Featured Stories

Giro d’Italia Stage 4 Full Results – Canada’s Woods 17th

by pedalmag.com
Michael Woods  ©  Cor Vos
May 09, 2017 (Etna, Italy) – Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac finished 17th on Stage 4 from Cefalu to Etna, 181km, for his best result at his Giro debut following the first Rest Day and is now 22nd overall.

Jan Polanc (SLO) wins Stage 4  ©  Cor Vos
Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates claimed the stage victory following an early escape as Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors in 7th on the day continues in the maglia rosa.

Bob Jungels  ©  Cor Vos
Canada’s Svein Tuft (Orica-Scott) celebrated his 40th birthday at the Giro as well and his team put together a few videos to commemorate the special occasion including a cake – see more here. Tuft was up front leading the charge as the peloton hit the final climb up Etna.

Svein Tuft  ©  Orica-Scott
Jan Polanc (SLO) celebrates  ©  Cor Vos
Miss - Trofeo Senza Fine  ©  Cor Vos

Results

1. Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 4:55:58
2. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:19
3. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 0:29
4. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
5. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
6. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
7. Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
8. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott
9. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
10. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
11. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
12. Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
13. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
14. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
15. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
16. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
17. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
18. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky
19. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
20. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
21. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Cannondale-Drapac
22. Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team
23. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:38
24. Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data 0:49
25. Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:05
26. Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
27. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
28. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team
29. Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:26
30. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:31
31. Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Wilier Triestina
32. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:45
33. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida 1:52
34. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 2:17
35. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:36
36. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
37. Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
38. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
39. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
40. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 3:30
41. Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 4:34
42. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 4:51
43. Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 4:57
44. Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
45. Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 5:49
46. Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 6:57
47. Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 7:08
48. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 7:28
49. Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
50. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ
51. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 7:49
52. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
53. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
54. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
55. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
56. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
57. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
58. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
59. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
60. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 9:44
61. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb 0:10:16
62. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
63. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
64. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-Scott
65. Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
66. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team
67. Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:10:45
68. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
69. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
70. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
71. Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Sunweb
72. José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
73. Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
74. Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 0:11:42
75. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 0:13:32
76. Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
77. Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
78. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
79. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
80. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
81. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
82. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky
84. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
85. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:14:06
86. Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
87. Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
88. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
89. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:44
90. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:15:16
91. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:16:00
92. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:16:35
93. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
94. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
95. Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:16:54
96. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
97. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) Dimension Data 0:17:07
98. Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:17:29
99. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
100. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
101. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) BMC Racing Team
102. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data
103. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
104. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:18:19
105. Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina
106. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:21:43
107. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
108. Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
109. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
110. Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
111. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
112. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
113. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott
114. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:22:09
115. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina 0:22:52
116. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
117. Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team
118. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
119. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe
120. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
121. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
122. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott
123. Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF
124. Daniel Martinez (Col) Wilier Triestina
125. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
126. Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
127. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
128. Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
129. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
130. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
131. Ángel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
132. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
133. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
134. Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
135. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
136. Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Wilier Triestina
137. Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
138. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
139. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
140. Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF
141. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
142. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
143. Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:23:31
144. Ryan Gibbons (Rsa) Dimension Data 0:25:37
145. Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
146. Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
147. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
148. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb
149. Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
150. Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
151. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
152. Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data
153. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
154. Johann Van Zyl (Rsa) Dimension Data
155. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal
156. Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
157. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina
158. Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
159. Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors
160. Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF
161. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:26:43
162. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
163. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott
164. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
165. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott
166. Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina
167. Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
168. Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb
169. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
170. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
171. Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
172. Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
173. Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:26:54
174. Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
175. Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
176. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
177. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
178. Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-Scott
179. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 0:27:22
180. Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
181. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:27:29
182. Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-Scott
183. Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe
184. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
185. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:27:33
186. Ivan Savitckii (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:27:38
187. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 0:27:43
188. Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina 0:30:38
189. Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina
190. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:36:34
191. Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 0:38:46
DSQ Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 0:10:45
DNF Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team

GC after Stage 4

1. Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 19:41:56
2. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 0:06
3. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 0:10
4. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
5. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
6. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
7. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
8. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
9. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky
10. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
11. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
12. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
13. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
14. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:14
15. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:23
16. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
17. Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:46
18. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:54
19. Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:58
20. Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:14
21. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida 1:23
22. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 1:27
23. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:32
24. Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:50
25. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:17
26. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 2:41
27. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 2:59
28. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 3:06
29. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 3:11
30. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 3:34
31. Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 3:38
32. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:39
33. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:17
34. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 4:32
35. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team
36. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 5:09
37. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 5:20
38. Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6:00
39. Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 6:03
40. Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Wilier Triestina 6:55
41. Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data 7:08
42. Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 7:09
43. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 8:02
44. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 8:12
45. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 8:52
46. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 8:54
47. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Cannondale-Drapac 9:26
48. Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 9:57
49. Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 0:10
50. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 0:10:19
51. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 0:10:25
52. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:10:26
53. Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
54. Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
55. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb 0:11:01
56. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 0:11:06
57. Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 0:11:41
58. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:11:48
59. Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
60. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:12:48
61. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:13:13
62. Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
63. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:13:16
64. Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:13:19
65. Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 0:13:31
66. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-Scott 0:13:43
67. Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:13:47
68. José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 0:13:49
69. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:13:51
70. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 0:14:17
71. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
72. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
73. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:51
74. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:15:09
75. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 0:15:26
76. Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:15:28
77. Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:15:30
78. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:16:07
79. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky 0:16:08
80. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:16:22
81. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:16:34
82. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:16:38
83. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:16:46
84. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
85. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:17:03
86. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:17:56
87. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) BMC Racing Team 0:18:14
88. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:18:26
89. Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:18:32
90. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:18:56
91. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:19:06
92. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) Dimension Data 0:19:17
93. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:19:36
94. Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Sunweb 0:19:42
95. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:19:58
96. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:20:31
97. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
98. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data 0:20:40
99. Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:21:14
100. Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:21:38
101. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:22:00
102. Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:22:02
103. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:22:24
104. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 0:22:33
105. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:22:51
106. Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
107. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:22:54
108. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 0:23:04
109. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:23:37
110. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
111. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:23:43
112. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:23:50
113. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 0:23:55
114. Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:24:16
115. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:24:47
116. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:24:48
117. Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 0:24:55
118. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 0:25:06
119. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott
120. Ryan Gibbons (Rsa) Dimension Data 0:25:18
121. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:25:20
122. Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data 0:25:29
123. Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina 0:25:49
124. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 0:25:55
125. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:25:57
126. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:26:10
127. Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:26:22
128. Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
129. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:26:26
130. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:26:29
131. Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:26:35
132. Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina 0:26:38
133. Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:26:40
134. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 0:26:53
135. Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:27:04
136. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
137. Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:27:31
138. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky 0:27:41
139. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:27:44
140. Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:27:57
141. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:28:03
142. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 0:28:07
143. Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
144. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal 0:28:08
145. Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:28:09
146. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:28:10
147. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina 0:28:16
148. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 0:28:20
149. Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Wilier Triestina 0:28:51
150. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:28:53
151. Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:29:23
152. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:29:47
153. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott 0:29:48
154. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:30:34
155. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 0:30:40
156. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:30:45
157. Ivan Savitckii (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:31:13
158. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:31:28
159. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:31:33
160. Johann Van Zyl (Rsa) Dimension Data 0:31:38
161. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 0:31:41
162. Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:31:49
163. Daniel Martinez (Col) Wilier Triestina
164. Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
165. Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:31:59
166. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:32:02
167. Ángel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 0:32:03
168. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:32:04
169. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:32:20
170. Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
171. Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina 0:33:00
172. Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:33:43
173. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 0:33:44
174. Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:34:10
175. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:34:34
176. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb
177. Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:34:44
178. Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:35:51
179. Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:36:38
180. Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:38:09
181. Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina 0:39:35
182. Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:39:44
183. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:41:18
184. Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:41:26
185. Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:43:35
186. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina 0:44:07
187. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:45:08
188. Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:45:15
189. Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 0:47:43
190. Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:48:23
191. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:52:32





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.