Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Firemen’s Park Cross O-Cup #5 – Full Results + PHOTOS

by pedalmag.com
Ruby West wins [P] Ivan Rupes
October 18, 2015 (Niagara Falls, Ontario) – Here are the full results from Firemen’s Park Cross presented by Team 905 Cycling, Ontario Cup #5, held in Niagara Falls, Ontario, on Sunday, Oct. 18. Junior rider, Ruby West (Centurion Next Wave), topped the women’s field while reigning CX champ, Mike Garrigan (Independent), led the men’s competition.
Elite men's podium [P] Ivan Rupes
Mike Garrigan wins [P] Ivan Rupes

Results

Under 17 Men & Women – 10km – Average Speed 21.2km/h
1. Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave – CMU17) 0:28:19
2. Dylan Kerr (Centurion Next Wave – CMU17) 01:30
3. Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMU17) 02:22
4. Colton Bartholomew (Team Hardwood Trek – CMU11) 03:31
5. Max Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CMU13) 03:37
6. Theron Inglis (Team Hardwood Trek – CMU13) 03:43
7. Lars Derstroff (Collingwood Cycling Club – CMU11) 03:57
8. Finlay Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMU15) 03:59
9. Theodore De Groote (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CMU13) 04:49
10. Rich Elliott (Centurion Next Wave – CMU15) 06:12
11. Ava Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CWU11) 07:20
12. Isabella Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CWU11) -1 Lap
13. Augustus De Groote (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CMU11) -1 Lap
14. Benen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMU11) -1 Lap
DNF Scott Leonard (Centurion Next Wave – CMU17)
DNS Sarah Fuller (Peterborough Cycling Club – CWU13)
DNS Mac Vibert (Centurion Next Wave – CMU17)

PeeWee Boys – 10km – Average Speed 18.8km/h
1. Colton Bartholomew (Team Hardwood Trek – CMU11) 0:31:50
2. Theron Inglis (Team Hardwood Trek – CMU13) 00:12
3. Lars Derstroff (Collingwood Cycling Club – CMU11) 00:26
4. Theodore De Groote (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CMU13) 01:18
5. Augustus De Groote (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CMU11) -1 Lap
6. Benen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMU11) -1 Lap

Minime Boys – 10km – Average Speed 18.8km/h
1. Max Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CMU13) 0:31:56
2. Finlay Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMU15) 00:22
3. Rich Elliott (Centurion Next Wave – CMU15) 02:35

Cadet Men – 10km – Average Speed 21.2km/h
1. Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave – CMU17) 0:28:19
2. Dylan Kerr (Centurion Next Wave – CMU17) 01:30
3. Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMU17) 02:22
DNF Scott Leonard (Centurion Next Wave – CMU17)
DNS Mac Vibert (Centurion Next Wave – CMU17)

Elite 4 / Master 3 Men – 12.5km – Average Speed 20.4km/h
1. James Fedosov (Speed River Cycling Club – CMU23.4) 0:36:42
2. Chris Pollett (Independent – CMMA.3) 00:04
3. Joel Anderson (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 00:07
4. Mark Chappel (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 00:34
5. Matthew Dempster (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 00:35
6. Jody Brown (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CME.4) 01:00
7. Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 01:01
8. Taylor Ford (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – CME.4) 01:02
9. Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 01:02
10. Richard Bowers (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 01:14
11. Ryan Prystai (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CME.4) 01:18
12. David Michael Lamb (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 01:30
13. Mark De Koning (Hamilton Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 01:30
14. Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 01:31
15. Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMC.3) 01:31
16. Oggie Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 01:31
17. Robert Bateman (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 01:35
18. Chuck Taylor (St.Catharines Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 01:38
19. Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge – CMMA.3) 01:44
20. Andre Gaulin (Lantern Rouge – CMMA.3) 01:47
21. Matthew Zammit (Independent – CME.4) 02:07
22. Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – CMMC.3) 02:09
23. Hinkel Yeung (Sudbury Cycling Club – CME.4) 02:12
24. Karsten Loukides (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 02:12
25. Dave Munro (Independent – CMMB.3) 02:15
26. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 02:19
27. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.4) 02:24
28. Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 02:35
29. Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team – CMMC.3) 02:36
30. Brandon Livingston (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 02:47
31. Mike Clark (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 02:49
32. Shawn Hill (Independent – CME.4) 03:05
33. Derek Cripps (Oakville Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 03:11
34. Chris Buchan (Bikes On Wheels – CMMA.3) 03:15
35. Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 03:40
36. William Ross (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 03:49
37. Shane Hotchkiss (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMMC.3) 03:54
38. William Walker (Independent – CMMB.3) 04:06
39. Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 04:15
40. Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycle Club – CMMC.3) 04:15
41. Mike Spagnola (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 04:19
42. Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent – CMMC.3) 04:52
43. Kevin Brown (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 04:59
44. Francis Morrow (Independent – CMMD.3) 05:20
45. Joe Accardi (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CMMB.3) 05:32
46. Joseph Miller (Independent – CMMA.3) 05:37
47. Jayson Vaneerdewijk (Lantern Rouge – CMMA.3) 05:39
48. Brian Rogers (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ – CMMB.3) 06:04
49. Kristoffer Hernandez (The Cycling Gym – CME.4) 07:01
50. Bruce Hoppe (Independent – CMMC.3) 07:02
51. Ryan Kent (Independent – CME.4) 08:44
DNF Sean Sealey (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4)
DNF Keenan Brookes (Lantern Rouge – CME.4)
DNF Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMB.3)
DNS Jeff Mccachren (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CME.4)
DNS Philip Robinson (Independent – CMMC.3)
DNS Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMD.3)
DNS Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMB.3)

Elite 4 Men – 12.5km – Average Speed 20.4km/h
1. James Fedosov (Speed River Cycling Club – CMU23.4) 0:36:42
2. Joel Anderson (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 00:07
3. Matthew Dempster (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 00:35
4. Jody Brown (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CME.4) 01:00
5. Taylor Ford (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – CME.4) 01:02
6. Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 01:02
7. Ryan Prystai (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CME.4) 01:18
8. Robert Bateman (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 01:35
9. Matthew Zammit (Independent – CME.4) 02:07
10. Hinkel Yeung (Sudbury Cycling Club – CME.4) 02:12
11. Karsten Loukides (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 02:12
12. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.4) 02:24
13. Brandon Livingston (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 02:47
14. Shawn Hill (Independent – CME.4) 03:05
15. Mike Spagnola (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 04:19
16. Kristoffer Hernandez (The Cycling Gym – CME.4) 07:01
17. Ryan Kent (Independent – CME.4) 08:44
DNF Sean Sealey (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4)
DNF Keenan Brookes (Lantern Rouge – CME.4)
DNS Jeff Mccachren (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CME.4)

Master 3 Men – 12.5km – Average Speed 20.4km/h
1. Chris Pollett (Independent – CMMA.3) 0:36:46
2. Mark Chappel (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 00:30
3. Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 00:57
4. Richard Bowers (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 01:10
5. David Michael Lamb (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 01:26
6. Mark De Koning (Hamilton Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 01:26
7. Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 01:27
8. Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMC.3) 01:27
9. Oggie Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 01:27
10. Chuck Taylor (St.Catharines Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 01:34
11. Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge – CMMA.3) 01:40
12. Andre Gaulin (Lantern Rouge – CMMA.3) 01:43
13. Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – CMMC.3) 02:05
14. Dave Munro (Independent – CMMB.3) 02:11
15. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 02:15
16. Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 02:31
17. Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team – CMMC.3) 02:32
18. Mike Clark (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 02:45
19. Derek Cripps (Oakville Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 03:07
20. Chris Buchan (Bikes On Wheels – CMMA.3) 03:11
21. Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 03:36
22. William Ross (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 03:45
23. Shane Hotchkiss (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMMC.3) 03:50
24. William Walker (Independent – CMMB.3) 04:02
25. Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 04:11
26. Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycle Club – CMMC.3) 04:11
27. Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent – CMMC.3) 04:48
28. Kevin Brown (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 04:55
29. Francis Morrow (Independent – CMMD.3) 05:16
30. Joe Accardi (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CMMB.3) 05:28
31. Joseph Miller (Independent – CMMA.3) 05:33
32. Jayson Vaneerdewijk (Lantern Rouge – CMMA.3) 05:35
33. Brian Rogers (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ – CMMB.3) 06:00
34. Bruce Hoppe (Independent – CMMC.3) 06:58
DNF Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMB.3)
DNS Philip Robinson (Independent – CMMC.3)
DNS Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMD.3)
DNS Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMB.3)

PeeWee Girls – 10km – Average Speed 16.8km/h
1. Ava Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CWU11) 0:35:39
2. Isabella Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CWU11) -1 Lap
DNS Sarah Fuller (Peterborough Cycling Club – CWU13)

All Women – 15km – Average Speed 21.0km/h
1. Ruby West (Centurion Next Wave – CWJ) 0:42:48
2. Ashley Barson (Rise Racing P/B Cyclepath Wood – CWE.1) 00:06
3. Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave – CWE.2) 00:15
4. Mandy Dreyer (Independent – CWE.2) 02:02
5. Miriam Brouwer (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – CWE.3) 02:44
6. Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave – CWJ) 02:54
7. Nicole Visschedyk (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CWE.3) 03:11
8. Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – CWE.3) 03:27
9. Valerie Flower (Independent – CWMA) 03:50
10. Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave – CWJ) 04:28
11. Aly Armstrong (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team – CWMB) 04:50
12. Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CWMB) 04:59
13. Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club – CWE.3) 06:24
14. Maureen O’Hare (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – CWMB) 06:26
15. Nicola Kidd (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CWE.3) 07:50
16. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – CWMB) 08:12
17. Danielle Schon (Lantern Rouge – CWE.3) -1 Lap
18. Stephanie Cholyk (B1 Evo Cycling Club – CWE.3) -1 Lap
19. Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec – CWMB) -1 Lap
20. Sophie Hotchkiss (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.3) -1 Lap
DNF Nathalie Mousseau (Independent – CWMB)
DNS Samantha Fuller (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cycle – CWJ)

Junior Women – 15km – Average Speed 21.0km/h
1. Ruby West (Centurion Next Wave – CWJ) 0:42:48
2. Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave – CWJ) 02:54
3. Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave – CWJ) 04:28
DNS Samantha Fuller (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cycle – CWJ)

Master Women – 15km – Average Speed 19.3km/h
1. Valerie Flower (Independent – CWMA) 0:46:38
2. Aly Armstrong (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team – CWMB) 01:00
3. Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CWMB) 01:09
4. Maureen O’Hare (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – CWMB) 02:36
5. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – CWMB) 04:22
6. Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec – CWMB) -1 Lap
DNF Nathalie Mousseau (Independent – CWMB)

Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men – 17.5km – Average Speed 23.3km/h
1. Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave – CMJ) 0:45:03
2. Quinton Disera (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’S – CMJ) 00:51
3. Malcolm Barton (Cycle Solutions – CMJ) 02:28
4. Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave – CMJ) 03:00
5. Nicholas Diniz (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMJ) 03:07
6. Marshall Eidinger (The Velo Colour Supper Club – CME.3) 03:47
7. Noah Simms (Centurion Next Wave – CMJ) 03:55
8. Bret Waghorne (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.3) 04:00
9. Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 04:03
10. Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge – CME.3) 04:04
11. Adam Myers (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 04:26
12. Jacob Williams (Cycle Solutions – CME.3) 04:36
13. Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 04:40
14. Eric De Groote (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CMMA.2) 04:40
15. Scott Mcdougall (Independent – CMJ) 04:53
16. Sean Poulter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CME.4) 05:08
17. Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.3) 05:08
18. Jeff Moote (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CME.3) 05:18
19. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 05:18
20. Gabhan Chalmers (Speed River Cycling Club – CME.3) 06:00
21. Tyler Orschel (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team – CMJ) 06:11
22. Neil Ireland (Arp Racing P/B Apex Race Photo – CMMB.2) 06:14
23. James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMC.2) 06:26
24. Marc Joanisse (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – CMMB.2) 06:49
25. David Staples (Centurion Next Wave – CMMC.2) 06:52
26. Tom Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.3) 06:55
27. Mark Palma (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMMA.2) 06:56
28. Richard Thomas (Independent – CMMC.2) 07:06
29. Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 07:15
30. Neil Armstrong (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team – CMMC.2) 07:22
31. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 07:54
32. Scott Morrow (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2) -1 Lap
33. Stephen Cheung (Team 905 Cycling – CMMB.2) -1 Lap
34. Pary Bell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2) -1 Lap
35. Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.2) -1 Lap
36. Ron Spencer (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CMMC.2) -1 Lap
37. David Starrs (Esteemtraining.Com – CMMC.2) -1 Lap
38. Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMD.2) -1 Lap
DNF Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave – CMJ)
DNF Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave – CMJ)
DNF Noah Rosen (The Velo Colour Supper Club – CMMA.2)
DNF Derek Oosterveen (Reactivated Racing – CME.3)
DNS Paul Mckeever (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – CME.3)

Junior Men – 17.5km – Average Speed 23.3km/h
1. Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave – CMJ) 0:45:03
2. Quinton Disera (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’S – CMJ) 00:51
3. Malcolm Barton (Cycle Solutions – CMJ) 02:28
4. Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave – CMJ) 03:00
5. Nicholas Diniz (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMJ) 03:07
6. Noah Simms (Centurion Next Wave – CMJ) 03:55
7. Scott Mcdougall (Independent – CMJ) 04:53
8. Tyler Orschel (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team – CMJ) 06:11
DNF Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave – CMJ)
DNF Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave – CMJ)

Elite 3 Men – 17.5km – Average Speed 21.5km/h
1. Marshall Eidinger (The Velo Colour Supper Club – CME.3) 0:48:50
2. Bret Waghorne (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.3) 00:13
3. Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge – CME.3) 00:17
4. Jacob Williams (Cycle Solutions – CME.3) 00:49
5. Sean Poulter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CME.4) 01:21
6. Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.3) 01:21
7. Jeff Moote (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CME.3) 01:31
8. Gabhan Chalmers (Speed River Cycling Club – CME.3) 02:13
9. Tom Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.3) 03:08
DNF Derek Oosterveen (Reactivated Racing – CME.3)
DNS Paul Mckeever (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – CME.3)

Master 2 Men – 17.5km – Average Speed 21.4km/h
1. Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 0:49:06
2. Adam Myers (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 00:23
3. Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 00:37
4. Eric De Groote (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CMMA.2) 00:37
5. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 01:15
6. Neil Ireland (Arp Racing P/B Apex Race Photo – CMMB.2) 02:11
7. James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMC.2) 02:23
8. Marc Joanisse (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – CMMB.2) 02:46
9. David Staples (Centurion Next Wave – CMMC.2) 02:49
10. Mark Palma (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMMA.2) 02:53
11. Richard Thomas (Independent – CMMC.2) 03:03
12. Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 03:12
13. Neil Armstrong (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team – CMMC.2) 03:19
14. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 03:51
15. Scott Morrow (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2) -1 Lap
16. Stephen Cheung (Team 905 Cycling – CMMB.2) -1 Lap
17. Pary Bell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2) -1 Lap
18. Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.2) -1 Lap
19. Ron Spencer (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CMMC.2) -1 Lap
20. David Starrs (Esteemtraining.Com – CMMC.2) -1 Lap
21. Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMD.2) -1 Lap
DNF Noah Rosen (The Velo Colour Supper Club – CMMA.2)

Elite Women – 15km – Average Speed 21.0km/h
1. Ashley Barson (Rise Racing P/B Cyclepath Wood – CWE.1) 0:42:54
2. Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave – CWE.2) 00:09
3. Mandy Dreyer (Independent – CWE.2) 01:56
4. Miriam Brouwer (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – CWE.3) 02:38
5. Nicole Visschedyk (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CWE.3) 03:05
6. Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – CWE.3) 03:21
7. Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club – CWE.3) 06:18
8. Nicola Kidd (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CWE.3) 07:44
9. Danielle Schon (Lantern Rouge – CWE.3) -1 Lap
10. Stephanie Cholyk (B1 Evo Cycling Club – CWE.3) -1 Lap
11. Sophie Hotchkiss (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.3) -1 Lap

Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men – 22.5km – Average Speed 23.6km/h
1. Mike Garrigan (Independent – CME.1) 0:57:15
2. Erik Box (Cycles Devinci – CME.1) 00:02
3. Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team – CMU23.1) 00:04
4. William Elliott (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMU23.2) 00:04
5. Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling – CMU23.1) 01:21
6. Derek Hardinge (Independent – CME.2) 01:24
7. Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A – CMMA.1) 02:05
8. Trevor O’Donnell (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CMU23.2) 02:07
9. Robert Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave – CMMB.1) 02:07
10. Nathan Chown (Team 905 Cycling – CME.1) 02:26
11. Craig Burbuler (Tbs Racing – CME.2) 03:21
12. Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle – CME.2) 03:46
13. Kevin Simms (Centurion Next Wave – CMMB.1) 03:48
14. Nigel Roedde (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CME.2) 03:59
15. Peter Morse (Mariposa Bicycles – CME.1) 04:06
16. Marco Li (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – CME.1) 04:28
17. Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 04:44
18. Jamie Schuman (Team 905 Cycling – CMMA.1) 04:49
19. Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – CME.2) 04:50
20. Isaac Smith (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – CME.2) 05:11
21. Alex Schmidt (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cycle – CMU23.2) 05:37
22. Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 05:51
23. Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 06:00
24. Chris White (Esteemtraining.Com – CMMB.1) 06:42
25. George Organ (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.1) -1 Lap
26. Jon Slaughter (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’S – CME.2) -1 Lap
DNF Eddie Skala (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cycle – CMU23.2)
DNF Brian Truman (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – CMMB.1)
DNF Eric Jobin (Independent – CMMB.1)

Master 1 Men – 22.5km – Average Speed 22.8km/h
1. Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A – CMMA.1) 0:59:20
2. Robert Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave – CMMB.1) 00:02
3. Kevin Simms (Centurion Next Wave – CMMB.1) 01:43
4. Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 02:39
5. Jamie Schuman (Team 905 Cycling – CMMA.1) 02:44
6. Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 03:46
7. Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 03:55
8. Chris White (Esteemtraining.Com – CMMB.1) 04:37
9. George Organ (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.1) -1 Lap
DNF Brian Truman (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – CMMB.1)
DNF Eric Jobin (Independent – CMMB.1)

Elite 1&2 Men – 22.5km – Average Speed 23.6km/h
1. Mike Garrigan (Independent – CME.1) 0:57:15
2. Erik Box (Cycles Devinci – CME.1) 00:02
3. Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team – CMU23.1) 00:04
4. William Elliott (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMU23.2) 00:04
5. Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling – CMU23.1) 01:21
6. Derek Hardinge (Independent – CME.2) 01:24
7. Trevor O’Donnell (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CMU23.2) 02:07
8. Nathan Chown (Team 905 Cycling – CME.1) 02:26
9. Craig Burbuler (Tbs Racing – CME.2) 03:21
10. Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle – CME.2) 03:46
11. Nigel Roedde (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CME.2) 03:59
12. Peter Morse (Mariposa Bicycles – CME.1) 04:06
13. Marco Li (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – CME.1) 04:28
14. Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – CME.2) 04:50
15. Isaac Smith (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – CME.2) 05:11
16. Alex Schmidt (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cycle – CMU23.2) 05:37
17. Jon Slaughter (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’S – CME.2) -1 Lap
DNF Eddie Skala (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cycle – CMU23.2)

Single Speed – 15km – Average Speed 20.9km/h
1. Anderson Reid (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CME.4) 0:42:58
2. David Labancz (Independent – CMMB.2) 00:55
3. Kevin Tearle (Team Pbr P/B Racer Sportif – CMMB.2) 02:52
4. Jeff Mccachren (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CME.4) 03:49
DNF Steve Deboer (St.Catharines Cycling Club – CMMB.3)
DNS Mark Stuart (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.2)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.