Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Giro d’Italia Stage 4 Report, Results – Formolo Wins, Hesjedal 30th Overall

release by Slipstream Sports

May 12, 2015 (La Spezia,Italy) – Davide Formolo took his first professional win for Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling in style on Tuesday, soloing across the finish line in La Spezia to capture the fourth stage of the Giro d’Italia. The Italian was part of a large breakaway that repeatedly fractured and reformulated throughout the dramatic day.

Davide Formolo [P] Cor Vos
“It feels amazing to win,” said Formolo. “I’m 22 years old, and I’ve dreamed of this for 22 years.”

Tom Danielson joined Formlo in the main escape of the 150 kilometer stage that began in Chiavari. Cannondale-Garmin were prepared for an aggressive day of racing and believed their best chance for a result would be from a breakaway.

“We really started the race aggressively and Davide was a part of that with Tom Danielson in the break,” said Sport Director Charly Wegelius.

“Big breakaways can be very unstable,” Wegelius added. “They can split up and come back together again, just like it did today. It’s very important to keep your wits about you, and Davide did that really well.”

Formolo repeatedly fought to stay on the right end of any splits that formed. When there were only six riders powering their way up the penultimate climb that would eventually see the peloton split to pieces, Formolo was there. When a lone leader went away, Formolo was an integral part of the chase. Heading into the last categorized climb, Formolo rode strongly in the 12-rider group.

Davide Formolo [P] Cor Vos
“It was a really hard day because it always up and down and never flat,” said Formolo. “The break always rode very hard. It was a very difficult day, but I am so happy with the result for myself and the team.”

The second-year professional made the race-winning move just before the base of the Biassa. It was the final climb on the menu, topping out 10.1 kilometres before the finish.

“That attack – he did it all on his own,” said Wegelius. “It was his instinct in that moment.”

Formolo rode up the Biassa with two breakaway riders giving a spirited chase. Further back, the remnants of the peloton began to attack up the climb. Formolo’s gap to the two chasers remained steady as the overall contenders began to close in on the lone leader.

Formolo clung to his advantage on the final descent and hit the flat run-in to the finish 20 seconds ahead of the chase group that had swelled in size downhill. His chasers were in sight, barely, as Formolo crossed the finish line with a huge smile and hands thrown up in the air in celebration of his first professional victory at his first Grand Tour.

“He rode with a lot of class,” said Wegelius. “It’s a great result from a young rider that we know has a lot of promise. He showed that promise to the world today. We are very proud.”

Results

1. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 3:47:59
2. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 00:22
3. Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Southeast Pro Cycling
4. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
5. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge
6. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
7. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
8. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
9. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
10. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
11. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky
12. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team
13. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
14. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 01:04
15. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
16. Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team
17. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
18. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal
19. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
20. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
21. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step
22. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team
23. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
24. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 01:22
25. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 02:24
26. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
27. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 02:46
28. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 02:56
29. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
30. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
31. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 04:22
32. Ion Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team
33. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
34. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
35. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 04:56
36. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
37. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 05:25
38. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
39. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
40. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
41. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
42. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 08:27
43. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
44. Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
45. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr 08:34
46. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
47. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 09:21
48. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 13:15
49. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
50. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF
51. Igor Anton (Esp) Movistar Team
52. Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
53. Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF
54. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
55. Carlos Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale
56. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
57. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
58. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 17:21
59. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
60. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
62. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
63. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
64. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
65. Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
66. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
67. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr
69. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step
70. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 17:23
71. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
72. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
73. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
74. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
75. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
76. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
77. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
78. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
79. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
80. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr 20
81. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
82. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing
84. Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
85. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
86. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
87. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
88. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
89. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
90. Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
91. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step
92. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
93. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
94. Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
95. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
96. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
97. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
98. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
99. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
100. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
101. Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
102. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
103. Janier Acevedo (Col) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
104. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
105. Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
106. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
107. Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
108. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
109. Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
110. Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
111. Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
112. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
113. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin
114. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
115. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
116. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
117. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
118. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
119. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
120. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
121. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
122. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
123. Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
124. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step
125. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
126. Elia Favilli (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
127. Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre-Merida
128. Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
129. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
130. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
131. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
132. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
133. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
134. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
135. Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF
136. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
137. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica GreenEdge
138. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
139. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
140. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
141. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
142. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
143. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr
144. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
145. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
146. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge
147. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 21:15
148. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
149. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
150. Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing
151. Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast Pro Cycling
152. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
153. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
154. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
155. Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
156. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
157. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
158. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
159. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
160. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
161. Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
162. Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
163. Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing
164. Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Movistar Team
165. Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli
166. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
167. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
168. Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
169. Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
170. Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
171. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
172. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
173. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
174. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
175. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr
176. Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
177. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin
178. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
179. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
180. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha
181. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha
182. Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
183. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
184. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
185. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 23:01
186. Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
187. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
188. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
189. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr
190. Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo – Vini Fantini
191. Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo – Vini Fantini 23:38
DNF Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
DNF Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo

GC after Stage 4

1. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 11:54:48
2. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge 0:10
3. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:17
4. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
5. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:23
6. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
7. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:29
8. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:31
9. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
10. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 0:37
11. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky
12. Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Southeast Pro Cycling 0:57
13. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:05
14. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:11
15. Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team 1:13
16. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:17
17. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:18
18. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 1:19
19. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
20. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:21
21. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
22. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team 1:44
23. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 2:07
24. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:25
25. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 2:39
26. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:47
27. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 4:17
28. Ion Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team 4:31
29. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 4:52
30. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:59:12
31. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 6:23
32. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 6:35
33. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 6:59
34. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 7:25
35. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 8:06
36. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 8:51
37. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 9:30
38. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:19
39. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:15
40. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 0:10:30
41. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:13:16
42. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:13:18
43. Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:13:40
44. Igor Anton (Esp) Movistar Team 0:13:43
45. Carlos Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale 0:13:51
46. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:13:56
47. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:14:37
48. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:14:49
49. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:17:09
50. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:17:30
51. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 0:17:34
52. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
53. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:17:35
54. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 0:17:38
55. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
56. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 0:17:57
57. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 0:18:01
58. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida 0:19:19
59. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
60. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:19:23
61. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:19:38
62. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:19:47
63. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:20:13
64. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:20:14
65. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:20:25
66. Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:20:33
67. Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
68. Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:21:00
69. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 0:21:18
70. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:21:24
71. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:21:26
72. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:21:32
73. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:21:42
74. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:21:56
75. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:22:45
76. Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:23:32
77. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:23:42
78. Elia Favilli (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 0:24:25
79. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:24:30
80. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:24:47
81. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:26:11
82. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:26:20
83. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:26:39
84. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:27:23
85. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:27:29
86. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 0:27:41
87. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 0:27:49
88. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:28:00
89. Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:28:13
90. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:29:06
91. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:29:24
92. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:39
93. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:30:20
94. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:30:24
95. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 0:30:30
96. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:31:03
97. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:31:27
98. Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:32:42
99. Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky 0:34:12
100. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 0:34:43
101. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 0:34:47
102. Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 0:34:52
103. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:35:04
104. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:35:10
105. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:35:11
106. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 0:35:39
107. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:35:42
108. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 0:36:01
109. Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 0:36:07
110. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:36:13
111. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr 0:36:45
112. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:37:00
113. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing 0:37:15
114. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:37:21
115. Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:37:25
116. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:37:35
117. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:37:36
118. Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:37:47
119. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:38:10
120. Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:38:15
121. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:38:20
122. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:38:45
123. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:38:46
124. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica GreenEdge 0:39:21
125. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:39:26
126. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
127. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 0:39:38
128. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:39:44
129. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:39:52
130. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 0:39:58
131. Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Movistar Team 0:40:14
132. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:40:18
133. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 0:40:29
134. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:41:52
135. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 0:42:05
136. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 0:42:06
137. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:42:15
138. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:42:27
139. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:42:39
140. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:42:45
141. Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 0:42:46
142. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:43:00
143. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:43:01
144. Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling 0:43:27
145. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal 0:43:50
146. Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:43:52
147. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:44:00
148. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:44:04
149. Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:44:05
150. Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing 0:44:11
151. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:44:23
152. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:44:29
153. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 0:44:30
154. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:44:43
155. Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:44:49
156. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:45:07
157. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:45:14
158. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:45:27
159. Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:45:51
160. Janier Acevedo (Col) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:46:08
161. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:46:14
162. Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre-Merida 0:46:30
163. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:46:37
164. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:46:59
165. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:47:01
166. Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:47:19
167. Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
168. Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:47:21
169. Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 0:47:27
170. Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
171. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:47:41
172. Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 0:47:42
173. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:48:04
174. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:48:43
175. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:48:51
176. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:49:00
177. Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli 0:49:01
178. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:49:06
179. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:49:08
180. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha 0:51
181. Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast Pro Cycling 0:50:24
182. Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo – Vini Fantini 0:50:53
183. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:55:12
184. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:55:54
185. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr 0:56:44
186. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:56:57
187. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 0:57:52
188. Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 1:06:16
189. Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo – Vini Fantini 1:07:01
190. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling 1:07:17
191. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 1:09:37





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.