Featured Stories

GP Cycliste de Saguenay Stage 2 Full Results – Langlois Wins

by pedalmag.com

May 29, 2015 (Kenogami, QC) – Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor soloed in for the win on the 156km Stage 2 in Kenogami with Stephen Keeping (Can) Transport Lacombe grabbing second over Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Vélo Sélect with Anton Varabei (Can) Garneau Québecor 4th and American Drew Christopher (Champion System) in 5th.

[P] GPS
The GC remains unchanged with Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling leading his teammate Ryan Roth followed by Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja MMR close behind in 3rd overall

Results

1. Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor 3:50:30
2. Stephen Keeping (Can) Transport Lacombe 0:14
3. Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Vélo Sélect 0:14
4. Anton Varabei (Can) Garneau Québecor 0:16
5. Drew Cristopher (Usa) Champion System (Usa) 0:16
6. Jack Burke (Can) Ncch (Ontario) 0:16
7. Gavriel Epstein (Can) Champion System (Usa) 0:34
8. Edward Greene (Rsa) Vélo Sélect 0:34
9. Alexis Cartier (Can) Transport Lacombe 0:38
10. Ed Veal (Can) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 2:06
11. Jason Lowndes (Aus) Garneau Québecor 2:06
12. Brendan Canty (Aus) Budget Forklifts 2:06
13. Tim Mitchell (Usa) Ccb Racing (Usa) 2:06
14. Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:06
15. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 2:06
16. Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 2:06
17. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:06
18. Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 2:06
19. Julien Gagné (Can) Garneau Québecor 2:06
20. Darren Matthews (Bar) Santé Universelle/Marin Bikes 2:06
21. Cory Small (Usa) Ccb Racing (Usa) 2:06
22. Étienne Moreau (Can) Vélo Sélect 2:06
23. Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Mmr (Reb. Dom.) 2:06
24. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 2:06
25. Jordan Cheyne (Can) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 2:06
26. Adam Carr (Usa) Ccb Racing (Usa) 2:06
27. Josh Berry (Aus) Budget Forklifts 2:06
28. Kai Wiggins (Usa) Ccb Racing (Usa) 2:06
29. Brendan Mccormack (Usa) Ccb Racing (Usa) 2:19
30. David Drouin (Can) Ncch (Ontario) 2:24
31. Sébastien Cossette (Can) Santé Universelle/Marin Bikes 2:24
32. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Champion System (Usa) 2:24
33. Kevin Mullervy (Usa) Champion System (Usa) 2:24
34. Robert Hargrove (Can) Santé Universelle/Marin Bikes 2:24
35. Samuel Horgan (Nzl) Budget Forklifts 2:24
36. Frédéric Cossette (Can) Transport Lacombe 2:24
37. Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Québecor 2:24
38. Ben Andrew (Can) Santé Universelle/Marin Bikes 3:06
39. Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 3:06
40. Alexander Ray (Nzl) Silber Pro Cycling Team 3:06
41. Benjamin Martel (Can) Vélo Sélect 3:23
42. Émile Jean (Can) Santé Universelle/Marin Bikes 3:33
43. Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Québecor 3:33
44. Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Vélo Sélect 3:33
45. Eric Young (Usa) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:33
46. Aaron Thomas (Can) Ncch (Ontario) 3:33
47. Conor Mullervy (Usa) Champion System (Usa) 3:44
48. Isaac Howe (Usa) Champion System (Usa) 3:44
49. Brandon Etzl (Can) Ncch (Ontario) 3:44
50. Thomas Soladay (Usa) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:44
51. Conor O’Brien (Can) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 3:44
52. Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja Mmr (Reb. Dom.) 3:44
53. Broodie Talbot (Aus) Budget Forklifts 4:32
54. Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Transport Lacombe 4:32
55. Mitchell Mcdonald (Can) Transport Lacombe 4:32
56. Derrick St-John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 5:16
57. Yuri Hrycaj (Can) Ncch (Ontario) 5:49
58. Bradley Huff (Usa) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 7:58
59. Joaquin Sobrino Martinez (Esp) Inteja Mmr (Reb. Dom.) 7:58
60. Jacob Kauffman (Aus) Budget Forklifts 7:58
61. Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 7:58
62. Israel Nuño Arqüelles (Esp) Inteja Mmr (Reb. Dom.) 7:58
63. William Blackburn (Can) Vélo Sélect 7:58
64. Racer Walsh (Can) Ncch (Ontario) 7:58
65. Simon Fothergill (Can) Ncch (Ontario) 7:58
66. Casey Roth (Can) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 8:50
67. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Budget Forklifts 8:50
68. Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Budget Forklifts 13:49
69. Gevan Samuel (Tto) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 15:21
70. Dominique Mayho (Ber) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 15:21
71. Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transport Lacombe 16:19
72. Yohan Patry (Can) Transport Lacombe 16:25
73. Ugo Lapierre (Can) Vélo Sélect 21:23
DNF Bjorn Selander (Usa) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor
DNF Samuel O’Keefe (Usa) Ccb Racing (Usa)
DNF Anthony Barrette (Can) Santé Universelle/Marin Bikes

GC after Stage 2
1. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 8:06:01
2. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 00:12
3. Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Mmr (Reb. Dom.) 00:16
4. Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 00:20
5. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Stra 00:21
6. Jason Lowndes (Aus) Garneau Québecor 00:24
7. Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 00:24
8. Brendan Canty (Aus) Budget Forklifts 00:28
9. Tim Mitchell (Usa) Ccb Racing (Usa) 00:28
10. Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Stra 00:28
11. Julien Gagné (Can) Garneau Québecor 00:28
12. Jordan Cheyne (Can) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 00:28
13. Josh Berry (Aus) Budget Forklifts 00:28
14. Samuel Horgan (Nzl) Budget Forklifts 00:46
15. Kevin Mullervy (Usa) Champion System (Usa) 00:46
16. Thomas Soladay (Usa) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Stra 02:17
17. Broodie Talbot (Aus) Budget Forklifts 02:53
18. Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja Mmr (Reb. Dom.) 05:26
19. Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor 12:30
20. Stephen Keeping (Can) Transport Lacombe 12:44
21. Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Vélo Sélect 12:53
22. Anton Varabei (Can) Garneau Québecor 12:54
23. Drew Cristopher (Usa) Champion System (Usa) 12:57
24. Jack Burke (Can) Ncch (Ontario) 12:59
25. Gavriel Epstein (Can) Champion System (Usa) 13:12
26. Edward Greene (Rsa) Vélo Sélect 13:14
27. Alexis Cartier (Can) Transport Lacombe 13:28
28. Ed Veal (Can) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 14:44
29. Étienne Moreau (Can) Vélo Sélect 14:44
30. Cory Small (Usa) Ccb Racing (Usa) 14:44
31. Kai Wiggins (Usa) Ccb Racing (Usa) 14:44
32. Adam Carr (Usa) Ccb Racing (Usa) 14:44
33. Darren Matthews (Bar) Santé Universelle/Marin Bik 14:49
34. Brendan Mccormack (Usa) Ccb Racing (Usa) 14:57
35. David Drouin (Can) Ncch (Ontario) 15:02
36. Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Québecor 15:02
37. Sébastien Cossette (Can) Santé Universelle/Marin Bik 15:02
38. Robert Hargrove (Can) Santé Universelle/Marin Bik 15:02
39. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Champion System (Usa) 15:02
40. Frédéric Cossette (Can) Transport Lacombe 15:07
41. Alexander Ray (Nzl) Silber Pro Cycling Team 15:44
42. Ben Andrew (Can) Santé Universelle/Marin Bik 15:49
43. Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 15:49
44. Benjamin Martel (Can) Vélo Sélect 16:06
45. Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Vélo Sélect 16:16
46. Aaron Thomas (Can) Ncch (Ontario) 16:16
47. Émile Jean (Can) Santé Universelle/Marin Bik 16:16
48. Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Québecor 16:16
49. Brandon Etzl (Can) Ncch (Ontario) 16:22
50. Isaac Howe (Usa) Champion System (Usa) 16:22
51. Conor O’Brien (Can) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 16:27
52. Conor Mullervy (Usa) Champion System (Usa) 16:35
53. Eric Young (Usa) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Stra 16:47
54. Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Transport Lacombe 17:15
55. Mitchell Mcdonald (Can) Transport Lacombe 17:23
56. Derrick St-John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 17:59
57. Yuri Hrycaj (Can) Ncch (Ontario) 18:32
58. Racer Walsh (Can) Ncch (Ontario) 20:36
59. Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 20:40
60. Joaquin Sobrino Martinez (Esp) Inteja Mmr (Reb. Dom.) 20:41
61. Israel Nuño Arqüelles (Esp) Inteja Mmr (Reb. Dom.) 20:41
62. Jacob Kauffman (Aus) Budget Forklifts 20:41
63. Bradley Huff (Usa) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Stra 20:47
64. Simon Fothergill (Can) Ncch (Ontario) 20:55
65. William Blackburn (Can) Vélo Sélect 21:09
66. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Budget Forklifts 21:28
67. Casey Roth (Can) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 21:51
68. Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Budget Forklifts 26:32
69. Dominique Mayho (Ber) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 28:10
70. Gevan Samuel (Tto) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 28:35
71. Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transport Lacombe 28:57
72. Yohan Patry (Can) Transport Lacombe 29:08
73. Ugo Lapierre (Can) Vélo Sélect 34:01





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.