Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme féminin Elsy Jacobs Prologue, Stage 1 Full Results

by pedalmag.com
Elena Cecchini [P] Cor Vos
May 02, 2015 (Garnich, Luxembourg) – Team Canada’s Allison Beveridge sits 37th overall following the Prologue and Stage 1 at the Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme féminin Elsy Jacobs as Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team who won the 5.6km Prologue yesterday continues to lead overall. Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies took the win today in the 102.6km road race in Garnich.

Anna Van der Breggen [P] Cor Vos
Jerseys [P] Cor Vos

Results

Prologue – May 1 – Garnich – Garnich – 5.6km
1. Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team 8:13
2. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:02
3. Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) National Belgium 0:0 9
4. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team 0:11
5. Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team 0:12
6. Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:13
7. Asleigh Moolmann-Pasio (RSA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
8. Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:16
9. Elizabeth Williams (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:17
10. Amy Pieters (Ned) Team LIV Plantur 0:18
11. Elinor Barker (Gbr) Matrix Fitness 0:19
12. Laura Trott (Gbr) Matrix Fitness
13. Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:23
14. Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team LIV Plantur
15. Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 0:24
16. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:25
17. Katarzina Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:27
18. Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team
19. Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS
20. Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS
21. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:28
22. Julia Soek (Ned) Team LIV Plantur 0:31
23. Molly Weaver (Gbr) Matrix Fitness
24. Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
25. Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team LIV Plantur 0:32
26. Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica-AIS 0:33
27. Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team
28. Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
29. Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 0:35
30. Shelley Olds (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
31. Sara Mustonon-Lichan (Swe) Team LIV Plantur 0:36
32. Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
33. Amy Cure (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies
34. Lotte Kopecky (Bel) National Belgium
35. Lisa Klein (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:37
36. Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Team Canada 0:40
37. Kristi Lay (Can) Team Canada
38. Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
39. Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
40. iejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:42
41. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipolini
42. Stephanie Borchers (Ger) Feminine Cycling Team
43. Anna Sanchis (Esp) Wiggle Honda 0:43
44. Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
45. Marijn De Vries (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:44
46. Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Ale Cipolini
47. Annelies Dom (Bel) National Belgium 0:46
48. Riccarda Mazzotta (Sui) Servetto Footon
49. Danielle King (Gbr) Wiggle Honda
50. Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
51. Vittoria Bussi (Ita) Servetto Footon
52. Stephanie Roorda (Can) Team Canada
53. Allison Beveridge (Can) Team Canada 0:47
54. Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team LIV Plantur 0:49
55. Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) National Netherlands 0:50
56. Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon
57. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda 0:52
58. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda 0:53
59. Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Ale Cipolini
60. Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipolini
61. Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
62. Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:54
63. Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86
64. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:55
65. Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Aromitalia – Vaiano 0:56
66. Desiree Ehrler (Sui) Feminine Cycling Team 0:57
67. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
68. Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 0:59
69. Corine Van der Zijden (Ned) Feminine Cycling Team
70. Melissa Lowther (Gbr) Matrix Fitness
71. Hoek Lotte Van (Ned) Feminine Cycling Team 1:01
72. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) National Belgium 1:02
73. Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia – Vaiano
74. Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 1:05
75. Ana Maria Covrig (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 1:06
76. Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 1:09
77. Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Aromitalia – Vaiano
78. Henriette Woering (Ned) National Netherlands
79. Anne-Lies Van Doorslaer (Bel) National Belgium 1:11
80. Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) Feminine Cycling Team
81. Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
82. Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Team Canada 1:12
83. Uenia Fernandez (Bra) Ale Cipolini
84. Melanie Woering (Ned) National Netherlands
85. Ruby Livingstone (Nzl) Bepink Laclassica
86. Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 1:13
87. Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
88. Elena Franchi (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:14
89. Lucy Martin (Gbr) Matrix Fitness
90. Kelly Van Der Steen (Bel) National Belgium 1:15
91. Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:17
92. Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
93. Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia – Vaiano 1:18
94. Els Belmans (Bel) Autoglass Wetteren
95. Elise Maes (Lux) Régionale Luxembourg 1:19
96. Marjolein Van’t Geloof (Ned) National Netherlands 1:20
97. Femke Verstichelen (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
98. Kelly Markus (Ned) National Netherlands 1:23
99. Marina Likhanova (Rus) Servetto Footon 1:26
100. Joyce Willems (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
101. Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia – Vaiano
102. Ranny Riberot (Fra) Lointek 1:27
103. Alice Algisi (Ita) Ale Cipolini 1:28
104. Soline Lamboley (Fra) Lointek
105. Aida Nuño (Esp) Lointek 1:29
106. Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 1:31
107. Sara Fletcher (USA) Autoglass Wetteren 1:33
108. Stephanie De Crook (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 1:34
109. Allison Linnell (USA) Aromitalia – Vaiano 1:37
110. Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek 1:41
111. Carmen Coljon (Lux) Régionale Luxembourg 1:43
112. Gabriele Jancute (Ltu) De Sprinters Malderen 1:46
113. Daniela Gass (Ger) Autoglass Wetteren 1:54
114. Sarah Borremans (Bel) Autoglass Wetteren 1:59
115. Laurence Thill (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen 2:01
116. Martine Licker (Lux) Régionale Luxembourg 2:03
117. Lara Carier (Lux) Autoglass Wetteren 2:13
118. Jessika Timmermans (Bel) Autoglass Wetteren 2:19
119. Gaia Buratti (Ita) Régionale Luxembourg 2:39

Stage 1 – May 2 – Garnich – Garnich – 102.6km

1. Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:41:50
2. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team
3. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS
4. Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
5. Ammemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2
6. Amy Pieters (Ned) Team LIV Plantur
7. Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team
8. Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
9. Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia – Vaiano
10. Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
11. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
12. iejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
13. Elena Franchi (Ita) Servetto Footon
14. Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Ale Cipolini
15. Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86
16. Alice Algisi (Ita) Ale Cipolini
17. Anne-Lies Van Doorslaer (Bel) National Belgium
18. Asleigh Moolmann-Pasio (RSA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
19. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) National Belgium
20. Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team
21. Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
22. Elizabeth Williams (Aus) Orica-AIS
23. Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipolini
24. Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team
25. Laura Trott (Gbr) Matrix Fitness
26. Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Aromitalia – Vaiano
27. Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS
28. Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica-AIS
29. Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica-AIS
30. Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS
31. Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86
32. Elinor Barker (Gbr) Matrix Fitness
33. Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team LIV Plantur
34. Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team LIV Plantur
35. Anna Sanchis (Esp) Wiggle Honda
36. Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Team Canada
37. Uenia Fernandez (Bra) Ale Cipolini
38. Sara Mustonon-Lichan (Swe) Team LIV Plantur
39. Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies
40. Kelly Van Der Steen (Bel) National Belgium
41. Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
42. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
43. Allison Beveridge (Can) Team Canada
44. Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon
45. Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team
46. Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86
47. Marijn De Vries (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
48. Danielle King (Gbr) Wiggle Honda
49. Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
50. Katarzina Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
51. Lisa Klein (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
52. Julia Soek (Ned) Team LIV Plantur
53. Ruby Livingstone (Nzl) Bepink Laclassica
54. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda
55. Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
56. Riccarda Mazzotta (Sui) Servetto Footon 1:30
57. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda 2:46
58. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
59. Shelley Olds (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
60. Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) National Belgium 3:41
61. Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
62. Stephanie Borchers (Ger) Feminine Cycling Team 3:58
63. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipolini 8:08
64. Ana Maria Covrig (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
65. Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Ale Cipolini 9:05
66. Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 9:47
67. Soline Lamboley (Fra) Lointek
68. Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
69. Daniela Gass (Ger) Autoglass Wetteren
70. Ranny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
71. Kelly Markus (Ned) National Netherlands
72. Desiree Ehrler (Sui) Feminine Cycling Team
73. Corine Van der Zijden (Ned) Feminine Cycling Team
74. Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86
75. Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
76. Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) Feminine Cycling Team
77. Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Aromitalia – Vaiano
78. Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
79. Hoek Lotte Van (Ned) Feminine Cycling Team
80. Henriette Woering (Ned) National Netherlands
81. Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
82. Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team LIV Plantur
83. Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia – Vaiano
84. Annelies Dom (Bel) National Belgium 9:52
85. Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 9:53
86. Marjolein Van’t Geloof (Ned) National Netherlands 0:13:46
87. Allison Linnell (USA) Aromitalia – Vaiano
88. Femke Verstichelen (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
89. Melanie Woering (Ned) National Netherlands
90. Laurence Thill (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen
91. Sarah Borremans (Bel) Autoglass Wetteren
92. Elise Maes (Lux) Régionale Luxembourg
93. Marina Likhanova (Rus) Servetto Footon
94. Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Team Canada
95. Els Belmans (Bel) Autoglass Wetteren
96. Aida Nuño (Esp) Lointek
97. Lucy Martin (Gbr) Matrix Fitness
98. Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86
99. Lotte Kopecky (Bel) National Belgium
100. Vittoria Bussi (Ita) Servetto Footon
101. Melissa Lowther (Gbr) Matrix Fitness
102. Gabriele Jancute (Ltu) De Sprinters Malderen
103. Amy Cure (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies
104. Stephanie De Crook (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
105. Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia – Vaiano
106. Sara Fletcher (USA) Autoglass Wetteren
DNF Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica
DNF Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) National Netherlands
DNF Kristi Lay (Can) Team Canada
DNF Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto Footon
DNF Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek
DNF Joyce Willems (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Lara Carier (Lux) Autoglass Wetteren
DNF Jessika Timmermans (Bel) Autoglass Wetteren
DNF Carmen Coljon (Lux) Régionale Luxembourg
DNF Gaia Buratti (Ita) Régionale Luxembourg
DNF Martine Licker (Lux) Régionale Luxembourg
DNS Stephanie Roorda (Can) Team Canada

GC after Stage 1

1. Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team 2:55
2. Ammemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:02
3. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team 0:03
4. Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team 0:12
5. Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:13
6. Asleigh Moolmann-Pasio (RSA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
7. Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:16
8. Elizabeth Williams (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:17
9. Amy Pieters (Ned) Team LIV Plantur 0:18
10. Laura Trott (Gbr) Matrix Fitness 0:19
11. Elinor Barker (Gbr) Matrix Fitness
12. Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:21
13. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:22
14. Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team LIV Plantur 0:23
15. Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 0:24
16. Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS 0:27
17. Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS
18. Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team
19. Katarzina Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
20. Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:28
21. Julia Soek (Ned) Team LIV Plantur 0:31
22. Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team LIV Plantur 0:32
23. Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabobank Liv Woman Cycling Team 0:33
24. Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica-AIS
25. Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
26. Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 0:35
27. Sara Mustonon-Lichan (Swe) Team LIV Plantur 0:36
28. Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
29. Lisa Klein (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:37
30. iejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:42
31. Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:43
32. Anna Sanchis (Esp) Wiggle Honda
33. Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Ale Cipolini 0:44
34. Marijn De Vries (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
35. Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:46
36. Danielle King (Gbr) Wiggle Honda
37. Allison Beveridge (Can) Team Canada 0:47
38. Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon 0:50
39. Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipolini 0:53
40. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda
41. Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:54
42. Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86
43. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:55
44. Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Aromitalia – Vaiano 0:56
45. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 0:57
46. Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 0:59
47. Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia – Vaiano 1:02
48. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) National Belgium
49. Anne-Lies Van Doorslaer (Bel) National Belgium 1:11
50. Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Team Canada 1:12
51. Uenia Fernandez (Bra) Ale Cipolini
52. Ruby Livingstone (Nzl) Bepink Laclassica
53. Elena Franchi (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:14
54. Kelly Van Der Steen (Bel) National Belgium 1:15
55. Alice Algisi (Ita) Ale Cipolini 1:28
56. Riccarda Mazzotta (Sui) Servetto Footon 2:14
57. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3:09
58. Shelley Olds (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3:19
59. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda 3:36
60. Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) National Belgium 3:48
61. Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 4:32
62. Stephanie Borchers (Ger) Feminine Cycling Team 4:38
63. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipolini 8:48
64. Ana Maria Covrig (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 9:12
65. Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Ale Cipolini 9:56
66. Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:10:16
67. Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:10:25
68. Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team LIV Plantur 0:10:34
69. Annelies Dom (Bel) National Belgium 0:10:36
70. Desiree Ehrler (Sui) Feminine Cycling Team 0:10:42
71. Corine Van der Zijden (Ned) Feminine Cycling Team 0:10:44
72. Hoek Lotte Van (Ned) Feminine Cycling Team 0:10:46
73. Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 0:10:50
74. Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Aromitalia – Vaiano 0:10:54
75. Henriette Woering (Ned) National Netherlands
76. Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 0:10:56
77. Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) Feminine Cycling Team
78. Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:10:58
79. Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 0:11:00
80. Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia – Vaiano 0:11:03
81. Kelly Markus (Ned) National Netherlands 0:11:08
82. Ranny Riberot (Fra) Lointek 0:11:12
83. Soline Lamboley (Fra) Lointek 0:11:13
84. Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 0:11:16
85. Daniela Gass (Ger) Autoglass Wetteren 0:11:39
86. Lotte Kopecky (Bel) National Belgium 0:14:20
87. Amy Cure (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies
88. Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Team Canada 0:14:24
89. Vittoria Bussi (Ita) Servetto Footon 0:14:30
90. Melissa Lowther (Gbr) Matrix Fitness 0:14:43
91. Melanie Woering (Ned) National Netherlands 0:14:56
92. Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou Charentes Futuroscope 86 0:14:57
93. Lucy Martin (Gbr) Matrix Fitness 0:14:58
94. Els Belmans (Bel) Autoglass Wetteren 0:15:02
95. Elise Maes (Lux) Régionale Luxembourg 0:15:03
96. Marjolein Van’t Geloof (Ned) National Netherlands 0:15:04
97. Femke Verstichelen (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen
98. Marina Likhanova (Rus) Servetto Footon 0:15:10
99. Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia – Vaiano
100. Aida Nuño (Esp) Lointek 0:15:13
101. Sara Fletcher (USA) Autoglass Wetteren 0:15:17
102. Stephanie De Crook (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen 0:15:18
103. Allison Linnell (USA) Aromitalia – Vaiano 0:15:21
104. Gabriele Jancute (Ltu) De Sprinters Malderen 0:15:30
105. Sarah Borremans (Bel) Autoglass Wetteren 0:15:43
106. Laurence Thill (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen 0:15:45





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.