Featured Stories

Grand Prix Mameranus – Johansson Wins, Beveridge 13th

by pedalmag.com

May 2, 2010 (Luxemburg) – Julie Beveridge (Vienne Futuroscope) lead the Canadians placing 13th at the 110.9km GP Mameranus in Luxemburg won by Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team with Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Columbia Women in second and Corine Hierckens (Bel) Fenixs-Petrogradets in third.

Results

1. Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team 2:55:26
2. Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Columbia Women 0:06
3. Corine Hierckens (Bel) Fenixs-Petrogradets 0:27
4. Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 0:37
5. Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team 0:42
6. Rachel Neylan (Aus)
7. Monia Baccaille (Ita) Team Valdarno
8. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Columbia Women
9. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Leontien.nl
10. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Noris Cycling
11. Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs-Petrogradets
12. Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Nederland Bloeit
13. Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
14. Sharon Laws (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
15. Christine Majerus (Lux) Esgl 93-Gsd Gestion
16. Roxane Knetemann (Ned)
17. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Noris Cycling
18. Jessie Daams (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Thompson
19. Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
20. Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian National Team
21. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Leontien.nl
22. Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi
23. Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo Test Team
25. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team 0:45
26. Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Thompson 0:47
27. Katrien Van Looy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Thompson
28. Marijn De Vries (Ned) Leontien.nl
29. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Leontien.nl
30. Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Hitec Products Uck
31. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products Uck 0:57
32. Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 1:00
33. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:05
34. Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek 1:16
35. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team
36. Pascale Schnider (Swi)
37. Edith Vanden Brande (Bel)
38. Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team 1:31
39. Petra Dijkman (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team
40. Lauren Kitchen (Aus) 2:38
41. Kirsty Broun (Aus) 2:50
42. Roxane Fournier (Fra) Esgl 93-Gsd Gestion
43. Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek
44. Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi
45. Amy Herlinveaux (Can) Canadian National Team
46. Linda Larsen (Nor)
47. Amy Pieters (Ned)
48. Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned)
49. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
50. Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek 3:03
51. Laura Fouquet (Ger) 3:07
52. Vilija Sereikaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara 8:22
53. Jessica Schneeberger (Swi)
54. Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Leontien.nl
55. Anne Eversdijk (Ned)
56. Sophie De Boer (Ned)
57. Baukje Doedee (Ned)
58. Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling
59. Stéphanie Borchers (Ger)
60. Johanna Badmann (Ger)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.