Featured Stories

Grand Prix des Marbriers Full Results – Lacombe Scores

by pedalmag.com

August 24, 2010 (Bellignies, France) – Canada’s Keven Lacombe (SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy) claimed the final sprint for the win at the 160km GP des Marbriers over Kevin Lalouette (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin in second and Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp) in third. Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies finished in 7th and Guillaume Boivin (Can) SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy was 11th.

Results

1. Keven Lacombe (Can) SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy 3:50:35
2. Kévin Lalouette (Fra) Ussa Pavilly Brentin (DN1) 0:01
3. Dimitri Clayes (Bel) Team Net App 0:04
4. Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Vc La Pomme Marseille (DN1) 0:06
5. Anthony Colin (Fra) Eseg Douai (DN2) 0:59
6. Adam Gawlik (Pol) CC Cambrai 01:01
7. Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:04
8. Renaud Pioline (Fra) Cma 93 Big Mat 01:10
9. Tony Cavet (Fra) Vc Rouen 76 (DN1) 01:20
10. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cont.Team 01:24
11. Guillaume Boivin (Can) SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy 02:08
12. Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Net App 02:09
13. Anthony Jesse (Usa) Kelly Benefit Stratégies 02:09
14. Alexander Mironov (Rus) Team Itera-Katusha 02:12
15. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Cont.Team
16. Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank Cont.Team 02:15
17. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille (DN1) 02:21
18. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Sco Dijon (DN1) 03:01
19. Arnaud Demare (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise (DN1)
20. Bruno Langlois (Can) SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy 03:06
21. Arnaud Papillon (Can) Canadian U23 National Team 03:12
22. Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) Sco Dijon (DN1) 03:16
23. Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Cont.Team 03:17
24. Jarno Meijling Gmelich (Ned) Cycling.Team Jo Piels
25. Benoit Drujon (Fra) Cma 93 Big Mat 03:21
26. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geuman Ginseng Asia 03:21
27. Alex Candelario (Usa) Kelly Benefit Stratégies
28. Ronan Racault (Fra) Cma 93 Big Mat
29. Adrien Vandermeersch (Fra) Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme 03:26
30. Morten Knudsen (Den) CC Differdange 03:31
31. Antoine Gorichon (Fra) Cma 93 Big Mat 03:36
32. Flavien Maurelet (Fra) Ussapb (DN1) 04:32
33. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Net App
34. Geoffrey Deresmes (Fra) Eseg Douai (DN2)
35. Alexis Bodiot (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise (DN1)
36. Jean Simon Carre (Fra) Ussa Pavilly Barentin (DN1)
37. Alexander Meenhorst (Nzl) Team Net App
38. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Cont.Team
39. David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
40. Pierrick Naud (Can) Canadian U23 National Team 04:37
41. Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Team Itera-Katusha
42. Bastien Delrot (Fra) Team Net App 04:40
43. Min Choe Hyenong (Kor) Geuman Ginseng Asia 09:44
44. Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) CC Differdange 09:44
45. Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille (DN1) 10:40
46. Quentin Have (Fra) Ussapb (DN1)
47. Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Eseg Douai (DN2)
48. Gerald Lavalard (Fra) Ecrpf Pte Du Hainaut
49. Florian Taillefer (Fra) Vc Rouen 76 (DN1)
50. Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Team Itera-Katusha
51. Jean Edouard Antz (Fra) Amical Vc Aix En Provence(DN1)
52. Romain Pillon (Fra) Eseg Douai (DN2)
53. Michal Olejnik (Pol) Ussapb (DN1)
54. Geoffrey Rouat (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain Soissons
55. Thibault Huche (Fra) Vc Rouen 76 (DN1)
56. Carlo Meneghetti (Fra) CC Cambrai
57. Sébastien Boire (Fra) Sco Dijon (DN1)
58. Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Cycling.Team Jo Piels
59. Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Team Itera-Katusha
60. Christian Poos (Lux) CC Differdange
61. Olivier Grammaire (Fra) Sco Dijon (DN1)
62. Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) Ussapb (DN1)
63. Julien Rabaud (Fra) Uv Aube
64. Tom Relou (Ned) Cycling.Team Jo Piels 10:49
65. Franck Dressler (Ger) CC Differdange
66. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Net App
67. Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Net App
68. Robert Retschke (Ger) CC Differdange
69. Rudy Kowalski (Fra) CC Cambrai
70. Jempy Drucker (Lux) CC Differdange














Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.