Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Giro d’Italia Stages 16, 17 Full Results – Contador in Charge, Hesjedal 10th Overall

by pedalmag.com

Mikel Landa Meana [P] Cor Vos
May 27, 2015 (Lugano, ITA) – Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team took another victory on Stage 16 from Pinzolo to Aprica 174 while Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida topped the pro peloton on stage 17 from Aprica to Lugano 134km.

Sacha Modolo [P] Cor Vos

Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo remains in charge with a firm grip on the maglia rosa while Canada’s Ryder Hesjedal (Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team) was 6th yesterday on Stage 16 and is now 10th overall while Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale will soon complete his first Giro.

Results

Stage 16
1. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team 5:02:51
2. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:38
3. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
4. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:03
5. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
6. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 2:10
7. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:51
8. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:16
9. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 3:19
10. Carlos Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale
11. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr
12. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:18
13. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
14. Igor Anton (Esp) Movistar Team
15. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF 8:13
16. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team
17. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:10:31
18. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
19. Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
20. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
21. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick-Step
22. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
23. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
24. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:14:38
25. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
26. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
27. Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:18:01
28. Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:22:08
29. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
30. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
31. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
32. Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Southeast Pro Cycling
33. Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
34. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge
35. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
36. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
37. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
38. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
39. Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
40. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
42. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
43. Fabio Felline (Ita) TrekRacing
44. Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
45. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
46. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step
47. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
48. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
49. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step
50. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
51. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
52. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
53. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
54. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr
55. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
56. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky 0:23:10
57. Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:24:39
58. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:25:09
59. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:27:50
60. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
61. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
62. Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF
63. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr
64. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:28:22
65. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
66. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
67. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:31:37
68. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
69. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
70. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
71. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
72. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
73. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
74. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
75. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
76. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr
77. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha
78. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
79. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
80. Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
81. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
82. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
83. Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli
84. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
85. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
86. Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
87. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
88. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
89. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
90. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
91. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
92. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
93. Elia Favilli (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
94. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
95. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr
96. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
97. Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
98. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
99. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
100. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr
101. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
102. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge
103. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr
104. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
105. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
106. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
107. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:33:07
108. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
109. Ion Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team
110. Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:33:36
111. Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
112. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha
113. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:35:55
114. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:37:54
115. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica GreenEdge
116. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
117. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale  
118. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
119. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
120. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
121. Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
122. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
123. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:38:16
124. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
125. Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
126. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
127. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
128. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
129. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin
130. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
131. Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
132. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) TrekRacing
133. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
134. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
135. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
136. Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
137. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step
138. Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini
139. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
140. Calvin Watson (Aus) TrekRacing
141. Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
142. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
143. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
144. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) TrekRacing
145. Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
146. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling 0:38:19
147. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
148. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
149. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
150. Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Movistar Team
151. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
152. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) TrekRacing
153. Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
154. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
155. Marco Coledan (Ita) TrekRacing
156. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
157. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) TrekRacing
158. Janier Acevedo (Col) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
159. Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast Pro Cycling
160. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
161. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
162. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
163. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
164. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
165. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin
166. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:39:50
167. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 0:40:19
168. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
169. Fabio Silvestre (Por) TrekRacing
170. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNS Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
DNF Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
DNF Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre-Merida
DNF Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal

Stage 17

1. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 3:07:51
2. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) TrekRacing
3. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin
4. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
5. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
6. Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
7. Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Movistar Team
8. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
9. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr
10. Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11. Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
12. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
13. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr
14. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
15. Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
17. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
18. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
19. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
20. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
21. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick-Step
22. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
23. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
24. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
25. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
26. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
27. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
28. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
29. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team
30. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
31. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
32. Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini
33. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
34. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
35. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
36. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
37. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
38. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal
39. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
40. Carlos Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale
41. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica GreenEdge
42. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:12
43. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
44. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) TrekRacing
45. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
46. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
47. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:17
48. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step
49. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
50. Fabio Felline (Ita) TrekRacing
51. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:22
52. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
53. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:27
54. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
55. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
56. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:35
57. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) TrekRacing
58. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
59. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
60. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
61. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team
62. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge
63. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
64. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr
65. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
66. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
67. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:45
68. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF
69. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:47
70. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
71. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
72. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
73. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
74. Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Southeast Pro Cycling
75. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
76. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
77. Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
78. Elia Favilli (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
79. Ion Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team 1:00
80. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
81. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:02
82. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
83. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge
84. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step
85. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
86. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
87. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
88. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
89. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
91. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
92. Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
93. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr
94. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr
95. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
96. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
97. Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
98. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 1:16
99. Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
100. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) TrekRacing
101. Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
102. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr
103. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:44
104. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky
105. Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:11
106. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:28
107. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
108. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
109. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
110. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
111. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha
112. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
113. Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 3:06
114. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
115. Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 3:12
116. Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 3:51
117. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
118. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha
119. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
120. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
121. Igor Anton (Esp) Movistar Team
122. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
123. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step
124. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
125. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 3:54
126. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
127. Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli
128. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr
129. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 4:09
130. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 4:23
131. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo 4:41
132. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
133. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
134. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
135. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
136. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 5:00
137. Fabio Silvestre (Por) TrekRacing 5:47
138. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
139. Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
140. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
141. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
142. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
143. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 7:22
144. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
145. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
146. Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast Pro Cycling 7:28
147. Marco Coledan (Ita) TrekRacing
148. Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF 7:31
149. Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
150. Calvin Watson (Aus) TrekRacing
151. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
152. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
153. Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
154. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
155. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
156. Janier Acevedo (Col) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
157. Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
158. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
159. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
160. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 8:39
161. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
162. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
163. Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
164. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
165. Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
166. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin
167. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
168. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 9:11
169. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 9:24
DNF Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF

GC after Stage 17

1. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 68:12:50
2. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team 4:02
3. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 4:52
4. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 5:48
5. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 8:27
6. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 9:31
7. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 9:52
8. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:11:40
9. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:12:48
10. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:13:01
11. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:14:04
12. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:15:59
13. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:20:12
14. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:22:12
15. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:26:21
16. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 0:26:30
17. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:26:58
18. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team 0:27:55
19. Carlos Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale 0:32:33
20. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:38:00
21. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:38:24
22. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:38:34
23. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:46:09
24. Ion Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team 1:20:10
25. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:48:21
26. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:01:27
27. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:02:43
28. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:06:56
29. Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Southeast Pro Cycling 1:19:38
30. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:19:43
31. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 1:20:15
32. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:23:07
33. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:25:37
34. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:29:37
35. Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:30:45
36. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:31:36
37. Fabio Felline (Ita) TrekRacing 1:32:15
38. Igor Anton (Esp) Movistar Team 1:32:22
39. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:34:05
40. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky 1:38:07
41. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 1:38:17
42. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:39:33
43. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge 1:46:02
44. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:48:35
45. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:52
46. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 1:50:10
47. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 1:51:43
48. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:52:48
49. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 1:53:15
50. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:53:36
51. Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:53:56
52. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:56:19
53. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:56:55
54. Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:57:10
55. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:59:14
56. Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:00:38
57. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:00:42
58. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:02:35
59. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida 2:06:04
60. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:07:51
61. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 2:08:01
62. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 2:09:18
63. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:13:09
64. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 2:14:10
65. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:17:07
66. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 2:18:33
67. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 2:18:53
68. Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:22:08
69. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 2:22:26
70. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling 2:22:54
71. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:23:52
72. Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:27:54
73. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:29:28
74. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:33
75. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 2:39
76. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 2:30:20
77. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 2:30:54
78. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 2:31:12
79. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 2:31:17
80. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:34:25
81. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:35:31
82. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:35:46
83. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:36:03
84. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:38:12
85. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:39:43
86. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:40:24
87. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:40:39
88. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 2:42:05
89. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 3:15:10
90. Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF
91. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:48:35
92. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:51:38
93. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:53:08
94. Elia Favilli (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 2:54:04
95. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:56:11
96. Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:57:07
97. Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Movistar Team 2:58:32
98. Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 2:59:53
99. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3:01
100. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:01:49
101. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 3:04:13
102. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 3:06:34
103. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 3:10:19
104. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 3:10:56
105. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:11:09
106. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3:11:16
107. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 3:11:42
108. Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 3:12:43
109. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 3:13:16
110. Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 3:14:46
111. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:15:39
112. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) TrekRacing 3:17:01
113. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 3:17:14
114. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 3:18:21
115. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 3:22
116. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha 3:20:14
117. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step 3:20:53
118. Janier Acevedo (Col) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 3:21:43
119. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3:21:59
120. Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 3:22:43
121. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 3:24:04
122. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 3:24:48
123. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:24:59
124. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3:26:13
125. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:26:38
126. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:27:07
127. Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky 3:28:35
128. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 3:29:21
129. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 3:29:31
130. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo 3:36:01
131. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica GreenEdge 3:36:18
132. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 3:37:53
133. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida 3:45
134. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 3:40:12
135. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr 3:40:41
136. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:41:48
137. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) TrekRacing 3:41:50
138. Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:42:03
139. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 3:44:36
140. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) TrekRacing 3:44:54
141. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 3:46:14
142. Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli 4:33:10
143. Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:51:05
144. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3:52:25
145. Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 3:53:28
146. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:56:58
147. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:57:27
148. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 3:58:40
149. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) TrekRacing 3:59:02
150. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 4:00:26
151. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 4:01:12
152. Fabio Silvestre (Por) TrekRacing 4:02:15
153. Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:03:04
154. Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4:03:58
155. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr 4:05:45
156. Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini 4:06:27
157. Calvin Watson (Aus) TrekRacing 4:12:23
158. Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 4:12:37
159. Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 4:16:33
160. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 4:18:00
161. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:18:50
162. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 4:20:18
163. Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast Pro Cycling 4:21:01
164. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:21:17
165. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 4:21:25
166. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:28:15
167. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 4:31:47
168. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling 4:34:12
169. Marco Coledan (Ita) TrekRacing 4:39:21

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.