon (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower) 0:01:49
22. Audrey Friedrichsen (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling Team) 0:01:49
23. Nicole Mitchell (independent) 0:02:03
24. Allison Lampi (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower) 0:02:22
25. Ann Marie Miller (CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass) 0:02:24
26. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 0:02:37
27. Caryl Gale (Denos Wonder Wheel) 0:02:49
28. Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes) 0:03:03
29. Audrey-Anne Blais (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS) 0:03:36
30. Amélie Bruneau (Apogée/BCF/Atrium) 0:03:45
31. Julia Farrell (MVP Health Care Cycling) 0:03:47

Men
1. Cameron Cogburn (CCB Racing) 13:26.50
2. Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing) 0:00:03
3. Connor McCutcheon (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 0:00:14
4. Keith Kelly (FitWerx Racing) 0:00:15
5. Justin Mauch (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 0:00:18
6. Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays p/b Accent Inns) 0:00:21
7. Brendan Housler (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso) 0:00:22
8. Eneas Freyre (Targetraining) 0:00:25
9. Tim Johnson (Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale) 0:00:26
10. Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:00:27
11. James Schurman (Champion System p/b Stan’s No Tubes)
12. Daniel Patten (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:00:32
13. James Piccoli (Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Inves) 0:00:33
14. Zachary Hughes (Garneau-Quebcor) 0:00:36
15. Travis Samuel (JetFuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 0:00:39
16. Philip Wong (CCB Racing) 0:00:41
17. Bobby Bailey (Dealer.com-EverBank) 0:00:43
18. Andrew Seitz (Panther/Bakehouse Granola)
19. Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:00:44
20. Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
21. Sean McCarthy (Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes) 0:00:45
22. Andrew McCullough (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso)
23. John Harris (Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP) 0:00:47
24. David Kessler (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:00:49
25. Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 0:00:50
26. Craig Nichols (Round Here Racing)
27. John Minturn (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 0:00:51
28. Gavriel Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan’s No Tubes)
29. Jacob Mueller (Stan’s NoTubes p/b Proferrin) 0:00:53
30. Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 0:00:54
31. William Buick (Rio Grande Cycling) 0:00:57
32. Marcos Lazzarotto (Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems) 0:00:59
33. Sean Barrie (Battley Ducati/Specialized p/b Spokes)
34. Brett Kielick (Breakawaybikes.com p/b Vie 13) 0:01:00
35. Jared Nieters (SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Van Dessel)
36. Ryan Miller (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:01:01
37. Charles McCarthy (Dealer.com-EverBank)
38. Dylan Pudiak (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso)
39. Matt Lyons (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 0:01:02
40. Jonathan D’ Alba (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
41. Jacob Arnold (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:01:04
42. Jake Sitler (SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Soigneur)
43. Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 0:01:05
44. Gabe Varela (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:01:08
45. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
46. Jake Hollenbach (Dealer.com-Everbank) 0:01:09
47. Art Rand (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:01:10
48. Robert Gutgesell (Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes)
49. Patrick Kos (D3Devo p/b Airgas)
50. Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 0:01:13
51. Brandon Spencer (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso)
52. Alexis Cartier (Iris)
53. Paul Lynch (BMC Development Team) 0:01:14
54. Thomas Schubert (TD3Devo p/b Airgas)
55. Kevin Massicotte (Ride with Rendall) 0:01:15
56. Jacob Tremblay (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 0:01:18
57. Mike Garrigan (Van Dessel)
58. Andrew House (Coachchris.ca) 0:01:20
59. Yohan Patry (Ekoi/Devinci)
60. Felix Cote Bouvette (Ekoi/Devinci) 0:01:22
61. Allan Rego (Champion System p/b Stan’s No Tubes) 0:01:23
62. Jesse Keough (CRCA/Foundation) 0:01:24
63. Justin Purificati (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite Cycling Team)
64. Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
65. William Goodfellow (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite Cycling Team)
66. Eric Tremble (Dealer.com-EverBank)
67. Isaac Howe (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:01:25
68. Thomas Wrona (Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling) 0:01:29
69. Garrett Olsen (Battley Ducati/Specialized p/b Spokes)
70. Jacob Hill (Stan’s NoTubes p/b Proferrin)
71. Adam Carr (Dealer.com-EverBank)
72. Alex Cox (CCB Racing)
73. Frédéric Cossette (Ekoi/Devinci) 0:01:32
74. Antoine Matteau (Ekoi/Devinci)
75. John Hunter (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso)
76. Waclaw Godycki (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso)
77. Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Ekoi/Devinci Procycling team) 0:01:33
78. Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:01:34
79. Benjamin Martel (Vélo Station) 0:01:38
80. Steven Davis (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:01:39
81. Didier Godbout (Equipe cycliste Vélo Station) 0:01:40
82. James Lucas Bent (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 0:01:41
83. Adam Myerson (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:01:45
84. John Herrick (Dealer.com-EverBank) 0:01:48
85. David Hoyle (Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP) 0:01:49
86. Patrick Chartrand (Les Yables)
87. Laurent Dallaire (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis) 0:01:53
88. Nicholas Keough (CRCA/Foundation) 0:01:59
89. Dany Belley (Vélo Station) 0:02:08
90. Zac Felpel (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 0:02:09
91. Derek Harnden (UVM Cycling) 0:02:11
92. Jerome Townsend (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 0:02:12
93. Jules Cusson-Fradet (Iris) 0:02:14
94. Wes Kline (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 0:02:25
95. Yahor Buben (CCB Racing) 0:02:37
96. Erik Lyman (Veloselect) 0:03:54
97. Aidan Charles (Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP) 0:04:36
98. Dylan McNicholas (CCB RACING) 0:05:35
99. Harrison Hungura (Individual) 0:07:02
100. Emmanuel Goguen (C.F. Racing | racecf.org) 0:09:11

Stage 2 – The Bridges Resort CR

Women
1. Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) 2:29:45
2. Amy Miner (Dealer.com-EverBank) 0:00:00
3. Raquel Miller (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling Team)
4. Emily Spence (CRCA/BH Comedy Central)
5. Carrie Cartmill (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
6. Ann Koehler (Dealer.com-EverBank)
7. Jacqueline Parker (CRCA/Radical Media)
8. Rebecca Hicks (CRCA/BH Comedy Central)
9. Nicole Mitchell
10. Cecilia Davis-Hayes (CRCA: Stan’s NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX)
11. Beth Ruiz (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling Team)
12. Jennifer Stephenson (IFG p/b Cyclelogik/Endurosport)
13. Veronik Bourgon (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower)
14. Allison Lampi (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower)
15. Anneliese Haines (CRCA/BH Comedy Central)
16. Julia Bradley (MVP Health Care Cycling)
17. Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media)
18. Helen Hatch (CRCA/BH Comedy Central)
19. Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)
20. Amy Bevilacqua
21. Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Espoirs Quilicot Trj Télécom)
22. Ann Marie Miller (CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass)
23. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central)
24. Suzie Brown (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com)
25. Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling)
26. Paolina Allan (P-K Express/HNZ Stratregic.com)
27. Audrey Friedrichsen (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling Team)
28. Caryl Gale (Denos Wonder Wheel) 0:04:10
29. Julia Farrell (MVP Health Care Cycling) 0:07:02
30. Audrey-Anne Blais (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS) 0:16:28
31. Amélie Bruneau (Apogée/BCF/Atrium)

Men
1. Alex Cox (CCB Racing) 2:40:45
2. Eneas Freyre (Targetraining) 0:00:00
3. Connor McCutcheon (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 0:00:04
4. Steven Davis (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
5. Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 0:00:08
6. Paul Lynch (BMC Development Team)
7. Patrick Kos (D3Devo p/b Airgas)
8. Gavriel Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan’s No Tubes)
9. Jesse Keough (CRCA/Foundation)
10. Isaac Howe (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)
11. Garrett Olsen (Battley Ducati/Specialized p/b Spokes)
12. Marcos Lazzarotto (Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems)
13. Mike Garrigan (Van Dessel)
14. Erik Lyman (Veloselect)
15. Bobby Bailey (Dealer.com-EverBank)
16. Brandon Spencer (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso)
17. Thomas Schubert (TD3Devo p/b Airgas)
18. Jacob Hill (Stan’s NoTubes p/b Proferrin)
19. Kevin Massicotte (Ride with Rendall)
20. Antoine Matteau (ekoi/DEVINCI)
21. Waclaw Godycki (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso)
22. Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)
23. Daniel Patten (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)
24. Yohan Patry (Ekoi/Devinci)
25. Jacob Mueller (Stan’s NoTubes p/b Proferrin)
26. Derek Harnden (UVM Cycling)
27. Frédéric Cossette (Ekoi/Devinci)
28. Travis Samuel (JetFuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)
29. Didier Godbout (Equipe cycliste Vélo Station)
30. Felix Cote Bouvette (Ekoi Devinci)
31. Justin Mauch (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
32. Matt Lyons (D3Devo p/b Airgas)
33. Craig Nichols (Round Here Racing)
34. Robert Gutgesell (Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes)
35. Jonathan D’ Alba (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
36. Andrew Seitz (Panther/Bakehouse Granola)
37. Nicholas Keough (CRCA/Foundation)
38. Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling)
39. Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
40. Ryan Miller (Hagens Berman Cycling)
41. Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
42. Andrew McCullough (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso)
43. Gabe Varela (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
44. Brendan Housler (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso)
45. Adam Myerson (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)
46. David Kessler (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
47. Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing)
48. Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
49. Sean McCarthy (Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes)
50. Andrew House (Coachchris.ca)
51. Laurent Dallaire (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis)
52. Thomas Wrona (Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling)
53. James Schurman (Champion System p/b Stan’s No Tubes)
54. Cameron Cogburn (CCB Racing)
55. Benjamin Martel (Vélo Station)
56. Jake Sitler (SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Soigneur)
57. Jacob Tremblay (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
58. Sean Barrie (Battley Ducati/Specialized p/b Spokes)
59. John Minturn (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite Cycling Team)
60. Eric Tremble (Dealer.com-EverBank)
61. Allan Rego (Champion System p/b Stan’s No Tubes)
62. Jared Nieters (SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Van Dessel)
63. Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays p/b Accent Inns)
64. Tim Johnson (Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale)
65. Dylan Pudiak (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso)
66. Jules Cusson-Fradet (Iris)
67. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
68. John Herrick (Dealer.com-EverBank)
69. Art Rand (Marc Pro-Strava)
70. Patrick Chartrand (Les Yables)
71. Charles McCarthy (Dealer.com-EverBank)
72. Adam Carr (Dealer.com-EverBank)
73. John Hunter (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso)
74. Philip Wong (CCB Racing)
75. Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite Cycling Team)
76. Jake Hollenbach (Dealer.com-Everbank)
77. Alexis Cartier (Iris)
78. Aidan Charles (Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP)
79. Jerome Townsend (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite Cycling Team)
80. David Hoyle (Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP)
81. John Harris (Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP)
82. Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
83. Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Ekoi/Devinci Procycling team) 0:06:40
84. James Piccoli (Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Inves)
85. Keith Kelly (FitWerx Racing) 0:07:57
86. William Goodfellow (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 0:09:11
87. Dylan McNicholas (CCB Racing) 0:09:52
88. Jacob Arnold (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
89. Yahor Buben (CCB Racing)
90. William Buick (Rio Grande Cycling)
91. Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:11:28
92. Wes Kline (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 0:21:16
93. Zac Felpel (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 0:23:23
94. Justin Purificati (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 0:33:11
95. Brett Kielick (Breakawaybikes.com p/b Vie 13)

Stage 3 – Champion System Mad River RR

Women

1. Amy Bevilacqua (Independent) 3:08:55
2. Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:01:01
3. Beth Ruiz (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling Team) 0:03:55
4. Paolina Allan (P-K Express/HNZ Stratregic.com) 0:04:07
5. Cecilia Davis-Hayes (CRCA/Stan’s NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX) 0:04:35
6. Carrie Cartmill (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 0:05:08
7. Raquel Miller (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling Team) 0:05:10
8. Jacqueline Parker (CRCA/Radical Media) 0:05:30
9. Ann Koehler (Dealer.com-EverBank) 0:05:45
10. Jennifer Stephenson (IFG p/b Cyclelogik/Endurosport) 0:05:52
11. Audrey Friedrichsen (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling Team) 0:06:01
12. Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media) 0:06:14
13. Suzie Brown (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) 0:06:30
14. Emily Spence (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 0:06:32
15. Helen Hatch (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 0:06:43
16. Rebecca Hicks (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 0:08:01
17. Ann Marie Miller (CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass) 0:08:28
18. Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling) 0:08:40
19. Amy Miner (Dealer.com-EverBank) 0:08:57
20. Anneliese Haines (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 0:09:05
21. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 0:09:51
22. Nicole Mitchell 0:10:11
23. Julia Bradley (MVP Health Care Cycling) 0:10:25
24. Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes) 0:12:08
25. Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Espoirs Quilicot Trj Télécom) 0:14:12
26. Veronik Bourgon (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower) 0:16:43
27. Allison Lampi (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower) 0:22:36
28. Caryl Gale (Denos Wonder Wheel) 0:22:54
29. Amélie Bruneau (Apogée/BCF/Atrium) 0:25:36
30. Julia Farrell (MVP Health Care Cycling) 0:29:48
31. Audrey-Anne Blais (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS) 0:30:51

Men
1. Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays p/b Accent Inns) 3:43:23
2. Cameron Cogburn (CCB Racing) 0:00:06
3. Daniel Patten (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:00:13
4. Eneas Freyre (Targetraining) 0:00:22
5. Tim Johnson (Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale) 0:00:26
6. Art Rand (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:00:35
7. Justin Mauch (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 0:00:40
8. Marcos Lazzarotto (Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems) 0:00:42
9. Benjamin Martel (Vélo Station) 0:00:45
10. Sean McCarthy (Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes) 0:00:56
11. Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:01:00
12. Antoine Matteau (Ekoi/Devinci) 0:01:08
13. Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:01:19
14. James Piccoli (Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Inves) 0:01:23
15. Brandon Spencer (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso) 0:01:28
16. Sean Barrie (Battley Ducati/Specialized p/b Spokes) 0:01:37
17. Waclaw Godycki (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso)
18. Robert Gutgesell (Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes) 0:01:39
19. Keith Kelly (FitWerx Racing)
20. Andrew McCullough (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso) 0:01:45
21. Craig Nichols (Round Here Racing) 0:01:57
22. Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 0:02:05
23. Jacob Hill (Stan’s NoTubes p/b Proferrin) 0:02:11
24. Steven Davis (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:02:24
25. Brendan Housler (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso) 0:02:27
26. Alexis Cartier (Iris) 0:02:34
27. John Herrick (Dealer.com-EverBank) 0:02:40
28. Felix Cote Bouvette (Ekoi/Devinci) 0:02:52
29. Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Ekoi/Devinci Procycling team)
30. James Schurman (Champion System p/b Stan’s No Tubes) 0:02:55
31. Patrick Chartrand (Les Yables) 0:03:06
32. Jared Nieters (SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Van Dessel) 0:03:11
33. Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 0:03:19
34. Kevin Massicotte (Ride with Rendall) 0:03:51
35. Thomas Wrona (Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling) 0:03:55
36. Paul Lynch (BMC Development Team) 0:03:59
37. Mike Garrigan (Van Dessel) 0:05:29
38. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:05:46
39. Didier Godbout (Equipe cycliste Vélo Station) 0:05:53
40. Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 0:07:09
41. Frédéric Cossette (Ekoi/Devinci) 0:07:36
42. Andrew Seitz (Panther/Bakehouse Granola) 0:07:59
43. Travis Samuel (JetFuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 0:08:14
44. Laurent Dallaire (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis) 0:09:03
45. Jules Cusson-Fradet (Iris) 0:10:06
46. Adam Carr (Dealer.com-EverBank) 0:10:10
47. Charles McCarthy (Dealer.com-EverBank) 0:10:18
48. David Kessler (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:12:06
49. Jacob Mueller (Stan’s NoTubes p/b Proferrin) 0:13:13
50. Jonathan D’ Alba (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 0:13:44
51. Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:13:57
52. Jesse Keough (CRCA/Foundation)
53. Eric Tremble (Dealer.com-EverBank) 0:14:02
54. Jake Hollenbach (Dealer.com-Everbank) 0:14:08
55. William Buick (Rio Grande Cycling) 0:14:21
56. Bobby Bailey (Dealer.com-EverBank) 0:14:24
57. Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 0:14:40
58. Aidan Charles (Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP) 0:14:53
59. Isaac Howe (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)
60. Jake Sitler (SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Soigneur) 0:15:01
61. John Minturn (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 0:15:40
62. David Hoyle (Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP) 0:16:08
63. John Harris (Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP) 0:16:20
64. Andrew House (Coachchris.ca) 0:16:39
65. Connor McCutcheon (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 0:17:37
66. Jacob Tremblay (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
67. Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing) 0:18:26
68. Philip Wong (CCB Racing) 0:18:28
69. Gabe Varela (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
70. Yahor Buben (CCB Racing)
71. Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 0:19:59
72. Derek Harnden (UVM Cycling) 0:21:28
73. Justin Purificati (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 0:21:51
74. Alex Cox (CCB Racing) 0:22:15
75. Patrick Kos (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 0:24:43
76. Matt Lyons (D3Devo p/b Airgas)
77. Ryan Miller (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:24:45
78. Gavriel Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan’s No Tubes) 0:24:53
79. John Hunter (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso) 0:24:56
80. Allan Rego (Champion System p/b Stan’s No Tubes) 0:24:59
81. Nicholas Keough (CRCA/Foundation) 0:25:05
82. Adam Myerson (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:25:14
83. Brett Kielick (Breakawaybikes.com p/b Vie 13) 0:25:17
84. Garrett Olsen (Battley Ducati/Specialized p/b Spokes)
85. Erik Lyman (Veloselect) 0:25:53
86. William Goodfellow (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 0:32:03
87. Jacob Arnold (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:39:46
OTL Thomas Schubert (TD3Devo p/b Airgas) 0:48:58
OTL Dylan Pudiak (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso) 0:49:21
OTL Dylan McNicholas (CCB Racing) 0:50:43

Stage 4 – Burlington Criterium

Women
1. Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:37:42
2. Amy Miner (Dealer.com-EverBank)
3. Raquel Miller (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling Team)
4. Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Espoirs Quilicot Trj Télécom)
5. Cecilia Davis-Hayes (CRCA/Stan’s NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX)
6. Ann Koehler (Dealer.com-EverBank)
7. Jennifer Stephenson (IFG p/b Cyclelogik/Endurosport)
8. Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling)
9. Emily Spence (CRCA/BH Comedy Central)
10. Jacqueline Parker (CRCA/Radical Media)
11. Audrey Friedrichsen (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling Team)
12. Julia Bradley (MVP Health Care Cycling)
13. Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media)
14. Amélie Bruneau (Apogée/BCF/Atrium)
15. Amy Bevilacqua (Independent)
16. Carrie Cartmill (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
17. Ann Marie Miller (CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass)
18. Beth Ruiz (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling Team)
19. Anneliese Haines (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 0:02:05
20. Nicole Mitchell
21. Helen Hatch (CRCA/BH Comedy Central)
22. Paolina Allan (P-K Express/HNZ Stratregic.com) 0:02:41
23. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 0:03:46
24. Rebecca Hicks (CRCA/BH Comedy Central)
25. Suzie Brown (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com)
26. Allison Lampi (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower)
27. Veronik Bourgon (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower) 0:05:23
28. Audrey-Anne Blais (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS) 0:06:17
29. Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)

Men
1. Jake Hollenbach (Dealer.com-Everbank) 1:06:35
2. Bobby Bailey (Dealer.com-EverBank)
3. Isaac Howe (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)
4. Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)
5. Jesse Keough (CRCA/Foundation)
6. Kevin Massicotte (Ride with Rendall)
7. Adam Carr (Dealer.com-EverBank)
8. Felix Cote Bouvette (Ekoi/Devinci)
9. Gabe Varela (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
10. Gavriel Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan’s No Tubes)
11. Waclaw Godycki (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso)
12. Alex Cox (CCB Racing)
13. Jake Sitler (SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Soigneur)
14. Adam Myerson (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)
15. Eneas Freyre (Targetraining)
16. Brandon Spencer (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso)
17. Garrett Olsen (Battley Ducati/Specialized p/b Spokes)
18. Travis Samuel (JetFuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)
19. Didier Godbout (Equipe cycliste Vélo Station)
20. Jared Nieters (SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Van Dessel)
21. Jacob Mueller (Stan’s NoTubes p/b Proferrin)
22. Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite Cycling Team)
23. Eric Tremble (Dealer.com-EverBank)
24. Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
25. David Kessler (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
26. Derek Harnden (UVM Cycling)
27. Tim Johnson (Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale)
28. Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling)
29. Jacob Arnold (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
30. Connor McCutcheon (D3Devo p/b Airgas)
31. Jonathan D’ Alba (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
32. Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
33. Marcos Lazzarotto (Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems)
34. Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing)
35. Thomas Wrona (Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling)
36. John Herrick (Dealer.com-EverBank)
37. Andrew McCullough (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso)
38. Craig Nichols (Round Here Racing)
39. Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)
40. Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Ekoi/Devinci Procycling team)
41. Antoine Matteau (Ekoi/Devinci)
42. Daniel Patten (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)
43. William Goodfellow (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite Cycling Team)
44. David Hoyle (Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP)
45. Steven Davis (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
46. Justin Purificati (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite Cycling Team)
47. Keith Kelly (FitWerx Racing)
48. Sean McCarthy (Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes)
49. Yahor Buben (CCB Racing)
50. Justin Mauch (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
51. Patrick Chartrand (Les Yables)
52. Benjamin Martel (Vélo Station)
53. Alexis Cartier (Iris)
54. Sean Barrie (Battley Ducati/Specialized p/b Spokes)
55. John Hunter (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso)
56. Brett Kielick (Breakawaybikes.com p/b Vie 13)
57. Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
58. Robert Gutgesell (Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes)
59. John Harris (Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP)
60. Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays p/b Accent Inns)
61. William Buick (Rio Grande Cycling)
62. Philip Wong (CCB Racing)
63. Charles McCarthy (Dealer.com-EverBank)
64. Ryan Miller (Hagens Berman Cycling)
65. Aidan Charles (Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP)
66. Art Rand (Marc Pro-Strava)
67. Cameron Cogburn (CCB Racing)
68. James Piccoli (Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Inves)
69. Jacob Hill (Stan’s NoTubes p/b Proferrin)
70. Frédéric Cossette (Ekoi/Devinci)
71. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
72. Nicholas Keough (CRCA/Foundation)
73. Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:01:30
74. Laurent Dallaire (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis) 0:02:08
75. Mike Garrigan (Van Dessel) 0:02:27

Final GC

Women

1. Amy Bevilacqua (Independent) 6:31:48
2. Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:00:24
3. Beth Ruiz (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling Team) 0:04:35
4. Raquel Miller (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling Team) 0:05:28
5. Cecilia Davis-Hayes (CRCA/Stan’s NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX) 0:05:33
6. Carrie Cartmill (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 0:06:30
7. Jacqueline Parker (CRCA/Radical Media) 0:07:01
8. Jennifer Stephenson (IFG p/b Cyclelogik/Endurosport) 0:07:05
9. Paolina Allan (P-K Express/HNZ Stratregic.COM) 0:07:16
10. Ann Koehler (Dealer.com-EverBank) 0:07:21
11. Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media) 0:07:39
12. Audrey Friedrichsen (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling Team) 0:07:50
13. Emily Spence (CRCA/BH Comedy Central)
14. Helen Hatch (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 0:09:59
15. Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women’s Cycling) 0:10:00
16. Amy Miner (Dealer.com-EverBank) 0:10:04
17. Ann Marie Miller (CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass) 0:10:52
18. Suzie Brown (P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com) 0:11:21
19. Julia Bradley (MVP Health Care Cycling) 0:11:36
20. Anneliese Haines (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 0:12:26
21. Rebecca Hicks (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 0:13:30
22. Nicole Mitchell 0:14:19
23. Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Espoirs Quilicot Trj Télécom) 0:15:48
24. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 0:16:14
25. Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes) 0:21:28
26. Veronik Bourgon (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower) 0:23:55
27. Allison Lampi (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower) 0:28:44
28. Amélie Bruneau (Apogée/BCF/Atrium) 0:45:49
29. Audrey-Anne Blais (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS) 0:57:12

Men
1. Cameron Cogburn (CCB Racing) 7:44:23
2. Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays p/b Accent Inns) 0:00:15
3. Eneas Freyre (Targetraining) 0:00:19
4. Daniel Patten (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:00:33
5. Tim Johnson (Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale) 0:00:46
6. Justin Mauch (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 0:00:52
7. Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:01:21
8. Sean McCarthy (Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes) 0:01:35
9. Marcos Lazzarotto (Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems)
10. Art Rand (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:01:38
11. Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:01:57
12. Benjamin Martel (Vélo Station) 0:02:17
13. Andrew McCullough (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso) 0:02:21
14. Sean Barrie (Battley Ducati/Specialized p/b Spokes) 0:02:30
15. Antoine Matteau (Ekoi/Devinci) 0:02:34
16. Brandon Spencer (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso) 0:02:35
17. Craig Nichols (Round Here Racing) 0:02:41
18. Robert Gutgesell (Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes) 0:02:43
19. Waclaw Godycki (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso) 0:03:03
20. Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 0:03:15
21. Jacob Hill (Stan’s NoTubes p/b Proferrin) 0:03:34
22. Alexis Cartier (Iris) 0:03:41
23. Steven Davis (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:03:48
24. Jared Nieters (SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Van Dessel) 0:04:05
25. Felix Cote Bouvette (Ekoi/Devinci) 0:04:08
26. John Herrick (Dealer.com-EverBank) 0:04:22
27. Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 0:04:37
28. Patrick Chartrand (Les Yables) 0:04:49
29. Kevin Massicotte (Ride with Rendall) 0:05:00
30. Thomas Wrona (Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling) 0:05:18
31. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:06:48
32. Didier Godbout (Equipe cycliste Vélo Station) 0:07:27
33. Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 0:08:16
34. James Piccoli (Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Inves) 0:08:22
35. Travis Samuel (JetFuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 0:08:39
36. Frédéric Cossette (Ekoi/Devinci) 0:09:02
37. Mike Garrigan (Van Dessel) 0:09:08
38. Keith Kelly (FitWerx Racing) 0:09:37
39. Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Ekoi/Devinci Procycling team) 0:10:51
40. Charles McCarthy (Dealer.com-EverBank) 0:11:13
41. Adam Carr (Dealer.com-EverBank) 0:11:33
42. David Kessler (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:12:49
43. Laurent Dallaire (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis) 0:12:58
44. Jacob Mueller (Stan’s NoTubes p/b Proferrin) 0:14:00
45. Jonathan D’ Alba (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 0:14:40
46. Bobby Bailey (Dealer.com-EverBank) 0:14:42
47. Jake Hollenbach (Dealer.com-Everbank) 0:14:56
48. Jesse Keough (CRCA/Foundation) 0:15:12
49. Eric Tremble (Dealer.com-EverBank) 0:15:20
50. Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 0:15:24
51. Jake Sitler (SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Soigneur) 0:15:53
52. Isaac Howe (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:16:04
53. Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:16:55
54. John Harris (Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP) 0:17:01
55. Connor McCutcheon (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 0:17:29
56. David Hoyle (Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP) 0:17:51
57. Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing) 0:18:23
58. Philip Wong (CCB Racing) 0:19:03
59. Aidan Charles (Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP) 0:19:23
60. Gabe Varela (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:19:30
61. Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 0:20:58
62. Alex Cox (CCB Racing) 0:23:11
63. Derek Harnden (UVM Cycling) 0:23:33
64. William Buick (Rio Grande Cycling) 0:24:56
65. Gavriel Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan’s No Tubes) 0:25:38
66. Ryan Miller (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:25:40
67. John Hunter (Mt Borah/Minerva Design p/b Basso) 0:26:22
68. Garrett Olsen (Battley Ducati/Specialized p/b Spokes) 0:26:40
69. Adam Myerson (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:26:53
70. Nicholas Keough (CRCA/Foundation) 0:26:58
71. Yahor Buben (CCB Racing) 0:30:43
72. William Goodfellow (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 0:42:24
73. Jacob Arnold (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:50:28
74. Justin Purificati (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 0:56:12
75. Brett Kielick (Breakawaybikes.com p/b Vie 13) 0:59:14





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.