Results (brief)
Stage 1 – April 30 – Orlová to Stramberk – 101.2km
1. Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling 2:45:32
2. Paulina Agata Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) TKK Pacific Nestle Fitness 0:02
3. Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
4. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling
5. Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 0:07
6. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 0:09
7. Doris Schweizer (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
8. Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini – Rox
9. Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:15
10. Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:17
114. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling 3:07
Stage 2 – May 1 – Lichnov – 100km
1. Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team 2:57:41
2. Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
3. Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling 0:02
4. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling 0:05
5. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 0:10
6. Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 0:16
7. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team 0:26
8. Doris Schweizer (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:35
9. Anabelle Dreville (Fra) French National Team 1:43
10. Paula Gorycka (Pol) Polish National Team 4:05
13. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling 6:05
Stage 3 – May 2 – Havirov ITT – 13.5km
1. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling 17:46.5
2. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling 0:04
3. Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling 0:10
4. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling 0:20
5. Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling 0:23
6. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team 0:26
7. Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 0:35
8. Jaime Nielsen (Nzl) BePink – LaClassica 0:37
9. Martina Ritter (Aut) BTC City Ljubljana 0:38
10. Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 0:42
Stage 4 – May 2 – Detmarovice to Visalaje – 63.5km
1. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling 1:45:23
2. Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling 0:31
3. Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 0:32
4. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling 0:36
5. Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:37
6. Paulina Agata Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) TKK Pacific Nestle Fitness
7. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
8. Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:40
9. Svetlana Vasilieva (Rus) Russian National Team 0:43
10. Monika Zur (Pol) Polish National Team
GC after Stage 4
1. Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling 7:46:43
2. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling 0:21
3. Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 0:35
4. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team 1:38
5. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 1:55
6. Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team 2:12
7. Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 2:43
8. Doris Schweizer (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3:11
9. Anabelle Dreville (Fra) French National Team 3:42
10. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling 7:02
23. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling 9:05