Featured Stories

GP Cycliste de Saguenay Stage 1 Full Results – Dal-Cin Wins

by pedalmag.com

May 28, 2015 (La Baie, QC) – Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team took the opening victory on Stage 1 in La Baie, 166.1km, with his teammate Ryan Roth in second as the second annual Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay got underway today.

Saguenay Stage 1 podium (l-r) Roth, Dal-Cin, Jimenez [P] SPC
Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Mmr Reb. Dom. took the final podium spot with Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies in 4th and Jason Lowndes (Aus) Garneau Québecor in 5th.

Results

1. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 4:13:35
2. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 0:14
3. Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Mmr (Reb. Dom.)
4. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
5. Jason Lowndes (Aus) Garneau Québecor
6. Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
7. Tim Mitchell (USA) Ccb Racing USA 0:18
8. Brendan Canty (Aus) Budget Forklifts
9. Jordan Cheyne (Can) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme
10. Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
11. Samuel Horgan (Nzl) Budget Forklifts
12. Julien Gagné (Can) Garneau Québecor
13. Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
14. Broodie Talbot (Aus) Budget Forklifts
15. Josh Berry (Aus) Budget Forklifts
16. Kevin Mullervy (USA) Champion System (USA)
17. Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:31
18. Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:31
19. Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja Mmr (Reb. Dom.) 3:38
20. Ed Veal (Can) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 14:34
21. Brandon Etzl (Can) NCCH (Ontario)
22. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Budget Forklifts
23. Étienne Moreau (Can) Vélo Sélect
24. Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Québecor
25. Stephen Keeping (Can) Transport Lacombe
26. Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor
27. Alexander Ray (Nzl) Silber Pro Cycling Team
28. Cory Small (USA) Ccb Racing USA
29. Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transport Lacombe
30. David Drouin (Can) NCCH (Ontario)
31. Anton Varabei (Can) Garneau Québecor
32. Kai Wiggins (USA) Ccb Racing USA
33. Isaac Howe (USA) Champion System (USA)
34. Robert Hargrove (Can) Santé Universelle/Marin Bikes
35. Sébastien Cossette (Can) Santé Universelle/Marin Bikes
36. Brendan Mccormack (USA) Ccb Racing USA
37. Gavriel Epstein (Can) Champion System (USA)
38. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Champion System (USA)
39. Adam Carr (USA) Ccb Racing USA
40. Racer Walsh (Can) NCCH (Ontario)
41. Ugo Lapierre (Can) Vélo Sélect
42. Yuri Hrycaj (Can) NCCH (Ontario) 14:39
43. Frédéric Cossette (Can) Transport Lacombe
44. Jack Burke (Can) NCCH (Ontario)
45. Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Vélo Sélect
46. Israel Nuño Arqüelles (Esp) Inteja Mmr (Reb. Dom.)
47. Joaquin Sobrino Martinez (Esp) Inteja Mmr (Reb. Dom.)
48. Anthony Barrette (Can) Santé Universelle/Marin Bikes
49. Ben Andrew (Can) Santé Universelle/Marin Bikes
50. Darren Matthews (Bar) Santé Universelle/Marin Bikes
51. Derrick St-John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
52. Aaron Thomas (Can) NCCH (Ontario)
53. Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Vélo Sélect
54. Conor O’Brien (Can) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme
55. Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Budget Forklifts
56. Émile Jean (Can) Santé Universelle/Marin Bikes
57. Edward Greene (Rsa) Vélo Sélect
58. Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Transport Lacombe
59. Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme
60. Yohan Patry (Can) Transport Lacombe
61. Jacob Kauffman (Aus) Budget Forklifts
62. Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor
63. Benjamin Martel (Can) Vélo Sélect
64. Drew Cristopher (USA) Champion System (USA)
65. Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
66. Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Québecor
67. Bradley Huff (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 14:45
68. Dominique Mayho (Ber) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme
69. Mitchell Mcdonald (Can) Transport Lacombe 14:47
70. Conor Mullervy (USA) Champion System (USA)
71. Alexis Cartier (Can) Transport Lacombe
72. Samuel O’Keefe (USA) Ccb Racing USA 14:49
73. Simon Fothergill (Can) NCCH (Ontario) 14:53
74. Casey Roth (Can) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 14:57
75. William Blackburn (Can) Vélo Sélect 15:07
76. Gevan Samuel (Tto) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 15:10
77. Eric Young (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 15:10
DNF James Laberge (USA) Champion System (USA)
DNF Shawn Clarke (Can) Santé Universelle/Marin Bikes
DNS William De Jes Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja Mmr (Reb. Dom.)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.