Featured Stories

Recent Videos

GP d\’Ouverture La Marseillaise – Full Results

February 3, 2008 (France) – Canada’s Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30 is off to a good start this season finishing third on Sunday in the GP d’Ouverture La Marseillaise won by Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis with Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen in second.

Results

1. Herv̩ Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 3.22.00 (41.881 km/h)
2. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
3. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
4. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
5. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
6. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Crédit Agricole
7. Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
8. Jérôme Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom
9. Geert Steurs (Bel) Silence – Lotto
10. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
11. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel
12. Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
13. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole at 2.30
14. Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
15. Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
16. Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel
17. Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
18. Wim De Vocht (Bel) Silence – Lotto
19. Janek Tombak (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
20. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
21. Frederick Nolf (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
22. Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
23. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
24. Pauidi O’Brien (Irl) An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
25. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
26. David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
27. Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
28. Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber 93
29. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone
30. Florian Vachon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
31. Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
32. Michael Friedman (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
33. HÃ¥kan Nilsson (Swe) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
34. Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
35. Glenn D’Hollander (Bel) Silence-Lotto
36. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence – Lotto
37. Cédric Hervé (Fra) Agritubel
38. Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
39. Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
40. Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
41. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
42. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel
43. Florian Guillou (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
44. William Frischkorn (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
45. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
46. Denis Robin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
47. Jason Donald (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
48. Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
49. Piotr Zielinski (Pol) Bretagne Armor Lux
50. Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
51. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
52. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
53. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence – Lotto
54. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
55. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
56. Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
57. Fr̩d̩ric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
58. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
59. Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux
60. Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux
61. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
62. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux
63. Jeremie Galland (Fra) Auber 93
64. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole
65. Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
66. Blake Caldwell (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
67. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
68. Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
69. Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole
70. Frank Van Kuik (Bel) An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
71. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
72. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
73. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole
74. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
75. Frédéric Finot (Fra) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
76. Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence – Lotto
77. Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence – Lotto
78. Romain Lebreton (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
79. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Auber 93
80. Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
81. Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
82. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole
83. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
84. Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
85. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole
86. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
87. Benoît Sinner (Fra) Agritubel
88. Yann Rault (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
89. Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
90. Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.