Featured Stories

Giro d’Italia Stage 20 Full Results, PHOTOS – Nibali Scores Resounding Victory

by pedalmag.com
May 25, 2013 (Tre Cime di Lavaredo, Ita) – In brutally cold and snow conditions Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team attacked with 2.5km on the final ascent to the finish to go crushing his opponents with a resounding victory on the penultimate Stage 20 from Silandro to Tre Cime di Lavaredo, 210km, the highest point at this year’s Giro (Cima Coppi).

With snow pelting down, while pushing spectators aside on the narrow road to the finish, Nibali kissed his wedding ring as he crossed the finish line and will celebrate overall victory tomorrow in Brescia barring any calamity.

Three Colombians dared to follow his attack but could not keep pace as Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia claimed second on the day followed by Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling in third to move into second overall. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team suffered like the other riders dropping to third in the overall standings.

Results

1  Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  5:27:41
2  Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  0:17
3  Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  0:19
4  Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale  0:21
5  Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:44
6  Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:48
7  Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale  0:54
8  Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:58
9  Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia  1:00
10  Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  1:04
11  Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha  1:11
12  Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida  1:14
13  Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
14  Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  1:30
15  Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
16  Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  1:35
17  Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  1:41
18  Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp  1:50
19  Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team  1:53
20  Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard  2:02
21  Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2:05
22  Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  2:11
23  Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
24  José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team  2:28
25  Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling  2:35
26  Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:40
27  Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  2:42
28  Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling  2:51
29  Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
30  Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  3:15
31  Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida  3:33
32  Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  3:40
33  Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp  3:56
34  Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol  4:03
35  Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  4:11
36  Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  4:17
37  Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  4:39
38  Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team  5:00
39  Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  5:05
40  Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  5:13
41  Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol
42  Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  5:37
43  Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida  5:57
44  Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling  6:10
45  Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha  6:15
46  Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  6:20
47  Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol
48  Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team  6:37
49  Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  6:44
50  Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  6:46
51  Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia  7:04
52  Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ  7:28   
53  Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  7:57
54  Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  8:12
55  Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
56  Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha  8:16
57  Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  8:51
58  Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha  9:12
59  Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling  9:23
60  Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  9:49
61  Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha
62  Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  0:10:16
63  Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:10:25
64  Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol  0:10:37
65  Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:10:47
66  Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale
67  Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
68  Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
69  Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard
70  Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
71  Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
72  Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
73  Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
74  Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia
75  Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
76  Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
77  Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:11:15
78  Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team  0:11:25
79  Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
80  Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
81  Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  0:11:35
82  Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard  0:11:58
83  Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
84  Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:12:06
85  Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  0:13:05
86  Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard  0:13:25
87  Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  0:13:46
88  Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:14:02
89  Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:14:12
90  Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:14:24
91  Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:15:07
92  Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:15:09
93  Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  0:16:01
94  Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
95  Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team  0:17:35
96  Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team  0:18:18
97  Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
98  Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano
99  Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
100  Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp
101  Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp
102  Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
103  Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
104  Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol
105  Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
106  Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
107  Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
108  Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol
109  Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard  0:18:28
110  Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha  0:19:02
111  Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
112  Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
113  Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
114  Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
115  Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge      
116  Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
117  Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
118  Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
119  Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
120  Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
121  Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
122  Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
123  Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
124  Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
125  George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
126  Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge
127  Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
128  Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
129  Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
130  Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
131  Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
132  Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge      
133  Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
134  Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
135  Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
136  Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi
137  Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
138  Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:19:32
139  Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:19:35
140  Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:19:37
141  Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia  0:19:43
142  Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia
143  Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano  0:19:49
144  Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
145  Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:19:54
146  Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia  0:20
147  Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:27
148  Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard  0:20:18
149  Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
150  Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
151  Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
152  Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
153  Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:20:32
154  Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
155  Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:20:45
156  Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:20:50
157  Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team  0:20:53
158  Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:21:01
159  Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano  0:21:05
160  Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida  0:21:19
161  Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge  0:21:43
162  Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:21:53
163  Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:21:58
164  Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  0:22:24
165  Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:22:59
166  Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:23:37
167  Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale  0:23:59
168  Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:28:28
DNS  Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
DNS  Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
DNF  Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

GC after Stage 20

1  Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  79:23:19
2  Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  4:43
3  Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  5:52
4  Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida  6:48
5  Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale  7:28
6  Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida  7:43
7  Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  8:09
8  Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team  0:10:26
9  Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  0:10:32
10  Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale  0:10:59
11  Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:11:35
12  Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:11:59
13  Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha  0:12:55
14  Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  0:12:57
15  Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard  0:14:27
16  Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling  0:18:19
17  Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:19:34
18  Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia  0:27:18
19  Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:30:56
20  Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ  0:31:38
21  Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:32:36
22  Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:34:52
23  Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:36:30
24  José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team  0:38:58
25  Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:40:23
26  Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:42:18
27  Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida  0:43:33
28  Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  0:45:59
29  Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:53:45
30  Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:56:08
31  Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:58:21
32  Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  1:01:21
33  Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:07:03
34  Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  1:09:32
35  Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard  1:09:38
36  Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  1:10:55
37  Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling  1:11:39
38  Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge  1:16:34
39  Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team  1:17:43
40  Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha  1:18:14
41  Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha  1:19:48
42  Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  1:22:36
43  Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  1:30:59
44  Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  1:31:10
45  Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team  1:33:40
46  Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  1:33:59
47  Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  1:34:47
48  Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  1:37:54
49  Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp  1:38:14
50  Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  1:38:38
51  Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale  1:39:47
52  Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  1:42:10
53  Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp  1:42:21
54  Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  1:43:41
55  Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:43:57
56  Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida  1:46:26
57  Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling  1:49:21
58  Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  1:49:30
59  Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha  1:57:35
60  Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  1:58:18
61  Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  1:58:24
62  Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:01:15
63  Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  2:03:41
64  Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2:04:13
65  Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha  2:04:23
66  Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team  2:05:43
67  Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  2:06:15
68  Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida  2:07:18
69  Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  2:08:14
70  Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team  2:08:47
71  Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  2:11:01
72  Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol  2:14:22
73  Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling  2:15:01
74  Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge  2:15:41
75  Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ  2:17:45   
76  Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:17:54
77  Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:19:17
78  Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida  2:20:31
79  Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  2:20:49
80  Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia  2:21:24
81  Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard  2:24:50
82  Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling  2:26:09
83  Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:31
84  Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp  2:32:49
85  Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team  2:32:56
86  Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  2:33:02
87  Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  2:33:41
88  Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling  2:35:30
89  Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  2:35:32
90  Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2:36:11
91  Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  2:36:44
92  Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team  2:37:04
93  Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia  2:38:44
94  Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  2:40:29
95  Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol  2:41:16
96  Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard  2:42:05
97  Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  2:43:03
98  Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  2:44:06
99  Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  2:44:09
100  Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  2:45:58
101  Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:46:25
102  Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  2:47:00
103  Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha  2:50:40
104  Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:50:57
105  Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  2:51:30
106  Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  2:51:31
107  Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  2:52:22
108  Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  2:52:34
109  Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol  2:53:28
110  Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp  2:55:46
111  Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol  2:56:27
112  Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano  2:57:42
113  Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  2:59:44
114  Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  3:03
115  Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ  3:00:13
116  Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team  3:00:29
117  Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol  3:02:36
118  Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  3:03:23
119  Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  3:04:33
120  George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard  3:04:41
121  Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida  3:05:27
122  Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  3:06:56
123  Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano  3:10:39
124  Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  3:10:51
125  Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  3:14:56
126  Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  3:15:59
127  Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling  3:18:13
128  Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  3:19:00
129  Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  3:19:48
130  Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard  3:19:54
131  Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  3:20:28
132  Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard  3:20:36
133  Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  3:20:54
134  Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling  3:21:15
135  Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol  3:23:01
136  Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  3:25:44
137  Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  3:28:05
138  Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  3:28:25
139  Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  3:33:22
140  Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  3:34:02
141  Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge  3:35:06   
142  Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp  3:35:17
143  Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi  3:36:00
144  Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  3:36:41
145  Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ  3:38:26
146  Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale  3:38:31
147  Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  3:39:47
148  Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team  3:40:13
149  Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team  3:42:50
150  Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  3:45:07
151  Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard  3:45:11
152  Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida  3:46:26
153  Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi  3:47:23
154  Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge  3:49:17   
155  Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  3:51:32
156  Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol  3:57:40
157  Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano  3:59:30
158  Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  4:01:51
159  Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  4:04:18
160  Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  4:04:30
161  Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge  4:04:50
162  Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia  4:07:08
163  Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ  4:11:30
164  Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia  4:17:09
165  Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  4:23:12
166  Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  4:23:16
167  Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team  4:27:03
168  Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale  4:28:36

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.