Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Fuglsang Topples Porte to Win Criterium du Dauphine – Stage 8 Full Results and Final GC

by pedalmag.com
Jakob Fulglsang wins the final stage 8 and the overall [P] Cor Vos
June 11, 2017 (Plateau de Solaison, FRA) – Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team was the surprise overall winner taking the final 115km Stage 8 victory from Albertville to Plateau de Solaison to claim the overall title over Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team by a 10-second margin. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors edged out Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky for the final podium spot.

Jakob Fulglsang [P] Cor Vos

Results

1. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 3:26:20
2. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 0:12
3. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 0:27
4. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:44
5. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:01
6. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02
7. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:15
8. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 1:36
9. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lotto Soudal 1:41
10. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 3:30
11. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 4:10
12. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 4:28
13. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 4:43
14. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:48
15. Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 5:09
16. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:05
17. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:21
18. Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 8:22
19. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
20. Andre Fernando S Martins Cardoso (Por) Trek-Segafredo
21. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
22. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 9:21
23. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:14
24. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
25. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:11:40
26. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 0:12:00
27. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:13:17
28. Ben O’Connor (Aus) Dimension Data 0:13:57
29. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
30. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
31. Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:14:47
32. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 0:15:13
33. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:15:35
34. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 0:15:45
35. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:16:00
36. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 0:16:51
37. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:16:57
38. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
39. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 0:17:47
40. Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
41. Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 0:17:54
42. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 0:18:00
43. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 0:18:05
44. Julien El Farès (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:18:37
45. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 0:19:04
46. Delio Fernández Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:19:26
47. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 0:20:29
48. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
49. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 0:20:45
50. Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:21:03
51. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:21:23
52. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:21:37
53. Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott 0:21:49
54. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
55. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott
56. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott
57. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates
58. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
59. Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
60. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:22:07
61. Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:22:37
62. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
63. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:23:32
64. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 0:24:56
65. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:25:23
66. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 0:26:22
67. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data
68. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
69. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
70. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
71. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
72. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
73. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
74. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
75. Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
76. Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
77. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
78. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
79. Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
80. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Sunweb
81. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
82. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
83. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
84. Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
85. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
86. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
87. Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
88. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
89. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
90. Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb
91. Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
92. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
93. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
94. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
95. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
96. Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
97. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
98. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
99. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
100. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
101. Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team
102. Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
103. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
104. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
105. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
106. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
107. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
108. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
109. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:26:50
110. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
111. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:27:10
112. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
113. Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ
114. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
115. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
116. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
117. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
118. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:27:13
119. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:27:25
120. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
121. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data
122. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 0:27:40
123. Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:28:28
124. Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:36
125. Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:30:49
OTL Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:32:57
OTL Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
OTL Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:33:28
OTL Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data 0:34:24
OTL Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:34:59
OTL Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:39:33

Final GC

1. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 29:05:54
2. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:10
3. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 1:32
4. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 1:33
5. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:37
6. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:04
7. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:32
8. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 3:12
9. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 4:08
10. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lotto Soudal 4:40
11. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 5:20
12. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:03
13. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 9:02
14. Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 9:03
15. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:16
16. Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:12:45
17. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:13:36
18. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:14:44
19. Andre Fernando S Martins Cardoso (Por) Trek-Segafredo 0:16:38
20. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:20:47
21. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:05
22. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:24:15
23. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 0:25:19
24. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:26:04
25. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
26. Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott 0:26:09
27. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 0:26:41
28. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 0:27:13
29. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:27:45
30. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 0:28:53
31. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:30:32
32. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:31:21
33. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:32:16
34. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:32:48
35. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates 0:33:13
36. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:34:17
37. Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:34:35
38. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 0:34:48
39. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 0:35:00
40. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:36:51
41. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 0:37:09
42. Delio Fernández Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:37:11
43. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 0:37:20
44. Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 0:37:50
45. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 0:42:01
46. Ben O’Connor (Aus) Dimension Data 0:42:46
47. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 0:42:58
48. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:43:29
49. Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:44:57
50. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 0:45:33
51. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:47:19
52. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 0:48:15
53. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:49:34
54. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:49:50
55. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 0:51
56. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 0:50:32
57. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 0:53:47
58. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:54:32
59. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 0:54:46
60. Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:55:47
61. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:56:12
62. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:56:23
63. Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:56:27
64. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:56:32
65. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:56:38
66. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:56:51
67. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 0:57:13
68. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:57:31
69. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:59:45
70. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 0:59:57
71. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 1:01:01
72. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 1:01:14
73. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:03:43
74. Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 1:03:49
75. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:04:12
76. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:04:27
77. Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 1:04:33
78. Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:04:34
79. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:04:41
80. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:04:47
81. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data 1:04:58
82. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 1:05:01
83. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:05:13
84. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 1:06:15
85. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1:06:18
86. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:06:24
87. Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1:07:16
88. Julien El Farès (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1:08:24
89. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:09:03
90. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:09:28
91. Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 1:10:11
92. Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:10:25
93. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:10:48
94. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 1:11:23
95. Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 1:11:53
96. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie 1:12:48
97. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:13:40
98. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 1:14:39
99. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:15:01
100. Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:16:33
101. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 1:16:57
102. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:17:09
103. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:17:40
104. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:18:04
105. Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:20:47
106. Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:20:48
107. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 1:21:10
108. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:22:30
109. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:22:38
110. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:25:20
111. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:25:33
112. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:25:47
113. Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1:29:05
114. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Sunweb 1:29:55
115. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:35
116. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 1:32:48
117. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1:34:12
118. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 1:34:23
119. Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:35:20
120. Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:35:43
121. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 1:36:12
122. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 1:39:48
123. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 1:39:57
124. Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:41:31
125. Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:44:01





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.