Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Giro d’Italia Stage 15 Full Results, Photos – Aru Triumphs, Hesjedal Strong 9th

by pedalmag.com

Aru takes the biggest win of his career - at home [P] Cor VosMay 25, 2014 (Montecampione, Italy) – Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team put in a gutsy attack on the final climb of the day on Stage 15 from Valdengo to Montecampione, 225km, to claim the biggest win of his career at home in Italy while putting himself in contention for the fabled maglia rosa.

Aru attacks on the final climb with Rolland, Uran and Quintana behind  [P] Cor Vos

With less than 3km to go Aru caught and dropped race leaders Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar and Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia soloing in to victory with comfortable 21-second lead and is now fourth overall behind Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team.

Hesjedal (r) and Rolland [P] Cor Vos

Canada’s Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin Sharp had another strong day at the Giro finishing 9th on the stage and is now 11th overall with a well-deserved rest day tomorrow for the peloton.

Aru Celebrates [P] Cor Vos

Uran still in charge [P] Cor Vos
Results

1. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  5:33:06
2. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  0:21
3. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team  0:22
4. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
5. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  0:42
6. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  0:57
7. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  1:08
8. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha
9. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin Sharp  1:13
10. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
11. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
12. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
13. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory Racing
14. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
15. Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale  2:17
16. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
17. Wout Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  3:13
18. Andre Fernando Cardoso (Por) GRS
19. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr  3:19
20. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
21. Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar  3:30
22. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team  3:39
23. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol  4:45
24. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol
25. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  5:03
26. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Movistar Team  5:14
27. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  5:16
28. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  5:19
29. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
30. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  5:58
31. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
32. Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  6:55
33. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  7:04
34. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo  7:08
35. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
36. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  7:42
37. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  7:49
38. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha  8:59
39. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Belisol  9:07
40. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  9:15
41. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
42. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  9:36
43. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  9:41
44. Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia  9:56
45. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida
46. Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky
47. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  0:10:34
48. Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing  0:10:56
49. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Shimano  0:11:05
50. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha  0:11:07
51. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing  0:11:36
52. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:11:46
53. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team  0:12:15
54. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team  0:13:44
55. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr  0:15:08
56. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  0:15:57
57. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:16:46
58. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team  0:17:00
59. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar  0:17:14
60. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale  0:18:39
61. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
62. Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  0:19:17
63. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
64. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
65. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
66. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
67. Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
68. Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo
69. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin Sharp
70. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
71. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
72. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol
73. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
74. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
75. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky
76. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing
77. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida
78. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
79. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia
80. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia
81. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia
82. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83. Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia
84. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
85. Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team
86. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
87. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
88. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
89. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
90. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
91. Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
92. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team
93. Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar
94. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
95. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
96. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia
97. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
98. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha
99. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdge
100. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida  0:19:40
101. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
102. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  0:19:55
103. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida  0:20:21
104. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:21:19
105. Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp  0:21:40
106. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  0:22:07
107. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
108. Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team  0:22:23
109. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing  0:22:31
110. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni Giocattoli  0:24:16
111. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr  0:24:30
112. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:27:41
113. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol
114. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team  0:28:15
115. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
116. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo
117. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  0:28:27
118. David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
119. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin Sharp
120. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol
121. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
122. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
123. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
124. Ben Swift (Gbr) Team Sky
125. Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
126. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
127. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
128. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale
129. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
130. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
131. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky
132. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
133. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
134. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
135. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team
136. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  0:28:41
137. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  0:29:07
138. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge
139. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
140. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:29:42
141. Daniele Colli (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  0:29:51
142. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr  0:29:53
143. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr
144. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  0:29:58
145. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr
146. Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia
147. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
148. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale
149. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr
150. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
151. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
152. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale
153. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale
154. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
155. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
156. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
157. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
158. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
159. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
160. Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
161. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
162. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  0:31:10
163. Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
164. Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale
165. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
166. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team
167. Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo
168. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Shimano  0:31:22

GC after Stage 15

1. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  63:26:39
2. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  1:03
3. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  1:50
4. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  2:24
5. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team  2:40
6. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  2:42
7. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  3:04
8. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  4:47
9. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory Racing  5:44
10. Wout Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  6:32
11. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin Sharp  6:44
12. Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale  7:42
13. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  8:48
14. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:10:45
15. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:11:02
16. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr  0:13:08
17. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:13:37
18. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  0:14:25
19. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  0:14:46
20. Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar 0:14:59
21. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida  0:19:45
22. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team  0:19:53
23. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:20:19
24. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  0:26:05
25. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  0:26:15
26. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida  0:26:19
27. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Shimano  0:28:14
28. Andre Fernando Cardoso (Por) GRS 0:30:24
29. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo  0:39:44
30. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar  0:43:07
31. Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky  0:43:14
32. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha  0:47:12
33. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:48:04
34. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  0:48:06
35. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida  0:48:22
36. Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar  0:49:06
37. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  0:49:24
38. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team  0:49:50
39. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:51:01
40. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdge  0:51:58
41. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr  0:52:07
42. Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  0:53:59
43. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky  0:55:24
44. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  0:56:38
45. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:57:52
46. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  0:58:45
47. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha  1:00
48. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  1:00:11
49. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing  1:01:21
50. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida  1:03:10
51. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Movistar Team  1:06:04
52. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  1:07:01
53. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  1:07:15
54. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  1:07:35
55. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky  1:11:39
56. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:13:25
57. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha  1:14:35
58. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  1:15:21
59. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team  1:18:55
60. Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  1:21:07
61. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha  1:21:43
62. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar  1:21:46
63. Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing  1:22:45
64. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:23:25
65. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol  1:23:27
66. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  1:25:00
67. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia  1:25:40
68. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team  1:27:24
69. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  1:28:55
70. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  1:30:43
71. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team  1:30:54
72. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida  1:31:00
73. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol  1:31:03
74. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky  1:32:30
75. Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia  1:35:02
76. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida  1:37:23
77. Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  1:37:41
78. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  1:38:11
79. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia  1:38:56
80. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  1:39:57
81. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol  1:40:16
82. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  1:40:24
83. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  1:41:52
84. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  1:42:16
85. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  1:43:33
86. Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  1:43:41
87. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team  1:45:11
88. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team  1:45:47
89. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing  1:46:34
90. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia  1:46:36
91. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  1:48:43
92. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  1:49:30
93. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr  1:49:58
94. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team  1:50:54
95. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  1:53:42
96. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  1:55:58
97. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida  1:56:49
98. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky  1:56:53
99. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  1:57:16
100. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol  1:57:58
101. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  1:59:50
102. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  2:02:55
103. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  2:04:28
104. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale  2:05:55
105. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha  2:07:43
106. Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  2:08:05
107. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team  2:08:07
108. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing  2:08:09
109. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni Giocattoli  2:10:12
110. Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia  2:10:34
111. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  2:11:36
112. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha  2:11:52
113. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  2:13:05
114. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr  2:13:20
115. Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  2:13:59
116. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin Sharp  2:16:29
117. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  2:18:02
118. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team  2:18:20
119. Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp  2:18:34
120. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  2:19:11
121. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida  2:19:50
122. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale  2:20:43
123. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale  2:21:31
124. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  2:24:07
125. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  2:26:08
126. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar  2:26:13
127. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team  2:26:38
128. Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
129. David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  2:26:49
130. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  2:27:38
131. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  2:27:56
132. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale  2:28:19
133. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  2:28:32
134. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team  2:30:26
135. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  2:31:06
136. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  2:33:25
137. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  2:39:04
138. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano  2:39:26
139. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing  2:39:40
140. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr  2:40:48
141. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  2:41:27
142. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr  2:43:03
143. Ben Swift (Gbr) Team Sky  2:44:17
144. Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  2:44:25
145. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale  2:44:50
146. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr  2:46:31
147. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  2:46:45
148. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  2:46:56
149. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida  2:47:30
150. Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia  2:49:31
151. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  2:49:45
152. Daniele Colli (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  2:50:53
153. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale  2:50:59
154. Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ  2:51:24
155. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin Sharp  2:51:30
156. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky  2:53:32
157. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  2:53:39
158. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Shimano  2:55:44
159. Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  2:57:07
160. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  2:58:50
161. Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale  3:03:19
162. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  3:07:03
163. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky  3:07:54
164. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol  3:13:59
165. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  3:15:42
166. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge  3:21
167. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr  3:25:38
168. Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  3:26:16





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.