Featured Stories

Giro d’Italia Stage 18 Full Results – Nibali in Charge

by pedalmag.com
May 23, 2013 (Vicenza, Italy) – Race leader Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team took no prisoners on his way to a resounding victory by almost one minuter at the 20.6km Stage 18 ITT from Mori to Polsa practically clinching the overall victory as he is now just over 4 minutes ahead of Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team in second overall. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling remains in third at 4:12. In second today was Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi who was in the hot seat for some time before Nibali relegated him to second with Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling taking 3rd on the stage.

Results

1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:44:29
2. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:00:58
3. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:01:20
4. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida  0:01:21
5. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:01:25
6. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  0:01:26
7. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale  0:01:32
8. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:01:36
9. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling  0:01:41
10. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  0:01:52
11. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:01:54
12. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida  0:01:56
13. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  0:01:59
14. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
15. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  0:02:11
16. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:02:12
17. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  0:02:14
18. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ  0:02:15
19. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team  0:02:16
20. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp  0:02:21
21. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha  0:02:22
22. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling  0:02:25
23. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team  0:02:26
24. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  0:02:33
25. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  0:02:36
26. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team  0:02:39
27. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:02:48
28. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team  0:02:49
29. Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:02:55
30. Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:02:58
31. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard  0:03:02
32. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team  0:03:05
33. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:03:07
34. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  0:03:19
35. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  0:03:20
36. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:03:21
37. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano  0:03:22
38. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:03:29
39. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard  0:03:46
40. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:03:53
41. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:03:54
42. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  0:03:58
43. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  0:03:59
44. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling  0:04:02
45. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling  0:04:06
46. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  0:04:08
47. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha
48. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:04:09
49. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:04:11
50. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp  0:04:16
51. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia  0:04:21
52. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia  0:04:24
53. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
54. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ  0:04:26
55. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
56. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:04:29
57. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol  0:04:30
58. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida  0:04:35
59. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
60. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
61. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling  0:04:36
62. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team  0:04:38
63. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida  0:04:39
64. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard  0:04:45
65. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  0:04:48
66. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:04:52
67. Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:04:54
68. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha
69. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha  0:04:55
70. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:04:59
71. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha
72. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:05:00
73. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:05:01
74. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:05:02
75. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ  0:05:04
76. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol  0:05:05
77. Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:05:06
78. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:05:10
79. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol  0:05:11
80. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  0:05:13
81. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge  0:05:14
82. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol  0:05:15
83. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
84. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:05:16
85. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:05:18
86. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia  0:05:25
87. Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
88. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge  0:05:26
89. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:05:27
90. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
91. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida  0:05:35
92. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:05:36
93. Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
94. Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:05:37
95. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  0:05:41
96. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
97. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:05:42
98. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  0:05:44
99. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:05:50
100. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:05:52
101. Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  0:05:53
102. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
103. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  0:05:54
105. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:05:57
106. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
107. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ  0:05:58
108. George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
109. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:05:59
110. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:06:01
111. Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp  0:06:03
112. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:06:05
113. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  0:06:08
114. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
115. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  0:06:09
116. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  0:06:14
117. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge  0:06:15
118. Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:06:17
119. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:06:18
120. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:06:22
121. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
122. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
123. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:06:24
124. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  0:06:25
125. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard  0:06:29
126. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
127. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida  0:06:31
128. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:06:34
129. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:06:37
130. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:06:39
131. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol  0:06:46
132. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
133. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team  0:06:47
134. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
135. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  0:06:48
136. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha  0:06:52
137. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:06:53
138. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida  0:06:54
139. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp  0:06:58
140. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:06:59
141. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  0:07:00
142. Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia  0:07:04
143. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:07:13
144. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano  0:07:14
145. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  0:07:17
146. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:07:22
147. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
148. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team  0:07:29
149. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard  0:07:35
150. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:07:41
151. Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia  0:07:43
152. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:07:46
153. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:07:53
154. Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard  0:07:56
155. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:07:57
156. Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:08:00
157. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:08:05
158. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
159. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  0:08:09
160. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge  0:08:18
161. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano  0:08:22
162. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:08:28
163. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:08:38
164. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:08:47
165. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:08:53
166. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge  0:09:07
167. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  0:09:28
168. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:09:33
169. Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team  0:11:42
170. Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  0:11:47
171. Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  0:14:31
172. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha  0:14:44

GC after stage 18

1.  Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  73:55:58
2. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  0:04:02
3. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  0:04:12
4. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida  0:05:14
5. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida  0:06:09
6. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:06:45
7. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale  0:06:47
8. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  0:07:30
9. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team  0:08:36
10. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:09:34
11. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  0:09:45
12. Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:10:19
13. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:10:27
14. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  0:11:02
15. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha  0:11:24
16. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard  0:12:05
17. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling  0:15:24
18. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:17:03
19. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:20:20
20. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia  0:25:58
21. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:28:13
22. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ  0:28:27
23. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:29:38
24. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:31:11
25. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:31:59
26. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  0:33:33
27. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team  0:35:50
28. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida  0:37:16
29. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:38:22
30. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  0:45:14
31. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:46:39
32. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:47:14
33. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:50:14
34. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:50:48
35. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  0:56:49
36. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard  0:58:31
37. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:00:23
38. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling  1:01:56
39. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  1:03:35
40. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha  1:09:39
41. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team  1:10:46
42. Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  1:11:37
43. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha  1:11:39
44. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge  1:14:03
45. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team  1:14:18
46. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  1:21:32
47. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  1:22:52
48. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  1:24:11
49. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  1:25:45
50. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  1:28:40
51. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  1:29:27
52. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  1:30:15
53. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  1:30:52
54. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  1:32:55
55. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:33:12
56. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp  1:36:04
57. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp  1:38:05
58. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha  1:38:13
59. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  1:39:41
60. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  1:40:37
61. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida  1:42:13
62. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling  1:42:51
63. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team  1:45:05
64. Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  1:50:07
65. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  1:53:41
66. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha  1:54:51
67. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  1:55:08
68. Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  1:55:09
69. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling  1:55:39
70. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida  1:56:11
71. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge  1:56:19
72. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  1:56:39
73. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:58:20
74. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  1:59:55
75. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia  2:01:21
76. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol  2:03:31
77. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  2:04:39
78. Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard  2:06:02
79. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:06:09
80. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team  2:06:34
81. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  2:09:04
82. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida  2:09:24
83. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ  2:09:57
84. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:11:23
85. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp  2:14:11
86. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team  2:14:18
87. Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2:15:06
88. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia  2:18:41
89. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  2:20:44
90. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  2:22:00
91. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  2:22:06
92. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol  2:22:38
93. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling  2:22:58
94. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling  2:24:23
95. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  2:24:44
96. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  2:24:47
97. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team  2:25:19
98. Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  2:26:50
99. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:27:03
100. Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  2:27:05
101. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard  2:28:20
102. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  2:28:47
103. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  2:29:22
104. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  2:32:52
105. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  2:32:54
106. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  2:33:32
107. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol  2:34:50
108. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp  2:37:08
109. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano  2:39:04
110. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  2:39:09
111. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ  2:40:51
112. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team  2:41:51
113. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:42:02
114. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha  2:42:14
115. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol  2:43:58
116. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  2:44:15
117. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  2:44:36
118. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  2:45:11
119. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  2:45:18
120. George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard  2:45:19
121. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida  2:46:05
122. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  2:47:11
123. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  2:47:34
124. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:47:37
125. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano  2:49:14
126. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol  2:49:47
127. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:49:59
128. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  2:55:34
129. Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:55:46
130. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling  2:58:51
131. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:59:10
132. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard  2:59:16
133. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  2:59:38
134. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  3:00:16
135. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  3:01:06
136. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
137. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  3:04:46
138. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  3:07:58
139. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard  3:08:26
140. Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi  3:13:47
141. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  3:14:00
142. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  3:14:05
143. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  3:14:37
144. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge  3:15:44
145. Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp  3:16:39
146. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  3:17:19
147. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol  3:17:28
148. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ  3:19:04
149. Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  3:19:09
150. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team  3:20:51
151. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  3:23:26
152. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida  3:24:47
153. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team  3:24:55
154. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard  3:26:33
155. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi  3:28:01
156. Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  3:28:46
157. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge  3:29:55
158. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha  3:31:10
159. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  3:31:18
160. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol  3:36:30
161. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano  3:39:21
162. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  3:41:59
163. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  3:42:12
164. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge  3:42:47
165. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  3:43:26
166. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ  3:52:08
167. Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia  3:56:49
168. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  3:59:19
169. Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia  3:59:44
170. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  4:03:50
171. Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  4:04:17
172. Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team  4:05:50





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.