Featured Stories

Good Friday Road Race Full Results

by pedalmag.com
Jeff Schiller (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa  ©  Ivan Rupes
April 04, 2015 (Ancaster, Ontario) – Here are the full results from the Good Friday Road Race, Ontario Cup #1, presented by The Hamilton Cycling Club in Ancaster, Ontario. Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing P/B Cyclepath Wood) and Jeff Schiller (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa) took the wins in the Elite women’s and men’s races.

Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing P/B Cyclepath)  ©  Ivan Rupes

Results

Sportif Men – 31.8 km – Average Speed 35.9 km/h
1. Marcel Badertscher (Morning Glory Cycling Club – PMMB.3) 0:53:06
2. Timothy Adzima (Independent – PMMA.3)
3. Maar Marrazzo (Stoney Creek Tifos – RMS)
4. Malcolm Steven (Waterloo Cycling Club – PMMC.3)
5. Peter Lowry (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – PMMB.3)
6. Jason Williams (Independent – PMMA.3) 00:06
7. Jp Solmes (Independent – PMMA.3) 00:06
8. Joe Tran (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 02:42
9. Jonathan Burak (Hamilton Cycling Club, Hamilto – PMMA.3) 02:42
10. Spencer Townsend (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 03:13
11. Dario Rodriguez (Independent – PMMB.3) 03:20
12. Ricardo Roman (Stoney Creek Tifosi – PMMC.3) 04:19

Sportif Women – 31.8 km – Average Speed 32.4 km/h
1. Filomena Porter (Independent – PWMB) 0:58:50

Elite 4 Men – 63.6 km – Average Speed 36.7 km/h
1. David Marchesseault (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4) 1:43:57
2. Robert Bateman (Bateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd. – RME.4)
3. Alan Dempsey (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RME.4)
4. Hinkel Yeung (Sudbury Cycling Club – RME.4)
5. Sylas Coletto (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – RME.4)
6. Stewart Milne (Hamilton Cycling Club – RME.4)
7. Kirill Yuzva (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
8. Quentin Stossel (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.4)
9. Jonathan Maloney (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.4)
10. Eric De Groote (Bateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd. – RME.4)
11. Sam Weichel (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMU23.4)
12. Cody Murray (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.4)
13. Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4)
14. Joel Anderson (Lantern Rouge – RME.4)
15. John Lobraico (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RME.4)
16. Teddy Jarrett (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
17. Mark Middleton (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4)
18. Ayrton Dick (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4)
19. Patrick Farrell (Independent – RMU23.4)
20. Premton Batku (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
21. Robin Wallar (Giro/Bell/Blackburn – RME.4)
22. Dan Bandurka (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4)
23. Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd. – RME.4)
24. Pete Gemakas (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RME.4)
25. David Vincent (London Centennial Wheelers – RME.4) 00:10
26. Taylor Ford (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RME.4) 00:10
27. Michael Svendsen (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:10
28. Jason Shuker (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4) 00:10
29. Michael Nyby (Cycle Solutions – RME.4) 00:10
30. Mike Grummett (Independent – RME.4) 00:10
31. Andrei Enache (Maple Leaf Cycling Club – RMU23.4) 00:18
32. Jacob Williams (Cycle Solutions – RME.4) 00:20
33. Gavin Van Luik (Independent – RMU23.4) 00:30
34. A.J. Larivee (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:39
35. Ugurtan Malkoc (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMU23.4) 02:00
36. Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 03:06
37. Christopher Wu (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4) 03:06
38. Tyler Ramsbottom (Bateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd. – RME.4) 03:06
39. Tariq Aziz (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4) 03:06
40. Garvin Moses (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 03:50
41. Jamie Whitfield (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.4) 03:52
42. William Wang (Independent – RMU23.4) 05:27
43. Mike Normandeau (Giro/Bell/Blackburn – RME.4) 05:29
44. Kristoffer Hernandez (The Cycling Gym – RME.4) 07:53
45. Dex Prandovszky (Cycle Solutions – RME.4) 35:15
DNF Matthew Arbour (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Matthew Downs (Peterborough Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Derek Oosterveen (Reactivated Racing – RME.4)
DNF Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing – RME.4)
DNF Connor Gregory (Bateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd. – RME.4)
DNF Andrew Jason Wilton (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Jordan Kadelbach (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Christopher Wardlaw (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Nicholas Sidhu (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Glenn Reiman (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Drew Welsh (Independent – RMU23.4)
DNF Rob Bennett (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Matthew Zammit (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Marc Des Rosiers (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4)
DNF Tuan Nguyen (Independent – RME.4)
DQ Tony Jacques (Independent – RME.4)
DNS James Mcmurray (Rock And Road Cycle Race Team – RME.4)
DNS Steve Jones (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4)
NP Liam Lees (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMU23.4)

Master 3 Men – 63.6 km – Average Speed 37.2 km/h
1. Jody Wilson (Collingwood Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 1:42:36
2. Alex Avdyushin (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
3. Chris Schindler (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
4. David Staples (Centurion Next Wave – RMMC.3)
5. Keith Peck (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
6. Darren Hobson (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3)
7. Dereck Bowen (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RMMB.3)
8. Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
9. Meredith Nelson (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.3)
10. William Dainty (Esteemtraining.Com – RMMB.3)
11. Martin Cloutier (Independent – RMMA.3)
12. Kevin Mahood (Independent – RMMA.3)
13. Glendon Thomlinson (Mbrc.Org-Gears/Pedalinx – RMMB.3)
14. Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
15. Dorel Pop (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
16. Walter Spoja (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3)
17. Owen Lewis (Team Cafe Roubaix – RMMA.3)
18. Rahim Remu (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMB.3)
19. Chris Cuylle (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
20. Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
21. Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3)
22. David Newport (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
23. Lee Fitzgerald (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
24. Michael Davidson (Progressive P/B Superfly/Maver – RMMB.3)
25. Jeffrey Shore (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
26. Nigel Dewsbury (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RMMB.3)
27. Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RMMB.3)
28. Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3)
29. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
30. Mark Chappel (Speed River Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
31. Tom Cichon (Mbrc.Org-Gears/Pedalinx – RMMB.3)
32. Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:23
33. Vance Lai (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RMMB.3) 00:40
34. Jason Foy (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMMA.3) 00:40
35. Steve Grujic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:42
36. Darren Johnston (Speed River Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:42
37. Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 01:36
38. Jeff Heipel (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 01:36
39. Roger Waithe (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 01:56
40. Mike Avery (First Capital Cycling, Kingsto – RMMC.3) 02:09
41. Jim Dolson (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMC.3) 02:37
42. Brian Cashin (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 02:39
43. Roy Thomas (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 03:37
44. Todd Stahley (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 03:37
45. Darrell Gabourie (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RMMA.3) 03:37
46. Maurice Rose (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMC.3) 03:37
47. Nick Everitt (Orthocare Cycling Team – RMMB.3) 04:07
48. Peter Martens (Independent – RMMB.3) 04:07
49. Mike Pilmer (Independent – RMMC.3) 04:07
50. Paul Mang (Mbrc.Org-Gears/Pedalinx – RMMC.3) 05:22
51. Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 05:22
52. Wesley Morgan (Cycle Logik Racing – RMMA.3) 05:22
53. Michael Charland (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 05:22
54. Richard Bingham (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 05:33
55. Chad Madaleno (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 07:05
56. Colin Ruskin (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.3) 07:18
57. Matthew Pioro (Canadian Cycling Magazine – RMMA.3) 07:55
58. Michael Nawalaniec (Sudbury Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 08:19
59. Doug Daniell (Collingwood Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 08:19
60. Alan Balazic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 08:31
61. William Ross (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 08:31
62. Richard James (Mbrc.Org-Gears/Pedalinx – RMMB.3) 08:31
63. David Gazel (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 12:01
64. Ray Williams (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMMC.3) 12:52
65. Paul St. Marseille (St.Catharines Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 15:55
66. Jeff Foy (Independent – RMMA.3) 19:08
67. Michael Stroud (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RMMD.3) 19:12
68. Gerry Vienneau (Independent – RMMB.3) 44:55
DNF Gary Ciarloni (Hamilton Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Jason Ernst (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Mike Jacques (Independent – RMMC.3)
DNF Andrew Krucker (Speed River Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Michael Latino (Independent – RMMC.3)
DNF Christopher Lamont (Hummingbirds International Cyc – RMMA.3)
DNF Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Matt Cameron (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Bevan Ackerman (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Brian Smith (Independent – RMMA.3)
DNF Mark Mcisaac (Bike Zone Racing – RMMB.3)
DNF Bart Egnal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
DNF Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DQ Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
DNS Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
NP Sergei Stevens (Ancaster Velo – RMMB.3)
NP Luigi Elia (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.3)
NP Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
NP Christopher Dolson (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.3)

Master / Elite 3 / Jr Women – 63.6 km – Average Speed 33.5 km/h
1. Naomi Desousa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWU17) 1:53:58
2. Amelia Bell (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)
3. Rachel Blair (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec – RWE.3)
4. Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWMA)
5. Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWU17)
6. Robyn Angeles (Independent – RWE.3) 00:02
7. Sara Giovannetti (Independent – RWE.3) 00:02
8. Elene Brett-Evans (Independent – RWE.3) 00:05
9. Ruby West (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWU17) 00:05
10. Charlotte Creswicke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 00:05
11. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:05
12. Megan Towns (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMA) 00:05
13. Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWMA) 00:05
14. Hillary Lowry (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 00:05
15. Lara Lee (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 00:05
16. Meaghan Jefferson (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – RWE.3) 00:05
17. Claudia Newdick (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWJ) 00:05
18. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB) 00:05
19. Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3) 00:13
20. Tove Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave – RWU17) 00:13
21. Julie Martens (Independent – RWMB) 00:13
22. Katrina King (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3) 00:13
23. Emily Marcolini (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:13
24. Andrea Arbuthnot (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWE.3) 00:13
25. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RWMB) 00:13
26. Miriam Young (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:26
27. Thea Mizuhara (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:58
28. Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.3) 02:25
29. Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave – RWJ) 02:52
30. Andrea Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 02:52
31. Tara Macdonald (Crimps Cycling Club – RWE.3) 03:21
32. Michelle Amancio (Reactivated Racing – RWMB) 07:55
33. Christina Alsop (Independent – RWMA) 07:56
34. Connie Verhaeghe (Hamilton Cycling Club – RWMC) 07:56
35. Danielle Schon (Lantern Rouge – RWE.3) 11:19
36. Erin Ruttan (Bicisport Calgary Bicycle Club – RWE.3) 11:19
37. Amanda Kosmerly (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWMB) 11:59
38. Jocelyn Stephen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RWMA) 12:07
39. Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWU17) 12:23
DNF Jenn Rodgers (Rock And Road Cycle Race Team – RWMA)
DNF Chris Brown (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RWMA)
DNF Ashley Brown (Bike Zone Racing – RWMA)
DNF Samantha Sykes (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3)
DNF Emily Mcdonald (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ)
DNS Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMB)
NP Danielle Franz (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMB)
NP Miriam Brouwer (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3)
NP Deirdre Maloney (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RWE.3)

Elite 3 Women – 63.6 km – Average Speed 33.5 km/h
1. Rachel Blair (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec – RWE.3) 1:53:58
2. Robyn Angeles (Independent – RWE.3) 00:02
3. Sara Giovannetti (Independent – RWE.3) 00:02
4. Elene Brett-Evans (Independent – RWE.3) 00:05
5. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:05
6. Meaghan Jefferson (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – RWE.3) 00:05
7. Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3) 00:13
8. Katrina King (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3) 00:13
9. Emily Marcolini (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:13
10. Andrea Arbuthnot (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWE.3) 00:13
11. Miriam Young (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:26
12. Thea Mizuhara (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:58
13. Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.3) 02:25
14. Tara Macdonald (Crimps Cycling Club – RWE.3) 03:21
15. Danielle Schon (Lantern Rouge – RWE.3) 11:19
16. Erin Ruttan (Bicisport Calgary Bicycle Club – RWE.3) 11:19
DNF Samantha Sykes (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3)
NP Miriam Brouwer (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3)
NP Deirdre Maloney (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RWE.3)

Junior Women – 63.6 km – Average Speed 33.5 km/h
1. Naomi Desousa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWU17) 1:53:58
2. Amelia Bell (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)
3. Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWU17)
4. Ruby West (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWU17) 00:05
5. Charlotte Creswicke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 00:05
6. Hillary Lowry (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 00:05
7. Lara Lee (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 00:05
8. Claudia Newdick (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWJ) 00:05
9. Tove Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave – RWU17) 00:13
10. Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave – RWJ) 02:52
11. Andrea Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 02:52
12. Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWU17) 12:23
DNF Emily Mcdonald (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ)

Master Women – 63.6 km – Average Speed 33.5 km/h
1. Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWMA) 1:53:58
2. Megan Towns (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMA) 00:05
3. Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWMA) 00:05
4. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB) 00:05
5. Julie Martens (Independent – RWMB) 00:13
6. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RWMB) 00:13
7. Michelle Amancio (Reactivated Racing – RWMB) 07:55
8. Christina Alsop (Independent – RWMA) 07:56
9. Connie Verhaeghe (Hamilton Cycling Club – RWMC) 07:56
10. Amanda Kosmerly (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWMB) 11:59
11. Jocelyn Stephen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RWMA) 12:07
DNF Ashley Brown (Bike Zone Racing – RWMA)
DNF Jenn Rodgers (Rock And Road Cycle Race Team – RWMA)
DNF Chris Brown (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RWMA)
DNS Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMB)
NP Danielle Franz (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMB)

Master A Women – 63.6 km – Average Speed 33.5 km/h
1. Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWMA) 1:53:58
2. Megan Towns (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMA) 00:05
3. Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWMA) 00:05
4. Christina Alsop (Independent – RWMA) 07:56
5. Jocelyn Stephen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RWMA) 12:07
DNF Ashley Brown (Bike Zone Racing – RWMA)
DNF Chris Brown (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RWMA)
DNF Jenn Rodgers (Rock And Road Cycle Race Team – RWMA)

Master B Women – 63.6 km – Average Speed 33.5 km/h
1. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB) 1:54:03
2. Julie Martens (Independent – RWMB) 00:08
3. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RWMB) 00:08
4. Michelle Amancio (Reactivated Racing – RWMB) 07:50
5. Connie Verhaeghe (Hamilton Cycling Club – RWMC) 07:51
6. Amanda Kosmerly (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWMB) 11:54
DNS Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMB)
NP Danielle Franz (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMB)

Elite 3 & Junior Men – 79.5 km – Average Speed 39.4 km/h
1. Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3) 2:00:58
2. Ben Mcnabb (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.3) 00:24
3. Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (National Cycling Centre Hamilt – RMJ) 00:34
4. Cameron Mason (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RMJ) 00:34
5. Jake Allaire (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:34
6. Jordann Jones (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:34
7. Jacques Cormier (Independent – RME.3) 00:34
8. Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave – RMU17) 00:34
9. Michael Nangle (Team Race – RME.3) 00:39
10. Adam Bird (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.3) 00:39
11. Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Te – RMJ) 00:39
12. Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave – RMJ) 00:39
13. Simon Agnew (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RME.3) 00:39
14. Eric Hueston (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RME.3) 00:39
15. Noah Simms (Centurion Next Wave – RMU17) 00:39
16. Ian Loney (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RME.3) 00:39
17. Denny Saunders (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RME.3) 00:39
18. Robert Starrs (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMJ) 00:39
19. Zachary Peddle (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMJ) 00:39
20. Tyler Orschel (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team – RMJ) 00:39
21. Marshall Eidinger (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RME.3) 00:39
22. Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:39
23. David Grose (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:39
24. Kris Deyarmond (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:39
25. Logan Mcintyre (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 00:39
26. Carter Davidson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMU17) 00:39
27. Scott Weldon (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RME.3) 00:39
28. Michael Foley (Independent – RMU17) 00:39
29. Cam Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMJ) 00:39
30. Mike Little (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:39
31. Jesse Jarjour (Independent – RME.3) 00:39
32. Harry Mayne (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 00:39
33. Rod Smit (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RME.3) 00:39
34. Mark Brouwer (Team Pbr – RME.3) 00:39
35. Dylan Coletto (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – RME.3) 00:39
36. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17) 00:39
37. Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave – RMU17) 00:39
38. Matthew Merritt (Hitch/Dark Horse – RME.3) 00:47
39. Josh Smith (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 00:47
40. Malcolm Barton (Cycle Solutions – RMJ) 00:47
41. Kyle Boorsma (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:53
42. Brian Moore (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 01:26
43. Ian Currie (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 05:25
44. Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3) 05:25
45. Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17) 05:27
46. Quinton Disera (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’s – RMJ) 06:36
47. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17) 06:40
48. Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3) 06:53
49. Cole Schumacher (Centurion Next Wave – RMJ) 08:24
50. Owen Flood (Arrow Racing – RMJ) 08:52
51. Jacob Adams (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 09:11
52. Riley Mckellar (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17) 10:28
53. Emmett Townsend (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 11:52
54. Joseph Pancoe (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 14:59
55. Nick Wammes (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17) 18:25
56. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RMJ) 20:38
57. Kobe Liberty (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 32:13
DNF Brett Meinzinger (Team Pbr – RME.3)
DNF Chris Dunbar (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Jesse Rowley (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RMJ)
DNF Evan Davidson (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU17)
DNF Christian Stepanek (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RMJ)
DNF Michael Cormier (Legaci Cycling – RME.3)
DNF Craig Devries (Independent – RMJ)
DNF Joseph Kelly (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNF Gavin Kerr (Centurion Next Wave – RMU17)
DNF Christopher Bradbury (Independent – RME.3)
DQ Josh Shenker (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17)
DNS Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNS Rune Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave – RMJ)
NP Jeremy Cockerton (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
NP Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
NP John Parrott (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3)
NP Je’Land Sydney (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
NP Dustin King (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ)
NP Domenic Valela (Independent – RME.3)
NP Ted Clark (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RME.3)

Junior Men – 79.5 km – Average Speed 39.2 km/h
1. Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (National Cycling Centre Hamilt – RMJ) 2:01:32
2. Cameron Mason (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RMJ)
3. Jake Allaire (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
4. Jordann Jones (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
5. Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave – RMU17)
6. Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Te – RMJ) 00:05
7. Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave – RMJ) 00:05
8. Noah Simms (Centurion Next Wave – RMU17) 00:05
9. Robert Starrs (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMJ) 00:05
10. Zachary Peddle (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMJ) 00:05
11. Tyler Orschel (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team – RMJ) 00:05
12. Logan Mcintyre (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 00:05
13. Carter Davidson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMU17) 00:05
14. Michael Foley (Independent – RMU17) 00:05
15. Cam Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMJ) 00:05
16. Harry Mayne (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 00:05
17. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17) 00:05
18. Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave – RMU17) 00:05
19. Josh Smith (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 00:13
20. Malcolm Barton (Cycle Solutions – RMJ) 00:13
21. Brian Moore (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:52
22. Ian Currie (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 04:51
23. Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17) 04:53
24. Quinton Disera (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’s – RMJ) 06:02
25. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17) 06:06
26. Cole Schumacher (Centurion Next Wave – RMJ) 07:50
27. Owen Flood (Arrow Racing – RMJ) 08:18
28. Jacob Adams (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 08:37
29. Riley Mckellar (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17) 09:54
30. Emmett Townsend (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 11:18
31. Joseph Pancoe (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 14:25
32. Nick Wammes (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17) 17:51
33. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RMJ) 20:04
34. Kobe Liberty (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 31:39
DNF Gavin Kerr (Centurion Next Wave – RMU17)
DNF Jesse Rowley (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RMJ)
DNF Christian Stepanek (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RMJ)
DNF Evan Davidson (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU17)
DNF Craig Devries (Independent – RMJ)
DNF Joseph Kelly (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DQ Josh Shenker (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17)
DNS Rune Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave – RMJ)
NP Dustin King (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ)
NP Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
NP Je’Land Sydney (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
NP Jeremy Cockerton (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)

Elite 3 Men – 79.5 km – Average Speed 39.4 km/h
1. Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3) 2:00:58
2. Ben Mcnabb (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.3) 00:24
3. Jacques Cormier (Independent – RME.3) 00:34
4. Michael Nangle (Team Race – RME.3) 00:39
5. Adam Bird (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.3) 00:39
6. Simon Agnew (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RME.3) 00:39
7. Eric Hueston (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RME.3) 00:39
8. Ian Loney (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RME.3) 00:39
9. Denny Saunders (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RME.3) 00:39
10. Marshall Eidinger (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RME.3) 00:39
11. Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:39
12. David Grose (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:39
13. Kris Deyarmond (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:39
14. Scott Weldon (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RME.3) 00:39
15. Mike Little (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:39
16. Jesse Jarjour (Independent – RME.3) 00:39
17. Rod Smit (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RME.3) 00:39
18. Mark Brouwer (Team Pbr – RME.3) 00:39
19. Dylan Coletto (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – RME.3) 00:39
20. Matthew Merritt (Hitch/Dark Horse – RME.3) 00:47
21. Kyle Boorsma (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:53
22. Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3) 05:25
23. Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3) 06:53
DNF Brett Meinzinger (Team Pbr – RME.3)
DNF Chris Dunbar (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Christopher Bradbury (Independent – RME.3)
DNF Michael Cormier (Legaci Cycling – RME.3)
DNS Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.3)
NP John Parrott (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3)
NP Domenic Valela (Independent – RME.3)
NP Ted Clark (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RME.3)

Master 2 Men – 79.5 km – Average Speed 37.6 km/h
1. Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMC.2) 2:07:01
2. Blake Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
3. Mark Gilligan (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMA.2)
4. Andrew Botterell (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMB.2)
5. Jamie O’Connor (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2)
6. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
7. Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
8. Craig Saari (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RMMA.2)
9. Jan Pearson (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2)
10. Jeff Ker (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A – RMMB.2)
11. Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
12. Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.2)
13. Patrick Elliott (Team Pbr – RMMB.2)
14. Richard Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2)
15. Patryk Biegalski (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RMMB.2)
16. Stuart Smith (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMA.2)
17. Doug Richards (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2)
18. Ciprian Scriuba (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
19. Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2)
20. Chris Vlemmix (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RMMB.2)
21. Bruce Telfer (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMC.2)
22. Andrew Auld (Team Pbr – RMMB.2)
23. Martin Pitts (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
24. James Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMB.2)
25. Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMC.2)
26. Charlie Philbrook (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RMMA.2)
27. Ian Cullion (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.2)
28. Gary Wright (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMMB.2)
29. Chris Pollett (Independent – RMMA.2)
30. Ira Sy (Cycles Fanatic Factory Race Te – RMMB.2)
31. Christopher Brachman (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
32. Graeme Sperber (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.2)
33. Karim Marrouch (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMC.2)
34. Paul Bradbury (Independent – RMMC.2)
35. Matt Mousseau (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.2)
36. Anthony Simpson (Mbrc.Org-Gears/Pedalinx – RMMB.2)
37. Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
38. Peter Chae (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
39. Justin Moore (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.2)
40. Rick Clavir (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
41. Mike Renneboog (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RMMC.2)
42. Stephen Coulson (Independent – RMMD.2)
43. Joe Accardi (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RMMB.2)
44. Rick Bulmann (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMMB.2)
45. Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
46. Peter Sutton (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RMMB.2)
47. Mike Vantil (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2)
48. Donnie Smith (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2)
49. Brad Keast (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
50. Scott Edgington (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMC.2)
51. Geoffrey Morgan (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
52. Remi Laroche (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2)
53. Jamie Davies (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
54. Ian Chambers (Team Pbr – RMMB.2)
55. Robert Kloet (Elite Health Racing – RMMC.2)
56. Steve Grundy (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2)
57. Michael Cranwell (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
58. Kees Louws (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RMMC.2)
59. Roderick Grant (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
60. Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.2)
61. Graham Thomas (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2)
62. Arthur Parsons (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
63. Lee Hooper (Team Pbr – RMMA.2) 00:23
64. James Layfield (Team Pbr – RMMC.2) 00:32
65. Jason Mottaz (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.2) 00:34
66. Michael Lawrie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2) 01:22
67. Jeff Murphy (Team Pbr – RMMB.2) 03:23
68. Michael Taniguchi (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMA.2) 04:07
69. Matt Thomas (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RMMB.2) 04:41
DNF Chris Chambers (Team Pbr – RMMC.2)
DNF Hank Verhoeven (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2)
DNF Edward D’Agostino (Independent – RMMC.2)
DNF Jayson Baillie (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
DNF Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
DNF Jaime Saavedra (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RMMB.2)
DNF Kevin Tearle (Team Pbr – RMMB.2)
DNF Jason Woods (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.2)
DQ Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
DQ David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2)
DQ Paul Beit (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMMB.2)
DNS Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycle Club – RMMD.2)

Elite 1&2 Women – 63.6 km – Average Speed 28.3 km/h
1. Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing P/B Cyclepath Wood – RWE.1) 2:15:03
2. Sarah Mason (Rise Racing P/B Cyclepath Wood – RWE.2)
3. Laura Gazzola (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RWE.1) 03:19
4. Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWE.1) 05:09
5. Ashley Barson (Rise Racing P/B Cyclepath Wood – RWE.1) 05:09
6. Julia Bradley (Rise Racing P/B Cyclepath Wood – RWE.1) 05:09
7. Barbie Hope (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RWE.2) 05:09
8. Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RWE.1) 05:09
9. Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.2) 05:09
10. Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.2) 05:09
11. Joyce Spruyt (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RWE.2) 05:09
12. Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.2) 05:09
13. Kaitlyn Steeves (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.2) 05:09
14. Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RWE.2) 05:09
15. Kelly Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.2) 05:09
16. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.2) 05:09
17. Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.2) 05:09
18. Melanie Bernier (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RWE.2) 05:09
19. Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – RWE.1) 05:09
20. Jennifer Hodgkinson (Cykl – Junek Velodromes – RWE.2) 05:16
DQ Leslie Horn (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RWE.2)

Master 1 Men – 95.4 km – Average Speed 42.6 km/h
1. Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.1) 2:14:28
2. Carlos Goncalves (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RMMC.1) 00:32
3. Jeff Douglas (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1) 00:32
4. Matthias Schmidt (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RMMB.1) 00:41
5. Marten Mann (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RMMA.1) 00:41
6. Russell Van Every (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.1) 00:41
7. Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A – RMMA.1) 00:41
8. Andy Mill (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.1) 00:41
9. Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RMMC.1) 00:54
10. Paolo Eugeni (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RMMB.1) 02:49
11. Mark Palma (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMMA.1) 02:49
12. Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 02:49
13. Radek Lukasik (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1) 02:49
14. Justin Rogers (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.1) 02:49
15. Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle – RMMB.1) 02:49
16. Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMC.1) 02:49
17. Fraser Chapman (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 02:49
18. Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1) 02:49
19. Fred Perez (Independent – RMMB.1) 02:49
20. Kevin Lockhart (Euro-Sports – RMMB.1) 02:49
21. Demetre Kalkounis (Hitch/Dark Horse – RMMB.1) 02:49
22. Alan Kriss (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RMMB.1) 02:49
23. Mark Berger (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMC.1) 02:49
24. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 02:49
25. Marc Hunt (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMA.1) 02:49
26. Andy D’Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.1) 02:49
27. Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.1) 02:49
28. Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMC.1) 02:49
29. Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.1) 02:49
30. Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.1) 02:49
31. Paul Kotyk (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMA.1) 02:49
32. Graham Jones (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 02:49
33. Todd Fairhead (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMB.1) 02:49
34. Dale Danner (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RMMB.1) 02:49
35. Brian Kelly (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.1) 02:58
36. Lawrence Akot (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.1) 03:00
37. Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.1) 03:00
38. Justen Winster (Independent – RMMA.1) 03:00
39. Trevor Doyle (Hitch/Dark Horse – RMMB.1) 03:00
40. Victor Pwu (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1) 03:00
41. Leo St. Germain (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMC.1) 03:00
42. Andrew Stewart (Truenorth Medical Road Corps – RMMC.1) 03:00
43. Marc Polsinelli (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMC.1) 03:00
44. Marc Mazer (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1) 03:00
45. Fulvio Cubello (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMC.1) 03:00
46. Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMC.1) 03:00
47. Jeff Sharp (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RMMB.1) 03:00
48. Robert Mann (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 03:00
49. Bruce Krip (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1) 03:00
50. Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 03:00
51. Matt Le Cornu (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RMMB.1) 03:00
52. Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 03:10
53. Roberto Vani (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RMMB.1) 03:23
54. Carlo Capaldi (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RMMB.1) 03:30
55. Bryan Rusche (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMB.1) 04:08
56. Mick Caturay (Truenorth Medical Road Corps – RMMB.1) 04:08
57. Doug Blades (Truenorth Medical Road Corps – RMMB.1) 05:01
58. Miguel Novo (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RMMB.1) 05:18
59. Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 05:54
60. Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 05:54
61. Jamie List (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RMMB.1) 05:54
62. Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RMMB.1) 06:04
63. Greg Cushing (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMC.1) 07:36
64. Scott Laliberte (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RMMB.1) 09:20
DNF Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMC.1)
DQ Bryan Tyers (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMA.1)
DQ Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1)
DQ Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1)
DQ Gary Weinstein (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMC.1)
DQ Nicholas Dwyer (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RMMB.1)
DQ Jeff Vanderkuur (Team Smart Rfk – RMMB.1)
DNS Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
NP Shane Lavell (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RMMB.1)
NP Mark Maybank (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1)
NP Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMB.1)
NP Jason Valenti (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
NP Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMC.1)

Elite 1&2 Men – 127.2 km – Average Speed 42.0 km/h
1. Jeff Schiller (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RME.1) 3h 01:33
2. Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RME.1) 00:05
3. Larbi Benhabib (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.2) 00:54
4. Simon Fothergill (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2) 01:06
5. Bayden Pritchard (Octto Cycling Team – RME.1) 01:06
6. Stephen Welsh (Independent – RMU23.1) 01:10
7. Anthony Sreblowski (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RME.2) 01:10
8. Grahame Rivers (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.2) 01:15
9. James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2) 01:15
10. Ed Veal (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.1) 03:06
11. Bayley Simpson (Jet Fuel Coffee – RMU23.2) 03:08
12. Peter Morse (Octto Cycling Team – RME.1) 03:08
13. James Orton (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2) 03:08
14. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RME.1) 03:08
15. Andrew Merrick (Bateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd. – RME.2) 03:08
16. Niles Vaivars (Independent – RME.2) 03:08
17. Andrew House (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RME.1) 03:08
18. Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team – RME.1) 03:08
19. Marco Li (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RME.1) 03:08
20. Martin Rupes (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1) 03:08
21. Brandon Etzl (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1) 03:08
22. Joe Giuliano (The Cycling Gym – RME.1) 03:08
23. Aaron Thomas (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2) 03:15
24. Mark Van Doormaal (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RME.2) 06:55
25. Nigel Roedde (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.2) 06:55
26. Michael Aston (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RME.2) 06:55
27. Robert Chiocca (Blacksmith Cycle – RME.2) 06:55
28. Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team – RMU23.2) 06:55
29. Stuart Alp (Khs Bicycles – RME.2) 08:41
30. Christopher Rowley (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RME.2) 09:20
31. Biran Falk-Dotan (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RMU23.2) 11:17
DNF Corey Knowles (Tbs Racing – RME.2)
DNF Wyatt Galley (Ride With Rendall / Biemme Dev – RME.2)
DNF Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMU23.2)
DNF Paul Mckeever (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RME.2)
DNF Chris Freeland (Independent – RME.1)
DNF Christopher Bozek (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.2)
DNF Alex Gibson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RME.2)
DNF Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.2)
DQ Timothy Burton (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.2)
DQ Jack Burke (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1)
DQ Yuri Hrycaj (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.1)
NP Geoffrey Parslow (Todd’s Cycling Club – RME.2)
NP Derrek Ivey (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.1)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.