Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Giro d’Italia Stage 21 Full Results, Final GC, PHOTOS – Quintana Claims Overall, Hesjedal 9th

by pedalmag.com
Quintana celebrates [P] Cor Vos
June 01, 2014 (Trieste, Italy) – Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team became the first Colombian to win the famed Giro d’Italia as Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Shimano claimed the final Stage 21 from Gemona to Trieste 172km.

Mezgec wins final stage [P] Cor Vos
Canada’s Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin Sharp) finished a strong 9th, having won this race back in 2012 as the first Canadian to win a Grand Tour.

Final podium (l-r) Uran 2nd, Quintana 1st, Aru 3rd [P] Cor Vos

Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team finished second overall while young Italian sensation, Fabio Aru (Astana Pro Team) was third on the podium.

Arredondo wins the Mountain Classification [P] Cor Vos
Quintana [P] Cor Vos
Jerseys (l-r) Arredondo, Bouhanni, Quintana, Aru [P] Cor Vos
Quintana with his wife [P] Cor Vos
[P] Cor Vos
Results

1. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Shimano  4:23:58
2. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
3. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin Sharp
4. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr
5. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
6. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia
7. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
8. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol
9. Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
10. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team
11. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
12. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
13. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
14. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
15. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Shimano
16. Ben Swift (Gbr) Team Sky
17. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
18. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
19. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
20. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
21. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr
22. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
23. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
24. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
25. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
26. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
27. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale
28. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team
29. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
30. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
31. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
33. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  9
34. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
35. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team
36. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
37. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team
38. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky
39. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
40. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team
41. David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
42. Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky
43. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory Racing
44. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida
45. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha
46. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
47. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
48. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol
49. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
50. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
51. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale
52. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
53. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr
54. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
55. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
56. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
57. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
58. Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
59. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
60. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
61. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
62. Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp
63. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin Sharp
64. André Cardoso (Por) Garmin Sharp
65. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
66. Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
67. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
69. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team
70. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
71. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
72. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
73. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
74. Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo
75. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
76. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia
77. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
78. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr
79. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing
80. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team
81. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
82. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
83. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
84. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
85. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
86. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
87. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
88. Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale
89. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  0:28
90. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo
91. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
92. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team
93. Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo
94. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
95. Wout Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team
96. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
97. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale
98. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
99. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
101. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
102. Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
103. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
105. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
106. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
107. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida
108. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr
109. Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  0:43
110. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:57
111. Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  1:06
112. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  1:18
113. Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale
114. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale
115. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Belisol
116. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol
117. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica Greenedge
118. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
119. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
120. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
121. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
122. Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia
123. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia
124. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha
125. Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
126. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr
127. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
128. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni Giocattoli
129. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  1:32
130. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing  1:49
131. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
132. Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing
133. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia
134. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia
135. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida  1:58
136. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
137. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
138. Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia
139. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
140. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
141. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
142. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
143. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale
144. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
145. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  2:01
146. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team  2:03
147. Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  2:08
148. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol  2:10
149. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr  2:32
150. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  2:38
151. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
152. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
153. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
154. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky  2:46
155. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge  3:14
156. Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia  4:17

Final GC

1. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team  88:14:32
2. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  2:58
3. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  4:04
4. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  5:46
5. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  6:32
6. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  7:04
7. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  0:11:00
8. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  0:11:51
9. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin Sharp  0:13:35
10. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory Racing  0:15:49
11. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:24:45
12. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:26:13
13. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr  0:27:02
14. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:28:36
15. Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale  0:32:08
16. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:36:15
17. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  0:46:35
18. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  0:48:06
19. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida  0:49:22
20. André Cardoso (Por) Garmin Sharp  0:51:09
21. Wout Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  0:55:59
22. Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky  0:56:24
23. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team  0:59:01
24. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team  1:02:40
25. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  1:02:59
26. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky  1:04:46
27. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Shimano  1:05:03
28. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  1:05:53
29. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  1:09:46
30. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo  1:13:07
31. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  1:15:13
32. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  1:16:16
33. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr  1:19:33
34. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team  1:23:06
35. Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  1:30:43
36. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha  1:35:40
37. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Movistar Team  1:37:49
38. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:39:29
39. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar  1:40:10
40. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing  1:44:53
41. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha  1:45:03
42. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida  1:45:31
43. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky  1:47:49
44. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  1:58
45. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  1:50:49
46. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  1:52:16
47. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Belisol  1:52:52
48. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  1:55:29
49. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida  1:57:41
50. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  2:04:29
51. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar  2:04:56
52. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  2:06:42
53. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  2:10:50
54. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol  2:12:34
55. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha  2:15:56
56. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol  2:17:27
57. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team  2:18:13
58. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  2:22:05
59. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  2:23:07
60. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha  2:23:21
61. Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing  2:25:12
62. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida  2:27:30
63. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  2:27:46
64. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida  2:27:54
65. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  2:28:15
66. Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  2:28:48
67. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  2:30:31
68. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  2:32:42
69. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  2:33:30
70. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  2:34:17
71. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team  2:38:55
72. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team  2:41:22
73. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol  2:42:36
74. Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  2:42:54
75. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia  2:46:49
76. Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  2:47:27
77. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida  2:48:24
78. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia  2:48:58
79. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team  2:49:18
80. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  2:52:20
81. Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia  2:52:24
82. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing  2:58:07
83. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team  2:59:06
84. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team  2:59:14
85. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  3:04:50
86. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  3:06:07
87. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  3:07:00
88. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  3:07:48
89. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr  3:10:20
90. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha  3:10:38
91. Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  3:13:23
92. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  3:14:51
93. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol  3:15:18
94. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  3:17:27
95. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  3:17:55
96. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  3:19:56
97. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team  3:21:52
98. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky  3:22:27
99. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale  3:23:06
100. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  3:32:08
101. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia  3:33:00
102. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  3:33:30
103. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  3:33:44
104. Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp  3:34:24
105. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni Giocattoli  3:37:09
106. Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  3:37:13
107. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  3:37:17
108. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  3:37:41
109. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr  3:37:48
110. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team  3:39:20
111. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha  3:44:46
112. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  3:45:16
113. Ben Swift (Gbr) Team Sky  3:46:11
114. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing  3:47:43
115. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  3:48:30
116. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale  3:48:48
117. Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia  3:50:44
118. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida  3:53:05
119. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
120. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale  3:53:33
121. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team  3:53:42
122. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  3:56:43
123. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar  3:58:41
124. Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team  4:03:51
125. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team  4:04:36
126. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale  4:04:39
127. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  4:05:01
128. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  4:05:56
129. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr  4:07:42
130. David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  4:07:43
131. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing  4:08:03
132. Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  4:11:08
133. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano  4:13:17
134. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  4:18:05
135. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr  4:24:05
136. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Shimano  4:27:29
137. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale  4:27:36
138. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky  4:27:59
139. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  4:29:52
140. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr  4:35
141. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  4:32:01
142. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  4:34:01
143. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  4:34:10
144. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida  4:34:22
145. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale  4:35:12
146. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  4:36:35
147. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin Sharp  4:38:00
148. Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  4:38:27
149. Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia  4:39:50
150. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr  4:40:49
151. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  4:42:20
152. Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale  4:42:36
153. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky  4:52:49
154. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica Greenedge  5:03:48
155. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge  5:05:44
156. Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  5:15:19

Points Classification

1. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr  291  pts
2. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  265
3. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida  186
4. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale  174
5. Ben Swift (Gbr) Team Sky  135
6. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Shimano  128
7. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  108
8. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin Sharp  103
9. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  96
10. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol  94
11. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  89
12. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  82
13. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  78
14. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  73
15. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  60
16. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team  56
17. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  53
18. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia  53
19. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol  52
20. Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  50
21. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  49
22. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  48
23. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  47
24. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar  46
25. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  44
26. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  43
27. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  43
28. Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  41
29. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  40
30. Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing  40
31. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  40
32. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  40
33. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky  39
34. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin Sharp  34
35. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  34
36. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  34
37. Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team  30
38. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  28
39. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  28
40. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  27
41. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol  26
42. Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp  26
43. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia  25
44. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar  25
45. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  25
46. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  25
47. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  23
48. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  23
49. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  22
50. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha  22
51. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr  22
52. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing  21
53. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale  20
54. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha  20
55. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale  20
56. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory Racing  18
57. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Shimano  17
58. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo  16
59. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky  16
60. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  16
61. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Belisol  16
62. Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  16
63. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  16
64. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano  16
65. Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia  16
66. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge  16
67. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  14
68. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  14
69. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  14
70. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  14
71. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky  14
72. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  14
73. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  13
74. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia  12
75. Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  12
76. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol  11
77. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  10
78. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  10
79. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale  9
80. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  9
81. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  9
82. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  9
83. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha  9
84. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr  9
85. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  8
86. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale  8
87. Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale  7
88. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida  7
89. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida  7
90. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  7
91. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  7
92. Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale  7
93. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida  6
94. Wout Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  6
95. Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky  6
96. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha  6
97. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha  6
98. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  6
99. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr  6
100. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr  5
101. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  4
102. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  4
103. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida  4
104. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team  4
105. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha  3
106. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida  3
107. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  3
108. David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  3
109. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing  2
110. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida  2
111. Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  2
112. Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia  2
113. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky  2
114. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing  2
115. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team  1
116. Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia  1
117. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale  1

Mountain Classification

1. Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing  173  pts
2. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky  132
3. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team  88
4. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol  79
5. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia  73
6. Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  68
7. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  57
8. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  46
9. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  43
10. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  42
11. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  41
12. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo  37
13. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky  35
14. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  33
15. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  32
16. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  30
17. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  29
18. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  28
19. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  26
20. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  25
21. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  25
22. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin Sharp  21
23. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  20
24. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory Racing  20
25. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Shimano  19
26. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  19
27. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  15
28. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  15
29. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  15
30. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar  14
31. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha  14
32. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale  14
33. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  11
34. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  11
35. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr  10
36. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida  10
37. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  10
38. Ben Swift (Gbr) Team Sky  10
39. Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia  10
40. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia  9
41. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  9
42. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha  8
43. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  7
44. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team  7
45. Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale  6
46. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  6
47. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha  6
48. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida  5
49. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  4
50. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  4
51. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing  4
52. Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia  3
53. Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp  3
54. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  3
55. David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  3
56. Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  3
57. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol  2
58. Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky  2
59. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team  2
60. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida  2
61. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida  2
62. Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  2
63. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team  2
64. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  2
65. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  2
66. Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia  2
67. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge  2
68. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  1
69. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha  1
70. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Belisol  1
71. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia  1
72. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  1
73. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale  1
74. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar  1
75. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  1

Sprint Classification

1. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  32  pts
2. Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  26
3. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  23
4. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol  20
5. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale  19
6. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  16
7. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale  12
8. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  11
9. Ben Swift (Gbr) Team Sky  11
10. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky  11
11. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol  10
12. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale  10
13. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia  10
14. Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  6
15. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  6
16. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  6
17. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  6
18. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Belisol  6
19. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol  6
20. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  6
21. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  6
22. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge  6
23. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  6
24. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha  6
25. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  6
26. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  6
27. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  6
28. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  5
29. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida  5
30. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  4
31. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  4
32. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  3
33. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida  3
34. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  3
35. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar  3
36. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar  3
37. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha  3
38. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  3
39. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  3
40. Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia  3
41. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia  3
42. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr  3
43. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin Sharp  3
44. Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp  3
45. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  2
46. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr  2
47. Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia  2
48. Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia  2
49. Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  2
50. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky  2
51. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky  2
52. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha  2
53. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo  2
54. Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  1
55. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  1
56. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team  1
57. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida  1
58. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol  1
59. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia  1
60. Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale  1
61. Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale  1





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.