Featured Stories

Giro del Trentino Stage 1 Full Results, Photos – Klöden Wins. Meier 36th

by pedalmag.com

April 19, 2011 (Arco, Italy) – Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack won the opening 13.4km ITT as the Giro del Trentino got underway with Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-ISD in second and Radioshack’s Tiago Machado (Por) in third. Christian Meier (Can) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling finished in 36th.

Results

1. Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:15:24
2. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-ISD 1
3. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 0:08
4. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:10
5. Luca Ascani (Ita) D’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo 0:11
6. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:16
7. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 0:21
8. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche-Guerciotti 0:23
9. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:25
10. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
11. Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:26
12. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-ISD 0:27
13. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
14. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 0:28
15. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:29
16. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:30
17. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:32
18. Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack
19. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:33
20. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack 0:34
21. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
22. John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:35
23. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-ISD 0:36
24. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
25. Charles Wegelius (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
26. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team 0:37
27. Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:38
28. Robert Hunter (RSA) Team Radioshack 0:39
29. Junya Sano (Jpn) D’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo 0:40
30. Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:41
31. Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-ISD
32. Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack
33. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 0:42
34. Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa-Ceramica Flaminia
35. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
36. Christian Meier (Can) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 0:43
37. Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC
38. Constantin Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche-Guerciotti 0:44
39. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
40. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:46
41. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
42. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli
43. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
44. Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) D’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo 0:47
45. Benjamin King (USA) Team Radioshack
46. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-ISD
47. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team 0:48
48. Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa-Ceramica Flaminia 0:49
49. Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
50. Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
51. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:50
52. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:51
53. Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa-Ceramica Flaminia
54. Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
55. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
56. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:52
57. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
58. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
59. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:53
60. Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa-Ceramica Flaminia
61. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:54
62. Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia
63. Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia 0:55
64. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
65. Michele Gaia (Ita) Miche-Guerciotti 0:56
66. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:57
67. Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:58
68. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
69. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
70. Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:00
71. Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa-Ceramica Flaminia
72. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC 1:01
73. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:02
74. Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche-Guerciotti
75. Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
76. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD 1:03
77. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 1:04
78. Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
79. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
80. Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
81. Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale 1:05
82. José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
83. Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling
84. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 1:06
85. Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team
86. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia 1:07
87. Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa-Ceramica Flaminia 1:08
88. Fortunato Baliani (Ita) D’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo
89. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:09
90. Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana 1:10
91. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
92. Mathieu Perget (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 1:11
93. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
94. Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche-Guerciotti 1:12
95. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
96. Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche-Guerciotti
97. Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:13
98. Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
99. Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
100. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
101. Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:14
102. Kohei Uchima (Jpn) D’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo
103. Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 1:15
104. Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
105. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC
106. Davide Torosantucci (Ita) D’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo 1:16
107. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
108. Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
109. José J Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice
110. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-ISD 1:18
111. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 1:19
112. Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 1:21
113. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
114. Edoardo Girardi (Ita) De Rosa-Ceramica Flaminia
115. David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Geox-TMC
116. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 1:22
117. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
118. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) D’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo 1:24
119. Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
120. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
121. Cayeta Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 1:25
122. Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia
123. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
124. Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia 1:26
125. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 1:29
126. Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) De Rosa-Ceramica Flaminia
127. Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
128. Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Miche-Guerciotti 1:31
129. Wilmar Jahir Perez Munoz (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia
130. Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC
131. Simone Campagnaro (Ita) D’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo 1:39
132. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 1:42
133. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
134. Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team 1:44
135. Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Miche-Guerciotti 1:45
136. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia
137. Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 1:49
138. Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:54
139. Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia 1:56
140. Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:58
141. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
142. Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 1:59
143. Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC 2:56





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.