Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Giro d’Italia Stage 21 Full Results, PHOTOS – Nibali Triumphs Overall

by pedalmag.com
May 26, 2013 (Brescia, Italy) – Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team claimed the overall for his first Giro d’Italia victory as Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step won the sprint on the final Stage 21 from Riese Pio X to Brescia, 197km, as the 96th Giro wrapped up today.

It was Cavendish’s fifth stage win at this year’s Giro as he took home red Points Jersey, but the day belonged to Nibali who claimed the big prize, the maglia rosa, with Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling finishing second and Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team in third.

Results

1. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  5:39
2. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
3. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
4. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard
5. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano
6. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
7. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol
8. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
9. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
10. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha
11. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
12. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
13. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi
14. Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp
15. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
16. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia
17. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
18. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
19. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
20. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
21. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
22. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
23. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano
24. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
25. Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia
26. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
27. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
28. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
29. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
30. Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
31. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
32. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
33. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
34. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
35. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
36. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
37. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano
38. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard
39. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
40. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
41. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale
42. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
43. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
44. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
45. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
46. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
47. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
48. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
49. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
50. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
51. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha
52. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
53. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:12
54. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling  0:14
55. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
56. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard  0:16
57. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
58. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp
59. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol  0:18
60. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
61. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  0:28
63. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
64. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:34
65. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  0:37
66. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:39
67. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  0:40
68. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge
69. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
70. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:44
71. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
72. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol
73. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
74. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
75. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol
76. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
77. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
78. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
80. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol
81. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
82. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol
83. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
84. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
85. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
86. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
87. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
88. Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
89. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
90. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
91. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
92. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
93. Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
94. Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale
95. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
96. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida
97. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida
98. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
99. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
100. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
101. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
102. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
103. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha
104. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
105. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
106. Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard
107. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
108. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha
109. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
110. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:53
111. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:58
112. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team  1:03
113. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
114. Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
115. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team
116. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
117. Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
118. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp
119. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
120. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida  1:20
121. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard
122. Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
123. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling  1:25
124. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:38
125. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
126. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia
127. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling
128. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
129. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
130. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
131. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
132. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
133. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
134. Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
135. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia
136. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
137. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia
138. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge  1:43
139. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  1:48
140. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  1:51
141. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
142. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
143. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha  2:12
144. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  2:17
145. George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard  2:20
146. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
147. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
148. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
149. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge  
150. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
151. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
152. Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
153. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
154. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
155. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
156. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  2:32
157. Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi
158. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
159. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
160. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
161. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia
162. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard
163. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha
164. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol
165. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
166. Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia  3:17
167. Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi
168. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  7:02

Final GC

1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  84:53:28
2. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  4:43
3. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  5:52
4. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida  6:48
5. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale  7:28
6. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida  7:43
7. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  8:09
8. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team  0:10:26
9. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  0:10:32
10. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale  0:10:59
11. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:11:35
12. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:12:13
13. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha  0:12:55
14. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  0:12:57
15. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard  0:14:27
16. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling  0:18:19
17. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:20:18
18. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia  0:28:56
19. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:30:56
20. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ  0:32:22
21. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:33:20
22. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:37:14
23. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:40:23
24. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team  0:40:34
25. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:41:54
26. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:42:36
27. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida  0:44:17
28. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  0:47:37
29. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:54:29
30. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:56:52
31. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:58:21
32. Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  1:02:05
33. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:07:21
34. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  1:10:16
35. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  1:10:47
36. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard  1:12:10
37. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling  1:13:17
38. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge  1:17:18
39. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team  1:18:46
40. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha  1:20:46
41. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha  1:22:00
42. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  1:24:53
43. Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  1:30:59
44. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  1:33:42
45. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  1:34:47
46. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  1:35:37
47. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team  1:36:00
48. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  1:38:38
49. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp  1:39:17
50. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  1:39:22
51. Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale  1:40:31
52. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp  1:42:37
53. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  1:42:54
54. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:44:41
55. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  1:44:44
56. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida  1:47:10
57. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling  1:49:35
58. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  1:52:02
59. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha  1:57:35
60. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  1:59:02
61. Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  1:59:27
62. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:03:06
63. Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  2:04:25
64. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2:04:57
65. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha  2:05:07
66. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team  2:05:43
67. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  2:06:59
68. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida  2:08:02
69. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  2:08:14
70. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team  2:11:19
71. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  2:12:04
72. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol  2:14:40
73. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling  2:15:01
74. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge  2:16:21
75. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ  2:17:45
76. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:17:54
77. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:20:10
78. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  2:20:49
79. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia  2:21:24
80. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida  2:21:51
81. Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard  2:25:34
82. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling  2:26:25
83. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:31:39
84. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team  2:32:56
85. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  2:33:46
86. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  2:34:25
87. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp  2:34:27
88. Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  2:36:35
89. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  2:36:44
90. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team  2:37:04
91. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling  2:37:50
92. Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2:38:43
93. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  2:40:29
94. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia  2:41:16
95. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol  2:42:00
96. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard  2:42:21
97. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  2:44:50
98. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  2:44:53
99. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  2:45:35
100. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  2:46:42
101. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:48:45
102. Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  2:49:20
103. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha  2:51:24
104. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  2:52:14
105. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:52:48
106. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  2:52:59
107. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  2:53:09
108. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  2:53:18
109. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol  2:54:12
110. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp  2:56:49
111. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol  2:57:11
112. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano  2:57:42
113. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  3:00:15
114. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  3:00:24
115. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ  3:00:57
116. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team  3:01:32
117. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol  3:03:04
118. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  3:03:23
119. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  3:04:25
120. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida  3:05:27
121. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  3:06:56
122. George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard  3:07:01
123. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano  3:10:39
124. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  3:12:42
125. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  3:15:47
126. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  3:17:16
127. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  3:19:16
128. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling  3:19:38
129. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  3:19:44
130. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard  3:19:54
131. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  3:21:02
132. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  3:21:52
133. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard  3:21:56
134. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling  3:23:47
135. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol  3:25:33
136. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  3:26:28
137. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  3:29:53
138. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  3:33
139. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  3:33:22
140. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  3:34:46
141. Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp  3:35:17
142. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  3:37:21
143. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge  3:37:26
144. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale  3:38:31
145. Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi  3:39:17
146. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  3:40:15
147. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ  3:40:46
148. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team  3:40:57
149. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team  3:44:28
150. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida  3:46:26
151. Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  3:46:45
152. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi  3:47:23
153. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard  3:47:31
154. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge  3:51
155. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  3:53:10
156. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol  3:57:40
157. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano  3:59:30
158. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  4:03:29
159. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  4:04:57
160. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge  4:06:33
161. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  4:06:50
162. Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia  4:10:25
163. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ  4:13:50
164. Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia  4:17:09
165. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  4:23:10
166. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  4:24:54
167. Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team  4:28:23
168. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale  4:28:36

Points Classification

1. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  158 pts
2. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  128
3. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  111
4. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale  108
5. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  105
6. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  102
7. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  89
8. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  88
9. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard  75
10. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp  65
11. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  62
12. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano  60
13. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team  56
14. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  54
15. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida  53
16. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  53
17. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha  51
18. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida  50
19. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol  49
20. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  47
21. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  43
22. Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  41
23. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale  38
24. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  37
25. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard  37
26. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  37
27. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  37
28. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  35
29. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  32
30. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  31
31. Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  31
32. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard  31
33. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team  29
34. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  29
35. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling  28
36. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling  27
37. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team  25
38. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida  25
39. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  23
40. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  23
41. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  23
42. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale  23
43. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  22
44. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  22
45. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling  22
46. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  22
47. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  22
48. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano  20
49. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge  20
50. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  20
51. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  19
52. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  19
53. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano  19
54. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard  17
55. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida  17
56. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  17
57. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol  17
58. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha  16
59. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi  16
60. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  15
61. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha  15
62. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha  14
63. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale  14
64. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  13
65. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  12
66. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  12
67. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  12
68. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  12
69. Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team  12
70. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team  11
71. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  11
72. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team  11
73. Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  11
74. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  10
75. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida  10
76. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  10
77. Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp  10
78. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  10
79. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  9
80. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  9
81. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling  8
82. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  8
83. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia  7
84. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  7
85. Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi  7
86. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge  6
87. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ  6
88. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  6
89. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling  6
90. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol  6
91. Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia  5
92. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  4
93. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida  4
94. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp  4
95. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha  4
96. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ  4
97. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  4
98. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia  4
99. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  4
100. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  4
101. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team  3
102. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard  3
103. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  3
104. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge  3
105. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  3
106. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ  2
107. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  2
108. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol  2
109. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  2
110. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2
111. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1
112. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha  1
113. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  1
114. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  1
115. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling  1
116. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol  1
117. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  1
118. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  1
119. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard  1
120. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  -3
121. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team  -4
122. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol  -4
123. Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  -5
124. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  -9

Mountain Classification

1. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  82 pts
2. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  45
3. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  45
4. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  41
5. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale  37
6. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia  31
7. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  26
8. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  18
9. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  17
10. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge  14
11. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  13
12. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol  12
13. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  12
14. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha  10
15. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp  9
16. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  9
17. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard  9
18. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  9
19. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  8
20. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  7
21. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida  6
22. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  6
23. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  6
24. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  6
25. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  5
26. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida  5
27. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida  5
28. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  5
29. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  5
30. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  4
31. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  4
32. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling  3
33. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  3
34. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  3
35. Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  3
36. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  3
37. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  3
38. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  3
39. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ  3
40. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol  3
41. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  3
42. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  3
43. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  2
44. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  2
45. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  2
46. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team  2
47. Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale  2
48. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2
49. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling  2
50. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  2
51. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling  2
52. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2
53. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano  2
54. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  2
55. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol  2
56. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  2
57. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2
58. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale  1
59. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling  1
60. Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  1
61. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team  1
62. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1
63. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  1

Sprint Classification

1. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  23 pts
2. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  21
3. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling  20
4. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  20
5. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol  16
6. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  15
7. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  15
8. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  14
9. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  13
10. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano  13
11. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  11
12. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  11
13. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard  11
14. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  11
15. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  10
16. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  10
17. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard  10
18. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha  9
19. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  8
20. Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  8
21. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  8
22. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  8
23. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha  7
24. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida  7
25. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  7
26. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  7
27. Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  7
28. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  7
29. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia  6
30. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  6
31. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  5
32. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  5
33. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  4
34. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  4
35. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  4
36. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ  4
37. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team  4
38. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  4
39. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling  4
40. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol  4
41. Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi  4
42. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida  3
43. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  3
44. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team  3
45. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp  3
46. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano  3
47. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard  3
48. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  3
49. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  2
50. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  2
51. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard  2
52. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge  2
53. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  2
54. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2
55. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling  2
56. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ  2
57. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  2
58. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge  2
59. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2
60. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida  1
61. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard  1
62. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  1
63. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team  1
64. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  1
65. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  1
66. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  1
67. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  1

Best Young Rider Classification

1. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale  85:00:56
2. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:41
3. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:12:50
4. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia  0:21:28
5. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:32:55
6. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  1:17:25
7. Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  1:23:31
8. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  1:28:09
9. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  1:35:26
10. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  2:04:36
11. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling  2:07:33
12. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge  2:08:53
13. Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard  2:18:06
14. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp  2:26:59
15. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  2:29:16
16. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:41:17
17. Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  2:41:52
18. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  2:44:46
19. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano  2:50:14
20. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ  2:53:29
21. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:55:55
22. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  2:56:57
23. George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard  2:59:33
24. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano  3:03:11
25. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard  3:12:26
26. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  3:14:24
27. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol  3:18:05
28. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  3:22:25
29. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  3:22:35
30. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  3:25:54
31. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  3:29:53
32. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team  3:33:29
33. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard  3:43
34. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  3:45:42
35. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  3:56:01
36. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  3:59:22
37. Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia  4:09:41
38. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  4:17:26
39. Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team  4:20:55
40. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale  4:21:08

Team Classification

1. Sky Procycling  254:34:25
2. Astana Pro Team  4:29
3. Movistar Team  7:27
4. Lampre-Merida  0:10:35
5. Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:15:58
6. Ag2R La Mondiale  0:24:59
7. Androni Giocattoli  0:39:16
8. Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:55:42
9. BMC Racing Team  1:03:24
10. Katusha  1:08:43
11. Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  1:09:19
12. Team Saxo-Tinkoff  1:18:01
13. Colombia  1:27:01
14. RadioShack Leopard  1:52:08
15. Cannondale Pro Cycling  2:40:42
16. Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  3:07:40
17. Lotto Belisol  3:14:38
18. Garmin-Sharp  3:23:53
19. FDJ  3:26:38
20. Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  3:30:49
21. Team Argos-Shimano  3:53:11
22. Omega Pharma-Quick Step  5:08:39
23. Orica-GreenEdge  5:25:19





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.