Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Escape Velocity/dEVo Spring Classic Stage Race Results Stage 2, 3

April 3, 2006 – Here are the results from Stages 2, 3 and final GC of the Escape Velocity/dEVo Spring Classic Stage Race:

Stage 2 Results Points

A Group 75 min C Group 40 min Points

1. Andrew Pinfold 15 1. Guy Biggar 15
2. Murray Solem 12 2. Jakub Wasiela 12
3. Damien K 10 3.Adam Balaz 10
4. Scott Laliberte 9 4. Richard Machhein 9
5. Dave Goosen 8 5. Wayne Henderson 8
6. Dan Skinner 7 6. Steve Crowe 7
7. Joe Lepine 5.5 7. Steve Ou 6
8. Matt Chater 5.5 8. Mark Dormer 5
4 9. Cam Thorpe 4
10. Garth White 3 10. Anthony King 3

B Group 60 min Novice Group 20 min

1. Lloyd Thomas 15 1. Gordon Tulip 15
2. John Markez 12 2. Camille Nonis 12
3. Eric Giroux 10 3. May Jung 10
4. Christian Hansen 9 4. Rachel Canning 9
5. Jason Manning 8 5. Travis Bower 8
6. Mandy Poitras 7 6. Curtis Jung 7
7. Cody Campbell 6 7. Imelda Wong 6
8. Colin Adamson 5 8. Fiona MacLeod 5
9. Russ Stead 4 9. Megan Campbell 4
10 3 10. Andries Smit 3

A Group 10 km TT

583 Tuft Svein 0:36:30 0:49:35 13:05.0 15
570 Pinfold Andrew 0:09:30 0:23:03 13:33.0 12
574 Anderson Ryan 0:32:30 0:46:12 13:42.0 10
247 Slater Scott 0:50:30 1:04:21 13:51.0 9
248 Waugh Damien 0:28:30 0:42:29 13:59.0 8
558 Kindree Neil 0:32:00 0:46:06 14:06.0 7
294 Forrest Corey 0:46:00 1:00:12 14:12.0 6
242 Noiles Kevin 0:28:00 0:42:14 14:14.0 5
282 Tolkamp John 0:30:30 0:44:45 14:15.0 4

B Group 10 km TT

4586 Thomas Lloyd 0:23:00 0:37:41 14:41.0 15
4560 Potma Matt 0:22:00 0:36:44 14:44.0 12
3989 Campbell Cody 0:18:30 0:33:17 14:47.0 10
3914 Sturgess Owen 0:55:30 1:10:24 14:54.0 9
4532 MacDonald Nathan 0:20:30 0:35:28 14:58.0 8
3954 Sabatino Marco 0:45:00 0:59:59 14:59.0 7
4548 Markez John 0:36:00 0:51:01 15:01.0 6
4526 Malone Scott 0:24:30 0:39:31 15:01.0 5
556 Gormick Jonathan 0:54:30 1:09:52 15:22.0 4
4519 MacDougall Austin 0:13:30 0:29:08 15:38.0 3

C Group 10 km TT

7156 Henderson Wayne 0:05:00 0:20:17 15:17.0 15
79 Biggar Guy 0:35:30 0:51:02 15:32.0 12
182 Maynard Jordan 0:53:30 1:09:32 16:02.0 10
7168 Machhein Richard 0:04:00 0:20:18 16:18.0 9
68 Thorpe Cameron 0:09:00 0:25:22 16:22.0 8
7477 Wasiela Jakub 0:08:30 0:24:59 16:29.0 7
7153 Thorpe Kevin 0:05:30 0:22:01 16:31.0 6
86 Dormer Mark 0:11:00 0:27:32 16:32.0 5
7180 Lynne Stuart 0:13:00 0:29:35 16:35.0 4
7169 Balazs Adam 0:03:30 0:20:16 16:46.0 3

Novice 10 km TT

36 Dorian Lisa 0:48:00 1:04:55 16:55.0 15
7460 jung curtis 0:43:00 1:00:12 17:12.0 12
116 Tulip Gordon 0:41:30 0:59:36 18:06.0 10
65 Jung May 0:39:30 0:57:40 18:10.0 9
139 chow linda 0:42:30 1:00:41 18:11.0 8
803 Bower Travis 0:38:00 0:56:25 18:25.0 7
142 Wong Imelda 0:44:00 1:02:32 18:32.0 6
7475 Canning Rachel 0:37:00 0:55:47 18:47.0 5
7184 Nonis Camille 0:40:00 0:59:33 19:33.0 4
4994 Newton Olivier 0:55:00 1:15:11 20:11.0 3
7196 Campbell Megan 0:37:30 0:57:53 20:23.0

A Group Name 1-Apr 2-Apr Pts S1 Pts S2 Pts S3 Total Place
570 Pinfold Andrew 12 15 12 39 1
583 Tuft Svein 15 15 30 2
248 Waugh Damien 10 8 18 3
229 Solem Murray 5 12 17 4
595 Goosen David 8 8 16 5
585 Peterson Tom 9 3 12 6
574 Anderson Ryan 10 10 7
255 Kurzawinski Damian 10 10 8
558 Kindree Neil 3 6 9 9
554 Laliberte Scott 9 9 10

B Group Name First 1-Apr 2-Apr Pts S1 Pts S2 Pts S3 Total Place
4586 Thomas Lloyd 10 15 15 40 1
4548 Markez John 12 12 6 30 2
3989 Campbell Cody 8 6 10 24 3
4532 MacDonald Nathan 5 8 13 4
4560 Potma Matt 12 12 5
3914 Sturgess Owen 9 9 6
3984 Stead Russell 4 4 8 7
3955 Manning Jason 8 8 8
4526 Malone Scott 5 5 9
3967 Adamson Colin 5 5 10

C Group Name 1-Apr 2-Apr Pts S1 Pts S2 Pts S3 Total Place
79 Biggar Guy 12 15 12 39 1
7477 Wasiela Jakub 15 12 7 34 2
7168 Machhein Richard 9 9 9 27 3
7156 Henderson Wayne 8 15 23 4
86 Dormer Mark 8 5 5 18 5
7169 Balazs Adam 10 3 13 6
68 Thorpe Cameron 4 8 12 7
7172 Ou Steven 5 6 11 8
7453 King Anthony 3 4 7 9
7152 Manning DJ 6 6 10

C Group Name 1-Apr 2-Apr Pts S1 Pts S2 Pts S3 Total Place
Number Last First
116 Tulip Gordon 12 15 10 37 1
803 Bower Travis 15 8 7 30 2
65 Jung May 6 10 9 25 3
7475 Canning Rachel 7 9 5 21 4
7184 Nonis Camille 4 12 4 20 5
7196 Campbell Megan 3 4 7 6

Full TT results will be posted at www.escapevelocity.bc.ca





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.