Featured Stories

Giro Stage 12 Full Results – Cavendish Scores 100th Victory

by pedalmag.com

May 16, 2013 (Treviso, Italy) – Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step was in charge for his 100th career win taking the final sprint on a rainy Stage 12 from Longarone to Treviso 134km. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ was second and Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano was third as the pack caught five escapees with 500m to go and the teams unleashed their sprinters with the Manx Missile landing his third victory at the Giro and the Sprinter’s jersey.

Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana remains solidly in pink with 41s over Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team and Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling is third while Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) lost more time against the leaders and is out of the top 10 on GC. Canada’s Dominique Rollin (FDJ) was a solid 19th in tough conditions.

Results

1. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3:01:47
2. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
3. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano
4. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard
5. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
6. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
7. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
8. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
9. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi
10. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
11. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
12. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol
13. Robert Hunter (Rsa) Garmin-Sharp
14. Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
15. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
16. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
17. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
18. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
19. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
20. Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
21. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
22. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
23. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
24. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
25. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
26. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
27. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
28. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
29. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
30. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
31. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano
32. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge
33. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
34. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha
35. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
36. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
37. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
38. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
39. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
40. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
41. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard
42. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
43. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol
44. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
45. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
46. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
47. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
48. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
49. Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
50. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
51. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
52. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol
53. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
54. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
55. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
56. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha
57. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
58. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
59. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha
60. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
61. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
62. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
63. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
64. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
65. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
66. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
67. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
68. Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
69. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
70. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
71. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
72. Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard
73. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
74. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard
75. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
76. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
77. Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
78. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
79. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
80. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
81. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
82. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
83. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
84. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia
85. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale
86. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol
87. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
88. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha 0:00:54
89. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
90. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:01:07
91. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol
92. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
93. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp
94. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
95. Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
96. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
97. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
98. George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
99. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
100. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
101. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
102. Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
103. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia
104. Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
105. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
106. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
107. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida
108. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
109. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida
110. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
111. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
112. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha
113. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
114. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha
115. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha
116. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
117. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
118. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:03:17
119. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
120. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling
121. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
122. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling
123. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
124. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
125. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol
126. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
127. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
128. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
129. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
130. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
131. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia
132. Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
133. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
134. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
135. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
136. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
137. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
138. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team
139. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha
140. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
141. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
142. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
143. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
144. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
145. Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
146. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
147. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
148. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
149. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
150. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
151. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
152. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
153. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
154. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
155. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
156. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard
157. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
158. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
159. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
160. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano
161. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
162. Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale
163. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
164. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
165. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
166. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
167. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
168. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
169. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
170. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp
171. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
172. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
173. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling
174. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Sharp
175. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
176. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:04:24
177. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
178. Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi
179. Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi
180. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
181. Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 0:04:27
182. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
183. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp
184. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
185. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
186. Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
187. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia
188. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia
189. Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia 0:12:18
190. Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia 0:14:21
DNS Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
DNF Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia

GC after stage 12
1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 46:28:14
2. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:41
3. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:02:04
4. Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:02:12
5. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:02:13
6. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:02:55
7. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 0:03:35
8. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 0:04:05
9. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:04:17
10. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:04:21
11. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 0:05:06
12. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:05:08
13. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:05:22
14. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:05:26
15. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard 0:05:57
16. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha 0:06:08
17. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:06:55
18. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:07:46
19. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:08:41
20. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:08:43
21. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:08:55
22. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:10:39
23. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:11:47
24. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:12:02
25. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia 0:12:52
26. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:15:06
27. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:17:07
28. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:18:12
29. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 0:18:16
30. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha 0:22:20
31. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard 0:23:43
32. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:27:27
33. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:27:33
34. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:28:30
35. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:31:04
36. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia 0:32:45
37. Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:32:51
38. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp 0:32:55
39. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:34:07
40. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:37:28
41. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:38:04
42. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:38:07
43. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling 0:38:25
44. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 0:38:57
45. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha 0:39:00
46. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:39:10
47. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 0:41:30
48. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:43:39
49. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia 0:44:06
50. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:44:32
51. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:45:39
52. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:46:51
53. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge 0:47:32
54. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha 0:47:41
55. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:47:50
56. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:51:14
57. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:51:32
58. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 0:51:50
59. Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:54:12
60. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:54:14
61. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia 0:54:53
62. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:57:41
63. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:57:58
64. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:58:10
65. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:58:12
66. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:58:51
67. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:00:25
68. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:01:04
69. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:01:38
70. Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale 1:03:17
71. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:03:42
72. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:03:50
73. Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:04:08
74. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:04:13
75. Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:04:18
76. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 1:05:23
77. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:05:32
78. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia 1:07:42
79. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 1:08:18
80. Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:09:55
81. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:10:32
82. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:11:49
83. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:12:06
84. Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard 1:12:22
85. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:12:57
86. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 1:12:59
87. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:14:38
88. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 1:16:57
89. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 1:17:07
90. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team 1:17:23
91. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:17:24
92. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:17:26
93. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:19:44
94. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 1:20:25
95. Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:21:06
96. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 1:21:25
97. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard 1:22:16
98. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 1:22:33
99. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:23:00
100. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:24:24
101. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ 1:24:46
102. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 1:24:47
103. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha 1:24:50
104. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:25:04
105. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:25:12
106. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:28:06
107. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol 1:29:19
108. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:30:25
109. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:31:05
110. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano 1:31:56
111. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 1:31:58
112. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:32:08
113. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:32:27
114. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:34:14
115. George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard 1:34:21
116. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol 1:34:26
117. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:37:27
118. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha 1:37:38
119. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:37:51
120. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:38:31
121. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:38:36
122. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:39:03
123. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol 1:39:46
124. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
125. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 1:40:10
126. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 1:40:19
127. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:40:29
128. Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:41:03
129. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:41:14
130. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:41:16
131. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 1:41:31
132. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:41:39
133. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:41:51
134. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:42:22
135. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:42:34
136. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard 1:42:51
137. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:43:19
138. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:44:38
139. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 1:44:58
140. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano 1:45:27
141. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:45:48
142. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:46:05
143. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 1:47:29
144. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard 1:48:21
145. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:49:37
146. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard 1:49:47
147. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:49:50
148. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha 1:50:15
149. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:50:56
150. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:51:19
151. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team 1:51:25
152. Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:52:14
153. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha 1:52:27
154. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:53:38
155. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:53:44
156. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 1:54:26
157. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:54:43
158. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 1:55:42
159. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:56:38
160. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:56:39
161. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:56:41
162. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:57:46
163. Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:58:05
164. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:58:10
165. Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:58:16
166. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard 1:58:19
167. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 2:01:38
168. Robert Hunter (Rsa) Garmin-Sharp 2:02:59
169. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 2:03:18
170. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:03:56
171. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 2:04:08
172. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:04:41
173. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol 2:05:01
174. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 2:05:16
175. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:06:45
176. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano 2:06:50
177. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:10:21
178. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol 2:10:41
179. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 2:11:11
180. Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 2:14:47
181. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Sharp 2:19:00
182. Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 2:22:52
183. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ 2:23:25
184. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 2:23:54
185. Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia 2:24:56
186. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:25:31
187. Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia 2:25:52
188. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 2:27:30
189. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 2:34:41
190. Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:42:47

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.