Featured Stories

Giro d’Italia Stage 8 Results, Photos – Intxausti Wins, Hesjedal 18th, Contador Still in Charge

by pedalmag.com
Intxausti wins [P] Cor Vos
May 16, 2015 (Campitello Matese, ITA) – Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team claimed a solid victory on Stage 8 from Fiuggi to Campitello Matese, 186km, with Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team in second and Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling third.

Ryder Hesjedal [P] Cor Vos
Canada’s Ryder Hesjedal (Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team) finished 18th and Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale was 140th. Despite his injury Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo maintains his lead extended to 4s over Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team, with Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky in 3rd at 22s behind.

Fabio Aru [P] Cor Vos
Richie Porte [P] Cor Vos

Contador remains in pink [P] Cor Vos
Results

1. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 4:51:34
2. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:20
3. Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:31
4. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:35
5. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
6. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
7. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step
8. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
9. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 0:45
10. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
11. Ion Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team
12. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:53
13. Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team
14. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
15. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team
16. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal
17. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:11
18. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
19. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
20. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
21. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:33
22. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:41
23. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:55
24. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) TrekRacing 1:57
25. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:03
26. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:18
27. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida 2:30
28. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 2:46
29. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 3:14
30. Ama’l Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 3:32
31. Igor Anton (Esp) Movistar Team
32. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 5:00
33. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 5:47
34. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 5:58
35. Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF 6:49
36. Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
37. Carlos Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale
38. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge 7:46
39. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
40. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 7:57
41. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step 8:00
42. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 8:40
43. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 8:40
44. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
45. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 9:19
46. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9:53
47. Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
48. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
49. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
50. Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
51. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
53. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
54. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
55. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
56. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
57. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr
58. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:10:23
59. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 0:11:38
60. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:11:42
61. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:12:18
62. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:58
63. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
64. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
65. Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
66. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
67. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
68. Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Southeast Pro Cycling
69. Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
70. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
71. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
72. Stefan KŸng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
73. Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre-Merida
74. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
75. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
76. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:13:43
77. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky
78. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
79. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
80. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
81. Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:17:19
82. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
83. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
85. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
86. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
87. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
88. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
89. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
90. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
91. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
92. Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
93. Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
94. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
95. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
96. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
97. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:19:48
98. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step
99. Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
100. Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
101. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
102. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
103. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
104. Janier Acevedo (Col) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
105. Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
106. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step
107. Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Movistar Team
108. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
109. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
110. J_r™me Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
111. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
112. Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
113. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha
114. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
115. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
116. Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
117. Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
118. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
119. Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
120. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
121. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) TrekRacing
122. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
123. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr
124. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
125. Fabio Silvestre (Por) TrekRacing
126. Calvin Watson (Aus) TrekRacing
127. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
128. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
129. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
130. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
131. Fabio Felline (Ita) TrekRacing
132. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
133. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
134. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr
135. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr
136. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
137. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
138. Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF
139. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
140. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
141. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
142. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
143. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
144. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
145. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
146. Elia Favilli (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
147. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha
148. Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
149. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
150. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
151. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
152. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:22:02
153. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
154. K_vin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:23:10
155. C_dric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
156. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 0:24:07
157. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
158. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
159. Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo – Vini Fantini 0:28:17
160. Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli
161. Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
162. Andr_ Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
163. Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast Pro Cycling
164. Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo – Vini Fantini
165. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
166. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) TrekRacing
167. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
168. Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
169. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
170. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica GreenEdge
171. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) TrekRacing
172. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
173. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin
174. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
175. Marco Coledan (Ita) TrekRacing
176. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
177. Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
178. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge
179. Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
180. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
181. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) TrekRacing
182. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
183. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
184. Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
185. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
186. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 0:32
187. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:36:58
188. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
189. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin

GC after Stage 8

1. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 32:47
2. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:04
3. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 0:22
4. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:30
5. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:42
6. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:00
7. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 1:16
8. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:24
9. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:34
10. Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team 1:38
11. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 1:44
12. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team 2:09
13. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 2:15
14. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 2:24
15. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:32
16. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:47
17. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:14
18. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:55
19. Ama’l Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 4:45
20. Ion Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team 5:01
21. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 6:39
22. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 6:49
23. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge 7:50
24. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 0:10:24
25. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:11:21
26. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:12:51
27. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:12:52
28. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:12:53
29. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:14:58
30. S_bastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
31. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky 0:15:52
32. Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Southeast Pro Cycling 0:16:07
33. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:17:14
34. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida 0:19:29
35. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 0:20:31
36. Carlos Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:21
37. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:21:26
38. Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:22:01
39. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:22:40
40. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:24:52
41. Igor Anton (Esp) Movistar Team 0:27:34
42. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:29:53
43. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:30:24
44. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:31:31
45. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:33:15
46. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:33:29
47. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:33:30
48. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:34:40
49. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 0:35:22
50. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:36:00
51. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 0:36:39
52. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 0:36:40
53. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:36:47
54. Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:36:53
55. Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:37:12
56. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:37:50
57. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:38:02
58. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:38:19
59. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:38:31
60. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:38:41
61. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 0:38:59
62. Fabio Felline (Ita) TrekRacing 0:39:15
63. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:39:51
64. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:40:50
65. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 0:41:48
66. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:42:42
67. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:44:59
68. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:45:02
69. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:46:18
70. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:46:25
71. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:46:31
72. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) TrekRacing 0:46:43
73. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:46:51
74. Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:47:25
75. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:48:22
76. Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:49:24
77. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:49:48
78. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:51:53
79. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:52:02
80. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:54:27
81. Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:55:02
82. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 0:55:53
83. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 0:56:16
84. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:57:33
85. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:57:51
86. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 0:58:30
87. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:58:43
88. Stefan KŸng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:58:57
89. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 0:59:02
90. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:59:31
91. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:00:37
92. Elia Favilli (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 1:02:21
93. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 1:02:40
94. Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:06:01
95. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:06:33
96. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:06:38
97. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:10:43
98. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:10:45
99. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:13:56
100. Janier Acevedo (Col) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:14:12
101. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 1:14:28
102. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:14:29
103. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 1:14:44
104. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:14:56
105. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 1:15:57
106. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:16:10
107. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:16:39
108. Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Movistar Team 1:17:06
109. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:17:19
110. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:17:23
111. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:17:47
112. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:18:12
113. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:18:52
114. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 1:19:48
115. C_dric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:20:19
116. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:20:52
117. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:21:09
118. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
119. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:21:40
120. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:21:54
121. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:21:57
122. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 1:22:01
123. Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:22:12
124. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 1:23:37
125. Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
126. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:23:58
127. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) TrekRacing 1:24:03
128. Andr_ Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:24:39
129. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 1:25:45
130. K_vin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:25:47
131. Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 1:25:49
132. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:25:54
133. Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 1:25:59
134. Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
135. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica GreenEdge 1:26:34
136. Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky 1:27:03
137. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:27:06
138. Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre-Merida 1:27:37
139. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:27:42
140. Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 1:29:06
141. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:29:34
142. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr 1:29:37
143. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:30:11
144. Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:30:17
145. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:30:28
146. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal 1:30:34
147. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:31:11
148. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:32:07
149. Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
150. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:32:08
151. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) TrekRacing 1:32:50
152. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:33:01
153. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:33:17
154. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:33:40
155. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:35:25
156. Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:36:24
157. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) TrekRacing 1:37:00
158. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:37:18
159. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:39:34
160. Fabio Silvestre (Por) TrekRacing 1:45
161. Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:40:11
162. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:40:22
163. Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:40:43
164. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:41:35
165. J_r™me Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:41:56
166. Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli 1:42:07
167. Calvin Watson (Aus) TrekRacing 1:42:26
168. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) TrekRacing 1:42:39
169. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha 1:42:53
170. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 1:44:56
171. Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:45:13
172. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:46:02
173. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:46:40
174. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr 1:47:53
175. Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:48:28
176. Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 1:48:48
177. Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 1:53:05
178. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:53:31
179. Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast Pro Cycling 1:54:23
180. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:57:25
181. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:59:02
182. Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo – Vini Fantini 1:59:20
183. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:59:55
184. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 2:02:15
185. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:04:51
186. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling 2:05:26
187. Marco Coledan (Ita) TrekRacing 2:12:14
188. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 2:15:39
189. Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo – Vini Fantini 2:17:00





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.