Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Uran is First Colombian to Wear Maglia Rosa at Giro Stage 12 – Report, Full Results, Photos – Hesjedal 20th

release by Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team

May 22, 2014 (Barolo, Italy) – Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team rider Rigoberto Uran blew away all other times in the 41.9km Giro d’Italia Stage 12 ITT on Thursday, finishing with a time of 57’34″ (43.984km/h), which was fastest by a minute and 17 seconds. He also became the first Colombian rider in the history of the Giro d’Italia to wear the Maglia Rosa, as his unbelievable time trial performance put him ahead of Cadel Evans by 37 seconds. Uran went into the stage 57″ down on Evans in the overall classification.

“It’s true, the real mountain stages are to come, but I was really counting on today’s stage,” Uran said. “I worked a lot for this stage. We came here two months ago to perform recon. We worked a lot with Specialized, including in the wind tunnel in California. I was very good at the time trial at the Tour de Romandie and carried my condition into the Giro. I kept receiving information about the times of Cadel Evans as I went along the course today. I think it made a difference. I was really hoping to win today and I’m happy I made it. But there is no one rival in the next days. There are many more.

There’s Quintana, Evans, Majka, just to name a few. There are still some tough stages waiting for us in the last week. But, we really aimed everything at this Giro. We’re here, we’re doing really well, we have a great team, so we are here to try and win the Giro and we will do our best to honor and protect the Maglia Rosa. I’m super proud. For me, it’s something special, but it’s also special for my country. I’m thrilled to be here and make my Colombian public proud with a victory and the pink jersey.”

Welcome to the Giro... [P] Cor Vos

OPQS also finished with four riders in the top 10 of the time trial – from Barbaresco to Barolo – that favored those who can also climb. Gianluca Brambilla, Wout Poels, and Thomas De Gendt finished 5th, 6th, and 8th.

Specators of all kinds... [P] Cor Vos

“De Gendt is really strong in the time trials and we all wanted to do well,” Uran said. “Look at the bike themselves, our Specialized bikes. They’re fast by themselves, right? Put these guys on those bikes and see what more can happen. Brambilla was 5th, Poels 6th, and De Gendt 8th. I don’t have anything else to say. We have strong guys and really fast machines to ride on.”

Uran pays homage... [P] Cor Vos

Uran’s win is his first individual victory of the season, and the 32nd for OPQS, in three disciplines, in 2014.

OPQS looks next to a flat, 157km Stage 13 on Friday.

Results

1. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  0:57:34
2. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida  1:17
3. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  1:34
4. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  1:39
5. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  1:53
6. Wout Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  2:00
7. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  2:03
8. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  2:07
9. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  2:09
10. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  2:12
11. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky  2:23
12. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team  2:25
13. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team  2:41
14. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
15. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky  2:46
16. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  2:55
17. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida  3:04
18. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  3:09
19. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  3:20
20. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin Sharp  3:22
21. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr  3:29
22. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Shimano  3:31
23. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky  3:40
24. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing  3:41
25. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  3:42
26. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida  3:43
27. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  3:46
28. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
29. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory Racing  3:49
30. Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale  4:05
31. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha
32. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  4:08
33. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  4:14
34. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin Sharp  4:15
35. Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
36. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol  4:17
37. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing  4:23
38. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr  4:31
39. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr  4:37
40. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  4:44
41. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  4:49
42. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  4:51
43. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar  4:52
44. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  4:54
45. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  4:57
46. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  4:58
47. Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar  5:03
48. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale  5:07
49. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  5:08
50. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  5:17
51. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  5:18
52. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team  5:19
53. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol  5:21
54. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  5:27
55. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha  5:28
56. Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky  5:29
57. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  5:34
58. Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale
59. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr  5:40
60. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
61. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  5:43
62. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  5:44
63. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
64. Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp  5:46
65. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  5:47
66. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida  5:58
67. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  6:00
68. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr  6:01
69. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
70. Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  6:03
71. Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  6:06
72. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica Greenedge  6:08
73. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida  6:12
74. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  6:17
75. Ben Swift (Gbr) Team Sky  6:18
76. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  6:23
77. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale  6:24
78. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  6:25
79. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  6:26
80. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida  6:32
81. Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  6:33
82. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  6:39
83. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
84. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team  6:40
85. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team
86. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team
87. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky  6:46
88. Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia  6:54
89. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  6:56
90. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  6:58
91. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team  6:59
92. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing
93. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  7:00
94. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
95. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  7:09
96. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
97. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
98. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  7:12
99. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni Giocattoli  7:15
100. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  7:18
101. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
102. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica Greenedge  7:25
103. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia
104. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha  7:26
105. Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  7:28
106. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge  7:32
107. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol  7:36
108. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  7:40
109. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team  7:43
110. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
111. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  7:45
112. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
113. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  7:46
114. Daniele Colli (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  7:50
115. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale
116. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale
117. André Cardoso (Por) Garmin Sharp  7:52
118. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
119. Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team  7:57
120. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
121. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia  7:58
122. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha  7:59
123. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
124. Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  8:00
125. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo  8:03
126. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  8:06
127. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica Greenedge
128. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Belisol  8:08
129. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol  8:10
130. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
131. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin Sharp  8:11
132. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  8:12
133. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha  8:13
134. Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol  8:16
135. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
136. Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia  8:20
137. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica Greenedge
138. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  8:21
139. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  8:22
140. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
141. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky  8:25
142. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale  8:27
143. Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  8:30
144. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr  8:31
145. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
146. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  8:32
147. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
148. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia  8:37
149. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  8:40
150. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida  8:45
151. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team  8:47
152. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin Sharp  8:57
153. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr
154. Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  9:08
155. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr  9:17
156. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Movistar Team  9:19
157. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha  9:33
158. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale  9:34
159. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  9:36
160. Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  9:44
161. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol  9:49
162. Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing  9:52
163. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  9:59
164. David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
165. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia  0:19
166. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  0:10:10
167. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:10:18
168. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  0:10:22
169. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:10:35
170. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky  0:10:53
171. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida  0:10:59
172. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Shimano  0:11:23
173. Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia  0:12:32
174. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr  0:12:56
DNF  Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano
DNS  Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo

GC after Stage 12

1. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  49:37:35
2. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  0:37
3. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  1:52
4. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  2:32
5. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  2:50
6. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team  3:29
7. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team  3:37
8. Wout Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  4:06
9. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  4:20
10. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory Racing  4:41
11. Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale  5:09
12. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  5:45
13. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  5:57
14. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida  6:24
15. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  6:48
16. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin Sharp  6:55
17. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Belisol  7:01
18. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky  7:31
19. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  7:36
20. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida  8:42
21. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr  9:08
22. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  9:38
23. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:10:13
24. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team  0:10:21
25. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team  0:10:59
26. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  0:13:23
27. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Shimano  0:14:17
28. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  0:14:29
29. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar  0:15:58
30. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  0:20:33
31. Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar  0:24:25
32. André Cardoso (Por) Garmin Sharp  0:26:03
33. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr  0:27:30
34. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  0:28:54
35. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  0:33
36. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team  0:31:25
37. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:31:54
38. Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky  0:32:10
39. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  0:32:32
40. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida  0:32:34
41. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica Greenedge  0:33:31
42. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida  0:34:28
43. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo  0:35:30
44. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha  0:36:19
45. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:37:26
46. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky  0:39:59
47. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  0:41:43
48. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:44:07
49. Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  0:44:12
50. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing  0:44:31
51. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  0:44:52
52. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha  0:45:08
53. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:45:49
54. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  0:48:35
55. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:49:18
56. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia  0:50:39
57. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  0:53:08
58. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  0:53:22
59. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica Greenedge  0:53:55
60. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar  0:55:18
61. Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing  0:57:25
62. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  0:57:29
63. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:58:30
64. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol  0:58:35
65. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  0:59:03
66. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha  1:01
67. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Movistar Team  1:01:09
68. Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  1:01:29
69. Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol  1:01:36
70. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida  1:02:05
71. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha  1:03:38
72. Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  1:03:50
73. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr  1:04:18
74. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky  1:04:27
75. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:04:50
76. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team  1:05:54
77. Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  1:07:22
78. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team  1:07:27
79. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team  1:07:35
80. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia  1:08:35
81. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky  1:08:39
82. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing  1:09:05
83. Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia  1:09:28
84. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia  1:10:34
85. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  1:11:18
86. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky  1:11:43
87. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida  1:12:54
88. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  1:13:55
89. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol  1:15:42
90. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team  1:15:51
91. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin Sharp  1:16:55
92. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  1:18:05
93. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  1:18:19
94. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  1:18:46
95. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  1:19:12
96. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team  1:19:22
97. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  1:19:42
98. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol  1:20:13
99. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol  1:20:29
100. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  1:20:31
101. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr  1:20:53
102. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  1:21:03
103. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  1:21:11
104. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale  1:21:36
105. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale  1:21:53
106. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  1:22:20
107. Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia  1:22:41
108. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  1:23:39
109. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni Giocattoli  1:26:00
110. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida  1:26:49
111. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale  1:27:14
112. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  1:27:22
113. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha  1:27:27
114. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  1:29:30
115. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  1:29:34
116. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha  1:30:46
117. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  1:31:47
118. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  1:31:56
119. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team  1:32:38
120. Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  1:33:10
121. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin Sharp  1:33:41
122. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida  1:33:58
123. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  1:34:07
124. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar  1:34:31
125. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  1:34:32
126. David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  1:34:51
127. Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  1:35:12
128. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  1:35:30
129. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing  1:35:31
130. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  1:35:58
131. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team  1:36:21
132. Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team  1:39:56
133. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  1:40:35
134. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team  1:42:27
135. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr  1:42:54
136. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  1:43:48
137. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  1:44:12
138. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano  1:44:39
139. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing  1:45:10
140. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale  1:45:55
141. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team  1:46:21
142. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr  1:48:05
143. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  1:49:00
144. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  1:49:29
145. Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp  1:51
146. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team  1:50:17
147. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  1:51:14
148. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  1:51:18
149. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF  1:51:50
150. Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  1:52:05
151. Ben Swift (Gbr) Team Sky  1:52:19
152. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale  1:52:43
153. Daniele Colli (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  1:52:44
154. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida  1:53:09
155. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale  1:53:30
156. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica Greenedge  1:54:21
157. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin Sharp  1:54:45
158. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  1:55:26
159. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky  1:55:29
160. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr  1:55:57
161. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr  1:56:11
162. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  1:56:28
163. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  1:57:11
164. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Shimano  2:03
165. Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia  2:01:29
166. Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale  2:01:49
167. Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo  2:02:26
168. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  2:08:36
169. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky  2:15:56
170. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol
171. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica Greenedge  2:16:52
172. Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  2:21:31
173. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr  2:22:15
174. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge  2:22:36





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.