Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Giro d’Italia Stages 16, 17 Full Results, Photos – Valverde and Kluge Take Victories – Kruijswijk Still in Pink

by pedalmag.com
Roger Kluge wins Stage 17 [P] Cor Vos
May 25, 2016 (Cassano d’Adda, ITA) – Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team grabbed the win on yesterday’s 132km Stage 16 from Bressanone to Andalo while Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling took today’s Stage 17 from Molveno to Cassano d’Adda, 196km. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo has a stronghold on the pink jersey with 3 min on Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-GreenEdge in second with Valverde 3rd, Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 4th and Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha in 5th.

Alejandro Valverde wins Stage 16 [P] Cor Vos
Steven Kruijswijk [P] Cor Vos

Results

Stage 16 – May 24 – Bressanone-Andalo – 132km
1. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 2:58:54
2. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
3. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 00:08
4. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 00:37
5. Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx-Quick-Step
6. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 00:38
7. Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
8. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-GreenEdge 00:42
9. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 00:50
10. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 01:47
11. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
12. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 03:20
13. Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha
14. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
15. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
17. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
18. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data
19. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
20. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 04:47
21. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
22. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 05:02
23. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling 05:28
24. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
25. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
26. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
27. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 09:14
28. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 09:57
29. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 10:21
30. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team 10:49
31. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 11:24
32. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF 11:57
33. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:43
34. Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team
35. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
36. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:16
37. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 14:18
38. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
39. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
40. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 15:47
41. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
42. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida 16:02
43. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 17:21
44. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
45. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
46. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
47. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
48. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
49. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
50. Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
51. Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre-Merida
52. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
53. Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
54. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin
55. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
56. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
57. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
58. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
59. Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
60. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
61. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
62. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
63. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
64. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
65. Stefan Kueng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
66. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team
67. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
68. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
69. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
70. Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
71. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
72. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
73. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge
74. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team
75. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
76. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team
77. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
78. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling
79. Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
80. Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
81. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
82. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
83. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
84. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
85. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team
86. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
87. Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
88. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge
89. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data
90. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
91. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling
92. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
93. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team
94. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
95. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
96. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF
97. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
98. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
99. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
100. Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
101. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
102. Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
103. Carlos Verona (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step
104. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
105. Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
106. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
107. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
108. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
109. Daniel Martínez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
110. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
111. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
112. Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
113. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
114. Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
115. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
116. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
117. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
118. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
119. Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 17:57
120. Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha
121. Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF
122. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha
123. Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo-Vini Fantini
124. Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini
125. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
126. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
127. Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
128. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
129. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
130. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
131. Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF
132. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
133. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 18:05
134. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
135. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
136. Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
137. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha
138. Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
139. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
140. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
141. Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
142. Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick-Step
143. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
144. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data
145. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
146. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
147. Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
148. Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
149. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
150. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
151. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
152. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
153. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
154. Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data
155. Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Southeast
156. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
157. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal
158. Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
159. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-GreenEdge
160. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
161. Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini 18:17
162. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge 18:19
163. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
DNS David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step

Stage 17 – May 25 – Molveno – Cassano d’Adda – 196km
1. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 4:31:29
2. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
3. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
4. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
5. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
6. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
7. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal
8. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling
9. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Trestina-Southeast
10. Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
11. Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
12. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
13. Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini
14. Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick-Step
15. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
16. Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
17. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
18. Stefan Kueng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
19. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
20. Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
21. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Trestina-Southeast
22. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
23. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
24. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
25. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
26. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team
27. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data
28. Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx-Quick-Step
29. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF
30. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
31. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
32. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
33. Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha
34. Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-GreenEdge
35. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
36. Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
37. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
38. Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
39. Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Wilier Trestina-Southeast
40. Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
41. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
42. Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
43. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
44. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling
45. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
46. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team
47. Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
48. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
49. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida
50. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51. Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky
52. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
53. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
54. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team
55. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team
56. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data
57. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
58. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
60. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
61. Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha
62. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
63. Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team
64. Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
65. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
66. Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
67. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
68. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team
69. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
70. Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Wilier Trestina-Southeast
71. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
72. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
73. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
74. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
75. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff Team
76. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
77. Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
79. Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
80. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
81. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 00:18
82. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
83. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 00:27
84. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 00:30
85. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 00:35
86. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
87. Daniel Martínez (Col) Wilier Trestina-Southeast
88. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
89. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
90. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
91. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data
92. Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 00:38
93. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 00:40
94. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 00:42
95. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 00:50
96. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge
97. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
98. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
99. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin
100. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
101. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 00:56
102. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
103. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
104. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge
105. Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
106. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
107. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
108. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
109. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
110. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
111. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
112. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
113. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
114. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 01:06
115. Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Trestina-Southeast 01:07
116. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
117. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
118. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 01:17
119. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 01:20
120. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 01:22
121. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 01:40
122. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida 01:46
123. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 01:59
124. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
125. Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre-Merida
126. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 02:45
127. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
128. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
129. Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo-Vini Fantini
130. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
131. Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team
132. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
133. Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
134. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF
135. Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF
136. Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
137. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
138. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
139. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data
140. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
141. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling
142. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step
143. Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
144. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
145. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
146. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
147. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
148. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
149. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
150. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge
151. Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data
152. Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
153. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
154. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
155. Primo_ Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
156. Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
157. Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
158. Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF
159. Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Trestina-Southeast
160. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
161. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida 03:28
162. Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini 04:47
DNS Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-GreenEdge

GC after Stage 17
1. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 68:11:39
2. Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-GreenEdge 03:00
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 03:23
4. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 04:43
5. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 04:50
6. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 05:34
7. Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx-Quick-Step 07:57
8. Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 08:53
9. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 10:05
10. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data 11:03
11. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 11:21
12. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 13:53
13. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team 20:47
14. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:13
15. Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky 22:14
16. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 26:58
17. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF 29:06
18. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 30:11
19. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 30:26
20. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling 31:36
21. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 34:28
22. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 38:28
23. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 40:49
24. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 42:35
25. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 43:06
26. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 48:58
27. Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 50:22
28. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 50:30
29. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 55:36
30. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 58:21
31. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 59:42
32. Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:01:37
33. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 1:01:44
34. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:06:21
35. Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:11:54
36. Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha 1:12:15
37. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:18:58
38. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 1:19:06
39. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team 1:19:41
40. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team 1:21:23
41. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 1:25:27
42. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team 1:25:55
43. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:27:22
44. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data 1:28:01
45. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 1:28:04
46. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:28:12
47. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 1:33:46
48. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:36:41
49. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:38:19
50. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:44:29
51. Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Trestina-Southeast 1:44:57
52. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff Team 1:46:25
53. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:48:51
54. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:50:00
55. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:52:42
56. Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:54:10
57. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:54:51
58. Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:55:41
59. Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling 1:59:25
60. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge 2:00:36
61. Stefan Kueng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:00:48
62. Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:02:24
63. Primo_ Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:08:00
64. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge 2:08:46
65. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:08:52
66. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 2:09:11
67. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 2:13:06
68. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 2:13:38
69. Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:14:15
70. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 2:15:41
71. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 2:15:43
72. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:19:54
73. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 2:22:13
74. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 2:22:19
75. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:22:28
76. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 2:24:15
77. Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:24:24
78. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 2:24:31
79. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:24:40
80. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:24:50
81. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 2:25:26
82. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 2:27:46
83. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:27:49
84. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:28:30
85. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:28:32
86. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 2:30:43
87. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:32:12
88. Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Wilier Trestina-Southeast 2:32:57
89. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:33:49
90. Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:33:50
91. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:34:06
92. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 2:35:02
93. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:36:00
94. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 2:37:02
95. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:37:10
96. Daniel Martínez (Col) Wilier Trestina-Southeast 2:37:49
97. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 2:38:03
98. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 2:38:29
99. Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:38:35
100. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:38:43
101. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:38:49
102. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:39:19
103. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:39:54
104. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 2:40:31
105. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Trestina-Southeast 2:41:27
106. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:43:33
107. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 2:44:19
108. Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre-Merida 2:44:44
109. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team 2:44:48
110. Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team 2:45:42
111. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling 2:47:56
112. Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:48:06
113. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Trestina-Southeast 2:48:36
114. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 2:49:17
115. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:50:26
116. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:51:15
117. Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha 2:51:34
118. Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:53:52
119. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:54:05
120. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida 2:54:37
121. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:55:45
122. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 2:58:43
123. Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:01:19
124. Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 3:01:47
125. Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Trestina-Southeast 3:02:57
126. Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:03:08
127. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:03:51
128. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:05:11
129. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal 3:05:46
130. Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Wilier Trestina-Southeast 3:05:58
131. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida 3:07:23
132. Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 3:08:22
133. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha 3:09:53
134. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 3:11:20
135. Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo-Vini Fantini 3:11:46
136. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 3:12:51
137. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling 3:13:58
138. Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
139. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge 3:14:00
140. Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick-Step 3:14:58
141. Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:15:05
142. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:15:38
143. Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 3:16:01
144. Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:16:07
145. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:18:12
146. Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data 3:19:44
147. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 3:21:20
148. Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:22:20
149. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 3:22:46
150. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:22:58
151. Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:23:30
152. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 3:25:22
153. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 3:26:20
154. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 3:26:45
155. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 3:26:50
156. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 3:27:27
157. Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini 3:28:45
158. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 3:29:41
159. Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini 3:39:07
160. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:43:24
161. Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 3:44:45
162. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 3:48:33





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.