Featured Stories

Giro d’Italia Stage 11 Full Results – Navardauskas Scores

by pedalmag.com
May 15, 2013 (Vajont, Italy) – Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp delivered a much needed boost to his team taking the win on the 182-km Stage 11 from Tarvisio to Vajont. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team was second and Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox claimed third. Defending champ Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Sharp) soldiered on still despite the problems he’s been having since the ITT on Stage 8 for reasons yet undetermined by he and his team. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team continues to hold court in pink with a 41-second lead over Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team in second with Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling in third and teammate Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) in 4th

Results

1. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 4:23:14
2. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:01:08
3. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:02:59
4. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:03:07
5. Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
6. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
7. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
8. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:03:10
9. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:03:11
10. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:25
11. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:03:27
12. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha 0:03:30
13. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge 0:03:36
14. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
15. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:57
16. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia 0:04:12
17. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:04:20
18. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 0:04:40
19. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
20. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 0:05:23
21. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard 0:05:41
22. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
23. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
24. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
25. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
26. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia
27. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
28. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
29. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling
30. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
31. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
32. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
33. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha
34. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
35. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling
36. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
37. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
38. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
39. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia
40. Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
41. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
42. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
43. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale
45. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
46. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard
47. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:05:48
48. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:06:00
49. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
50. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia
51. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling
52. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol
54. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
55. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
56. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha
57. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
58. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
59. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling 0:06:20
60. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
61. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
62. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
63. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
64. Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:07:04
65. George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard 0:07:13
66. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 0:07:14
67. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:08:14
68. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
69. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
70. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol
71. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard 0:08:23
72. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 0:08:36
73. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida
74. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:10:01
75. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
76. Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
77. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:10:32
78. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
79. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol
80. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
81. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
82. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
83. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
84. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
85. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
86. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
87. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
88. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
89. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
90. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
91. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol
92. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
93. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
94. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
95. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
96. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
97. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 0:12:00
98. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:12:14
99. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:13:35
100. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
101. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
102. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
103. Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia
104. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
105. Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi
106. Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
107. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
108. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha
109. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
110. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano
111. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
112. Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi
113. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp
114. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
115. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
116. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
117. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
118. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
119. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
120. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
121. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
122. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
123. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
124. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
125. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi
126. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha
127. Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia
128. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano
129. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
130. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp
131. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
132. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp
133. Robert Hunter (Rsa) Garmin-Sharp
134. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano
135. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
136. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
137. Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
138. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
139. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
140. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
141. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
142. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
143. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha
144. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
145. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha
146. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
147. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
148. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
149. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
150. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
151. Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard
152. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
153. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
154. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
155. Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
156. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
157. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
158. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
159. Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
160. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
161. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
162. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia
163. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
164. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
165. Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
166. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard
167. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
168. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
169. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
170. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
171. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
172. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol
173. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
174. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
175. Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
176. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
177. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
178. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha
179. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
180. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
181. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Sharp
182. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
183. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
184. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
185. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
186. Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
187. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
188. Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
189. Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
190. Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:17:42
191. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
192. Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia 0:17:52
DNS Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
GC after stage 11
1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 43:26:27
2. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:41
3. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:02:04
4. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:02:05
5. Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:02:12
6. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:02:13
7. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:02:55
8. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 0:03:35
9. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 0:04:05
10. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:17
11. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:04:21
12. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 0:05:06
13. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:05:08
14. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:26
15. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard 0:05:57
16. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha 0:06:08
17. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:06:55
18. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:07:46
19. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:08:41
20. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:08:43
21. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:08:55
22. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:10:39
23. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:11:12
24. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:12:02
25. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia 0:12:52
26. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:13:59
27. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:16:00
28. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:18:12
29. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 0:18:16
30. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard 0:20:26
31. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha 0:21:13
32. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:24:39
33. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:26:37
34. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:27:33
35. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:28:30
36. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia 0:29:28
37. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp 0:31:39
38. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:32:51
39. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:34:07
40. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:34:11
41. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling 0:35:08
42. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:36:57
43. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha 0:38:06
44. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:38:07
45. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 0:38:13
46. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 0:38:57
47. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:39:10
48. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia 0:39:39
49. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:40:51
50. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:44:32
51. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
52. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:44:33
53. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha 0:46:34
54. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:46:51
55. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge 0:47:32
56. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:50:25
57. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:50:57
58. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:51:14
59. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 0:51:50
60. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia 0:53:46
61. Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:54:22
62. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:54:24
63. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:54:41
64. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:54:55
65. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:57:03
66. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:57:14
67. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:57:47
68. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:58:26
69. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:58:51
70. Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:01:01
71. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:01:08
72. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:01:51
73. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02:40
74. Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:03:01
75. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia 1:03:15
76. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 1:03:24
77. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:03:42
78. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:04:25
79. Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:05:28
80. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:07:15
81. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:08:18
82. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:08:49
83. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:09:40
84. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:11:49
85. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:11:50
86. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 1:11:52
87. Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard 1:12:22
88. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 1:13:50
89. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:14:07
90. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:14:09
91. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team 1:15:24
92. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:16:15
93. Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:16:42
94. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 1:16:57
95. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 1:19:16
96. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:19:43
97. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 1:20:25
98. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:21:07
99. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 1:21:25
100. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 1:21:30
101. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:21:47
102. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard 1:22:16
103. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha 1:22:32
104. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ 1:24:46
105. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:25:12
106. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:28:06
107. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano 1:28:39
108. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 1:28:41
109. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol 1:29:19
110. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:30:25
111. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:30:57
112. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:31:05
113. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:32:08
114. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:32:27
115. Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia 1:32:50
116. George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard 1:33:14
117. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol 1:33:19
118. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:35:03
119. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:35:22
120. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:36:32
121. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 1:36:53
122. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 1:37:02
123. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:37:27
124. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha 1:37:38
125. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:38:36
126. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 1:38:43
127. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:39:03
128. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:39:22
129. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol 1:39:46
130. Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:39:56
131. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:40:09
132. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:40:44
133. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:41:14
134. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:41:27
135. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:41:39
136. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:42:22
137. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:42:31
138. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard 1:42:51
139. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:43:19
140. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:44:38
141. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 1:44:58
142. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:45:10
143. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano 1:45:35
144. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 1:46:12
145. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:47:39
146. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard 1:48:21
147. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:48:30
148. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard 1:48:40
149. Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:49:18
150. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:49:50
151. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team 1:50:18
152. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha 1:50:35
153. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 1:51:09
154. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha 1:51:20
155. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:51:39
156. Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:52:14
157. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:53:38
158. Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:53:41
159. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:53:44
160. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:53:53
161. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 1:54:35
162. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:54:43
163. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard 1:55:02
164. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:55:52
165. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:56:38
166. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:56:39
167. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:58:04
168. Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:58:16
169. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 1:58:21
170. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 2:00:30
171. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:00:39
172. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol 2:01:44
173. Robert Hunter (Rsa) Garmin-Sharp 2:02:59
174. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:03:28
175. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 2:04:08
176. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:04:41
177. Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:05:16
178. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:07:04
179. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano
180. Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 2:10:20
181. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol 2:10:41
182. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 2:11:23
183. Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia 2:11:31
184. Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia 2:12:38
185. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Sharp 2:15:43
186. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ 2:20:08
187. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:21:04
188. Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 2:21:45
189. Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:23:54
190. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 2:27:30
191. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 2:30:14
192. Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:39:30




Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.