Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Giro d’Italia Stage 13 Full Results – Cavendish Again

by pedalmag.com

May 17, 2013 (Cherasco, Italy) – Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step scored his fourth Giro win taking the sprint after a long haul on Stage 13 from Busseto to Cherasco, 254km. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard claimed second and Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano grabbed third.

As announced earlier today defending champ Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Sharp) withdrew from the Giro as he has been suffering more than expected since Stage 8 for reasons as yet to be determined. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team continues to lead overall by 41s over Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team in second with Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling in third at 2:04.

Results

1. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 6:09:55
2. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard
3. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano
4. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
5. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
6. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
7. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
9. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
10. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
11. Robert Hunter (Rsa) Garmin-Sharp
12. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
13. Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
14. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
15. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol
16. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
17. Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
18. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
19. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
20. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha
21. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
22. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha
23. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
24. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia
25. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
26. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
27. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
28. Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
29. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol
30. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
31. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
32. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
33. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale
34. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
35. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia
36. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
37. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol
38. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
39. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
40. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
41. Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale
42. Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard
43. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha
44. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
45. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
46. Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
47. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
48. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
49. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
50. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
51. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp
52. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
53. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
54. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
55. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard
56. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
57. Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
58. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
59. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard
60. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
61. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
62. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
63. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling
64. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
65. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
66. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha
67. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
68. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
69. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
70. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
71. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha
72. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
73. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
74. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
75. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp
76. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
77. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
78. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling
79. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
80. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
81. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
82. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
83. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha
84. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
85. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia
86. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
87. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
88. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:20
89. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge
90. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 0:00:22
91. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:00:24
92. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
93. Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
94. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida
95. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia
96. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
97. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
98. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
99. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:00:27
100. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:31
101. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:38
102. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
103. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 0:00:38
104. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha 0:00:43
105. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:00:53
106. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:01:58
107. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 0:02:02
108. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol 0:02:58
109. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
110. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
111. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
112. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
113. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:03:02
114. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:03:31
115. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida
116. Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:47
117. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 0:04:13
118. Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
119. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol
120. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:05:22
121. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 0:06:29
122. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:09:17
123. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Sharp
124. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
125. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
126. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
127. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard 0:09:58
128. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:09:59
129. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:12:37
130. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:16:32
131. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
132. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol
133. Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
134. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
135. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
136. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
137. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
138. Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi
139. Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia
140. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
141. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi
142. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
143. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
144. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia
145. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
146. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team
147. Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia
148. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
149. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
150. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
151. Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
152. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
153. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
154. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
155. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
156. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
157. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano
158. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol
159. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
160. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
161. George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
162. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
163. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
164. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
165. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
166. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
167. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
168. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
169. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
170. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
171. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
172. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
173. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
174. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
175. Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
176. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
177. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
178. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
179. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha
180. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
181. Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
182. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
183. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
184. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
185. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
186. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano
187. Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNS Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp  
DNS Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
DNS Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling

GC after Stage 13
1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 52:38:09
2. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:41
3. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:02:04
4. Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:02:12
5. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:02:13
6. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:02:55
7. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 0:03:35
8. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 0:04:05
9. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:04:17
10. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:04:21
11. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 0:05:06
12. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:05:08
13. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:05:26
14. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard 0:05:57
15. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha 0:06:08
16. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:06:55
17. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:07:46
18. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:08:41
19. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:08:43
20. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:08:55
21. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:11:03
22. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:11:37
23. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:12:02
24. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia 0:12:52
25. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:15:20
26. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:17:21
27. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:18:12
28. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 0:18:16
29. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha 0:22:53
30. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard 0:23:33
31. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:27:33
32. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:27:41
33. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:28:30
34. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia 0:32:35
35. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:34:07
36. Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:37:04
37. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:37:42
38. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:37:54
39. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling 0:38:15
40. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:38:27
41. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha 0:38:50
42. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 0:38:57
43. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:39:10
44. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:40:11
45. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 0:41:20
46. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia 0:44:20
47. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:44:32
48. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:45:29
49. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:46:51
50. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha 0:47:31
51. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:47:40
52. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge 0:47:52
53. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:51:14
54. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 0:51:50
55. Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:54:12
56. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:54:42
57. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia 0:54:43
58. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:54:53
59. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:56:06
60. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:59:18
61. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:00:46
62. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:00:54
63. Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale 1:03:07
64. Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:04:08
65. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:04:13
66. Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:04:22
67. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:04:30
68. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 1:05:13
69. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:07:19
70. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:09:32
71. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:10:22
72. Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard 1:12:22
73. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:12:27
74. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 1:13:27
75. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:14:03
76. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:14:32
77. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 1:16:57
78. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
79. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:17:16
80. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:17:38
81. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:20:12
82. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:20:14
83. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 1:21:25
84. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:21:54
85. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:22:50
86. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia 1:24:04
87. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:24:14
88. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha 1:24:40
89. Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:24:43
90. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ 1:24:46
91. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 1:24:50
92. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:24:54
93. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard 1:25:12
94. Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:26:17
95. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 1:26:36
96. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 1:27:35
97. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:28:06
98. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:28:21
99. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:29:19
100. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol
101. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:30:25
102. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:31:00
103. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:31:05
104. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 1:31:48
105. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:32:08
106. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:32:27
107. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team 1:33:45
108. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:34:04
109. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:36:06
110. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 1:36:57
111. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha 1:37:38
112. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:38:21
113. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol 1:38:29
114. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:39:03
115. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:40:39
116. Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:40:53
117. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:40:58
118. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:41:14
119. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:41:39
120. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:41:44
121. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 1:42:11
122. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:42:22
123. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:42:24
124. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol 1:42:44
125. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:44:38
126. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano 1:45:19
127. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:45:41
128. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:46:48
129. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard 1:48:09
130. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano 1:48:16
131. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard 1:49:37
132. George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard 1:50:43
133. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:50:59
134. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:51:32
135. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:51:48
136. Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:52:14
137. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha 1:52:17
138. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard 1:52:49
139. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:53:44
140. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 1:53:48
141. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:55:08
142. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:56:08
143. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:56:31
144. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 1:56:32
145. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:57:38
146. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 1:57:53
147. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:59:51
148. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 2:01:30
149. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 2:01:50
150. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:02:10
151. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:02:55
152. Robert Hunter (Rsa) Garmin-Sharp 2:02:59
153. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 2:05:16
154. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 2:05:59
155. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha 2:06:47
156. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 2:07:28
157. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team 2:07:47
158. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 2:10:48
159. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 2:11:15
160. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 2:12:04
161. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:13:10
162. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:13:11
163. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:14:18
164. Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:14:27
165. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:14:32
166. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard 2:14:41
167. Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:14:48
168. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 2:19:40
169. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:20:18
170. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 2:20:40
171. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:21:13
172. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol 2:21:23
173. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:23:07
174. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano 2:23:22
175. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:26:43
176. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol 2:27:13
177. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Sharp 2:28:07
178. Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 2:31:09
179. Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 2:39:14
180. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ 2:39:47
181. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 2:40:26
182. Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia 2:41:18
183. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:41:53
184. Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia 2:42:14
185. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 2:43:50
186. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 2:51:03
187. Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:59:09

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.