Featured Stories

Recent Videos

GP Cycliste de Saguenay Stage 1 Full Results – Perry Wins

by pedalmag.com

June 09, 2016 (La Baie, QC) – Canada’s Benjamin Perry continued Silber Pro Cycling’s stronghold on the GP Cycliste de Saguenay winning the 151km Stage 1 circuit road race in La Baie as teammate Alexander Cataford shared the podium finishing 3rd. Last year Silber rider, Matteo Dal-Cin, who won Redlands this year, took home the GC victory in Saguenay.

Stage 1 podium [P] Gord Fraser

Results

1. Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro 3:50:57
2. Mikhel Raim (Est) Academy Cycling Team Cat 0:00
3. Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro 0:07
4. Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Lrt 0:28
5. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro
6. Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling Rly
7. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro
8. Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly Jbc
9. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Academy Cycling Team Cat
10. Daniel Turek (Cze) Academy Cycling Team Cat 0:32
11. Dan Craven (Nam) Academy Cycling Team Cat 3:07
12. Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro 3:07
13. Pier-André Côté (Can) Trj Télécom 7:41
14. Olaf Oussoren (Ned) Wilton
15. Aviv Yechzkel (Isr) Academy Cycling Team Cat
16. Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Novo Nordisk Tnn
17. Manuel Rudaz (Sui) Humard
18. Edward Walsh (Can) Race Clean
19. Adam Jamieson (Can) Race Clean
20. Justin Mauch (USA) Ride With Rendall
21. Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Novo Nordisk Tnn
22. Alex Amiri (Can) Giant Langley
23. Alex Mengoulas (Ned) Wilton
24. Travis Livermon (USA) Astellas Act
25. James Piccoli (Can) Transport Lacombe
26. David Drouin (Can) Trj Télécom
27. Eric Halvorsen (Nor) Humard
28. Matt Green (Ger) Astellas Act
29. Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Novo Nordisk Tnn
30. Brad Bradford (Can) Vélo Sélect
31. Nigel Kinney (Can) Transport Lacombe
32. Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling Rly
33. Daniel Gardner (Gbr) Astellas Act
34. Laurent Gervais (Can) Trj Télécom
35. Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Lowestrates.Com
36. Jocelyn Lemperrière (Fra) Vélo Sélect
37. Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Lrt
38. Émile Jean (Can) Silber Pro
39. Kai Wiggins (USA) Ccb
40. Jonathan Lewis (Aus) Trj Télécom
41. Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Lrt
42. Stephen Clancy (Irl) Novo Nordisk Tnn
43. Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Novo Nordisk Tnn
44. Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling Rly
45. Alexander Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly Jbc
46. David Boily (Can) Garneau Québecor Gqc
47. Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Lrt
48. Luisenrique Plemuspavila (Mex) Academy Cycling Team Cat
49. Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Québecor Gqc
50. Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Québecor Gqc
51. Tim Rugg (USA) Ride With Rendall
52. Evan Burtnik (Can) Race Clean
53. Adam Carr (USA) Ccb
54. Derrick St-John (Can) Ride With Rendall
55. Sam Bassetti (USA) Ride With Rendall
56. Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas Act
57. François Chabot (Can) Vélo Sélect
58. Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Québecor Gqc 7:52
59. William Elliot (Can) Race Clean
60. Conor O’Brien (Can) Ride With Rendall
61. Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor Gqc
62. Darcy Woolley (Aus) Garneau Québecor Gqc
63. Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Lrt
64. Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus Lrt
65. Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Lrt
66. Jacob Sitler (USA) Astellas Act
67. Brendan Mccormack (USA) Ccb
68. Cooper Willsey (USA) Ccb
69. Sean Mackinnon (Can) Race Clean
70. Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.Com
71. Michael Hernandez (USA) Ccb
72. Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Act 8:18
73. Edward Green (Rsa) Vélo Sélect 8:18
74. Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly Jbc 8:31
75. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly Jbc 8:46
76. Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly Jbc 8:53
77. Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling Rly 8:57
78. Israël Nuño Arguelles (Esp) Inteja Mmr Dct 9:20
79. Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro 7:41
80. Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja Mmr Dct 9:45
81. Fernando Grijalba Perez (Esp) Inteja Mmr Dct 10:04
82. Quentin Guex (Sui) Humard 22:11
83. Lukas Conly (Can) Giant Langley 22:34
84. Matthew Overste (Ned) Wilton
85. Mitchell Macdonald (Can) Transport Lacombe
86. Romain Aubert (Sui) Humard
87. Mattieu Borduas (Can) Vélo Sélect
88. Philippe Allard (Can) Transport Lacombe
89. Tom Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling Rly
90. Benjamin Andrew (Can) Lowestrates.Com
91. Julien Bossens (Sui) Humard
92. Derek Gee (Can) Giant Langley
93. William Blackburn (Can) Vélo Sélect 32:23
94. Tyler Darcy (Can) Lowestrates.Com
95. Noah Granigan (USA) Ccb
96. Anton Varabei (Can) Vélo Sélect
97. Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Trj Télécom
98. Fabian Van Eis (Ned) Wilton
99. Casey Roth (Can) Ride With Rendall
100. Willem Boersma (Can) Race Clean
101. Boulay Benoît (Can) Transport Lacombe
102. Stephen Keeping (Can) Transport Lacombe
103. Joshua Kropf (Can) Giant Langley 33:45
DNF Bjorn Selander (USA) Rally Cycling Rly
DNF Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling Rly
DNF Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja Mmr Dct
DNF William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja Mmr Dct
DNF Juan Jose Cueto Montero (Dom) Inteja Mmr Dct
DNF Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau Québecor Gqc
DNF David Williams (USA) Astellas Act
DNF Brian Klamstra (Ned) Novo Nordisk Tnn
DNF Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Novo Nordisk Tnn
DNF Frédéric Cossette (Can) Humard
DNF Alexandre Mercier (Sui) Humard
DNF Marc-Antoine Noël (Can) Trj Télécom
DNF Christian Trenchev (Can) Trj Télécom
DNF Jasper Kiborg (Ned) Wilton
DNF Joost Van Weerd (Ned) Wilton
DNF Martin Van De Pol (Ned) Wilton
DNF Robert Gutgesell (Can) Transport Lacombe
DNF Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendall
DNF Mason Burtnik (Can) Giant Langley
DNF Kellen Viznaugh (Can) Giant Langley
DNF Lukas Adomonis (Can) Giant Langley
DNF Cory Small (USA) Ccb
DNF Guy Sagiv (Isr) Academy Cycling Team Cat
DNF Emmanuel Gagné (Can) Lowestrates.Com
DNF Jean-François Soucy (Can) Lowestrates.Com
DNF Simon Ouellet (Can) Lowestrates.Com
DNF Aidan Caves (Can) Race Clean

GC after Stage 1
1. Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro 3:50:38

2. Mikhel Raim (Est) Academy Cycling Team 00:12
3. Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro 00:19
4. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Academy Cycling Team 00:45
5. Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus 00:47
6. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro
7. Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
8. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro
9. Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly
10. Daniel Turek (Cze) Academy Cycling Team 00:48
11. Dan Craven (Nam) Academy Cycling Team 03:26
12. Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro 03:26
13. Pier-André Côté (Can) Trj Télécom 08:00
14. Olaf Oussoren (Ned) Wilton
15. Aviv Yechzkel (Isr) Academy Cycling Team
16. Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Novo Nordisk
17. Manuel Rudaz (Sui) Humard
18. Edward Walsh (Can) Race Clean
19. Adam Jamieson (Can) Race Clean
20. Justin Mauch (USA) Ride With Rendall
21. Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Novo Nordisk
22. Alex Amiri (Can) Giant Langley
23. Alex Mengoulas (Ned) Wilton
24. Travis Livermon (USA) Astellas
25. James Piccoli (Can) Transport Lacombe
26. David Drouin (Can) Trj Télécom
27. Eric Halvorsen (Nor) Humard
28. Matt Green (Ger) Astellas
29. Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Novo Nordisk
30. Brad Bradford (Can) Vélo Sélect
31. Nigel Kinney (Can) Transport Lacombe
32. Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling
33. Daniel Gardner (Gbr) Astellas
34. Laurent Gervais (Can) Trj Télécom
35. Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Lowestrates.Com
36. Jocelyn Lemperrière (Fra) Vélo Sélect
37. Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus
38. Émile Jean (Can) Silber Pro
39. Kai Wiggins (USA) Ccb
40. Jonathan Lewis (Aus) Trj Télécom
41. Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus
42. Stephen Clancy (Irl) Novo Nordisk
43. Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Novo Nordisk
44. Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling
45. Alexander Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly
46. David Boily (Can) Garneau Québecor
47. Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus
48. Luisenrique Plemuspavila (Mex) Academy Cycling Team
49. Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Québecor
50. Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Québecor
51. Tim Rugg (USA) Ride With Rendall
52. Evan Burtnik (Can) Race Clean
53. Adam Carr (USA) Ccb
54. Derrick St-John (Can) Ride With Rendall
55. Sam Bassetti (USA) Ride With Rendall
56. Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas
57. François Chabot (Can) Vélo Sélect
58. Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro
59. Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Québecor 08:11
60. William Elliot (Can) Race Clean
61. Conor O’Brien (Can) Ride With Rendall
62. Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor
63. Darcy Woolley (Aus) Garneau Québecor
64. Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus
65. Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus
66. Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus
67. Jacob Sitler (USA) Astellas
68. Brendan Mccormack (USA) Ccb
69. Cooper Willsey (USA) Ccb
70. Sean Mackinnon (Can) Race Clean
71. Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.Com
72. Michael Hernandez (USA) Ccb
73. Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas 08:37
74. Edward Green (Rsa) Vélo Sélect 08:37
75. Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly 08:50
76. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly 09:05
77. Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly 09:12
78. Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 09:16
79. Israël Nuño Arguelles (Esp) Inteja Mmr 09:39
80. Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja Mmr 10:04
81. Fernando Grijalba Perez (Esp) Inteja Mmr 10:23
82. Quentin Guex (Sui) Humard 22:30
83. Lukas Conly (Can) Giant Langley 22:53
84. Matthew Overste (Ned) Wilton
85. Mitchell Macdonald (Can) Transport Lacombe
86. Romain Aubert (Sui) Humard
87. Mattieu Borduas (Can) Vélo Sélect
88. Philippe Allard (Can) Transport Lacombe
89. Tom Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling
90. Benjamin Andrew (Can) Lowestrates.Com
91. Julien Bossens (Sui) Humard
92. Derek Gee (Can) Giant Langley
93. William Blackburn (Can) Vélo Sélect 32:42
94. Tyler Darcy (Can) Lowestrates.Com
95. Noah Granigan (USA) Ccb
96. Anton Varabei (Can) Vélo Sélect
97. Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Trj Télécom
98. Fabian Van Eis (Ned) Wilton
99. Casey Roth (Can) Ride With Rendall
100. Willem Boersma (Can) Race Clean
101. Boulay Benoît (Can) Transport Lacombe
102. Stephen Keeping (Can) Transport Lacombe
103. Joshua Kropf (Can) Giant Langley 34:04





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.