Featured Stories

Giro d’Italia Stage 10 Full Results, Photos – Uran Scores, Hesjedal Now 33rd Overall UPDATED

by pedalmag.com
May 14, 2013 (Montasio, Italy) – Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling made an unanswered attack with 8km to go and plenty of tough climbing still remaining in Stage 10 from Cordenons to Montasio, 167km, to solo in for the victory putting two Sky riders in contention for the overall lead. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale grabbed second while Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team claimed third extending his lead and grip on the maglia rosa.

Canadian fans were disappointed to see defending champ, Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Sharp) fall out of contention suffering again to finish 71st on the day and is now 33rd overall at 23:45 behind Nibali.

Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling also had a tough day in the saddle placing 10th and losing more time to Nibali and Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team who held his own in 5th today. Today’s results may mean that Wiggins’ role of leadership at the Giro could pass over to Uran.

Results

1. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 4:37:42
2. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:20
3. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:00:31
4. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
5. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
6. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
8. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard 0:00:47
9. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 0:01:06
10. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:01:08
11. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 0:01:10
12. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
13. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha
14. Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:01:16
15. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:11
16. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
17. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling
18. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:02:25
19. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 0:03:14
20. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 0:03:16
21. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
22. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia 0:03:19
23. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:28
24. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:53
25. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:04:01
26. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:22
27. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol
28. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team 0:04:38
29. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard 0:05:19
30. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:05:45
31. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:05:48
32. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:06:36
33. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
34. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
35. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling 0:07:02
36. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha
37. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:08:12
38. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:08:30
39. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:08:47
41. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:09:46
42. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
43. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:10:32
44. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:12:14
45. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:12:43
46. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha
47. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha
48. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:45
49. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:14:51
50. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard
51. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
52. Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia
53. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
54. Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi
55. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:15:00
56. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:15:40
57. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:17:02
58. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:17:31
59. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 0:18:29
60. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
61. Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:20:50
62. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
63. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team
64. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
65. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
66. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia 0:20:53
67. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol
68. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
69. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
70. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia
71. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp
72. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
73. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
74. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp
75. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
76. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
77. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
78. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
79. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
80. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
81. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
82. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida
83. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge
84. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
85. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
86. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
87. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
88. George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
89. Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard
90. Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
91. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
92. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
93. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
94. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
95. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha
96. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
97. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
98. Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi
99. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:21:35
100. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
101. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
102. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
103. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:21:57
104. Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:22:10
105. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
106. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
107. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
108. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
109. Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
110. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha
111. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 0:22:15
112. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:22:24
113. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:22:29
114. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:22:58
115. Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:23:18
116. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:23:34
117. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
118. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano
119. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
120. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia
121. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia
122. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
123. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano
124. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
125. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
126. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
127. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
128. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
129. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 0:24:28
130. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Sharp
131. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 0:25:02
132. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
133. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard 0:27:11
134. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
135. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha 0:28:50
136. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
137. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:28:52
138. Robert Hunter (Rsa) Garmin-Sharp
139. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
140. Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
141. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol
142. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
143. Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
144. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
145. Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia
146. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
147. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
148. Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
149. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
150. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol
151. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
152. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
153. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
154. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
155. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
156. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano
157. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp
158. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
159. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
160. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
161. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi
162. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
163. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol
164. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
165. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
166. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
167. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
168. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
169. Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
170. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
171. Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
172. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha
173. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
174. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
175. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
176. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard
177. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
178. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
179. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
180. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
181. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
182. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
183. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
184. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
185. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
186. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
187. Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 0:29:22
188. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:29:38
189. Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:29:50
190. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:29:59
191. Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:30:20
192. Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:30:43
193. Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia
DNF Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia
DNF Fabio Taborre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
DNS Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha
DNS John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano

GC after stage 10

1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 38:57:32
2. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:41
3. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:02:04
4. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:02:05
5. Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:02:12
6. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:02:13
7. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:02:55
8. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 0:03:35
9. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:04:17
10. Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:04:21
11. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 0:04:23
12. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 0:05:06
13. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:05:08
14. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:26
15. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard 0:05:57
16. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha 0:06:08
17. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:06:55
18. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:07:46
19. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:08:06
20. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:08:41
21. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:08:43
22. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:08:55
23. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:11:43
24. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia 0:12:52
25. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:13:09
26. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha 0:13:19
27. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:13:46
28. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:13:52
29. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:16:45
30. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 0:18:16
31. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard 0:20:26
32. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:20:46
33. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp 0:23:45
34. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:26:13
35. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:26:17
36. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:26:54
37. Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:28:30
38. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:29:27
39. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia 0:29:28
40. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:30:13
41. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 0:31:03
42. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:32:32
43. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling 0:34:29
44. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:36:38
45. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha 0:37:47
46. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team 0:37:54
47. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha 0:38:40
48. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:38:51
49. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia 0:39:20
50. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:43:03
51. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:43:22
52. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:43:53
53. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:43:54
54. Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:46:47
55. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:46:48
56. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:46:51
57. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 0:46:59
58. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:47:01
59. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:47:30
60. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:48:41
61. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge 0:49:37
62. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:49:53
63. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:50:32
64. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:51:51
65. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:52:23
66. Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:52:59
67. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:53:57
68. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:54:00
69. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia 0:55:15
70. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia 0:55:21
71. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:55:48
72. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:56:17
73. Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:57:34
74. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:58:04
75. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 0:58:33
76. Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:58:41
77. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:59:34
78. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02:01
79. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:02:24
80. Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:03:35
81. Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:03:54
82. Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard 1:04:28
83. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 1:07:01
84. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:07:29
85. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:08:21
86. Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:08:48
87. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:09:01
88. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:09:16
89. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:10:02
90. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 1:10:55
91. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:10:58
92. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team 1:12:57
93. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:14:08
94. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard 1:14:22
95. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team 1:15:05
96. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 1:16:34
97. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 1:16:39
98. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:16:43
99. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:16:56
100. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:19:24
101. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ 1:19:55
102. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:20:12
103. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:20:21
104. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano 1:20:45
105. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:20:48
106. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 1:21:58
107. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:22:31
108. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 1:23:00
109. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 1:23:50
110. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:24:14
111. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Lotto Belisol 1:24:28
112. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:24:32
113. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:24:33
114. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha 1:24:43
115. Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia 1:24:56
116. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:26:06
117. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:27:09
118. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:27:28
119. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:29:33
120. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha 1:29:44
121. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:30:42
122. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol 1:30:46
123. Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 1:30:49
124. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:31:09
125. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:31:28
126. George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard 1:31:42
127. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol 1:31:52
128. Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:32:02
129. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:32:15
130. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:32:50
131. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:33:33
132. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:33:45
133. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:33:59
134. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:35:25
135. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 1:35:29
136. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:36:44
137. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:36:54
138. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 1:37:04
139. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:37:16
140. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:37:31
141. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano 1:37:41
142. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 1:37:54
143. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 1:38:18
144. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:39:25
145. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard 1:40:11
146. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard 1:40:27
147. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:40:36
148. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard 1:40:46
149. Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:41:24
150. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:41:56
151. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team 1:42:24
152. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha 1:42:41
153. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 1:43:15
154. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha 1:43:26
155. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:43:45
156. Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:44:20
157. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:45:44
158. Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:45:47
159. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:45:50
160. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:45:59
161. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 1:46:41
162. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard 1:47:08
163. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:47:16
164. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:47:58
165. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:48:44
166. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:48:45
167. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:49:52
168. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:50:10
169. Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:50:22
170. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 1:50:27
171. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:51:27
172. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 1:52:36
173. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:52:45
174. Robert Hunter (Rsa) Garmin-Sharp 1:55:05
175. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 1:56:14
176. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:56:47
177. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol 1:56:53
178. Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:57:22
179. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:59:10
180. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano
181. Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia 1:59:20
182. Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 2:02:26
183. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol 2:02:47
184. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 2:03:29
185. Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia 2:04:44
186. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Sharp 2:07:49
187. Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:11:53
188. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ 2:12:14
189. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:13:10
190. Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 2:13:51
191. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 2:19:36
192. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 2:22:20
193. Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:31:26

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.