Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Giro d’Italia Stage 7 Full Results – Hansen Scores, Hesjedal Moves into 3rd Overall

by pedalmag.com

May 10, 2013 (Pescara, Italy) – An ecstatic Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol scored a solo victory on today’s 177km Stage 7 of the Giro d’Italia from San Salvo to Pescara, which Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team took over the leader’s jersey. For Canada’s Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp it was also a successful day with a top-10 finish on the stage and a jump up the overall rankings into third. He also made up time on GC rival Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Team Sky, who lost time in a crash. Major overall contender Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team is currently ranked second, only 3 seconds ahead of Hesjedal.

Results
1. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 4:35:49
2. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:01:07
3. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
4. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
5. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
6. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
7. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
8. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
9. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
10. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp
11. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha
12. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida
13. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale
14. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
15. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
16. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
17. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
18. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19. Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
20. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
21. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
22. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
23. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
24. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard
25. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
26. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
27. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
28. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida
29. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:01:27
30. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:49
31. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
32. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
33. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha
34. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:52
35. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:02:31
36. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
37. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
38. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge
39. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia
40. Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
41. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol
42. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
43. Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard
44. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard
45. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha
46. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia
47. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
48. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia
49. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia
50. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
51. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
53. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
54. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha
55. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling
56. Fabio Taborre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
57. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 0:02:40
58. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:02:43
59. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia 0:02:54
60. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:58
61. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
62. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 0:03:14
63. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:38
64. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
65. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ 0:03:41
66. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:03:44
67. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
68. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:04:29
69. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
70. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
71. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:04:51
72. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
73. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
74. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling
75. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha
76. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
77. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
78. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
79. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 0:06:01
80. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
81. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
82. Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
83. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp
84. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 0:06:54
85. Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi
86. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
87. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
88. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp
89. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
90. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
91. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
92. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling
93. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
94. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
95. Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:18
96. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:08:39
97. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:09:11
98. Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:09:25
99. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:11:07
100. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
101. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
102. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
103. Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi
104. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol
105. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
106. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
107. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi
108. Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:13:41
109. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol
110. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
111. Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
112. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
113. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:14:23
115. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha 0:14:52
116. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:15:15
117. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:16:48
118. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano
119. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha 0:18:17
120. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
121. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:18:20
122. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
123. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:18:45
124. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
125. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
126. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
127. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
128. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
129. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
130. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard
131. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol
132. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
133. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
134. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol
135. Robert Hunter (Rsa) Garmin-Sharp
136. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
137. Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia
138. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard
139. Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia
140. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
141. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano
142. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
143. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
144. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
145. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
146. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano
147. Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
148. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
149. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
150. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
151. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
152. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha
153. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
154. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
155. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
156. George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
157. Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
158. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
159. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
160. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
161. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha
162. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
163. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
164. Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia
165. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
166. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
167. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
168. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
169. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
170. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
171. Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
172. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
173. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
174. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
175. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
176. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
177. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
178. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
179. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
180. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
181. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
182. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
183. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
184. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
185. Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
186. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
187. Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia 0:20:32
188. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 0:23:20
189. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
190. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
191. Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
192. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
193. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol
194. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
195. Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
196. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
197. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Sharp
198. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
199. Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
200. Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:23:25
201. Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNS Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
DNS Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
DNF Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida

GC after Stage 7
1. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 28:30:04
2. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:00:05
3. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp 0:00:08
4. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha 0:00:10
5. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:00:13
6. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:16
7. Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:00:19
8. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:00:28
9. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 0:00:29
10. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard 0:00:34
11. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:52
12. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:00:53
13. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:00:57
14. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
15. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha 0:00:58
16. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
17. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:59
18. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha 0:01:02
19. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:01:08
20. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:11
21. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:15
22. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:01:27
23. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:01:32
24. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:01:41
25. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 0:01:44
26. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:01:55
27. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
28. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:57
29. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:02:06
30. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:02:12
31. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:02:13
32. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:02:29
33. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:02:40
34. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 0:02:42
35. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:50
36. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:03:14
37. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
38. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:03:40
39. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:03:44
40. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:49
41. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard 0:03:51
42. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:03:55
43. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia 0:03:57
44. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:04:01
45. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia 0:04:04
46. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 0:04:07
47. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha 0:04:16
48. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:04:58
49. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 0:05:17
50. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:06:46
51. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:07:01
52. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:08:42
53. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:09:54
54. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:10:01
55. Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:10:07
56. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:10:33
57. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling 0:11:12
58. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia 0:11:24
59. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:37
60. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:13:46
61. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia 0:14:51
62. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:00
63. Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:15:27
64. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge 0:15:37
65. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha 0:15:43
66. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 0:16:13
67. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia 0:17:09
68. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 0:17:18
69. Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:17:19
70. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:17:33
71. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:18:06
72. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:18:12
73. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 0:18:17
74. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:18:45
75. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:20:16
76. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:20:33
77. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:24:25
78. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:24:32
79. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard 0:24:49
80. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:25:00
81. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:25:27
82. Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard 0:25:43
83. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:26:28
84. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:26:31
85. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:26:34
86. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:26:50
87. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:27:17
88. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:29:22
89. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:30:00
90. Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:30:09
91. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:30:29
92. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:31:09
93. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 0:31:44
94. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 0:31:51
95. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol 0:31:54
96. Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:32:02
97. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 0:32:17
98. Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:32:34
99. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:34:26
100. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ 0:34:33
101. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:38:16
102. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:38:21
103. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol 0:38:29
104. Fabio Taborre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:38:37
105. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:39:43
106. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:39:44
107. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:39:51
108. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 0:40:10
109. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 0:40:26
110. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:42:07
111. Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia 0:42:35
112. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:42:40
113. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:43:08
114. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 0:43:12
115. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:43:21
116. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:43:26
117. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:43:37
118. George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard 0:43:42
119. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:44:23
120. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:44:38
121. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:44:42
122. Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia 0:44:43
123. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:44:44
124. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:45:00
125. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:45:22
126. Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:45:38
127. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:46:50
128. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 0:47:35
129. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:47:57
130. Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:48:03
131. Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:48:08
132. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:48:32
133. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:48:43
134. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:49:00
135. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard 0:49:06
136. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:49:10
137. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:49:18
138. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
139. Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:49:26
140. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano 0:49:36
141. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:50:08
142. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol 0:50:10
143. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:50:46
144. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:50:55
145. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:51:35
146. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha 0:51:46
147. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:52:01
148. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 0:52:38
149. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 0:52:39
150. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team 0:53:41
151. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:54:02
152. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:54:08
153. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard 0:54:09
154. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano 0:54:31
155. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:54:44
156. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha 0:55:35
157. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:55:40
158. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:55:41
159. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
160. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 0:56:07
161. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:56:32
162. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:56:34
163. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team 0:57:35
164. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:58:31
165. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 0:58:34
166. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:58:44
167. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:58:49
168. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:59:12
169. Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:59:50
170. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:01:04
171. Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:01:39
172. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:01:51
173. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 1:02:06
174. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 1:02:40
175. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:03:02
176. Robert Hunter (Rsa) Garmin-Sharp 1:03:14
177. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:03:17
178. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 1:03:50
179. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard 1:04:09
180. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 1:04:29
181. Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia 1:04:40
182. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano 1:04:50
183. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:04:59
184. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol 1:05:04
185. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha 1:05:46
186. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard 1:06:38
187. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:07:15
188. Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 1:08:12
189. Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 1:08:47
190. Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:09:22
191. Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 1:11:26
192. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Sharp 1:13:36
193. Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia 1:14:26
194. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:15:07
195. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:15:10
196. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ 1:17:06
197. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:17:39
198. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha 1:17:46
199. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:18:30
200. Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:22:43
201. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:24:12





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.