Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Giro d’Italia Stage 9 FULL Results, Photos – Belkov Scores, Hesjedal Drops to 11th Overall

by pedalmag.com
May 12, 2013 (Saltara, Italy) – Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha delivered a knock-out ride for the win in tough rainy conditions at the 170-km Stage 9 from Sansepolcro to Firenze as Canada’s Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Sharp) suffered near the end finishing 43rd on the day at 2:09 to sit 11th overall.

Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling also showed signs of difficulty as well but with the help of his team recovered to finish 24th at 1:09 and is now 4th overall.

Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team rode a strong race finishing in the lead chase group to claim 5th today and shadows race leader Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team who was just behind in 10th… as all riders welcome tomorrow’s first rest day at the Giro.

Results

1.    Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha     4:31:31
2.    Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale     0:44
3.    Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia     0:46
4.    Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano     0:54
5.    Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team     1:03
6.    Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
7.    Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
8.    Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
9.    Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
10.    Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
11.    Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
12.    Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
13.    Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
14.    Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard
15.    Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
16.    Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
17.    Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
18.    Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
19.    Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
20.    Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
21.    Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia
22.    Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
23.    Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
24.    Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling
25.    Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
26.    Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
27.    Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha
28.    Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
29.    Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
30.    Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha
31.    Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
32.    Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida
33.    Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34.    Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia
35.    Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol
36.    Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
37.    José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
38.    Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team     1:16
39.    Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     1:22
40.    Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli     1:24
41.    Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     1:39
42.    Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox     2:07
43.    Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp     2:09
44.    Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
45.    Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
46.    Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha
47.    Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha
48.    Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     3:46
49.    Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     5:36
50.    Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
51.    Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team
52.    Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
53.    Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team     5:40
54.    Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team     6:49
55.    Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
56.    Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia     8:42
57.    Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
58.    Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
59.    Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
60.    Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
61.    Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
62.    Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
63.    Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia
64.    Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol
65.    Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
66.    Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
67.    Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard
68.    Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
69.    Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling     0:18
70.    Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
71.    Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha
72.    Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
73.    Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
74.    Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
75.    Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
76.    Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling
77.    Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge
78.    Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team     0:10:48
79.    Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard     0:11:58
80.    Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team     0:12:35
81.    Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
82.    Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
83.    Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling
84.    Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
85.    Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
86.    Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
87.    Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
88.    Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
89.    Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
90.    Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
91.    Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia
92.    Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia
93.    Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia
94.    Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team     0:15:35
95.    Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team     0:17:23
96.    John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
97.    Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano
98.    Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
99.    Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100.    Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
101.    Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard
102.    Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp
103.    David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Sharp
104.    Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp
105.    Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
106.    Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp
107.    Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
108.    Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
109.    Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
110.    Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
111.    Fabio Taborre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
112.    Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
113.    Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
114.    Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
115.    Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
116.    Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
117.    Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling     0:17:30
118.    Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:17:45
119.    Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
120.    Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
121.    Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
122.    Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol
123.    Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard
124.    Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
125.    Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
126.    Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol
127.    Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
128.    Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
129.    Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
130.    George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
131.    Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha
132.    Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
133.    Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
134.    Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
135.    Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
136.    Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
137.    Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
138.    Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
139.    Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol
140.    Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
141.    Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi
142.    Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi
143.    Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
144.    Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
145.    Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
146.    Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
147.    Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
148.    Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
149.    Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
150.    Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi
151.    Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
152.    Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
153.    Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
154.    Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
155.    Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
156.    Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
157.    Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
158.    Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
159.    Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
160.    Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano
161.    Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
162.    Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
163.    Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida
164.    Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
165.    Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
166.    Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
167.    Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
168.    Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
169.    Hayden Roulston (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
170.    Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
171.    Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
172.    Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
173.    Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
174.    Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
175.    Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol
176.    Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha
177.    Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha
178.    Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia
179.    Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:18:06
180.    Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale     0:19:34
181.    Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
182.    Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
183.    Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
184.    Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
185.    Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia
186.    Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
187.    Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
188.    Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
189.    Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
190.    Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
191.    Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
192.    Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
193.    Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
194.    Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli     0:23:06
195.    Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
196.    Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
197.    Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNS     Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
DNF     Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
DNF     Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ

GC after Stage 9

1.    Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team     34:19:31
2.    Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team     0:29
3.    Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     1:15
4.    Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling     1:16
5.    Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida     1:24
6.    Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling     2:11
7.    Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia     2:43
8.    Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida     2:44
9.    Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling     2:49
10.    Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team     3:02
11.    Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp     3:11
12.    Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     3:26
13.    Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team     3:36
14.    Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi     3:43
15.    Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale     4:05
16.    Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     4:09
17.    Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team     4:50
18.    Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     4:57
19.    Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli     5:03
20.    Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     5:09
21.    Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha     5:17
22.    Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard     5:29
23.    Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale     5:37
24.    Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida     5:41
25.    Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     5:42
26.    Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp     5:43
27.    Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha     6:36
28.    Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling     6:51
29.    Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     6:58
30.    Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia     7:29
31.    Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol     7:40
32.    Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     7:43
33.    Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox     8:53
34.    Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia     8:54
35.    Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team     9:11
36.    Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia     9:52
37.    Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha     0:19
38.    Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge     0:10:29
39.    Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:11:19
40.    Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ     0:15:19
41.    Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard     0:15:26
42.    Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:16:04
43.    Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia     0:16:05
44.    Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team     0:17:20
45.    Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team     0:20:38
46.    Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team     0:21:13
47.    José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team     0:23:12
48.    Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:23:46
49.    Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:24:21
50.    Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli     0:24:26
51.    Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia     0:24:56
52.    Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team     0:25:03
53.    Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox     0:25:13
54.    Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli     0:25:21
55.    Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha     0:25:23
56.    Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:26:56
57.    Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling     0:27:46
58.    Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge     0:28:53
59.    Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp     0:29:19
60.    Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli     0:30:37
61.    Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling     0:31:17
62.    Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox     0:31:39
63.    Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia     0:32:06
64.    Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling     0:33:26
65.    Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     0:33:55
66.    Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox     0:34:35
67.    Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia     0:34:41
68.    Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team     0:35:46
69.    Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:36:19
70.    Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling     0:37:30
71.    Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli     0:37:37
72.    Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida     0:37:59
73.    Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:38:07
74.    Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli     0:38:55
75.    Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team     0:39:05
76.    Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale     0:40:10
77.    Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:40:14
78.    Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha     0:40:21
79.    Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:42:03
80.    Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team     0:42:14
81.    Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol     0:42:22
82.    Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     0:43:04
83.    Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:43:44
84.    Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard     0:43:54
85.    Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard     0:45:49
86.    Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team     0:46:55
87.    Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:47:23
88.    Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling     0:48:10
89.    Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:48:27
90.    Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:50:24
91.    Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team     0:52:23
92.    Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano     0:52:29
93.    Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team     0:53:37
94.    Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:53:49
95.    Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:54:16
96.    Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp     0:54:27
97.    Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol     0:55:55
98.    Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol     0:55:59
99.    Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano     0:56:00
100.    Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida     0:56:22
101.    Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling     0:56:58
102.    Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano     0:57:30
103.    Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team     0:58:29
104.    Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano     0:58:43
105.    Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox     0:58:55
106.    Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ     0:59:24
107.    Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ     1:00:14
108.    Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia     1:00:40
109.    Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     1:00:48
110.    Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia     1:00:56
111.    Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling     1:02:36
112.    Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     1:02:55
113.    Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol     1:03:19
114.    Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     1:03:54
115.    Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha     1:04:09
116.    Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia     1:04:51
117.    Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp     1:05:00
118.    Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge     1:05:12
119.    Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling     1:05:32
120.    Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge     1:06:06
121.    Fabio Taborre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia     1:07:28
122.    Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     1:07:57
123.    Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     1:08:11
124.    Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     1:08:17
125.    Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox     1:08:21
126.    Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ     1:08:31
127.    Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling     1:08:43
128.    Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida     1:09:00
129.    John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano     1:09:04
130.    Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox     1:09:26
131.    Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     1:09:44
132.    Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling     1:09:58
133.    Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia     1:10:11
134.    Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol     1:10:12
135.    Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia     1:10:24
136.    Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
137.    Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox     1:10:45
138.    Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team     1:10:46
139.    Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     1:10:52
140.    George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard     1:11:08
141.    Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard     1:11:54
142.    Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge     1:12:03
143.    Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge     1:12:10
144.    Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     1:12:51
145.    Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     1:13:23
146.    Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team     1:13:25
147.    Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team     1:13:51
148.    Hayden Roulston (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard     1:13:54
149.    Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano     1:14:26
150.    Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ     1:14:39
151.    Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha     1:14:53
152.    Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     1:15:12
153.    Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     1:15:47
154.    Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano     1:17:02
155.    Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida     1:17:11
156.    Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling     1:17:19
157.    Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha     1:17:20
158.    Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox     1:17:26
159.    Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling     1:17:32
160.    Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge     1:18:08
161.    Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team     1:18:43
162.    Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team     1:20:11
163.    Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi     1:20:12
164.    Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha     1:20:50
165.    Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli     1:20:51
166.    Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     1:21:19
167.    Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     1:21:37
168.    Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard     1:22:25
169.    Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp     1:22:41
170.    Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     1:22:54
171.    Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team     1:24:03
172.    Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     1:24:12
173.    Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol     1:24:34
174.    Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team     1:24:43
175.    Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi     1:25:13
176.    Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard     1:25:39
177.    Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling     1:26:18
178.    Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp     1:26:32
179.    Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge     1:27:41
180.    Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step     1:28:14
181.    Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol     1:28:20
182.    Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale     1:28:49
183.    Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia     1:28:56
184.    Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano     1:30:37
185.    Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp     1:33:53
186.    Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ     1:34:56
187.    Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia     1:36:11
188.    Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     1:38:30
189.    Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale     1:41:52
190.    David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Sharp     1:43:40
191.    Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ     1:43:41
192.    Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi     1:44:37
193.    Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team     1:44:48
194.    Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol     1:45:35
195.    Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia     1:51:03
196.    Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     1:53:47
197.    Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli     2:01:02

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.