Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Euskal Emakumeen XXIX Bira Stages 1, 2, 3 Results and Photos – Canuel 15th Overall

by pedalmag.com
Karol-Ann Canuel [P] Cor Vos
April 17, 2016 (Spain) – Canada’s Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam sits 15th overall as fellow Canuck Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team placed 18th on Stage 3 in Berrialtua, 109.4km helping her teammate Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5 to victory.

Joelle Numainville [P] Cor Vos
Lex Albrecht (Can) Bepink was 26th on the stage and sits 37th overall while Numainville is 57th on the GC. Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5 is the overall leader – here are the results from Stages 1, 2 and 3 with final stage on Sunday April 17.

Lex Albrecht [P] Cor Vos
Bronzini protected by two teammates at the front [P] Wiggle High5
Results

Stage 1 – April 14 – Eskoriatza – 76.6km

1. Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5 1:58:15
2. Carmen Small (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
3. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5 00:14
4. Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
5. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia
6. Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
7. Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
8. Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini
9. Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale’ Cipollini
10. Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale’ Cipollini
11. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
12. Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
13. Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies
14. Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
15. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
16. Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
17. Danielle King (Gbr) Wiggle High5
18. Doris Schweizer (Sui) Cylance Pro Cycling
19. Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 00:19
20. Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia 01:06
21. Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA – Bianchi
22. Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 01:15
23. Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
24. Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini
25. Paulina Brezezna (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka
26. Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) INPA – Bianchi
27. Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Lointek team
28. Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5 01:18
29. Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA – Bianchi
30. Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Spain
31. Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 01:58
32. Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 01:59
33. Claire Rose (Gbr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
34. Amber Neben (USA) Bepink 02:05
35. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale’ Cipollini 02:17
36. Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 02:34
37. Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
38. Margarita Victoria Garcia (Esp) Bizkaia – Durango
39. Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 02:44
40. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia 02:55
41. Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale’ Cipollini
42. Jennifer George (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
43. REIS Daniela Reis (Por) DN-17 Poitou Charentes
44. Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini
45. Elise Maes (Lux) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
46. Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 03:21
47. Laura Massey (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
48. Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
49. Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
50. Rebecca Durrell (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
51. Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
52. Nicole Moerig (Aus) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
53. Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Bizkaia – Durango
54. Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek
55. Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Esp) Lointek
56. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
57. Lex Albrecht (Can) Bepink
58. Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA – Bianchi
59. Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Esp) Spain
60. Heidi Dalton (RSA) Bizkaia – Durango
61. Christina Perchtold (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
62. Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) Bepink
63. An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto Soudal Ladies
64. Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
65. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5
66. Hannah Payton (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
67. Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
68. Sophie Coleman (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
69. Sari Saarelainen (Fin) S.C. Michela Fanini
70. Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
71. Monika Brezezna (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka
72. Sharon Laws (Gbr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
73. Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) DN-17 Poitou Charentes 04:20
74. Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale’ Cipollini
75. Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 04:54
76. Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 05:10
77. Marta Lach (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka 05:59
78. Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
79. Sara Headley-Clafferty (Gbr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
80. Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Bepink
81. Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australia
82. Louisa Lobigs (Aus) Australia
83. Kimberley Le Court De Billot (Mri) Bizkaia – Durango
84. Astrid Chazal (Fra) DN-17 Poitou Charentes 09:33
85. Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA – Bianchi 09:51
86. Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink
87. Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
88. Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
89. Amy Gornall (Gbr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
90. Bethany Hayward (Gbr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
91. Rose Osborne (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
92. Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Esp) Spain
93. Jessica Allen (Aus) Australia
94. Ellen Skerritt (Aus) Ale’ Cipollini
95. Frederica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
96. Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Spain
97. Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Bizkaia – Durango
98. Iurani Blanco Calbet (Esp) Spain 10:58
99. Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA – Bianchi
100. Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
101. Sophie Almeida (Fra) DN-17 Poitou Charentes 11:03
102. Ziortza Isasi Cristobal (Esp) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak
103. Laura Mendez Garcia (Esp) BZK Emakumeen Bira – Smurfit Kappa
104. Astrid Gassner (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
105. Paula Sanmartin (Esp) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak
106. Desiree Duarte Castro (Esp) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak
107. Catiuscia Grillo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
108. Lucja Pietrzak (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka
109. Olatz Agorria Etxebarria (Esp) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak
110. Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
111. Ainhoa Candil Pascual (Esp) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak
112. Ana Usaiaga Balerdi (Esp) Spain
113. Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Lointek team
114. Ilda Carina Pinheiro Dal Silvia (Por) BZK Emakumeen Bira – Smurfit Kappa 11:33
115. Esther Munzo (Esp) BZK Emakumeen Bira – Smurfit Kappa
116. Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Bepink
117. Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Lointek 11:38
118. Nathalie Birli (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö 11:49
119. Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka
120. Lorena Ordinana Perez (Esp) BZK Emakumeen Bira – Smurfit Kappa 12:33
121. Steffi Jamoneau (Fra) DN-17 Poitou Charentes 16:49
122. Andrea Fraile (Esp) BZK Emakumeen Bira – Smurfit Kappa
123. Mireia Orengo Llacer (Esp) BZK Emakumeen Bira – Smurfit Kappa
124. Julia Rodruguez Martin (Esp) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak 17:01
125. Anna Badegruber (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö 17:37
126. Lucia Valachova (Svk) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö 17:39

Stage 2 – April 15 – Etxarri to Urkiola – 109.4km

1. Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5 2:51:57
2. Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 01
3. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 04
4. Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 05
5. Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 07
6. Paulina Brezezna (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka 00:10
7. Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 00:13
8. Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies 00:15
9. Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
10. Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
11. Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini
12. Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale’ Cipollini 00:17
13. Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 00:19
14. Amber Neben (USA) Bepink
15. Lex Albrecht (Can) Bepink
16. Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale’ Cipollini
17. Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
18. Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA – Bianchi
19. Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini
20. Jennifer George (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
21. Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA – Bianchi
22. Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini
23. Doris Schweizer (Sui) Cylance Pro Cycling
24. Laura Massey (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
25. Margarita Victoria Garcia (Esp) Bizkaia – Durango 00:28
26. Claire Rose (Gbr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
27. Carmen Small (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
28. Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia
29. Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
30. Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale’ Cipollini
31. Elise Maes (Lux) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö 00:33
32. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia 00:34
33. REIS Daniela Reis (Por) DN-17 Poitou Charentes
34. Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
35. Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
36. Danielle King (Gbr) Wiggle High5
37. Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Spain
38. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5
39. Christina Perchtold (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö 00:39
40. Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Lointek team
41. Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) Bepink
42. Sari Saarelainen (Fin) S.C. Michela Fanini
43. Sharon Laws (Gbr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
44. Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) INPA – Bianchi
45. Hannah Payton (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
46. Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
47. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 00:44
48. Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Bizkaia – Durango
49. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5 00:47
50. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia
51. Heidi Dalton (RSA) Bizkaia – Durango 00:49
52. Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5
53. Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek
54. Sophie Coleman (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
55. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
56. Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
57. Nicole Moerig (Aus) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 00:55
58. Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
59. Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
60. Marta Lach (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka 00:57
61. An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto Soudal Ladies
62. Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka
63. Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 01:00
64. Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Esp) Lointek
65. Sara Headley-Clafferty (Gbr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 01:02
66. Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
67. Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
68. Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek
69. Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Bizkaia – Durango 01:05
70. Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale’ Cipollini
71. Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Lointek team
72. Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australia
73. Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 01:08
74. Frederica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 01:11
75. Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Bepink
76. Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Esp) Spain
77. Astrid Chazal (Fra) DN-17 Poitou Charentes 01:23
78. Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Spain 01:27
79. Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA – Bianchi 01:45
80. Rebecca Durrell (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team 01:54
81. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale’ Cipollini 01:59
82. Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA – Bianchi
83. Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA – Bianchi 02:12
84. Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink 02:14
85. Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 02:26
86. Monika Brezezna (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka 02:55
87. Rose Osborne (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team 03:01
88. Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 03:15
89. Ellen Skerritt (Aus) Ale’ Cipollini
90. Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Lointek
91. Lucja Pietrzak (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka 03:20
92. Bethany Hayward (Gbr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 03:25
93. Amy Gornall (Gbr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 03:27
94. Astrid Gassner (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö 03:35
95. Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 03:59
96. Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
97. Louisa Lobigs (Aus) Australia
98. Jessica Allen (Aus) Australia 04:01
99. Sophie Almeida (Fra) DN-17 Poitou Charentes
100. Iurani Blanco Calbet (Esp) Spain 04:05
101. Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Bepink 04:11
102. Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
103. Ziortza Isasi Cristobal (Esp) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak 04:13
104. Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 04:43
105. Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 05:25
106. Catiuscia Grillo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 05:33
107. Lorena Ordinana Perez (Esp) BZK Emakumeen Bira – Smurfit Kappa 06:08
108. Steffi Jamoneau (Fra) DN-17 Poitou Charentes 06:28
109. Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 06:33
110. Laura Mendez Garcia (Esp) BZK Emakumeen Bira – Smurfit Kappa 06:36
111. Mireia Orengo Llacer (Esp) BZK Emakumeen Bira – Smurfit Kappa 06:58
112. Ana Usaiaga Balerdi (Esp) Spain 07:38
113. Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Esp) Spain
114. Desiree Duarte Castro (Esp) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak
115. Paula Sanmartin (Esp) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak
116. Nathalie Birli (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö 10:10
117. Olatz Agorria Etxebarria (Esp) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak 10:14
118. Julia Rodruguez Martin (Esp) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak 13:31
119. Ilda Carina Pinheiro Dal Silvia (Por) BZK Emakumeen Bira – Smurfit Kappa 17:41
120. Anna Badegruber (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö 17:43
121. Esther Munzo (Esp) BZK Emakumeen Bira – Smurfit Kappa 17:57

Stage 3 – April 16 – Berrialtua – 109.4km

1. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5 2:46:10
2. Carmen Small (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
3. Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
4. Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
5. Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
6. Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini
7. Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA – Bianchi
8. Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
9. Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies
10. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
11. Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5
12. Daniela Reis (Por)
13. Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
14. Amanda Spratt (Aus) AUS
15. Christina Perchtold (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
16. Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Alé Cipollini
17. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Alé Cipollini
18. Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
19. Dani King (Gbr) Wiggle High5
20. Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini
21. Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
22. Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
23. Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
24. Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
25. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
26. Lex Albrecht (Can) Bepink
27. Claire Rose (Gbr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
28. Jennifer George (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
29. Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
30. Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) Lointek
31. Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA – Bianchi
32. Elise Maes (Lux) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
33. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) AUS
34. Margarita Victoria Garcia (Esp) Bizkaia – Durango
35. Doris Schweizer (Sui) Cylance Pro Cycling
36. Laura Massey (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
37. Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
38. Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
39. Jenelle Crooks (Aus) AUS
40. Sharon Laws (Gbr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 0:16
41. Sara Headley (USA) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 0:19
42. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:30
43. Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:35
44. Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini 1:20
45. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5
46. Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
47. Marta Lach (Pol)
48. Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) INPA – Bianchi
49. Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5
50. Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA – Bianchi
51. Hannah Payton (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
52. Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
53. Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
54. Sophie Coleman (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team 1:33
55. Sari Saarelainen (Fin) S.C. Michela Fanini 2:14
56. Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini 3:19
57. Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:55
58. Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 5:06
59. Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
60. Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
61. Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Bepink
62. Bethany Hayward (Gbr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 5:55
63. Nicole Moerig (Aus) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
64. Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA – Bianchi
65. Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Bepink
66. Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Bizkaia – Durango
67. Amy Gornall (Gbr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
68. Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
69. Paulina Brzezna (Pol)
70. Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Bizkaia – Durango
71. Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) ESP
72. Lucja Pietrzak (Pol)
73. Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek
74. Louisa Lobigs (Aus) AUS
75. Monika Brzezna (Pol)
76. Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol)
77. Shannon Malseed (Aus) AUS 0:10:29
78. Amber Neben (USA) Bepink 0:12:48
79. Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Alé Cipollini
80. Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
81. Heidi Dalton (RSA) Bizkaia – Durango
82. Ellen Skerritt (Aus) Alé Cipollini
83. Bethany Ann Allen (USA) INPA – Bianchi 0:13:07
84. Lorena Llamas (Esp) ESP 0:15:40
85. Ainara El Busto Arteaga (Esp) ESP
86. Astrid Chazal (Fra)
87. Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Esp) Lointek 0:16:12
88. Astrid Gassner (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö 0:20:31
89. Jessica Allen (Aus) AUS
90. Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Esp) ESP 0:20:45
OTL Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 0:28:18
OTL Cristina Martinez (Esp) Lointek
OTL Ziortza Isasi (Esp)
OTL Sophie Almeida (Fra)
OTL Iurani Blanco Calbet (Esp) ESP
OTL Paula Sanmartin Rodriguez (Esp)
OTL Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Lointek
OTL Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Bepink 0:28:24
OTL Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini
OTL Anna Badegruber (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö 0:36:03
OTL Lorena Ordinana (Esp)
OTL Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:36:27
OTL Nathalie Birli (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö 0:36:30
OTL Ilda Carina Pinheiro Da Silva Pereira (Por)
OTL Julia Rodr’guez (Esp)
OTL Desiree Duarte Castro (Esp)
OTL Olatz Agorria Etxebarria (Esp)
OTL Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Esp) ESP
OTL Esther Mu-oz (Esp)
OTL Mireia Orengo (Esp)
DNF Laura M_ndez (Esp)
DNF Lotta Lepist_ (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek
DNF Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Catiuscia Grillo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Rebecca Durrell (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
DNF Rose Osborne (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
DNF Steffi Jamoneau (Fra)
DNF Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) Bepink

GC after Stage 3

1. Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5 7:40:30
2. Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:25
3. Carmen Small (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:28
4. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 0:29
5. Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:31
6. Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:45
7. Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:47
8. Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:50
9. Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini 0:58
10. Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Alé Cipollini 1:03
11. Doris Schweizer (Sui) Cylance Pro Cycling
12. Dani King (Gbr) Wiggle High5
13. Amanda Spratt (Aus) AUS 1:09
14. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5 1:11
15. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:49
16. Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA – Bianchi 1:55
17. Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini 1:59
18. Jenelle Crooks (Aus) AUS 2:02
19. Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini 2:11
20. Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) Lointek 2:27
21. Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA – Bianchi 2:31
22. Claire Rose (Gbr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 2:35
23. Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 2:38
24. Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3:10
25. Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 3:30
26. Margarita Victoria Garcia (Esp) Bizkaia – Durango 3:38
27. Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5 3:55
28. Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) INPA – Bianchi
29. Jennifer George (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
30. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) AUS 3:59
31. Daniela Reis (Por) 4:02
32. Elise Maes (Lux) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö 4:05
33. Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
34. Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 4:07
35. Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 4:10
36. Laura Massey (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team 4:15
37. Lex Albrecht (Can) Bepink 4:21
38. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 4:30
39. Christina Perchtold (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
40. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Alé Cipollini 4:31
41. Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 4:41
42. Sharon Laws (Gbr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 4:50
43. Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4:56
44. Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 5:45
45. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5 5:49
46. Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 6:08
47. Hannah Payton (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team 6:18
48. Sophie Coleman (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team 6:19
49. Sari Saarelainen (Fin) S.C. Michela Fanini 6:40
50. Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini 7:08
51. Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 7:24
52. Sara Headley (USA) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 7:49
53. Paulina Brzezna (Pol) 7:59
54. Marta Lach (Pol) 8:56
55. Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 9:33
56. Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 9:54
57. Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 9:55
58. Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:10:24
59. Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Bizkaia – Durango
60. Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 0:10:52
61. Nicole Moerig (Aus) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 0:10:57
62. Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA – Bianchi 0:12:04
63. Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:12:20
64. Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:12:40
65. Monika Brzezna (Pol) 0:12:54
66. Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA – Bianchi 0:13:25
67. Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Bepink 0:14:01
68. Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:14:47
69. Amber Neben (USA) Bepink 0:15:40
70. Louisa Lobigs (Aus) AUS 0:16:26
71. Heidi Dalton (RSA) Bizkaia – Durango 0:17:36
72. Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Bizkaia – Durango 0:17:38
73. Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 0:17:39
74. Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Bepink 0:17:51
75. Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) ESP 0:18:08
76. Shannon Malseed (Aus) AUS 0:18:10
77. Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Alé Cipollini 0:18:16
78. Lorena Llamas (Esp) ESP 0:18:26
79. Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) 0:19:13
80. Amy Gornall (Gbr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 0:19:48
81. Bethany Hayward (Gbr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa 0:19:51
82. Ainara El Busto Arteaga (Esp) ESP 0:20:47
83. Lucja Pietrzak (Pol) 0:20:58
84. Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Esp) Lointek 0:21:12
85. Ellen Skerritt (Aus) Alé Cipollini 0:26:20
86. Bethany Ann Allen United States INPA – Bianchi 0:26:48
87. Astrid Chazal (Fra) 0:27:39
88. Jessica Allen (Aus) AUS 0:35:13
89. Astrid Gassner (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö 0:35:51
90. Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Esp) ESP 0:38:36





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.