Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Geelong Women\’s Tour – Stage 3

February 28, 2007 (Lara, Australia) – Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Women won today’s Stage 3 at the Geelong Women’s Tour. Canada’s Alex Wrubleski (Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light) finished 11th.

Results

1. Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Women 3.06.05
2. Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile Women
3. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini Gysko
4. Tina Pic (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
5. Kate Nichols (Aus) Australian National Team
6. Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team
7. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team
8. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine
9. Catherine Hare (GBr) Biggin & Scott
10. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint
11. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
12. Carla Ryan (Aus) Queensland Academy of Sport
13. Annette Beutler (Swi) Team Flexpoint
14. Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) German National Team
15. Dorte Rasmussen (Den) Menikini Gysko
16. Peta Mullens (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport
17. Candice Sullivan (Aus) Australian National Team
18. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine
19. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Team Flexpoint
20. Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine
21. Amber Jenkins (Aus) Landlink Cycling Team
22. Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Brazilian National Team
23. Nicole Cooke (GBr) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation
24. Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Brazilian National Team
25. Melissa Holt (NZl) BikeNZ New Zealand National Team
26. Karin Aune (Swe) Menikini Gysko
27. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Women
28. Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
29. Michelle Hyland (NZl) BikeNZ New Zealand National Team
30. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport
31. Annelies Basten (NZl) Team Kiwi
32. Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
33. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation
34. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Landlink Cycling Team
35. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
36. Andrea Graus (Aut) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
37. Janildes Fernandes (Bra) Brazilian National Team
38. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Queensland Academy of Sport
39. Sarah Düster (Ger) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation
40. Gina Waibl (NZl) Team Kiwi
41. Toni Bradshaw (NZl) BikeNZ New Zealand National Team
42. Natalie Bates (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport
43. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint
44. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini Gysko
45. Rachel O’connell (Aus) Cheerwine
46. Linda Villumsen (Den) T-Mobile Women
47. Janine Ridsdale (Aus) Team South Coast – raceconcept.net
48. Alexis Rhodes (Aus) T-Mobile Women
49. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
50. Patricia Palmer (Aus) MB Coaching
51. Hannah Banks (Aus) Queensland Academy of Sport
52. Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) BikeNZ New Zealand National Team
53. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team
54. Sophie Ruderman (GBr) Biggin & Scott
55. Alison Powers (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
56. Brei Gudsell (NZl) Team Kiwi
57. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
58. Emma Rickards (Aus) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation
59. Toireasa Gallagher (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport
60. Sereina Trachsel (Swi) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation
61. Priska Doppmann (Swi) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation
62. Tanja Slater (GBr) Great Britain National Team
63. Sarah Murdoch (NZl) Team Kiwi
64. Deborah Fagg (Aus) Landlink Cycling Team
65. Brooke Ourada (USA) Cheerwine
66. Kerri-Anne Torckler (NZl) Team Kiwi
67. Liz Hayman (Aus) Team South Coast – raceconcept.net
68. Niki Fisher (Aus) Team South Coast – raceconcept.net
69. Katherine Bates (Aus) T-Mobile Women
70. Naomi Williams (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport 0.25
71. Virgina Henning (Ger) German National Team 2.50
72. Lorian Graham (Aus) Queensland Academy of Sport 3.43
73. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 5.00
74. Jenny Macpherson (Aus) Australian National Team
75. Sarah Ulmer (NZl) BikeNZ New Zealand National Team
76. Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team
77. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini Gysko
78. Louise Kerr (Aus) Queensland Academy of Sport 7.42
79. Jennifer Fay (Irl) Biggin & Scott 8.36
80. Liz Young (Aus) MB Coaching
81. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Landlink Cycling Team
82. Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini Gysko
83. Sheba Farrin (USA) MB Coaching
84. Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint
85. Skye-Lee Armstrong (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport
86. Gail Johnston (Aus) Team South Coast – raceconcept.net
87. Jemma O’brien (Aus) Team South Coast – raceconcept.net
88. Emma Lovelock (Aus) Team South Coast – raceconcept.net
89. Nina Köhn (Ger) German National Team
90. Sheree Richmond (Aus) MB Coaching 16.46
91. Rebecca Jones (GBr) MB Coaching 24.26
92. Camila Rodrigues (Bra) Brazilian National Team
93. Maryam Rogers (GBr) Great Britain National Team
94. Courtney Le Lay (Aus) Queensland Academy of Sport

GC after Stage 3

1. Nicole Cooke (GBr) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation 4.16.05
2. Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) German National Team 0.07
3. Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 0.08
4. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Women 0.17
5. Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Women 0.20
6. Annette Beutler (Swi) Team Flexpoint
7. Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile Women 0.22
8. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine 0.26
9. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint 0.34
10. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Queensland Academy of Sport 0.37
11. Kate Nichols (Aus) Australian National Team 0.38
12. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Landlink Cycling Team 0.41
13. Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team 0.48
14. Natalie Bates (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport
15. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 0.50
16. Tina Pic (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
17. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint
18. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport 0.56
19. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 0.58
20. Alexis Rhodes (Aus) T-Mobile Women 0.59
21. Priska Doppmann (Swi) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation 1.01
22. Sarah Düster (Ger) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation
23. Tanja Slater (GBr) Great Britain National Team 1.05
24. Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 1.07
25. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
26. Katherine Bates (Aus) T-Mobile Women
27. Andrea Graus (Aut) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 1.09
28. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine 1.10
29. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini Gysko 1.12
30. Karin Aune (Swe) Menikini Gysko
31. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Team Flexpoint 1.17
32. Dorte Rasmussen (Den) Menikini Gysko
33. Toni Bradshaw (NZl) BikeNZ New Zealand National Team 1.19
34. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation 1.21
35. Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) BikeNZ New Zealand National Team
36. Michelle Hyland (NZl) BikeNZ New Zealand National Team 1.23
37. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini Gysko 1.24
38. Melissa Holt (NZl) BikeNZ New Zealand National Team 1.30
39. Carla Ryan (Aus) Queensland Academy of Sport 1.35
40. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 1.38
41. Candice Sullivan (Aus) Australian National Team
42. Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine 1.41
43. Emma Rickards (Aus) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation 1.44
44. Linda Villumsen (Den) T-Mobile Women 2.02
45. Catherine Hare (GBr) Biggin & Scott
46. Gina Waibl (NZl) Team Kiwi 2.04
47. Brooke Ourada (USA) Cheerwine 2.07
48. Alison Powers (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 2.16
49. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team 3.26
50. Toireasa Gallagher (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport 4.32
51. Niki Fisher (Aus) Team South Coast – raceconcept.net 4.39
52. Janine Ridsdale (Aus) Team South Coast – raceconcept.net 4.41
53. Hannah Banks (Aus) Queensland Academy of Sport 4.44
54. Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Brazilian National Team 4.59
55. Annelies Basten (NZl) Team Kiwi 5.14
56. Lorian Graham (Aus) Queensland Academy of Sport
57. Peta Mullens (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport 5.20
58. Liz Hayman (Aus) Team South Coast – raceconcept.net 5.28
59. Sarah Murdoch (NZl) Team Kiwi 5.37
60. Patricia Palmer (Aus) MB Coaching 5.46
61. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 5.49
62. Brei Gudsell (NZl) Team Kiwi 5.57
63. Jenny Macpherson (Aus) Australian National Team 6.05
64. Kerri-Anne Torckler (NZl) Team Kiwi
65. Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team 6.14
66. Janildes Fernandes (Bra) Brazilian National Team 6.34
67. Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Brazilian National Team 6.44
68. Sereina Trachsel (Swi) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation 6.46
69. Sarah Ulmer (NZl) BikeNZ New Zealand National Team 7.01
70. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team 7.10
71. Sophie Ruderman (GBr) Biggin & Scott
72. Naomi Williams (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport 7.22
73. Amber Jenkins (Aus) Landlink Cycling Team 7.33
74. Deborah Fagg (Aus) Landlink Cycling Team
75. Rachel O’connell (Aus) Cheerwine 7.44
76. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini Gysko 7.58
77. Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini Gysko 9.23
78. Virgina Henning (Ger) German National Team 11.01
79. Louise Kerr (Aus) Queensland Academy of Sport 12.23
80. Jennifer Fay (Irl) Biggin & Scott 12.59
81. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Landlink Cycling Team 13.32
82. Jemma O’brien (Aus) Team South Coast – raceconcept.net 13.55
83. Liz Young (Aus) MB Coaching 14.55
84. Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint 15.24
85. Nina Köhn (Ger) German National Team 15.51
86. Gail Johnston (Aus) Team South Coast – raceconcept.net 16.19
87. Skye-Lee Armstrong (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport 16.30
88. Sheba Farrin (USA) MB Coaching 17.08
89. Emma Lovelock (Aus) Team South Coast – raceconcept.net 18.14
90. Sheree Richmond (Aus) MB Coaching 24.55
91. Courtney Le Lay (Aus) Queensland Academy of Sport 31.56
92. Camila Rodrigues (Bra) Brazilian National Team 33.11
93. Maryam Rogers (GBr) Great Britain National Team 33.39
94. Rebecca Jones (GBr) MB Coaching 34.38

Young rider classification

1. Kate Nichols (Aus) Australian National Team 4.16.43
2. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport 0.18
3. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 0.20





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Geelong Women\’s Tour – Stage 3

February 22, 2006 – Here are the results from the third stage of the Geelong Women’s Tour in Australia:

1. Tina Mayola-Pic (USA) USA Cycling Team, 2:03:30
2. Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
3. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile
4. Hayley Brown (Aus) Chase Sydney – Smart – Mercedes Benz
5. Tamara Boyd (NZl) Bike New Zealand
6. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Univega Pro Cycling Team
7. Jenny Macpherson (Aus) Australian National Team
8. Katherine Bates (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
9. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) A S Team FRW
10. Isabella Wieser (Aut) ELK Haus NO
——
19. Gina Grain (Can) Giant PRO Cycling Team
33. Lyne Bessette (Can) T-Mobile
51. Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile


Overall:

1. Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 3:11:23
2. Christiane Soeder (Aut) Univega Pro Cycling Team, at 0:09
3. Mellisa Holt (NZl) Bike New Zealand, 0:10
4. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team, 0:14
5. Natalie Bates (Aus) New South Wales Institute of Sport, 0:23
6. Sarah Ulmer (NZl) Bike New Zealand, 0:25
7. Katherine Bates (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 0:30
8. Priska Doppmann (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team, 0:33
9. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile, s.t.
10. Kristen Armstrong (USA) USA Cycling Team, 0.34

20. Lyne Bessette (Can) T-Mobile, s.t.
36. Gina Grain (Can) Giant PRO Cycling Team, 1:11
44. Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile, 2:26





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.