Featured Stories

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 – Catamount GP NECCS #2 Full Results

September 28, 2008 (Williston, Vermont) – Here are the full results from the Catamount GP presented by Catamount Family Center on Day 2 of the Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend – a UCI Class 2 event, NECCS #2 of the 2008 Verge New England Cyclo-Cross Series.

Results

Elite/U23 Men

1. James Driscoll (Cannondale/Leer/Cyclocrossworld:com) 54:27:00
2. Dan Timmerman (Team RACE Pro) 0:08
3. Christopher Jones (Louis Garneau) 0:17
4. Matthew White (BikeReg:com/Joe’s Garage) 0:58
5. Joshua Dillon (Fiordifrutta / Cannondale)
6. Justin Lindine (TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite)
7. Matthew O’Keefe (CCB/Volkswagen)
8. Nicholas Keough (Jittery Joe’s /Sonic) 2:34
9. Justin Spinelli (Team Richard Sachs/RGM/Boathouse) 2:49
10. Alec Donahue (Joe’s Garage) 3:11
11. Osmond Bakker (Stevens Cross)
12. Nathaniel Ward (BikeReg/Joe’s Garage) 3:41
13. William Dugan (RGM WATCHES – RICHARD SACHS – BOATHOUSE INC) 3:47
14. Adam St Germain (TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite) 4:43
15. Zoltan Tisza (P-Nino Beton Express)
16. Adam Sullivan (NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross Team) 5:07
17. Toby Marzot (FIORDIFRUTTA) 5:11
18. Christopher Hamlin (Bliss Racing) 5:19
19. Matthew Kraus (RGM WATCHES – RICHARD SACHS – BOATHOUSE INC) 5:44
20. Peter Rubijono (Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart) 5:54
21. Scott Dolmat-Connell (MetLife p/b unlose:it) 5:45
22. John Burns (Bikeman:com) 6:42
23. Benjamin Coleman (BikeReg:com) 7:45
24. Wai-Ben Wong (Tall Tree Cycles) 7:59

1 Lap Behind

25. Peter Smith (Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart)
26. Jason Baer (Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team)
27. Richard Visinski

Elite Women

1. Amy Dombroski (Velo Bella – Kona) 36:33:00
2. Rebecca Wellons (Ridley Factory Team) 0:10
3. Maureen Bruno Roy (MM Racing) 0:19
4. Anna Milkowski (Velo Bella-Kona) 0:57
5. Cris Rothfuss (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 1:18
6. Amy Wallace (RGM WATCHES – RICHARD SACHS – BOATHOUSE INC)
7. Katerine Northcott 1:41
8. Heidi von Teitenberg (C3-Sollay:com)
9. Vicki Thomas (Ottawa Cross)
10. Linnea Koons (International Bike/Global) 2:36
11. Sally Annis (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)
12. Perri Mertens (Embrocation Racing/Cambridge Bicycle) 2:49
13. Marianne Stover (Independent Fabrication/Cyclemania) 3:31
14. Kathryne Carr (Joe’s Garage) 4:00
15. Hannah Kirshner (Bikeworks/Hallamore) 4:46
16. Michelle Kersbergen (Joe’s Garage)
17. Megan Bilodeau (Hup United) 5:04
18. Stephanie White (Velo Bella) 5:28
19. Beth Mason (C3-Sollay:com) 5:43
20. Samantha Dery (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 6:04
21. Mary Ann Martinez (Bikeworks/Hallamore) 6:47

Men Cat 3/4

1. James Tosca (Corner Cycle) 43:39:00
2. Jeremy Dunn (Bicycle Express)
3. Brian Lawney (Cornell University Cycling) 0:20
4. Christopher Worden (CCB/Volkswagen) 0:34
5. Jamie Belchak (Classbook:com/Giant/Pedros) 0:44
6. Sean Mannion (Verge Sport/Test Pilot) 0:54
7. Todd Rowell (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 1:01
8. Tyler Sage (Cambridge Bike/Igleheart Custom Frames) 1:11
9. Patrick Goguen (CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast) 1:26
10. James Patterson (UVM Cycling) 1:37
11. Ryan Rumsey (Unattached) 1:40
12. Greg Burbidge (CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT)
13. Matthew Jamieson (Exodus Road Racing) 1:45
14. Colin Murphy (Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team) 1:48
15. Colin Reuter (International Bike/Global)
16. Sheldon Miller
17. David Wilcox (Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames) 2:12
18. Kevin Sweeney 2:32
19. Wiley Mosley (North Atlantic Velo / SkiRack) 2:49
20. Christopher Bailey (Boston Road Club) 2:57
21. Owen Pope (UVM Cycling) 3:01
22. Oscar Jimenez (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)
23. Kenneth Ambach (Zanconato Custom Cycles) 3:17
24. Matt Rossman (NorEast Cycling) 5:17
25. Daniel Davenport (Exodus Road Racing) 3:26
26. Scott Rosenthal (Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles) 4:02
27. Jordan Winkler (Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames) 4:17
28. Scott Brooks (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 4:38
29. R: Michael McKittrick (Cambridge Bike/Igleheart Custom Frames) 4:48
30. Donald Snoop Jr (Verge Sport/Test Pilot) 4:55
31. Garett Burke 5:06
32. John Broussard (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 5:47
33. Morgan Hiller (CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast) 6:12
34. Thomas Buttner (Verge Sport / Test Pilot) 7:07
35. John Menard (Arizona State University) 8:16
36. Justin Roth (Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames) 8:37
37. Keith Reynolds (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 8:48
38. Kyle Smith (Ridley Factory Team) 10:00
39. Louis Montgrain 13:45
DFQ Todd Burns (Nantucket Velo)

U19 Juniors

1. Luke Keough (CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast) 35:58:00
2. Manny Goguen (Minuteman Road Club)
3. Conor O’Brien (Ride With Rendall)
4. Collin Huston (CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast)
5. Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall)
6. Jesse Keough (CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast)
7. Joshua Lehmann (NorEast Cycling)
8. Zachary Bender (GS Park Ridge)
9. Aaron House (Housatonic Wheel Club)
10. Tom Goguen (Minuteman Road Club)
DFQ Karl Hoppner (Independant)

Juniors 10-14

1. Nate Morse (CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM) 30:30:00
2. Curtis White (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
3. Peter Goguen (Minuteman Road Club)
4. Austin Vincent (CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM)
5. Peter Vollers (Boston Scientific Cycling Team)
6. Cooper Willsey (GMBC/Catamount)

1 Lap Behind

7. Kevin Goguen (Minuteman Road Club)
8. Grace Vollers (Start House Ski and Bike / Vollers Law Racing Team)

Women Cat 3/4

1. Elizabeth White (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 31:30:00
2. Crystal Anthony
3. Christina Tamilio (Minuteman Road Club)
4. Emma Bast (NorEast Cycling)
5. Blake Fitch (Minuteman Road Club)
6. Silke Wunderwald
7. Natalia Boltukhova (Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames)
8. Mary Fuchs (Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc:)
9. Cathy Rowell (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)
10. Natalia Gardiol (Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames)
11. Brett Dollar (OrganicAthlete)
12. Nicole Kesselring (North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook:Com/Giant/Pedro’s )
13. Stephanie Chase (International Bicycle/Global)
14. Allison Kukla (Minuteman Road Club)
15. Kim Vollers (Start House Ski and Bike / Vollers Law Racing Team)
16. Stacey Moseley (QVV)

Men Cat 1/3 – Master 35/45

1. Mark McCormack (Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar) 41:19:00
2. Roger Aspholm (Westwood Velo)
3. Jonathan Bold (Corner Cycle) 0:10
4. Kevin Hines (Corner Cycle) 1:00
5. Steve Proulx (EMD Serono Stevens) 1:12
6. Kurt Perham (NHCC/Team NH) 1:33
7. Curtis Boivin (Refunds Now) 1:41
8. Mark Gunsalus (Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar) 1:49
9. Todd Cassan (Westwood Velo)
10. Marc Boudreau (Ride with Rendall)
11. Stephan Marcoux (Bikeman:com)
12. Daniel Coady (WeLoveBicycles:com) 2:04
13. John Mosher (Corner Cycle Cycling Club)
14. Colman O’Connor (MBRC/Bicycle Link) 2:26
15. Mark Stotz (Corner Cycle)
16. William Shattuck (bikebarnracing:com)
17. Craig C Hawkes (EMD SERONO/STEVENS)
18. Alan Starrett (Bikeman:com) 2:49
19. Chris Borrello (Gear Works/Spin Arts)
20. Michael Rowell (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 2:55
21. Aaron Millett (ECV) 3:09
22. Samuel Morse (Corner Cycle) 3:20
23. Matthew Myette (Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom Cycles) 3:29
24. Greg Ferguson (Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst:) 3:42
25. Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall)
26. John Meerse (Cyclemania) 3:50
27. David Connery (Corner Cycle Cycling Club) 4:31
28. James Pelletier (INCLINE TRAINING) 4:40
29. Brant Hornberger (BikeReg:com) 4:45
30. Steven Roszko (BikeReg:com) 4:49
31. Eric Marro (BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales) 4:55
32. John Grenier (BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale’s Bike Shops)
33. Paul Nyberg (Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp:) 5:20
34. Peter Vollers (Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team) 5:40
35. Andrew Durham (CCB/Volkswagon) 5:56
36. Geoffrey House (Housatonic Wheel Club) 6:05
37. Wayne Cunningham (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental) 6:34
38. Keith Button (Noreast Cycling) 6:52
39. Kevin Horan (Colavita Racing) 7:03
40. Carl Ring (Cycle-Smart/Boulder Cycle Sport) 7:23
41. Gerald Chabot (Refunds Now) 7:27
42. Robert Kramer (Ridley Factory Team) 7:33
43. Mark Pohndorf (Colavita Racing) 7:48
44. Bruce Bell (GMBC/Catamount)
45. Timothy Shea (BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales) 8:41
46. Paul Weiss (Portland Velo Club) 9:25

1 Lap Behind

47. Kyle Wolfe (TARGETRAINING)

Men Cat 4

1. Evan Huff (New England Bike) 36:51:00
2. Damian Bolduc (Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling)
3. Matthew Buckley (UVM Cycling) 2:01
4. Trevor Eide (Dartmouth College) 2:09
5. Thomas Stark (Middlebury College Cycling Club) 2:46
6. Matthew Spaits (Boston Road Club) 4:03
7. Ted Healy 4:21
8. Seth Davis (Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames) 4:52
9. Robert Mayer (Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames) 5:07
10. David Mazur (CCB/Volkswagen) 5:48
11. Jacob Sisson (Cornell Cycling Club) 6:46
12. Tim Metzger (NorEast Cycling) 7:32
13. Erik Peterson (Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames) 9:45
14. Nicholas Bombardier (Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames) 11:41

Men Cat 3/4 – Masters 35/45

1. Timothy Young (NorEast Cycling) 36:13:00
2. Paul Poisson
3. Tim Kelley (Fitzgerald’s Bicycles)
4. Anders Larson (Bikeman:com)
5. Nathan McHugh (Unattached)
6. Steven Colangeli (Onion River Sports)
7. James Willsey (GMBC/Catamount)
8. John Witmer (GMBC/Catamount)
9. Edward Connell (VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM)
10. Robert Tyszko (Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club)
11. Wayne Barlow (NH Cycling Club)
12. Michael Hoover (Bikeman:com)
13. Matthew Snow (BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES)
14. Michael Whitfield (Hup United)
15. Steven Lehmann (NorEast Cycling)
16. Andre Sturm (GMBC/Catamount)
17. James Lynch (Mystic Velo Club)
18. Robert Vaughan (Unattached)
19. Eric Carlson (Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital)
20. Jeffrey MacLean (BOB Cycling)
21. Thomas Evers (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)

Master Men 55

1. Jim Laird (T I Cycle Racing) 37:18:00
2. Claude Breau (Martin Swiss)

3. Edward Hamel (Joe’s Garage)
4. Richard Sachs (RGM WATCHES – RICHARD SACHS – BOATHOUSE INC)
5. Douglas Adams (MosaicSmalti:com)
6. Garabed Minasian (BOB Cycling/Stoneyfield/Goodales)
7. Jerry White (Naults Cyclery/naults:com)
8. Steve White (White’s Bikes)
9. Bob Ludecke (Laurel Bicycle Club)
10. Gary Vienneau (TI Cycle)
11. David Holmander (NHCC/Team NH/MCRA)
12. Donald Snoop (Hang On Snoopy Racing)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.