Featured Stories

Fieldstone 2017 Criterium of Cambridge O-Crit #4 Provincial Championships FULL Results

by pedalmag.com

July 29, 2017 (Cambridge Ontario) – Here are the full results from the new nationally-sanctioned 2017 Fieldstone Criterium of Cambridge p/b Cycle Waterloo O-Crit #4 Provincial Championships held on Saturday, July 29 in Cambridge Ontario. Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing) won the Elite Women’s race while Ryan Aitcheson (First Internet Bank Cycling Team) topped the Elite men’s field.

Results

Elite 4 / Master 3 Men – 28.6 km – Average Speed 44.0 km/h
1. Tahir Diop (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 0:39:02
2. Brian Ciazynski (Independent – RMMA.3)
3. Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.3)
4. Andrew Buczkowski (Railway City Cycling Club – RME.4)
5. Cody Mckay (Tekne Cycle Club – RME.4)
6. Sean Lancaric (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4)
7. Philip Gil (Novofit-Girardin – RMMC.3)
8. Bryan Jaklitsch (Independent – RME.4)
9. Billy Law (Billy’S Pro Bike – RMMC.3)
10. Joshua Hulley-Carroll (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
11. Doug Holt (613 Cycling – RMMC.3)
12. Chris Cuylle (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
13. Ronald Ross (613 Cycling – RMMC.3)
14. Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
15. Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
16. Derek Carroll (Caledon Hills Racing – RME.4)
17. Henry Ng (Billy’S Pro Bike – RME.4)
18. Ryan Frouws (Cobourg Cyling Club – RME.4)
19. Garrett Hofland (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMU23.4)
20. Rob Samide (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
21. Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing – RME.4)
22. Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
23. Nicholas Dehler (Independent – RMU23.4)
24. Adam Dougall (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team – RMMB.3) 00:14
25. Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 01:28
26. Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 01:57
DNF Jordan Kremblewski (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Shaun Ma (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4)
DNF Sunny Chiu (Billy’S Pro Bike – RMMA.3)
DNF Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF John David Power (Independent – RMMB.3)
DNF Peter Doucet (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Daniel Horn (Independent – RMU23.4)
DNF Mike Spagnola (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.4)
DNF Dino Zunic (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.3)
DNF Premraj Markraj (Novofit-Girardin – RME.4)
DNF Sarabraj Singh (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Thomas Hodgins (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4)
DNF Glenn Edwards (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Johnnie Edghill (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMD.3)
DNF Steve Grujic (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMB.3)
DNF Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Boris Dyakov (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNS Tyler Chuang (Independent – RME.4)
DNS Lucas Shwed (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNS Joe Tran (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC.3)

Elite 4 Men – 28.6 km – Average Speed 44.0 km/h
1. Tahir Diop (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 0:39:02
2. Andrew Buczkowski (Railway City Cycling Club – RME.4)
3. Cody Mckay (Tekne Cycle Club – RME.4)
4. Sean Lancaric (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4)
5. Bryan Jaklitsch (Independent – RME.4)
6. Joshua Hulley-Carroll (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
7. Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
8. Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
9. Derek Carroll (Caledon Hills Racing – RME.4)
10. Henry Ng (Billy’S Pro Bike – RME.4)
11. Ryan Frouws (Cobourg Cyling Club – RME.4)
12. Garrett Hofland (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMU23.4)
13. Rob Samide (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
14. Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing – RME.4)
15. Nicholas Dehler (Independent – RMU23.4)
16. Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 01:57
DNF Jordan Kremblewski (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Shaun Ma (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4)
DNF Peter Doucet (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Daniel Horn (Independent – RMU23.4)
DNF Mike Spagnola (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.4)
DNF Premraj Markraj (Novofit-Girardin – RME.4)
DNF Sarabraj Singh (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Thomas Hodgins (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4)
DNF Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Boris Dyakov (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNS Lucas Shwed (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNS Tyler Chuang (Independent – RME.4)

Master 3 Men – 28.6 km – Average Speed 44.0 km/h
1G Brian Ciazynski (Independent – RMMA.3) 0:39:02
2S Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.3)
3B Philip Gil (Novofit-Girardin – RMMC.3)
4. Billy Law (Billy’S Pro Bike – RMMC.3)
5. Doug Holt (613 Cycling – RMMC.3)
6. Chris Cuylle (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
7. Ronald Ross (613 Cycling – RMMC.3)
8. Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
9. Adam Dougall (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team – RMMB.3) 00:14
10. Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 01:28
DNF Sunny Chiu (Billy’S Pro Bike – RMMA.3)
DNF Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF John David Power (Independent – RMMB.3)
DNF Dino Zunic (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.3)
DNF Glenn Edwards (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Johnnie Edghill (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMD.3)
DNF Steve Grujic (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMB.3)
DNS Joe Tran (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC.3)

Elite 1&2 / Junior Women – 48.1 km – Average Speed 41.6 km/h
1. Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing – RWE.1) 1:09:21
2. Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing – RWE.1)
3. Sara Giovannetti (The Cyclery-4Iiii – RWE.1) 00:46
4. Sarah Coney (Fluevog Crit Nasty – RWE.1) 00:49
5. Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-4Iiii – RWE.1) 00:49
6. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ) 00:49
7. Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWJ) 00:49
8. Victoria Slater (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ) 00:49
9. Kassandra Kriarakis (Rise Racing – RWJ) 00:49
10. Ainsley Black (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ) 00:49
11. Sarah Rasmussen (Sas – Macogep – RWE.1) 00:49
12. Amelie Bruneau (The Cyclery-4Iiii – RWE.1) 00:49
13. Kristen Kit (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RWE.2) 00:49
14. Candice Moote (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RWE.1) 00:49
15. Emily Marcolini (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWE.1) 00:49
16. Kayla Mckee (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RWJ) 00:49
17. Ruby West (Rise Racing – RWJ) 00:49
18. Kate Heckman (Bikes On Wheels – RWE.2) 00:49
19. Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing – RWE.2) 00:49
20. Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatts – RWE.2) 00:49
21. Hillary Lowry (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2) 00:57
22. Ashley Barson (Rise Racing – RWE.1) 00:57
23. Deirdre Maloney (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWE.2) 00:57
24. Hannah Macdonald (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 07:46
DNS Molly Mccracken (Bikes On Wheels – RWE.2)

Elite 3 & Master Women – 48.1 km – Average Speed 41.1 km/h
1. Amie Krasnozon (Caledon Hills Racing – RWMA) 1:10:10
2. Leslie Horn (Novofit-Girardin – RWMB) 00:08
3. Amy White (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RWMB) 00:08
4. Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:08
5. Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B Camp – RWMC) 02:05
6. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 04:43
7. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB) 04:53
8. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA) 04:53
9. Melanie Solmon (Realdeal Racing – RWMC) 08:37
DNS Karen Grujic (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RWMA)

All Women – 48.1 km – Average Speed 41.6 km/h
1. Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing – RWE.1) 1:09:21
2. Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing – RWE.1)
3. Sara Giovannetti (The Cyclery-4Iiii – RWE.1) 00:46
4. Sarah Coney (Fluevog Crit Nasty – RWE.1) 00:49
5. Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-4Iiii – RWE.1) 00:49
6. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ) 00:49
7. Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWJ) 00:49
8. Victoria Slater (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ) 00:49
9. Kassandra Kriarakis (Rise Racing – RWJ) 00:49
10. Ainsley Black (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ) 00:49
11. Sarah Rasmussen (Sas – Macogep – RWE.1) 00:49
12. Amelie Bruneau (The Cyclery-4Iiii – RWE.1) 00:49
13. Kristen Kit (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RWE.2) 00:49
14. Candice Moote (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RWE.1) 00:49
15. Amie Krasnozon (Caledon Hills Racing – RWMA) 00:49
16. Emily Marcolini (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWE.1) 00:49
17. Kayla Mckee (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RWJ) 00:49
18. Ruby West (Rise Racing – RWJ) 00:49
19. Kate Heckman (Bikes On Wheels – RWE.2) 00:49
20. Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing – RWE.2) 00:49
21. Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatts – RWE.2) 00:49
22. Hillary Lowry (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2) 00:57
23. Leslie Horn (Novofit-Girardin – RWMB) 00:57
24. Amy White (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RWMB) 00:57
25. Ashley Barson (Rise Racing – RWE.1) 00:57
26. Deirdre Maloney (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWE.2) 00:57
27. Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:57
28. Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B Camp – RWMC) 02:54
29. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 05:32
30. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB) 05:42
31. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA) 05:42
32. Hannah Macdonald (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 07:46
33. Melanie Solmon (Realdeal Racing – RWMC) 09:26
DNS Karen Grujic (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RWMA)
DNS Molly Mccracken (Bikes On Wheels – RWE.2)

Junior Women – 48.1 km – Average Speed 41.1 km/h
1G Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ) 1:10:10
2S Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWJ)
3B Victoria Slater (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ)
4. Kassandra Kriarakis (Rise Racing – RWJ)
5. Ainsley Black (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ)
6. Kayla Mckee (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RWJ)
7. Ruby West (Rise Racing – RWJ)
8. Hannah Macdonald (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 06:57

Elite 3 Women – 48.1 km – Average Speed 41.1 km/h
1. Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 1:10:18
2. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 04:35

Master A Women – 48.1 km – Average Speed 41.1 km/h
1G Amie Krasnozon (Caledon Hills Racing – RWMA) 1:10:10
2S Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA) 04:53
DNS Karen Grujic (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RWMA)

Master B Women – 48.1 km – Average Speed 41.1 km/h
1G Leslie Horn (Novofit-Girardin – RWMB) 1:10:18
2S Amy White (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RWMB)
3B Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B Camp – RWMC) 01:57
4. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB) 04:45
5. Melanie Solmon (Realdeal Racing – RWMC) 08:29

Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men – 40.3 km – Average Speed 45.4 km/h
1. Nicholas Diniz (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMJ) 0:53:13
2. Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ) 00:12
3. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:15
4. Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ) 00:15
5. Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ) 00:15
6. Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RMJ) 00:15
7. Zola Mehlomakulu (Independent – RME.3) 00:15
8. Scott Brubacher (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:15
9. Eric Reinke (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:15
10. Axel Froner (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ) 00:15
11. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ) 00:15
12. Vance Lai (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMB.2) 00:15
13. Michael Fawcett (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RME.3) 00:15
14. Jason Chai-Onn (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMB.2) 00:15
15. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ) 00:15
16. Jack Sirman (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:15
17. Eric Bartolomeo (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:15
18. Kobe Liberty (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ) 00:15
19. Benjamin Dobie (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team – RMMB.2) 00:15
20. Richard Westwood (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMD.2) 00:15
21. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau – RMU23.3) 00:15
22. Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.3) 00:15
23. Jeff Wheller (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMA.2) 00:15
24. Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:15
25. Chad Hartman (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RME.3) 00:15
26. Patrick Farrell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMU23.3) 00:15
27. Matthew Newman (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RME.3) 00:15
28. Samuel Berkun (Bikes On Wheels – RME.3) 00:15
29. Rafael Soares (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RME.3) 00:15
30. Jonathan Maloney (Toronto Hustle – RME.3) 00:15
31. Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.2) 00:15
32. Ethan Sittlington (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 00:15
33. Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle – RMJ) 00:15
34. Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 00:15
35. Christian Despatie (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:15
36. Dan Donovan (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMA.2) 00:15
37. Rolie Springall (Ph-Sixspartners P/B D’Ornellas – RMMC.2) 00:15
38. Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 00:15
39. Giuseppe Carone (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 00:15
40. Thomas Pevalin (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 00:15
41. Richard Froner (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMMC.2) 00:15
42. Dawson Macdonald (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 00:15
43. Hinkel Yeung (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.3) 01:55
DNF Ben Baker (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.3)
DNF Elgar Vaivars (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMD.2)
DNF Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Joe Narciso (Team London – RMMC.2)
DNF Marc Joanisse (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RMMB.2)
DNF William Trischuk (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMMC.2)
DNF Mike Avery (Independent – RMMC.2)
DNF Giuseppe Magisano (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNF Dereck Bowen (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.2)
DNF Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMD.2)
DNF Charles Kent (Independent – RME.3)
DNS Mark Buckaway (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMMC.2)
DNS Brian Poel (Independent – RME.3)
DNS Ronan Johnson (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ)
DNS Adam Myers (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMA.2)

Junior Men – 40.3 km – Average Speed 45.4 km/h
1G Nicholas Diniz (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMJ) 0:53:13
2S Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ) 00:12
3B Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ) 00:15
4. Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ) 00:15
5. Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RMJ) 00:15
6. Eric Reinke (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:15
7. Axel Froner (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ) 00:15
8. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ) 00:15
9. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ) 00:15
10. Jack Sirman (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:15
11. Eric Bartolomeo (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:15
12. Kobe Liberty (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ) 00:15
13. Ethan Sittlington (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 00:15
14. Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle – RMJ) 00:15
15. Giuseppe Carone (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 00:15
16. Thomas Pevalin (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 00:15
17. Dawson Macdonald (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 00:15
DNF Giuseppe Magisano (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNS Ronan Johnson (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ)

Elite 3 Men – 40.3 km – Average Speed 45.2 km/h
1. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3) 0:53:28
2. Zola Mehlomakulu (Independent – RME.3)
3. Scott Brubacher (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3)
4. Michael Fawcett (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RME.3)
5. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau – RMU23.3)
6. Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.3)
7. Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
8. Chad Hartman (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RME.3)
9. Patrick Farrell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMU23.3)
10. Matthew Newman (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RME.3)
11. Samuel Berkun (Bikes On Wheels – RME.3)
12. Rafael Soares (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RME.3)
13. Jonathan Maloney (Toronto Hustle – RME.3)
14. Christian Despatie (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
15. Hinkel Yeung (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.3) 01:40
DNF Ben Baker (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.3)
DNF Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Charles Kent (Independent – RME.3)
DNS Brian Poel (Independent – RME.3)

Master 2 Men – 40.3 km – Average Speed 45.2 km/h
1G Vance Lai (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMB.2) 0:53:28
2S Jason Chai-Onn (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMB.2)
3B Benjamin Dobie (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team – RMMB.2)
4. Richard Westwood (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMD.2)
5. Jeff Wheller (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMA.2)
6. Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.2)
7. Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
8. Dan Donovan (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMA.2)
9. Rolie Springall (Ph-Sixspartners P/B D’Ornellas – RMMC.2)
10. Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
11. Richard Froner (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMMC.2)
DNF Elgar Vaivars (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMD.2)
DNF Joe Narciso (Team London – RMMC.2)
DNF Marc Joanisse (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RMMB.2)
DNF William Trischuk (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMMC.2)
DNF Mike Avery (Independent – RMMC.2)
DNF Dereck Bowen (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.2)
DNF Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMD.2)
DNS Adam Myers (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMA.2)
DNS Mark Buckaway (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMMC.2)

Elite 1&2 Women – 48.1 km – Average Speed 41.6 km/h
1G Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing – RWE.1) 1:09:21
2S Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing – RWE.1)
3B Sara Giovannetti (The Cyclery-4Iiii – RWE.1) 00:46
4. Sarah Coney (Fluevog Crit Nasty – RWE.1) 00:49
5. Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-4Iiii – RWE.1) 00:49
6. Sarah Rasmussen (Sas – Macogep – RWE.1) 00:49
7. Amelie Bruneau (The Cyclery-4Iiii – RWE.1) 00:49
8. Kristen Kit (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RWE.2) 00:49
9. Candice Moote (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RWE.1) 00:49
10. Emily Marcolini (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWE.1) 00:49
11. Kate Heckman (Bikes On Wheels – RWE.2) 00:49
12. Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing – RWE.2) 00:49
13. Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatts – RWE.2) 00:49
14. Hillary Lowry (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2) 00:57
15. Ashley Barson (Rise Racing – RWE.1) 00:57
16. Deirdre Maloney (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWE.2) 00:57
DNS Molly Mccracken (Bikes On Wheels – RWE.2)

Master 1 Men – 52 km – Average Speed 44.7 km/h
1G Craig Saari (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RME.2) 1:09:51
2S Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMB.1)
3B Matt Gervais (Tower International Cycling Team – RMMA.1) 00:03
4. Shane Lavell (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.1) 00:06
5. Justin Rogers (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performance – RMMB.1) 00:12
6. Scott Laliberte (La Bicicletta Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:12
7. Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMB.1) 00:12
8. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:12
9. Jason Valenti (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMMB.1) 00:12
10. Matt Mousseau (Tower International Cycling Team – RMMB.1) 00:12
11. Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.1) 00:12
12. Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 00:12
13. Rob Wilson (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.1) 00:12
14. Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle – RMMB.1) 00:12
15. Doug Blades (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMC.1) 00:12
16. Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Team – RMMB.1) 00:12
17. Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performance – RMMC.1) 00:12
18. Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:12
19. Bruce Krip (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMC.1) 00:12
20. Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RMMA.1) 00:12
21. Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B Camp – RMMB.1) 00:12
22. Carlo Capaldi (Tower International Cycling Team – RMMB.1) 00:12
23. Mick Caturay (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMB.1) 00:22
24. Chris Firek (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes Cycli – RMMB.1) 00:36
25. Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:46
26. Brian Kelly (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performance – RMMB.1) 00:46
27. Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 01:18
DNF Lawrence Akot (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performance – RMMC.1)
DNF Marc Polsinelli (Independent – RMMC.1)
DNF Geoffrey Parslow (Independent – RMMB.1)
DNF Matt Thomas (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.1)
DNF Jeff Douglas (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Wood (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
DNF Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B Camp – RMMD.1)
DNS Jason Woods (Independent – RMMB.1)
DNS Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMC.1)

Under 23 Men – 79.3 km – Average Speed 47.3 km/h
1. Eric Johnston (Ascent Cycling – RMU23.2) 1:40:39
2G Trevor O’Donnell (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.1) 00:21
3S Simon Fothergill (Ascent Cycling – RMU23.2) 00:21
4B Jordann Jones (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMU23.2) 00:21
5. Antoine Fabry (Omnipod-The Pack – RMU23.1) 00:21
6. Garrett Belanger (Lowestrates Cycling Team – RMU23.2) 00:21
7. Max Rubarth (ÉQuipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci – RMU23.2) 00:21
DNF Adam Lefebvre (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMU23.2)
DNF Justin Shoubridge (Omnipod-Thepack – RMU23.1)
DNF Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team – RMU23.2)
DNS Graydon Staples (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.2)

Elite 1&2 Men – 79.3 km – Average Speed 47.6 km/h
1G Ryan Aitcheson (First Internet Bank Cycling Team – RME.1) 1:40:03
2S Jeff Schiller (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RME.1)
3B Dan Doddy (Lowestrates Cycling Team – RME.1)
4. Mark Brouwer (Ascent Cycling – RME.1)
5. Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle – RME.1) 00:14
6. Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling – RME.1) 00:14
7. Eric Johnston (Ascent Cycling – RMU23.2) 00:36
8. Benoit Boulay (Toronto Hustle – RME.1) 00:57
9. Trevor O’Donnell (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.1) 00:57
10. Ed Veal (Realdeal Racing – RME.1) 00:57
11. Simon Fothergill (Ascent Cycling – RMU23.2) 00:57
12. Jordann Jones (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMU23.2) 00:57
13. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RME.1) 00:57
14. Scott Wannop (Independent – RME.2) 00:57
15. Antoine Fabry (Omnipod-The Pack – RMU23.1) 00:57
16. Garrett Belanger (Lowestrates Cycling Team – RMU23.2) 00:57
17. Marc-Antoine Beaudoin (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RME.1) 00:57
18. Dominic Cantin (Lowestrates Cycling Team – RME.1) 00:57
19. David Lewis (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RME.2) 00:57
20. Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2) 00:57
21. Max Rubarth (ÉQuipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci – RMU23.2) 00:57
22. Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.1) 00:57
23. Richard Bergeron (Omnipod-The Pack – RME.1) 00:57
24. Jonathan Lewis (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RME.2) 00:57
25. Jules Cusson-Fradet (Independent – RME.1) 00:57
26. Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2) 00:57
27. Eric Hueston (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RME.2) 00:57
28. Derek Oosterveen (Ascent Cycling – RME.2) 00:57
29. Brad Bradford (Toronto Hustle – RME.1) 01:07
DNF Daniele Defranceschi (Tower International Cycling Team – RME.2)
DNF Niles Vaivars (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RME.2)
DNF Adam Lefebvre (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMU23.2)
DNF Christopher Rowley (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – RME.2)
DNF Yuri Hrycaj (Toronto Hustle – RME.1)
DNF Alan Dempsey (Veloselect – RME.2)
DNF Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Team – RME.2)
DNF Andrew House (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RME.1)
DNF Keith Brouillette (613 Cycling – RME.2)
DNF Mark Van Doormaal (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RME.2)
DNF Daniel Rae (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RME.2)
DNF Kyle Boorsma (Toronto Hustle – RME.1)
DNF Ian Manning (Independent – RME.1)
DNF Bruno Labelle (Independent – RME.1)
DNF Aaron Hamill (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RME.2)
DNF Justin Shoubridge (Omnipod-Thepack – RMU23.1)
DNF Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team – RMU23.2)
DNF Daniel Wilson (Independent – RME.2)
DNS Philippe Gilbert (Omnipod-The Pack – RME.1)
DNS Christian Bernard (Tekne Cycle Club – RME.2)
DNS Graydon Staples (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.2)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.