Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Grand Prix Cycliste de Charlevoix Hillclimb Results – Masbourian Wins, SAS-Macogep Sweeps Women

by pedalmag.com

June 03, 2017 (Baie-Saint-Paul, QC) – Veronique Bilodeau led a SAS-Macogep women’s sweep in the 12.5km Stage 3 Hillclimb while Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro-Cycling) topped the men’s field at round three of the GP Cycliste de Charlevoix.

Veronique Bilodeau [P]
Alizee Brien (Indépendant) in 5th held on to her overall lead while Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro-Cycling) took over the men’s GC lead with the final road races on Sunday to come.

Nicolas Masbourian [P] Ethan Glading

Results (brief)

Junior Women  
1. Simone Boilard (Desjardins Ford)    0:23:59
2. Ann Pascale Ouellet (Desjardins Ford)    0:54
3. Laurie Jussaume (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)    1:29
4. Rachel St Onge (IAMGold)    2:39
5. Charlotte Tousignant (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo)    3:05
6. Ariane Normandeau (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)    3:58
7. Jeanne Caron (Desjardins Ford)    4:05
8. Josephine Peloquin (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo)    4:35
9. Katherine Bergeron (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)    4:35
10. Jessica Theberge (Desjardins Ford)    6:17
11. Lisa Marie Latulippe (Desjardins Ford)    11:56
12. Jeanne Fortin (Desjardins Ford)    12:23

Junior Men
1. Robin Plamondon (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo)    0:21:47
2. Charles-Étienne Chrétien (IAMGold)
3. Olivier Hamel (IAMGold)
4. Jonathan Cassivi (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo)
5. Carson Miles (ECG)
6. Francis Juneau (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo)    0:06
7. Clement Ouimet (Omnipod-ThePACK)    0:08
8. Emile Vezina Coulombe (Desjardins Ford)    0:10
9. Édouard Beaudoin (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo)    0:12
10. William Maltais Pilote (Indépendant)    0:17

Senior Women
1. Veronique Bilodeau (SAS-MACOGEP)    0:23:59
2. Emma Bedard (SAS-MACOGEP)    0:29
3. Christel Ferrier Bruneau (SAS-MACOGEP)    0:38
4. Catherine Ouellette (Cyclery-4iiii)    0:41
5. Alizee Brien (Indépendant)    0:43
6. Frederique Larose Gingras (SAS-MACOGEP)    0:43
7. Olivia Ray (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo)    0:52
8. Olivia Baril (Desjardins Ford)    0:59
9. Frederique Trudel (Pivot CycleStore)    1:00
10. Elisabeth Albert (ÉC Élite Apogee Sports)    1:04

Senior 1/2 Men    
1. Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro-Cycling)    0:20:56
2. Felix Coté Bouvette (Garneau Québécor)
3. Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro-Cycling)
4. Marc Antoine Soucy (Garneau Québécor)    0:04
5. Adam Roberge (Silber Pro-Cycling)    0:07
6. Jean Francois Soucy (Garneau Québécor)    0:10
7. Bruno Langlois (Garneau Québécor)    0:10
8. Julien Gagne (Silber Pro-Cycling)    0:22
9. Pier Andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling)    0:31
10. Alexandre Latil (Velo Select)    0:32

GC after 3 stages

Women
1. Alizee Brien Indépendant-RP 1:26:16
2. Veronique Bilodeau (SAS-MACOGEP)     0:58
3. Emma Bedard (SAS-MACOGEP) 1:10

Men
1. Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro Cycling) 1:39:01
2. Adam Roberge (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:04
3. Bruno Langlois (Garneau Québécor) 0:12





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.