Featured Stories

Recent Videos

GP Stad Zottegem – Lacombe 4th

by pedalmag.com

August 17, 2010 (Zottegem, Belgium) – Kevin Lacombe (Can) SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy was just off the podium in 4th at the 192.3km GP Stad Zottegem won by Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems with Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Continental Team Differdange in second and Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems in 4th.

Results

1. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems 4:25:42
2. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Continental Team Differdange
3. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems
4. Kevin Lacombe (Can) SpiderTech p/b Planet Energy
5. Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
6. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Palmans-Cras
7. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
8. Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
9. Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
10. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
11. Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht
12. Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp
13. Gilles Devillers (Bel) Lotto-Bodysol
14. Yoeri Havik (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
15. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
16. Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
17. Jonathan Bertrand (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
18. Matthew Brammeier (Irl) An Post-Sean Kelly
19. Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange
20. Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly
21. Gil Suray (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly
22. James Spragg (Gbr) Qin Cycling Team
23. Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
24. Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Kuota-Indeland
25. Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Continental Team Differdange 0:10
26. Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Qin Cycling Team
27. Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto-Bodysol
28. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
29. Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Qin Cycling Team
30. Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota-Indeland
31. Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
32. Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil-Shimano
33. Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
34. Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
35. Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht
36. François Jurgen (Bel) Palmans-Cras
37. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
38. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
39. Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly
40. Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
41. Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
42. Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
43. Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
44. Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Lotto-Bodysol
45. Michael Schweizer (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
46. Kim Borry (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly
47. Jeremy Yates (NZl) Qin Cycling Team
48. Andreas Keuser (Ger) Team Worldofbike.gr
49. Tom Thill (Lux) Continental Team Differdange
50. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto
51. Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Kuota-Indeland
52. David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
53. Joris Cornet (Bel) Qin Cycling Team
54. Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
55. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
56. Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
57. Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Palmans-Cras
58. Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp
59. Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly
60. Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange
61. Philip Lavery (Irl) An Post-Sean Kelly
62. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
63. Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp
64. Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
65. Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht
66. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp 0:38
67. Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:40
68. Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil-Shimano
69. Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
70. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:42
71. Alain Van Der Velde (Ned) Qin Cycling Team
72. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:45
73. Jochen Deweer (Bel) Qin Cycling Team 0:54
74. Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:57
75. Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
76. Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota-Indeland 1:10
77. Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota-Indeland
78. Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht
79. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp
80. Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Lotto-Bodysol
81. Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Palmans-Cras
82. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp
83. Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Verandas Willems
84. Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Verandas Willems
85. Pit Schlechter (Lux) Continental Team Differdange
86. Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
87. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned)
88. Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp
89. Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems 1:57
90. Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 2:10
91. Tom Van Becelaere (Bel) Palmans-Cras 2:43
92. Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp 3:00
93. Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems 3:34





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.