Featured Stories

Gaviria Takes 3rd Victory at Giro d’Italia Winning Stage 12 – Canada’s Woods 23rd Overall

by pedalmag.com

Fernando Gaviria wins Stage 12  ©  Cor Vos
May 18, 2017 (Reggio Emilia, Italy) – Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors continued to shine at his debut Giro earning his third victory taking the final sprint on Stage 12 from Forli to Reggio Emilia, 229km. Italy’s Jakub Mareczko (Wilier Triestina) settled for second with Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe in third.

Michael Woods  ©  Cor Vos
Canada’s Michael Woods (Cannondale-Drapac) finished 102nd but moved up a spot to 23rd overall. Fellow Canuck Svein Tuft (Orica-Scott) finished 175th working for his team while Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb remains in control of the leader’s maglia rosa.

Tom Dumoulin  ©  Cor Vos

Results

1. Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 5:18:55
2. Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina
3. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe
4. Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb
5. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
6. Ryan Gibbons (Rsa) Dimension Data
7. Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
8. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
9. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
10. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
11. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
12. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
13. Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
14. Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
15. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
16. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott
17. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott
18. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
19. Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:00:06
20. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
21. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
22. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
23. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
24. Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
25. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
26. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ
27. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
28. Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
29. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida
30. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
31. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
32. José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
33. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
34. Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
35. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
36. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team
37. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
38. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
39. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
40. Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
41. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
42. Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
43. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
44. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
45. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
46. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
47. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
48. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
49. Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
50. Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
51. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
52. Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
53. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
54. Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
55. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
56. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
57. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
58. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb
59. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
60. Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
61. Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
62. Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
64. Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Wilier Triestina
65. Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
66. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
67. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
68. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) BMC Racing Team
69. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina
70. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
71. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
72. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
73. Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team
74. Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
75. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
76. Ivan Savitckii (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
77. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
78. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
79. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
80. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
81. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
82. Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-Scott
83. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
84. Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 0:00:18
85. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:00:20
86. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 0:00:22
87. Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina 0:00:23
88. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
89. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:00:26
90. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team
91. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:00:28
92. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) Dimension Data
93. Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
94. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
95. Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe
96. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal
97. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:00:31
98. Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
99. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
100. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
101. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe
102. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
103. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
104. Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
105. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky
106. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-Scott
107. Ángel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
108. Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:00:38
109. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:00:49
110. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:00:58
111. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott
112. Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
113. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:13
114. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 0:01:21
115. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:01:25
116. Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina 0:01:26
117. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:01:32
118. Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
119. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
120. Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:01:38
121. Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:01:42
122. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb
123. Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF
124. Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
125. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
126. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
127. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
128. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
129. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky
130. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
131. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
132. Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Sunweb
133. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
134. Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
135. Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
136. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
137. Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
138. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
139. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
140. Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data
141. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
142. Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team
143. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
144. Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Wilier Triestina
145. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
146. Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
147. Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
148. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
149. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
150. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
151. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
152. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
153. Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
154. Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
155. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
156. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Cannondale-Drapac
157. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
158. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
159. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
160. Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:02:15
161. Johann Van Zyl (Rsa) Dimension Data 0:02:17
162. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
163. Daniel Martinez (Col) Wilier Triestina
164. Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
165. Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:02:26
166. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
167. Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:02:33
168. Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:02:47
169. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:03:34
170. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
171. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
172. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data
173. Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
174. Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
175. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott
176. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
177. Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
178. Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
179. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:03:40
180. Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:04:46
181. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
182. Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:04:52
183. Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 0:04:54
184. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott
185. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina 0:08:00
186. Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina

GC after Stage 12

1. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 52:41:08
2. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:02:23
3. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:38
4. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 0:02:40
5. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:02:47
6. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 0:03:05
7. Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 0:03:56
8. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:59
9. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
10. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:04:17
11. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:05:19
12. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:06:07
13. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 0:06:19
14. Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:06:29
15. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 0:06:46
16. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 0:06:52
17. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:07:22
18. Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:07:39
19. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:08:12
20. Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:13:23
21. Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:17:55
22. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 0:18:25
23. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 0:19:11
24. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:19:32
25. Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Wilier Triestina 0:20:27
26. Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:20:34
27. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:21:03
28. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:21:22
29. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida 0:22:35
30. Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:22:43
31. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:23:24
32. Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:23:42
33. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 0:26:28
34. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:27:25
35. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:27:27
36. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 0:28:05
37. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:31:42
38. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:32:33
39. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) Dimension Data 0:33:55
40. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 0:34:32
41. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 0:35:01
42. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team 0:36:08
43. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 0:38:10
44. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:38:38
45. Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 0:38:45
46. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:39:17
47. Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:40:48
48. Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:42:03
49. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 0:42:26
50. Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:42:37
51. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 0:42:49
52. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 0:43:19
53. Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:44:48
54. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-Scott 0:45:34
55. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 0:45:54
56. Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data 0:46:47
57. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb 0:47:06
58. Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:47:59
59. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:48:36
60. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:49:22
61. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 0:49:45
62. Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 0:50:37
63. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:51:02
64. Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 0:51:56
65. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 0:53:57
66. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 0:54:23
67. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:54:44
68. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:54:58
69. Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:55:20
70. José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 0:55:57
71. Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:56:09
72. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:58:00
73. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 0:58:16
74. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 1:00:44
75. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:00:48
76. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:01:02
77. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:01:22
78. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Cannondale-Drapac 1:04:26
79. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:05:02
80. Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 1:05:42
81. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1:05:54
82. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:06:46
83. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data 1:07:39
84. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:09:27
85. Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:09:43
86. Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:09:45
87. Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:10:12
88. Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 1:10:23
89. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:11:49
90. Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:13:31
91. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:15:27
92. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:16:01
93. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:16:14
94. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 1:17:35
95. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:17:38
96. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) BMC Racing Team 1:19:15
97. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky 1:21:39
98. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:22:30
99. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:23:05
100. Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:24:49
101. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 1:24:56
102. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 1:25:00
103. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:25:12
104. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 1:26:25
105. Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina 1:26:30
106. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 1:26:54
107. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:27:07
108. Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 1:27:23
109. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 1:27:42
110. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:28:16
111. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:28:49
112. Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:29:31
113. Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:29:36
114. Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Sunweb 1:30:09
115. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:30:10
116. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:31:27
117. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:31:30
118. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 1:32:34
119. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 1:33:01
120. Ryan Gibbons (Rsa) Dimension Data
121. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 1:35:13
122. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott 1:35:17
123. Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 1:36:28
124. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 1:36:58
125. Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:37:18
126. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina 1:37:51
127. Ángel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 1:39:11
128. Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:39:41
129. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:40:02
130. Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:40:05
131. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:40:13
132. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:40:36
133. Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 1:40:46
134. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:40:49
135. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 1:41:07
136. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:41:17
137. Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:41:27
138. Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:42:00
139. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 1:42:02
140. Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 1:42:28
141. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:43:39
142. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 1:44:00
143. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:44:03
144. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:45:13
145. Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 1:45:44
146. Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina 1:45:50
147. Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:46:02
148. Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:46:24
149. Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:46:32
150. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:46:53
151. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal 1:48:06
152. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott 1:49:14
153. Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:49:48
154. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky 1:50:45
155. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 1:51:24
156. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 1:52:16
157. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:52:49
158. Johann Van Zyl (Rsa) Dimension Data 1:52:50
159. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
160. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:52:52
161. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:53:05
162. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:53:51
163. Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Wilier Triestina 1:54:27
164. Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-Scott 1:55:14
165. Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:55:46
166. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:57:35
167. Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:57:57
168. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 1:58:54
169. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 2:00:23
170. Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-Scott 2:02:07
171. Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 2:02:32
172. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:04:56
173. Daniel Martinez (Col) Wilier Triestina 2:06:07
174. Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:06:33
175. Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 2:07:47
176. Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 2:08:47
177. Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:09:10
178. Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina 2:10:22
179. Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:10:59
180. Ivan Savitckii (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 2:11:55
181. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:12:44
182. Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:13:36
183. Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:15:08
184. Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:19:41
185. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina 2:26:12
186. Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina 2:37:11





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.