Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Giro d’Italia Stage 14 Full Results, Photos – Santambrogio Scores

by pedalmag.com
May 18, 2013 (Bardonecchia, Italy) – Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  took a dramatic victory in tough conditions on Stage 14 from Cervere to Bardonecchia 168km just ahead of race leader Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team at the finish of the grueling Jafferau climb.

Nibalia extended his GC lead to 1:26 over Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team who finished 6th on the day. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling remains in third at 2:46.

Results

1. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  4:42:55
2. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
3. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale  0:09
4. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:26
5. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  0:30
6. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  0:33
7. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
8. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard
9. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:55
10. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:58
11. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:59
12. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha
13. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  1:04
14. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  1:08
15. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
16. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  1:15
17. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team  1:24
18. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida  1:28
19. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha  1:41
20. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling  1:48
21. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  2:16
22. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp  2:32
23. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  2:40
24. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida  2:53
25. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  3:21
26. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia
27. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
28. Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  3:25
29. Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  3:39
30. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  4:01
31. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida  4:05
32. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  4:16
33. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
34. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
35. Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
36. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
37. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp
38. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
39. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard
40. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
41. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol  4:30
42. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team  4:58
43. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
44. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  5:18
45. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  5:43
46. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
47. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling  5:50
48. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
49. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  6:18
50. Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale  6:24
51. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
52. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team  6:56
53. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
54. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha
55. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  7:06
56. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
57. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha  7:42
58. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling  7:54
59. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha
60. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge  7:57
61. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  9:11
62. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:10:08
63. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ  
64. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
65. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
66. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
67. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
68. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha
69. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
70. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
71. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
72. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
73. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:10:17
74. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:11:14
75. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  0:11:23
76. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:11:27
77. Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  0:12:05
78. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team  0:12:17
79. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard  0:12:28
80. Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:12:59
81. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida  0:13:02
82. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard  0:13:31
83. Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi
84. Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard
85. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia  0:13:35
86. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:14:22
87. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
88. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
89. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
90. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
91. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:14:28
92. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha  0:14:50
93. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  0:14:53
94. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  0:15:00
95. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:15:03
96. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp  0:15:09
97. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  0:16:05
98. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:16:57
99. Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
100. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:17:48
101. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:18:17
102. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ  0:20:32
103. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
104. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
105. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
106. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol
107. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
108. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge
109. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol
110. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team
111. Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp
112. Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
113. Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
114. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
115. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
116. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
117. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
118. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
119. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
120. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol
121. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
122. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
123. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
124. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
125. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
126. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano
127. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
128. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
129. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
130. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
131. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
132. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha
133. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol
134. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
135. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
136. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
137. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi
138. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard
139. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
140. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
141. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
142. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
143. Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
144. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia
145. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
146. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano
147. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano
148. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
149. George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
150. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
151. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
152. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
153. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:21:18
154. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:21:28
155. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:21:31
156. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:21:33
157. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:21:35
158. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:22:26
159. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
160. Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
161. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:22:31
162. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
163. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
164. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
165. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
166. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
167. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
168. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale  0:22:36
169. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard  0:22:58
170. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  0:23:32
171. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp  0:23:45
172. Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:24:13
173. Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia  0:24:45
174. Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia
175. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
176. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  0:25:03
177. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:25:05
178. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
179. Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:25:17
180. Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp  0:25:24
DNS  Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
DNS  Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNS  Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
DNS  Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
DNF  Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF  Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNF  David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Sharp

GC after stage 14

1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  57:20:52
2. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  1:26
3. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  2:46
4. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  2:47
5. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida  3:53
6. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida  4:55
7. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale  5:12
8. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  5:32
9. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale  5:39
10. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team  5:51
11. Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  6:40
12. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard  6:42
13. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling  7:06
14. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha  7:19
15. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  7:36
16. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  8:11
17. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  8:24
18. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  9:53
19. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:13:23
20. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  0:14:29
21. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:14:36
22. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
23. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia  0:16:25
24. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:16:44
25. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida  0:19:37
26. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:21:49
27. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:22:25
28. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ  0:22:44
29. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard  0:28:01
30. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:29:50
31. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha  0:31
32. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team  0:32:01
33. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  0:34:02
34. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:38:35
35. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:39:20
36. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp  0:40:26
37. Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  0:40:41
38. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:43:56
39. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling  0:46:21
40. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  0:46:28
41. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha  0:46:56
42. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge  0:47:06
43. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha  0:49:18
44. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  0:49:50
45. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  0:53:55
46. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:56:24
47. Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:58:03
48. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  1:00:41
49. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  1:01:10
50. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  1:01:12
51. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  1:01:54
52. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team  1:02:04
53. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team  1:04:19
54. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp  1:05:22
55. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  1:07:54
56. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida  1:08:07
57. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  1:08:24
58. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge  1:08:36
59. Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale  1:09:43
60. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  1:14:42
61. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia  1:15:27
62. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida  1:15:33
63. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:16:17
64. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  1:17:55
65. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  1:18:44
66. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  1:20:02
67. Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  1:21:31
68. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:22:42
69. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  1:24:28
70. Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  1:24:52
71. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  1:24:56
72. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  1:26:00
73. Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard  1:26:05
74. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol  1:27:17
75. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida  1:27:53
76. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling  1:28:52
77. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling  1:29:47
78. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  1:31:45
79. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling  1:31:50
80. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  1:32:03
81. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha  1:32:34
82. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:33:11
83. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team  1:33:44
84. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ  1:35:06
85. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team  1:37:18
86. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia  1:37:51
87. Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:37:54
88. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team  1:38:41
89. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp  1:40:54
90. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:40:56
91. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  1:42:09
92. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  1:43:23
93. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  1:44:23
94. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  1:44:24
95. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ  1:44:58
96. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  1:45:54
97. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard  1:45:56
98. Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  1:47:01
99. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  1:47:09
100. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  1:47:17
101. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  1:48:19
102. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:50:03
103. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol
104. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  1:51:09
105. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team  1:51:44
106. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  1:51:49
107. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  1:52:24
108. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol  1:53:04
109. Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  1:53:10
110. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  1:53:11
111. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  1:53:37
112. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  1:55:07
113. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  1:56:50
114. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp  1:57:45
115. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha  1:58:22
116. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol  1:59:13
117. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  2:00:59
118. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  2:01:28
119. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard  2:02:17
120. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  2:02:23
121. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  2:02:28
122. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha  2:02:37
123. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling  2:02:55
124. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida  2:03:06
125. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ  2:03:08
126. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:03:22
127. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol  2:04:04
128. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano  2:06:03
129. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:08:24
130. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard  2:08:53
131. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano  2:09:00
132. George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard  2:11:27
133. Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:12:58
134. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:13:42
135. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:14:31
136. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  2:14:32
137. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  2:15:16
138. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard  2:15:59
139. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling  2:16:24
140. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  2:16:44
141. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  2:16:48
142. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  2:17:53
143. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling  2:18:22
144. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge  2:18:37
145. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale  2:19:50
146. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  2:20:35
147. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  2:21:28
148. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha  2:21:49
149. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ  2:22:14
150. Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp  2:23:43
151. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida  2:25:38
152. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  2:26:43
153. Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2:28:10
154. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard  2:28:24
155. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team  2:28:31
156. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  2:29:37
157. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team  2:30:00
158. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  2:31:32
159. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  2:31:59
160. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge  2:32:48
161. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team  2:33:54
162. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2:33:55
163. Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  2:39:13
164. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:39:35
165. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge  2:41:24
166. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol  2:42:07
167. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:43:01
168. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:43:51
169. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano  2:44:06
170. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol  2:49:00
171. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:52:00
172. Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp  2:56:45
173. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ  3:00:31
174. Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team  3:01:52
175. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  3:02:37
176. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale  3:03:14
177. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  3:04:34
178. Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia  3:06:15
179. Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia  3:07:11
180. Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni GiocattoliEE- Dr Oz Exposes the new diet breakthrough

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.