Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Francophone Games Road Race Results – Albrecht 2nd, De Vos 7th

by pedalmag.com

September 09, 2013 (Nice, France) – Lex Albrecht lead the Canadian women claiming 2nd women’s road race at the 7th annual Francophone Games in Nice with Joëlle Numainville 6th, Karol-Ann Canuel 7th and Anika Todd 9th putting four Canucks in the top 10. Adam De Vos was top Canadian man in 7th.

Results

Women

1. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau  (Fra) 2:51:17
2. Lex Albrecht  (Can-QC) 0:01
3. Aude Biannic  (Fra) 0:24
4. Audrey Cordon  (Fra) 1:09
5. Amelie Rivat  (Fra) 1:09
6. Joëlle Numainville  (Can-QC) 2:38
7. Karol-Ann Canuel  (Can-QC) 4:48
8. Mélodie Lesueur  (Fra) 5:34
9. Anika Todd  (Can) 7:54
10. Alexia Muffat  (Fra) 9:26
11. Shoshauna Laxson  (Can) 0:10:56
12. Elisabeth Albert  (Can-QC) 0:10:56
13. Anne Claire Foreman-Mackey  (Can) 0:10:56
14. Sarah Coney  (Can) 0:16:34
15. Alizée Brien  (Can-QC) 0:19:34
16. Joëlle Daou  (Lib) 0:19:34
17. Nour Dissem  (Tun) 0:19:34
18. Sourour Merdassi  (Tun) 0:19:34
19. Rihab Mansouri  (Tun) 0:19:34
20. Rihab Hajjeji  (Tun) 0:19:34
21. Carole Boyajian  (Lib) 0:19:34
22. Rihem Jebali  (Tun) 0:19:34
23. Wiam Younes  (Lib) 0:19:34
24. Tracy Khayat  (Lib) 0:19:34
NP  Floerencia Marse Koubemba  (Cgo)
NP  Zizina Roselyne Ndocky Loumpangou  (Cgo)
NP  Heba Amira Samba – Ndoundou  (Cgo)
NP  Drède Clarissia Siassia Malonga Babela  (Cgo)
NA  Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin  (Can-QC)

Men

1. Pierre Roger Latour  (Fra) 2:59:12
2. Mathieu Lelavandier  (Fra) 0:06
3. Anthony Maldonado  (Fra) 1:12
4. Anthony Perez  (Fra) 1:12
5. Christophe Laporte  (Fra) 1:15
6. Romain Guillemois  (Fra) 1:15
7. Adam De Vos  (Can) 1:23
8. Boris Vallee  (Cfb) 1:40
9. Serge De Wortelaer  (Cfb) 1:48
10. Adrien Chenaux  (Sui) 1:48
11. Isiaka Cisse  (Civ) 1:56
12. Loïc Pestiaux  (Cfb) 3:50
13. Ludwig De Winter  (Cfb) 4:38
14. Salah Eddine Mraouni  (Mar) 9:13
15. Benjamin Perry  (Can) 9:16
16. Antoine Warnier  (Cfb) 9:16
17. Florent Delfosse  (Cfb) 9:18
18. Anass Ait El Abdia  (Mar) 9:20
19. Mher Mkrtchyan  (Arm) 9:22
20. Reda Aadel  (Mar) 0:12:51
21. Félix Côté-Bouvette  (Can-QC) 0:14:58
22. James Piccoli  (Can-QC) 0:15:57
23. Valens Ndayisenga  (Rwa) 0:16:50
24. Matteo Dal-Cin  (Can) 0:19:47
25. Elliott Doyle  (Can-QC) 0:19:47
26. Nigel Ellsay  (Can) 0:19:50
27. Lahcen Saber  (Mar) 0:19:50
28. Emile Bintunimana  (Rwa) 0:25:09
29. Nicolas D’Angelo  (Mon) 0:25:09
30. Emmanuel Rudahunga  (Rwa) 0:25:09
31. Patrick Byukusenge  (Rwa) 0:25:09
32. Youssef Harrouch Tourki  (Mar) 0:25:09
33. Soufiane Haddi  (Mar) 0:29:29
34. Olivier Delaney  (Can-QC) 0:31:47
35. Jordan Brochu  (Can-QC) 0:31:47
36. Amadou Lengani  (Civ) 0:31:47
37. Émile Jean  (Can-QC) 0:31:47
38. Jean Bosco Nsengimana  (Rwa) 0:31:47
39. W .F. Arnold Zallé  (Bur) 0:34:47
40. Junior Faryl Amazan  (Hai) 0:34:47
41. Tigran Vardazaryan  (Arm) 0:34:47
42. Diego Sumbu Kulongama  (Cod) 0:34:47
43. Karima Bonkoungou  (Bur) 0:34:47
44. Souleymane Nikiéma  (Bur) 0:34:47
45. Abdallah El Ar  (Lib) 0:34:47
46. Varsham Darbinyan  (Arm) 0:34:47
47. Franso Rael Ndzaou  (Gab) 0:34:47
48. Eduard Matosyan  (Arm) 0:34:47
49. Hassan El Hajj  (Lib) 0:34:47
50. Jacky Prenelus  (Hai) 0:34:47
51. Francy Appolon  (Hai) 0:34:47
52. Sidis Aslan  (Cod) 0:34:47
53. Loic Askia Demaka  (Gab) 0:34:47
54. Boureima Nana  (Bur) 0:34:47
55. Jameson Augustin  (Hai) 0:34:47
56. Ahmad Mourad  (Lib) 0:34:47
NA  Harutyun Barsamyan  (Arm)
NA  Jérôme Bamouni  (Bur)
NA  Abdoul Rahim Tassembedo  (Bur)
NA  Cadet Brenchel  (Hai)
NA  Sterling Saint-Jour  (Hai)
NA  Mamadou Coulibaly  (Civ)
NA  Konan Adahi Wilf Kouassi  (Civ)
NA  Yao Benoit Miche Yao  (Civ)
NA  Nagaty Gaschrist Gambou  (Cgo)
NA  Patrick Delleric Mafoua  (Cgo)
NA  Djoclen Cheraldy Mahoukou  (Cgo)
NA  Marvel Déchanel Nsika  (Cgo)
NA  Amir Youssef Ili Samba  (Cgo)
NA  Salomon Kongolo Mpunga  (Cod)
NA  Enock Manzambi Kalunga  (Cod)
NA  Michel Mortaigne  (Gab)
NA  Daouda Bangoura  (Gui)
NA  Ibrahima John Camara  (Gui)
NA  Mamadou Alpha Diallo  (Gui)
NA  Kamal Al Chaaban  (Lib)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.