Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Good Friday RR Ontario Cup #1 Full Results – Rasmussen and Varabei Win Elite Titles

by pedalmag.com
Anton Varabei [P] Ivan Rupes
April 14, 2017 (Ancaster, ON) – Here are the full results from the 64th annual Good Friday Road Race presented by The Hamilton Cycling Club, Ontario Cup #1, held on April 14 in Ancaster, Ontario. Sarah Rasmussen (SAS – Macogep) topped the Elite 1/2 Women’s field while Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle) claimed the Elite men’s 2017 title.

Sarah Rasmussen [P] Ivan Rupes

Results

Sportif Men – 31.8 km – Average Speed 38.6 km/h
1. James Meloche (Independent – PMMB.3) 0:49:22
2. Marcel Badertscher (Morning Glory Cycling Club – PMMB.3) 00:14
3. Christopher Merrick (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 00:14
4. Peter Rauwerda (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – PMMB.3) 03:13
5. Hadi Moshayedi (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 05:41
6. Peter Lowry (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – PMMC.3) 06:06
7. Mark Marrazzo (Independent – PMMB.3) 06:06
8. Jonathan Burak (Independent – PMMA.3) 06:08
9. John Marechal (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – PMMC.3) 06:10
10. Frederic Bergeron (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMMA.3) 06:10
11. Ricardo Roman (Independent – PMMC.3) 06:13
12. Mike Barrett (Independent – PMMC.3) 07:55
13. Andrea Valenti (B1 Evo Cycling – PMMC.3) 13:20
14. Steve Sykes (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMMD.3) 13:20
15. Antonio Valenti (Independent – RMMD.3) 19:12
DNS Ryan Young (Independent – PME.4)
DNS Michael Stroud (Independent – RMMD.3)

Sportif Women – 31.8 km – Average Speed 26.2 km/h
1. Jen Kennett (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – PWE.3) 1:12:55

Elite 4 Men – 63.6 km – Average Speed 40.2 km/h
1. Geoffrey Chambers-Bedard (Independent – RME.4) 1:34:58
2. Scott Brubacher (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:18
3. Alexander Cieslak (Midweek Cycling Club – RMU23.4) 00:18
4. Tomer Shahar (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 00:18
5. Patrick Farrell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMU23.4) 00:18
6. Chad Hartman (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RME.4) 00:18
7. Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:18
8. Michael Fawcett (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RME.4) 00:18
9. Sean Bechtel (Caledon Hills Racing – RME.4) 00:18
10. Simon Graham (London Centennial Wheelers – RME.4) 00:18
11. James Nicholson (Independent – RME.4) 00:18
12. William Wang (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RME.4) 00:18
13. Cody Murray (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:18
14. Keith Brouillette (613 Cycling – RME.4) 00:18
15. Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:18
16. Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:18
17. Ross Shepherd (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:18
18. Henry Ng (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:18
19. Taylor Ford (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RME.4) 00:18
20. Dane Carlson (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:18
21. Taylor Wild (Caledon Hills Racing – RME.4) 00:18
22. Jonathan Houle (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:37
23. Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 01:24
24. Bahadir Alev (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 01:33
25. Bennett Rive (Energy Cycling Club – RME.4) 02:29
26. Jordan Kremblewski (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4) 02:29
27. Andrew Buczkowski (Railway City Cycling Club – RME.4) 02:29
28. Zola Mehlomakulu (Independent – RME.4) 02:32
29. Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 02:37
30. Rob Samide (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 04:12
31. Wade Roberts (Independent – RME.4) 04:18
32. James Webster (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4) 05:45
33. Sean Lancaric (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 09:20
34. Shaun Ma (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 09:20
35. Peter Doucet (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 09:22
36. Garrett Hofland (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMU23.4) 09:26
37. Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing – RME.4) 09:38
38. Boris Dyakov (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 10:15
39. Jason Haagensen (Independent – RME.4) 10:15
40. Matthew Zammit (Elite Health Racing – RME.4) 10:15
41. Andrew Bray (Independent – RME.4) 10:15
42. Michael Naus (Independent – RME.4) 10:20
43. Michael Eves (Independent – RME.4) 14:59
44. Kris Hernandez (The Cycling Gym – RME.4) 17:10
45. Mike Costa (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.4) 23:10
DNF Tyler Kohlmetz (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.4)
DNF Charlie Kidd (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Daniel Horn (Independent – RMU23.4)
DNF Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Derek Carroll (Caledon Hills Racing – RME.4)
DNF Ryan Frouws (Cobourg Cyling Club – RME.4)
DNF Jim Evange (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4)
DNF Matthew Beveridge (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Mathew Chan Tin (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Daniel Walker (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Tahir Diop (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Bryan Reyes (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Darren De Ruiter (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMU23.4)
DNF Matt Sharp (Collingwood Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNS Pablo Rossi (Independent – RME.4)
DNS Mike Spagnola (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.4)
NP Thomas Hodgins (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4)

Master 3 Men – 63.6 km – Average Speed 38.4 km/h
1. Billy Law (Billy’S Pro Bike – RMMC.3) 1:39:21
2. Matt Bannan (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
3. Marc Sherman (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – RMMB.3)
4. Gesta Abols (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
5. Brian Ciazynski (Independent – RMMA.3)
6. Scott Dickie (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMA.3)
7. Lee Fitzgerald (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.3)
8. James Barker (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMB.3)
9. James Eaton (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – RMMA.3)
10. Chris Herten (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
11. Georg Nikodym (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RMMC.3)
12. Thiago Tonelli Bartolomei (Pedal Harder – Six S Partners – RMMA.3)
13. Trevor Beattie (Pedal Harder – Six S Partners – RMMA.3)
14. Chris Cuylle (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
15. Justin Medved (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
16. Brent Vanderveen (Independent – RMMA.3)
17. Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.3)
18. Mark De Koning (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – RMMB.3)
19. Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
20. Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
21. Peter Treacy (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
22. Andriy Kolos (Independent – RMMA.3)
23. Rodney Shepley (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – RMMB.3)
24. Steve Grujic (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMB.3)
25. Randy Gordon (Independent – RMMB.3)
26. Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
27. David Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
28. Ash Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
29. Adam Dougall (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling – RMMB.3)
30. Darrell Gabourie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMA.3)
31. Patrick Bell (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – RMMB.3)
32. Shane Hotchkiss (Independent – RMMC.3)
33. Peter Shirk (Pedal Harder – Six S Partners – RMMC.3)
34. Bogdan Paraschivu (Independent – RMMB.3)
35. Bill Mclay (Speed River Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
36. Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
37. Sergei Stevens (Ancaster Velo – RMMB.3)
38. Michael Weir (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
39. Marc Hanvelt (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMB.3)
40. Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
41. Jeff Libby (East Side Riders Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
42. Jeremy Hardman (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
43. Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
44. Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
45. Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – RMMA.3) 00:11
46. Linnley Clarke (Awi Racing – RMMC.3) 00:11
47. Mike Pilmer (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMC.3) 00:14
48. Dino Zunic (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.3) 00:14
49. Jonathan Caners (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 00:17
50. Andrew Taylor (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:19
51. Sunny Chiu (Billy’S Pro Bike – RMMA.3) 00:24
52. Paul Sovran (East Side Riders Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:27
53. Todd Stahley (Novofit-Girardin – RMMC.3) 01:57
54. Bart Egnal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 02:27
55. Paul Steeds (Novofit-Girardin – RMMC.3) 04:19
56. Hans Winter (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 05:37
57. Trevor Lwin (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMB.3) 05:37
58. John David Power (Independent – RMMB.3) 06:05
59. Jay Batac (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMB.3) 06:17
60. James Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 06:17
61. Ian Henderson (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 06:17
62. Emil Prpic (Independent – RMMB.3) 06:31
63. Rob West (Independent – RMMB.3) 06:31
64. Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 08:18
65. Jeremy Moir (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 09:45
66. Larry Duncan (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMD.3) 09:48
67. Karol Paniak (Collingwood Cycling Club – RMMD.3) 10:33
68. Ryan Lyons (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 10:50
69. Kin Hing Tham (Billy’S Pro Bike – RMMB.3) 10:54
70. Virgil Cheung (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – RMMB.3) 15:00
71. Paul St Marseille (Independent – RMMB.3) 15:05
72. Paul Mang (Mbrc.Org-Pedalinx – RMMC.3) 15:05
73. Sandro Verrelli (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 15:25
74. Dino Berno (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMC.3) 15:28
DNF Hilton Ngan (Billy’S Pro Bike – RMMB.3)
DNF Timothy Adzima (Independent – RMMA.3)
DNF Paul Hasselfeldt (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMA.3)
DNF Richard Bingham (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Bevan Ackerman (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – RMMC.3)
DNF Ted Kemper (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RMMB.3)
DNF Richard James (Mbrc.Org-Pedalinx – RMMC.3)
DNF Matt Cameron (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Nick Kalkounis (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
DNF Mike Jacques (Cobourg Cyling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Jeffrey Shore (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Mark Foullong (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.3)
DNS Luke Celuch (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – RMMA.3)
DNS Gregoire Balandras (Bikes On Wheels – RMMB.3)

Master / Elite 3 / Jr Women – 63.6 km – Average Speed 33.3 km/h
1. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 1:54:42
2. Karen Grujic (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RWMA)
3. Kayla Mckee (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RWJ)
4. Jasmin Aggarwal (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RWE.3)
5. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB)
6. Dana Gilligan (Progressive Sport P/B 3Rox / M – RWJ)
7. Leslie Horn (Novofit-Girardin – RWMB) 00:06
8. Kathryn Randle (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.3) 00:06
9. Kristi Mccracken (Collingwood Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:06
10. Meredith Mason (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:06
11. Amy White (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RWMB) 00:06
12. Carol Kay (Realdeal Racing – RWMC) 00:10
13. Sarah Elliott (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas – RWE.3) 00:10
14. Suzanne Hurding (Blacksmith Cycle Club – RWMA) 00:10
15. Nicole Till (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMB) 00:10
16. Ainsley Black (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 00:10
17. Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:15
18. Agatha Kisiel (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:15
19. Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:18
20. Hannah Macdonald (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 00:18
21. Natalie Wise (Bikes On Wheels – RWE.3) 00:18
22. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:18
23. Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:25
24. Sophie Hotchkiss (Independent – RWE.3) 00:33
25. Victoria Slater (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 00:33
26. Karyn Boughner (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RWMA) 10:54
27. Heather Kelly (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMC) 30:30
PUL Shawna Atkins (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMB)
PUL Alana Ziobroski (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3)
PUL Hanna Mansikka (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWJ)
PUL Melanie Solmon (Realdeal Racing – RWMC)
PUL Shelly Christensen (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RWMC)
DNF Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWU17)
NP Liz Stathakos (Team Ccf – RWE.3)

Elite 3 Women – 63.6 km – Average Speed 33.3 km/h
1. Jasmin Aggarwal (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RWE.3) 1:54:42
2. Kathryn Randle (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.3) 00:06
3. Kristi Mccracken (Collingwood Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:06
4. Meredith Mason (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:06
5. Sarah Elliott (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas – RWE.3) 00:10
6. Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:15
7. Agatha Kisiel (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:15
8. Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:18
9. Natalie Wise (Bikes On Wheels – RWE.3) 00:18
10. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:18
11. Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:25
12. Sophie Hotchkiss (Independent – RWE.3) 00:33
PUL Alana Ziobroski (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3)
NP Liz Stathakos (Team Ccf – RWE.3)

Junior Women – 63.6 km – Average Speed 33.3 km/h
1. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 1:54:42
2. Kayla Mckee (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RWJ)
3. Dana Gilligan (Progressive Sport P/B 3Rox / M – RWJ)
4. Ainsley Black (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 00:10
5. Hannah Macdonald (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 00:18
6. Victoria Slater (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 00:33
PUL Hanna Mansikka (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWJ)
DNF Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWU17)

Master Women – 63.6 km – Average Speed 33.3 km/h
1. Karen Grujic (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RWMA) 1:54:42
2. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB)
3. Leslie Horn (Novofit-Girardin – RWMB) 00:06
4. Amy White (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RWMB) 00:06
5. Carol Kay (Realdeal Racing – RWMC) 00:10
6. Suzanne Hurding (Blacksmith Cycle Club – RWMA) 00:10
7. Nicole Till (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMB) 00:10
8. Karyn Boughner (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RWMA) 10:54
9. Heather Kelly (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMC) 30:30
PUL Shawna Atkins (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMB)
PUL Melanie Solmon (Realdeal Racing – RWMC)
PUL Shelly Christensen (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RWMC)

Master A Women – 63.6 km – Average Speed 33.3 km/h
1. Karen Grujic (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RWMA) 1:54:42
2. Suzanne Hurding (Blacksmith Cycle Club – RWMA) 00:10
3. Karyn Boughner (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RWMA) 10:54

Master B Women – 63.6 km – Average Speed 33.3 km/h
1. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB) 1:54:42
2. Leslie Horn (Novofit-Girardin – RWMB) 00:06
3. Amy White (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RWMB) 00:06
4. Carol Kay (Realdeal Racing – RWMC) 00:10
5. Nicole Till (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMB) 00:10
6. Heather Kelly (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMC) 30:30
PUL Shawna Atkins (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMB)
PUL Melanie Solmon (Realdeal Racing – RWMC)
PUL Shelly Christensen (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RWMC)

Elite 3 & Junior Men – 79.5 km – Average Speed 39.0 km/h
1. Jonathan Maloney (Toronto Hustle – RME.3) 2:02:12
2. Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMJ) 00:31
3. Michael Foley (La Bicicletta Cycling Club – RMJ) 01:32
4. Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMU17) 01:32
5. Dean Schives (Southpoint Racing – RME.3) 01:32
6. Ayrton Dick (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.3) 01:32
7. Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMU17) 01:32
8. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMJ) 01:32
9. Brian Poel (Independent – RME.3) 01:32
10. Bolun Zhao (Pedal Harder – Six S Partners – RME.3) 01:32
11. Christian Despatie (Bikes On Wheels – RME.3) 01:32
12. Eric Bartolomeo (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 01:32
13. Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.3) 01:32
14. Sam Weichel (Independent – RMU23.3) 01:32
15. Samuel Berkun (Bikes On Wheels – RME.3) 01:32
16. Colton Woods (Trek Store Cc – RMU17) 01:32
17. Scott Weldon (Novofit-Girardin – RME.3) 01:32
18. Kobe Liberty (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMJ) 01:32
19. David Grose (B1 Evo Cycling – RME.3) 01:32
20. Dylan Kerr (Angry Johnny’S Evolution P/B N – RMU17) 01:32
21. Dawson Macdonald (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 01:32
22. Matthew Newman (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RME.3) 01:43
23. Ronan Johnson (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 01:53
24. Giuseppe Carone (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 01:53
25. Ryan Rudderham (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMJ) 02:09
26. James Fedosov (Speed River Bicycle – RME.3) 02:17
27. Gavin Kerr (Independent – RMJ) 04:15
28. Enrico Traini (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RME.3) 04:15
29. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3) 07:28
30. Jack Sirman (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 17:09
31. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMU23.3) 17:09
32. Joseph Pancoe (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 17:15
33. Matthew Divittorio (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 19:39
34. Cole Campitelli (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 23:45
35. Thomas Hulton (Awi Racing – RMJ) 25:19
36. Giuseppe Magisano (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 25:19
37. Gareth Ellyatt (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMJ) 25:35
DNF Thomas Pevalin (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ)
DNF Cyril Jan Hoferica (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ)
DNF Eric Reinke (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNF Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMJ)
DNF Ben Baker (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.3)
DNF Matt Dickson (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ)
DNF Jordan Edwards (London Centennial Wheelers – RME.3)
DNF Stuart Alp (Khs/Apollo Cycling Team – RME.3)
DNF Alexander Diebel (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNF Brett Stoppa (Ecg – RMU17)
DNF Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.3)
DNF Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMJ)
DNS Sydney Flageole-Bray (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17)
NP Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ)

Junior Men – 79.5 km – Average Speed 38.9 km/h
1. Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMJ) 2:02:43
2. Michael Foley (La Bicicletta Cycling Club – RMJ) 01:01
3. Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMU17) 01:01
4. Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMU17) 01:01
5. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMJ) 01:01
6. Eric Bartolomeo (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 01:01
7. Colton Woods (Trek Store Cc – RMU17) 01:01
8. Kobe Liberty (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMJ) 01:01
9. Dylan Kerr (Angry Johnny’S Evolution P/B N – RMU17) 01:01
10. Dawson Macdonald (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 01:01
11. Ronan Johnson (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 01:22
12. Giuseppe Carone (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 01:22
13. Ryan Rudderham (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMJ) 01:38
14. Gavin Kerr (Independent – RMJ) 03:44
15. Jack Sirman (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 16:38
16. Joseph Pancoe (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 16:44
17. Matthew Divittorio (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 19:08
18. Cole Campitelli (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 23:14
19. Thomas Hulton (Awi Racing – RMJ) 24:48
20. Giuseppe Magisano (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 24:48
21. Gareth Ellyatt (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMJ) 25:04
DNF Eric Reinke (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNF Cyril Jan Hoferica (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ)
DNF Alexander Diebel (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNF Brett Stoppa (Ecg – RMU17)
DNF Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMJ)
DNF Matt Dickson (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ)
DNF Thomas Pevalin (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ)
DNF Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMJ)
DNS Sydney Flageole-Bray (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17)
NP Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ)

Elite 3 Men – 79.5 km – Average Speed 39.0 km/h
1. Jonathan Maloney (Toronto Hustle – RME.3) 2:02:12
2. Dean Schives (Southpoint Racing – RME.3) 01:32
3. Ayrton Dick (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.3) 01:32
4. Brian Poel (Independent – RME.3) 01:32
5. Bolun Zhao (Pedal Harder – Six S Partners – RME.3) 01:32
6. Christian Despatie (Bikes On Wheels – RME.3) 01:32
7. Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.3) 01:32
8. Sam Weichel (Independent – RMU23.3) 01:32
9. Samuel Berkun (Bikes On Wheels – RME.3) 01:32
10. Scott Weldon (Novofit-Girardin – RME.3) 01:32
11. David Grose (B1 Evo Cycling – RME.3) 01:32
12. Matthew Newman (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RME.3) 01:43
13. James Fedosov (Speed River Bicycle – RME.3) 02:17
14. Enrico Traini (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RME.3) 04:15
15. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3) 07:28
16. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMU23.3) 17:09
DNF Jordan Edwards (London Centennial Wheelers – RME.3)
DNF Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.3)
DNF Ben Baker (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.3)
DNF Stuart Alp (Khs/Apollo Cycling Team – RME.3)

Master 2 Men – 79.5 km – Average Speed 39.1 km/h
1. James Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMB.2) 2:02:01
2. Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder – Six S Partners – RMMC.2) 00:03
3. Jason Chai-Onn (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMB.2) 00:11
4. Adam Myers (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMA.2) 00:22
5. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 01:49
6. Vance Lai (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMB.2) 01:49
7. Viktor Geimaniouk ( – RMMC.2) 01:49
8. Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.2) 01:49
9. Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.2) 01:49
10. Steve Deboer (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 01:49
11. Kees Louws (Team London – RMMC.2) 01:49
12. Marc Booth (Independent – RMMB.2) 01:49
13. Bob Bergman (The Cycling Gym – RMMC.2) 01:49
14. Rod Nicholle (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.2) 01:49
15. Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 01:49
16. Kevin Turner (Team Pbr P/B Findlaylaw.Ca – RMMB.2) 01:49
17. Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.2) 01:49
18. Paul Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle Club – RMMC.2) 01:49
19. Kevin Simms (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMMC.2) 01:49
20. James Layfield (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RMMC.2) 01:49
21. David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMMD.2) 01:49
22. Jeff Wheller (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMA.2) 01:49
23. Dave Rudnicki (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RMMC.2) 01:49
24. Joe Accardi (The 11 Cycling Team – RMMB.2) 01:49
25. Gaetano Cafaro (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMC.2) 01:49
26. Roy Thomas (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMC.2) 01:49
27. Peter Chae (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.2) 01:49
28. Fernando Bagnasco (The 11 Cycling Team – RMMB.2) 01:49
29. Conrad Mrowiec (Woodstock Cycling Club – Race – RMMB.2) 01:49
30. Rolie Springall (Pedal Harder – Six S Partners – RMMC.2) 01:49
31. Chris Vlemmix (Woodstock Cycling Club – Race – RMMB.2) 01:49
32. Mike Vantil (Elite Health Racing – RMMC.2) 01:49
33. Rick Bulmann (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMMB.2) 01:49
34. Jan Pearson (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2) 01:49
35. Emanuel Martins (Team London – RMMC.2) 01:49
36. Owen Lewis (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 01:49
37. Pak Ho (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.2) 01:49
38. Mike Avery (Independent – RMMC.2) 01:49
39. Andrew Auld (Team Pbr P/B Findlaylaw.Ca – RMMB.2) 02:01
40. Julio Goncalves (Team London – RMMC.2) 02:01
41. William Dainty (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.2) 02:07
42. Joe Narciso (Team London – RMMC.2) 02:15
43. Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMA.2) 02:22
44. Victor Cellarius (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 02:22
45. Dereck Bowen (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.2) 03:31
46. Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2) 03:31
47. Mark Breakspear (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMMA.2) 04:05
48. Ian Cullion (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.2) 04:05
49. Jeff Ker (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A – RMMC.2) 05:52
50. Michael Lawrie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2) 05:52
51. Travis Joyce (Mbrc.Org-Pedalinx – RMMB.2) 06:29
52. Hugh Hill (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMC.2) 06:32
53. Mark Buckaway (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMMC.2) 07:20
54. Scott Dorfman (Independent – RMMC.2) 14:53
55. Adam Fournier (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.2) 15:00
DNF Geoffrey Morgan (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
DNF Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMD.2)
DNF Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMD.2)
DNF Fred Perez (Independent – RMMB.2)
DNF Brad Keast (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
DNF Francois Faust (Milton Bicycle Club – RMMC.2)
DNF Peter Sutton (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RMMB.2)
DNF Rick Clavir (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMC.2)
DNF Anthony Simpson (Mbrc.Org-Pedalinx – RMMC.2)
DNF Carlos Goncalves (Team London – RMMC.2)
DNF Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMD.2)
DNF Jim Schaefer (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.2)
DNF Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMMB.2)
DNF Chris Chambers (Team Pbr P/B Findlaylaw.Ca – RMMC.2)
DNF Jeff Murphy (Team Pbr P/B Findlaylaw.Ca – RMMB.2)

Elite 1&2 Women – 79.5 km – Average Speed 34.6 km/h
1. Sarah Rasmussen (Sas – Macogep – RWE.1) 2:17:56
2. Hillary Lowry (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2)
3. Molly Mccracken (Bikes On Wheels – RWE.2)
4. Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing – RWE.1) 02:01
5. Kate Heckman (Bikes On Wheels – RWE.2) 02:03
6. Emily Marcolini (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas – RWE.1) 02:07
7. Ashley Barson (Rise Racing – RWE.1) 02:39
8. Rachel Blair (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2) 02:39
9. Ruby West (Rise Racing – RWE.2) 02:39
10. Candice Moote (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RWE.1) 02:39
11. Paolina Allan (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas – RWE.2) 02:39
12. Heather Zunic (Novofit-Girardin – RWE.2) 02:39
13. Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RWE.2) 02:39
14. Nicole Lentini (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas – RWE.2) 02:39
15. Kassandra Kriarakis (Rise Racing – RWU23.2) 02:39
16. Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RWE.2) 02:39
17. Laura Bietola (Progressive Sport P/B 3Rox / M – RWE.2) 02:39
18. Ivana Gotzeva (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas – RWE.2) 02:39
19. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.2) 02:39
20. Valina Sintal (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RWE.1) 02:48
21. Deirdre Maloney (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas – RWE.2) 02:50
22. Amelia Bell (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2) 03:04
23. Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2) 06:15
DNF Aubrie Desylva (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – RWE.2)

Master 1 Men – 95.4 km – Average Speed 41.8 km/h
1. Jeff Douglas (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RMMB.1) 2:17:05
2. Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RMMB.1) 00:23
3. Jeremy Willard (Independent – RMMA.1) 00:25
4. Mick Caturay (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMB.1) 00:25
5. Dorel Pop (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.1) 00:27
6. Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RMMB.1) 00:27
7. Marten Mann (Southpoint Racing – RMMB.1) 00:27
8. Carlo Capaldi (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.1) 00:27
9. Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 00:27
10. Joe Giuliano (The Cycling Gym – RMMB.1) 00:37
11. Justin Rogers (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performa – RMMB.1) 00:47
12. Mark Gilligan (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performa – RMMA.1) 00:47
13. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 03:52
14. Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RMMC.1) 06:06
15. Andrew Randell (The Cycling Gym – RMMB.1) 06:06
16. Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 06:28
17. Demetre Kalkounis (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 06:30
18. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 06:30
19. Radek Lukasik (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RMMB.1) 06:30
20. Mark Palma (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMMB.1) 06:30
21. Brian Kelly (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performa – RMMB.1) 06:30
22. Keith Peck (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMC.1) 06:30
23. Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RMMD.1) 06:30
24. Greg Cavanagh (Mbrc.Org-Pedalinx – RMMC.1) 06:30
25. Rob Wilson (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.1) 06:30
26. Matt Mousseau (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.1) 06:30
27. Victor Pwu (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RMMB.1) 06:30
28. Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 06:30
29. Garnett Abbey (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMMC.1) 06:30
30. Hans Ulsrud (Independent – RMMB.1) 06:30
31. Nick Di Cristofaro (Velofix Ontario – RMMA.1) 06:30
32. Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performa – RMMC.1) 06:30
33. Andy Mill (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performa – RMMC.1) 06:30
34. Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 06:30
35. Marc Hunt (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMA.1) 06:30
36. Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RMMC.1) 06:30
37. Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 06:39
38. Steve Smith (Independent – RMMB.1) 06:39
39. Bruce Krip (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RMMC.1) 06:39
40. Ben De Bray (Independent – RMMB.1) 06:39
41. Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle – RMMB.1) 06:39
42. Arthur Parsons (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performa – RMMB.1) 06:39
43. Ryan Hodgkinson (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performa – RMMB.1) 06:39
44. Marc Mazer (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RMMC.1) 06:39
45. Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 06:39
46. Scott Gilligan (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 08:08
47. Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.1) 09:23
48. Justin Moore (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performa – RMMB.1) 10:59
49. Graham Thomas (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RMMC.1) 12:17
50. Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 12:25
51. Trevor Connor (Independent – RMMB.1) 12:30
DNF Alan Kriss (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF Jamie O’Connor (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RMMB.1)
DNF Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.1)
DNF Michael Mandel (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF Mark Edey (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performa – RMMB.1)
DNF Lawrence Akot (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performa – RMMC.1)
DNF Jason Woods (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.1)
DNF John Provart (The Cycling Gym – RMMB.1)
DNF Matt Thomas (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.1)
DNF Fulvio Cubello (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RMMC.1)
DQ Michael Ybanez (Pedal Harder – Six S Partners – RMMB.1)
DQ Jamie List (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNS David Thompson (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RMMC.1)
DNS Geoffrey Parslow (Independent – RMMB.1)
NP David Marchesseault (Independent – RMMA.1)

Elite 1&2 Men – 127.2 km – Average Speed 41.6 km/h
1. Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle – RME.1) 3:03:18
2. Benoit Boulay (Toronto Hustle – RME.1)
3. Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Te – RME.2)
4. Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.1)
5. Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RME.1)
6. Mike Little (Ascent Cycling – RME.2) 00:19
7. Yuri Hrycaj (Toronto Hustle – RME.1) 00:43
8. Graydon Staples (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.2) 03:18
9. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RME.1) 03:18
10. Robert Gutgesell (Independent – RME.1) 03:27
11. Mark Brouwer (Ascent Cycling – RME.1) 05:06
12. Daniel Wilson (Independent – RME.2) 05:06
13. Matthew Sherar (Lowestrates Cycling Team – RMU23.1) 06:25
14. James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2) 07:54
15. Larbi Benhabib (Octto Cycling Team – RME.1) 08:04
16. Ed Veal (Realdeal Racing – RME.1) 08:31
17. Peter Morse (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team – RME.1) 08:34
18. Andrew House (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RME.1) 08:37
19. Brad Bradford (Toronto Hustle – RME.1) 08:41
20. Kyle Boorsma (Toronto Hustle – RME.1) 08:45
21. Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2) 09:25
22. Derek Oosterveen (Ascent Cycling – RME.2) 09:25
23. Trevor O’Donnell (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.1) 09:32
24. Jason Valenti (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.2) 09:42
25. Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle Club – RME.1) 10:04
26. Aaron Hamill (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RME.2) 10:04
27. Adam Bird (Independent – RME.2) 10:23
28. Russell Van Every (Southpoint Racing – RME.2) 10:23
29. Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RME.2) 11:17
30. Christopher Rowley (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – RME.2) 11:52
31. Tanner Cookson (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – RME.2) 11:52
32. Bryan Tyers (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – RME.2) 11:52
33. Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team – RMU23.2) 12:25
34. Rafael Soares (Independent – RME.2) 38:33
DNF Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cyling Club – RME.2)
DNF David Lewis (Independent – RME.2)
DNF Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.2)
DNF Ben Mcnabb (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RME.2)
DNF Aaron Thomas (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – RMU23.2)
DNF Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Te – RME.2)
DNF Simon Fothergill (Ascent Cycling – RMU23.2)
DNF Rob Rice (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – RME.2)
DNF Marc-Antoine Beaudoin (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RME.1)
DNF Ian Manning (Independent – RME.1)
DNF Daniel Rae (Independent – RME.2)
DNF Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2)
DNF Grahame Rivers (Octto Cycling Team – RME.2)
DNF Timothy Burton (Realdeal Racing – RME.2)
DNF Marshall Eidinger (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team – RME.2)
DNF Biran Falk-Dotan (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMU23.2)
DNF Jordann Jones (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMU23.2)
DNF Eric Hueston (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RME.2)
DNS Warren Shiau (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2)
DNS William Goodfellow (Independent – RME.2)
DNS Christopher Bozek (Octto Cycling Team – RME.2)
NP Garrett Belanger (Independent – RMU23.2)
NP Liam Mulcahy (Progressive Sport P/B 3Rox / M – RMU23.2)
NP Eric Johnston (Independent – RME.2)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.