Featured Stories

Grand Prix Elsy Jacobs – Vos in Charge, Kirchmann 24th

by pedalmag.com

April 30, 2011 (Garnich, Luxembourg) – Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit won the finishing sprint at the 114.3km GP Elsy Jacobs in Garnich, Luxembourg on Saturday taking the win over Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women in second followed by Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products-UCK in third. The top Canadian was Leah Kirchmann (Canadian National Team) in 24th.

Results

1. Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 3:01:29
2. Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
3. Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products-UCK
4. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 2:14
5. Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra)
6. Nicole Cooke (Gbr ) SC MCipollini Giordana
7. Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women
8. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana 2:31
9. Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 4:48
10. Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 7:00
11. Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team
12. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
13. Rossella Callovi (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
14. Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
15. Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team
16. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
17. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
18. Shara Gillow (Aus)
19. Sharon Laws (Gbr ) Garmin-Cervelo
20. Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women 7:05
21. Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion 9:57
22. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
23. Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus Nutrixxion
24. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team
25. Dani King (Gbr )
26. Anne Arnouts (Bel)
27. Pascale Schnider (Sui)
28. Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
29. Inge Roggeman (Bel)
30. Elodie Hegoburu (Fra)
31. Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team
32. Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
33. Tessa De Moyer (Bel)
34. Claire Thomas (Gbr )
35. Amanda Spratt (Aus)
36. Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
37. Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
38. Emilie Aubry (Sui) Nederland Bloeit
39. Sanne Bamelis (Bel)
40. Karen Verhestraeten (Bel)
41. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin-Cervelo
42. Inge Klep (Ned)
43. Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
44. Amélie Rivat (Fra)
45. Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp) Lointek
46. Desiree Schuler (Ger)
47. Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin-Cervelo
48. Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
49. Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara
50. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora-Pasta Zara
51. Mélodie Lesueur (Fra)
52. Marie Lindberg (Swe) Abus Nutrixxion
53. Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora-Pasta Zara
54. Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team
55. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
56. Emma Silversides (Gbr )
57. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women
58. Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
59. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
60. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
61. Alna Burato (Fra)
62. Leah Guloien (Can) Canadian National Team
63. Rowena Fry (Aus)
64. Patricia Schwager (Sui) Nederland Bloeit
65. Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
66. Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
67. Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
68. Lauren Kitchen (Aus)
69. Nicole Hanselmann (Sui)
70. Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women
71. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
72. Linda Melanie Villumsen (Nzl) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
73. Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
74. Fröydis Waerstad (Nor) Hitec Products-UCK
75. Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
76. Anna Fischer (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
77. Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
78. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products-UCK
79. Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
80. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin-Cervelo





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.