Featured Stories

Giro d’Italia Stage 8 FULL Results – Dowsett Wins, Hesjedal 18th Now 6th Overall

by pedalmag.com
May 11, 2013 (Saltara, Italy) – British time trial champ, Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar, earned the biggest win of his career topping the field on Stage 8’s gruelling 54.8km ITT from Gabicce Mare to Saltara with fellow Brit Bradley Wiggins (Sky Procycling) placed 2nd despite a bike change mid-race. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team finished third.

Canada’s Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Sharp) put in a strong first half but struggled in the latter stages on the uphill grade to finish 18th on the day at 2:23 behind Dowsett. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team had a good run in 4th today and takes over the maglia rosa with Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team in second at 0:29 and Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team in third. Wiggins is 4th overall at 1:16  and defending champ Hesjedal is 6th at 2:05.

Results

1. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team  1:16:27
2. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling  0:10
3. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  0:14
4. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:21
5. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:32
6. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  0:35
7. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  0:39
8. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:45
9. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling  0:53
10. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
11. Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  1:22
12. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  1:48
13. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
14. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  1:57
15. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard  2:00
16. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida  2:13
17. Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard  2:17
18. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp  2:23
19. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  2:28
20. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  2:34
21. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team  2:38
22. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team  2:40
23. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  2:44
24. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge  2:47
25. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  2:56
26. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:59
27. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  3:03
28. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  3:09
29. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  3:17
30. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling  3:24
31. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  3:27
32. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard  3:29
33. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano  3:34
34. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge  3:40
35. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha  3:44
36. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol  3:46
37. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  3:56
38. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
39. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  3:57
40. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida  4:01
41. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team  4:02
42. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol  4:05
43. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
44. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  4:06
45. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ  4:14
46. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  4:18
47. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard  4:22
48. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  4:24
49. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
50. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  4:27
51. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge  4:37
52. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha  4:41
53. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  4:42
54. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard  4:44
55. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team  4:48
56. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team  4:50
57. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha  4:51
58. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  4:53
59. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  4:54
60. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling  4:56
61. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ  5:02
62. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  5:03
63. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  5:05
64. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha
65. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  5:16
66. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
67. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale  5:19
68. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling  5:20
69. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard  5:21
70. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  5:23
71. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team  5:26
72. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team  5:28
73. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha  5:29
74. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  5:34
75. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  5:35
76. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team  5:39
77. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team  5:41
78. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida  5:42
79. Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
80. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  5:44
81. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  5:56
82. Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi  5:58
83. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team  5:59
84. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  6:01
85. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  6:02
86. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  6:05
87. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  6:07
88. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  6:10
89. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling  6:11
90. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  6:14
91. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  6:16
92. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  6:19
93. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia  6:21
94. Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  6:23
95. Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  6:24
96. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  6:31
97. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard  6:32
98. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  6:34
99. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  6:37
100. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp  6:39
101. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ  6:40
102. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp  6:49
103. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  6:50
104. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha  6:52
105. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  6:55
106. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge  6:56
107. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
108. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  6:57
109. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  6:58
110. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  6:59
111. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge  7:00
112. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol
113. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  7:04
114. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
115. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ  7:05
116. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  7:09
117. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  7:11
118. Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia  7:15
119. Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  7:16
120. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team  7:17
121. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  7:18
122. Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi
123. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  7:20
124. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
125. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida  7:22
126. Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp  7:24
127. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  7:26
128. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  7:30
129. Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia  7:36
130. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling  7:37
131. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  7:40
132. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol  7:45
133. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  7:48
134. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia
135. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  7:51
136. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  7:54
137. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling  7:55
138. Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia  8:00
139. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  8:02
140. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  8:08
141. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team  8:10
142. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  8:15
143. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  8:22
144. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha
145. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha  8:27
146. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  8:28
147. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha  8:31
148. Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  8:32
149. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard
150. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team  8:33
151. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol  8:34
152. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
153. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ  8:35
154. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida  8:36
155. Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  8:39
156. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia  8:44
157. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  8:46
158. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  8:47
159. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol  8:48
160. Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp  8:50
161. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  8:52
162. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida  8:54
163. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano  8:56
164. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol  9:06
165. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
166. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi  9:12
167. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  9:13
168. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida  9:18
169. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano  9:31
170. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  9:38
171. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  9:40
172. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  9:43
173. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  9:44
174. Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  9:48
175. Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  9:55
176. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:11
177. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:10:13
178. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ  0:10:19
179. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:10:30
180. Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia  0:10:39
181. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:10:42
182. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp  0:10:45
183. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:10:47
184. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ  0:10:54
185. Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
186. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:10:57
187. George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard  0:11:10
188. Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:11:23
189. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:11:30
190. Fabio Taborre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  0:12:57
191. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ  0:13:01
192. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:13:10
193. Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  0:13:42
194. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:14:09
195. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Sharp  0:14:10
196. Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  0:14:25
197. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  0:14:28
198. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  0:14:44
199. Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team  0:15:17
200. Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:16:42
DNS  Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

GC after Stage 8

1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  29:46:57
2. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  0:29
3. Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  1:15
4. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling  1:16
5. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida  1:24
6. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp  2:05
7. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling  2:11
8. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  2:43
9. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida  2:44
10. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  2:49
11. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge  2:50
12. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  3:02
13. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  3:26
14. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team  3:36
15. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  3:43
16. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  4:05
17. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  4:09
18. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  4:31
19. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp  4:37
20. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team  4:50
21. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  4:57
22. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  5:03
23. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  5:09
24. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha  5:17
25. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard  5:29
26. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida  5:41
27. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  5:42
28. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale  6:08
29. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  6:22
30. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha  6:36
31. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  6:51
32. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  7:24
33. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  7:26
34. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  7:29
35. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol  7:40
36. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard  7:47
37. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  7:49
38. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  8:25
39. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  8:39
40. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha  8:41
41. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  8:53
42. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  8:54
43. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ  8:56
44. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  8:58
45. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha  9:03
46. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team  9:41
47. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia  9:52
48. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida  0:10:14
49. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ  0:10:46
50. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:11:19
51. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp  0:12:59
52. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  0:13:24
53. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:13:55
54. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:15:19
55. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  0:16:03
56. Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:16:04
57. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  0:16:32
58. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling  0:18:41
59. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  0:19:06
60. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge  0:19:48
61. Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:21:25
62. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:21:38
63. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:22:12
64. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia  0:23:09
65. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team  0:23:12
66. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha  0:23:39
67. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team  0:23:57
68. Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:24:09
69. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  0:24:14
70. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:24:21
71. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia  0:24:31
72. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:24:47
73. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol  0:25:40
74. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida  0:26:27
75. Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard  0:27:34
76. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard  0:29:07
77. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:29:22
78. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  0:29:50
79. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:29:51
80. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:31:03
81. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  0:31:05
82. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling  0:31:28
83. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:31:45
84. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:32:12
85. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:33:19
86. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:33:42
87. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:34:35
88. Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:35:25
89. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:35:41
90. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:36:52
91. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:37:07
92. Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:37:34
93. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp  0:38:07
94. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol  0:39:13
95. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team  0:39:16
96. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  0:39:40
97. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  0:40:16
98. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  0:40:57
99. Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:42:03
100. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team  0:42:38
101. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ  0:42:42
102. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ  0:43:32
103. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:46:13
104. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol  0:46:37
105. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:48:20
106. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  0:48:30
107. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp  0:48:40
108. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida  0:48:43
109. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:48:50
110. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team  0:49:04
111. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:49:16
112. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  0:49:24
112. Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia
114. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge  0:49:46
115. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:50:55
116. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:51:04
117. Fabio Taborre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  0:51:08
118. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:51:14
119. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:51:15
120. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:51:27
121. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:51:29
122. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:51:39
123. Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia  0:51:53
124. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ  0:52:11
125. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:52:14
126. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida  0:52:18
127. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  0:52:44
128. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  0:52:57
129. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  0:53:01
130. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:53:02
131. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol  0:53:30
132. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:53:42
133. Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  0:53:51
134. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:54:10
135. George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard  0:54:26
136. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha  0:55:04
137. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard  0:55:12
138. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:55:23
139. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  0:55:43
140. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  0:55:50
141. Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:56:09
142. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:56:41
143. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:56:43
144. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team  0:57:09
145. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  0:57:12
145. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
147. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano  0:57:39
148. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano  0:58:06
149. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:58:30
150. Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:58:48
151. Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:59:05
152. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team  0:59:14
153. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:59:38
154. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  1:00:20
155. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida  1:00:29
156. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling  1:00:37
157. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha  1:00:38
158. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge  1:01:48
159. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  1:02:23
160. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:03:06
161. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ  1:03:07
162. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:03:30
163. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team  1:03:51
164. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  1:03:54
165. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  1:04:37
166. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard  1:05:43
167. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  1:05:59
168. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling  1:06:00
169. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:06:12
170. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team  1:07:21
171. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  1:07:30
172. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol  1:07:52
173. Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:08:31
174. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling  1:09:51
175. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  1:10:11
176. Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp  1:10:12
177. Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  1:10:18
178. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge  1:10:59
179. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  1:11:32
180. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol  1:11:38
181. Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia  1:12:14
182. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha  1:13:47
183. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano  1:13:55
184. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard  1:14:44
185. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ  1:16:25
186. Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp  1:17:11
187. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:19:59
188. Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  1:21:28
189. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha  1:22:25
190. Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  1:23:21
191. Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia  1:24:39
192. Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team  1:26:17
193. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ  1:26:59
194. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Sharp  1:27:20
195. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:27:55
196. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol  1:28:53
197. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  1:29:25
198. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  1:32:32
199. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  1:35:16
200. Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  1:38:59





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.